Chess

10th Tashkent Open – Memorial of Georgy Agzamov

Tashkent Open Agzamov Memorial

The Uzbekistan Chess Federation is holding the international chess tournament 10th Tashkent Open – Memorial of Georgy Agzamov, the first grandmaster of Uzbekistan, from 18-26th April, 2016, in Tashkent, Uzbekistan.

The official venue of the tournament is hotel “Shodlik Palace”.

The tournament is a 9-round Swiss with the time control 90 min + 30 sec increment from move one. The total prize fund is 20,000 US dollars.

The organization of the competition is carried out by the Uzbekistan Chess Federation, in cooperation with the Ministry of Culture and Sports of Uzbekistan.

Last year winner was GM Vladislav Artemiev

Top regular prizes are 4 000 / 3 000 / 2 000 / 1 500 / 1 000 USD. There are also special prizes for women, juniors under 20, girls under 20 and veterans.

Tashkent Open 2015

Participants:

1 GM Mamedov Rauf AZE 2650
2 GM Petrosian Tigran L. ARM 2611
3 GM Amonatov Farrukh TJK 2602
4 GM Grigoriants Sergey RUS 2590
5 GM Vakhidov Jahongir UZB 2576
6 GM Kazhgaleyev Murtas KAZ 2570
7 GM Dzhumaev Marat UZB 2478
8 GM Papin Vasily RUS 2476
9 GM Barsov Alexei UZB 2444
10 GM Sriram Jha IND 2435
11 Yakubboev Nodirbek UZB 2417
12 IM Khamrakulov Djurabek UZB 2414
13 IM Alikulov Elbek UZB 2410
14 FM Abdusattorov Nodirbek UZB 2391
15 FM Fayzullaev Akmal UZB 2387
16 FM Vokhidov Shamsiddin UZB 2382
17 FM Begmuratov Alisher UZB 2379
18 IM Egin Vladimir UZB 2348
19 FM Kholmirzaev Bakhodir UZB 2345
20 FM Khoroshev Nikita UZB 2340
21 FM Golubev Roman UZB 2337
22 FM Tillyaev Ulugbek UZB 2326
23 Sattarov Bobir UZB 2310
24 FM Ibrohimov Ikrom TJK 2308
25 FM Rahman Adel UZB 2295
26 FM Nigmatov Ortik UZB 2291
27 FM Abdisalimov Abdimalik UZB 2289
28 IM Akhmetov Ayan KAZ 2288
29 WIM Tokhirjonova Gulrukhbegim UZB 2287
30 FM Artemenko Oleg UZB 2249
31 Shodikulov Djamshid UZB 2217
32 Agzamov Viachesiav UZB 2215
33 Saydaliev Saidakbar UZB 2214
34 FM Rustamov Alisher UZB 2210
35 Jumanov Elbek UZB 2192
36 WIM Kurbonboeva Sarvinoz UZB 2189
37 WFM Abdusattorova Bakhora UZB 2167
38 Tashkhodzhaev Akram UZB 2162
39 Shvanov Georgiy UZB 2148
40 WIM Baymuratova Sevara UZB 2147
41 Miraliev Mirzayokub UZB 2133
42 Sapaev Maksad UZB 2132
43 Tiumentsev Andrey RUS 2119
44 Kholikov Kaxramon UZB 2118
45 Djamalov Fazil UZB 2104
46 Nadirjanova Nodira UZB 2091
47 Oshakbayev Bauyrzhan KAZ 2090
48 Ziyaev Negmat TJK 2070
49 Li Georgiy UZB 2059
50 Vladimirov Vladimir UZB 2059
51 WFM Verbova Elena UZB 2039
52 Saidov Bardambek UZB 2036
53 FM Asefi Zaheeruddeen AFG 2020
54 Chorshanbieva Umida UZB 2018
55 Mamatkulova Maftuna UZB 2016
56 Yakubbaeva Nilufar UZB 2015
57 Vakhidov Shahzod UZB 2007
58 Djumaev Bakhtiyor UZB 2002
59 Ismailov Timur TJK 1999
60 Amini Habibullah AFG 1995
61 Khudoykulov Nuriddin UZB 1982
62 Agishev Aleksandr UZB 1961
63 Vakhidov Daler UZB 1955
64 Umarov Rakhman UZB 1930
65 Eminjonov Muzaffarjon UZB 1892
66 Kodirov Saidjon UZB 1878
67 Khaitov Akmal UZB 1873
68 Olimjonov Sarvarbek UZB 1851
69 Orazmukhammedova Makhim UZB 1809
70 Rakhmatullaev Rustam UZB 1783
71 Avalboev Sukhrobjon UZB 1772
72 Abduraimov Server UZB 1744
73 Shermuhammadov Samandar UZB 1733
74 Khegay Yuliya UZB 1694
75 Khamroeva Dilbar UZB 1679
76 Mohtaat Homayoun AFG 1663
77 Lesbekova Asel KAZ 1650
78 Djumaev Doniyor UZB 1627
79 Khalmuratov Makhmudbek UZB 1620
80 Gudashvili Gavazi KAZ 1593
81 CM Sindarov Islombek UZB 1560
82 Moinzai Khushal AFG 1551
83 Rakhmatullaev Almas UZB 1505
84 Khodjiev Izzatillo UZB 1493
85 Sharifjonov Abdulbosit UZB 1461
86 Quraishii Obaidullah AFG 1454
87 Jabborberganov Dilmurod UZB 1430
88 Bobomurodova Maftuna UZB 1414
89 Khabibullaeva Mokhinur UZB 1408
90 Nazarova Amina UZB 1404
91 Valiev Azizbek UZB 1324
92 Sindarov Khumoyun UZB 1322
93 Ghulam Nabi AFG 1251
94 GM Zubarev Alexander UKR 0
95 IM Lodhi Mahmood PAK 0
96 Abdukarimova Hilola UZB 0
97 Abrorov Mukhammadamin TJK 0
98 Akhunov Abdullo TJK 0
99 Avazkhonov Alikhon UZB 0
100 Begmuratov Khumoyun UZB 0
101 Elmurodov Sokhibjon UZB 0
102 Ganiev Jaloliddin UZB 0
103 Ghafoori Mohammad Naeem AFG 0
104 Hamrah Lidaa AFG 0
105 Jumaniyazov Umarbek UZB 0
106 Kilicheva Sarvinoz UZB 0
107 Kilichova Farangiz UZB 0
108 Kosimzoda Bakhtovar TJK 0
109 Nabiev Saidumar UZB 0
110 Ofokov Abdulboriy UZB 0
111 Omonova Umida UZB 0
112 Qurbonova Zuhro TJK 0
113 Rakhmatullaev Akjol UZB 0
114 Sair Soyar Ahmad AFG 0
115 Sayes Naqibullah Naqib AFG 0
116 Tuychiev Xondamir UZB 0

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2018