Chess

imperia

11th Asian Continental Chess Championships – Players

The Vietnam Chess Federation, on behalf of the Asian Chess Federation and FIDE, organizes the 11th Asian Continental Individual Open and Women’s Chess Championships on 4-14th May 2012 at The First Hotel in Ho Chi Minh city, Vietnam.

The tournament will be conducted as a Swiss System competition of 9 or 11 rounds depending on the number of players. If the players are 64 or less it will be organized in 9 rounds and if more than 64 players it will be in 11 Rounds.

Draw offer is not allowed before 30th move. Player lists bellow.

To change the image of chess competition more as an Official Sport Event, all players should use the official uniform or shirts with logo of their Federation, National Olympic Committee or at least their National Flag.

Full Regulations and Schedule

The First Hotel in Ho Chi Minh city

The First Hotel in Ho Chi Minh city

Participants – Open Standard:

1. GM Le Quang Liem VIE 2703
2. GM Ding Liren CHN 2679
3. GM Ni Hua CHN 2673
4. GM Nguyen Ngoc Truong Son VIE 2656
5. GM So Wesley PHI 2653
6. GM Gupta Abhijeet IND 2644
7. GM Negi Parimarjan IND 2640
8. GM Yu Yangyi CHN 2626
9. GM Zhou Jianchao CHN 2609
10. GM Ghaem Maghami Ehsan IRI 2579
11. GM Zhao Jun CHN 2577
12. GM Gopal G N IND 2562
13. GM Antonio Rogelio Jr PHI 2557
14. GM Jumabayev Rinat KAZ 2556
15. GM Adhiban B IND 2555
16. GM Barbosa Oliver PHI 2550
17. GM Wen Yang CHN 2550
18. GM Sethuraman S P IND 2546
19. GM Salem A R Saleh UAE 2528
20. IM Vidit Santosh Gujrathi IND 2528
21. GM Al-Sayed Mohammed QAT 2525
22. GM Lu Shanglei CHN 2522
23. GM Paragua Mark PHI 2521
24. GM Megaranto Susanto INA 2517
25. IM Venkatesh M R IND 2517
26. IM Gundavaa Bayarsaikhan MGL 2516
27. GM Dao Thien Hai VIE 2514
28. GM Cao Sang VIE 2513
29. Yu Ruiyuan CHN 2511
30. GM Gomez John Paul PHI 2507
31. GM Laylo Darwin PHI 2502
32. IM Nguyen Van Huy VIE 2502
33. IM Kvon Andrey UZB 2499
34. GM Torre Eugenio PHI 2496
35. IM Nguyen Duc Hoa VIE 2496
36. GM Xiu Deshun CHN 2494
37. IM Kuderinov Kirill KAZ 2493
38. IM Liu Qingnan CHN 2483
39. IM Wang Chen CHN 2482
40. Ma Qun CHN 2481
41. GM Deepan Chakkravarthy J IND 2461
42. Wan Yunguo CHN 2456
43. IM Nguyen Huynh Minh Huy VIE 2442
44. GM Nguyen Anh Dung VIE 2440
45. GM Bui Vinh VIE 2436
46. GM Tu Hoang Thong VIE 2434
47. IM Lou Yiping CHN 2428
48. IM Gao Rui CHN 2427
49. IM Goh Wei Ming Kevin SIN 2426
50. IM Irwanto Sadikin INA 2419
51. IM Wahono Awam INA 2405
52. IM Garcia Jan Emmanuel PHI 2399
53. IM Nguyen Thanh Son VIE 2396
54. IM Nezad Husein Aziz QAT 2393
55. IM Narayanan Srinath IND 2383
56. IM Sapar Emelbek KGZ 2380
57. FM Wei Yi CHN 2376
58. FM Djuraev Sokhib TJK 2375
59. IM Le Quang Long VIE 2351
60. FM Pham Chuong VIE 2349
61. FM Nguyen Van Hai VIE 2341
62. FM Pitra Andika INA 2327
63. FM Hamdani Rudin INA 2322
64. FM Sonjaya Deni INA 2321
65. FM Novita Anjas INA 2304
66. Tran Quoc Dung VIE 2303
67. CM Tran Thanh Tu VIE 2296
68. IM Tu Hoang Thai VIE 2295
69. Li Hanbin CHN 2289
70. CM Farid Firman Syah INA 2285
71. FM Tran Tuan Minh VIE 2266
72. IM Bao Khoa VIE 2257
73. Tan Weiliang SIN 2222
74. Qu Yanqiao CHN 2159
75. FM Hamal Manish NEP 0

Participants – Women Standard:

1. GM Zhao Xue CHN 2549
2. WGM Ju Wenjun CHN 2529
3. IM Munguntuul Batkhuyag MGL 2451
4. WGM Tan Zhongyi CHN 2430
5. IM Tania Sachdev IND 2417
6. WGM Pham Le Thao Nguyen VIE 2390
7. WGM Gomes Mary Ann IND 2378
8. Wang Jue CHN 2364
9. WGM Batchimeg Tuvshintugs MGL 2363
10. WGM Guo Qi CHN 2360
11. WGM Hoang Thi Bao Tram VIE 2356
12. IM Karavade Eesha IND 2353
13. WGM Ding Yixin CHN 2353
14. WGM Padmini Rout IND 2345
15. WIM Muminova Nafisa UZB 2338
16. IM Mohota Nisha IND 2321
17. WGM Le Thanh Tu VIE 2313
18. WIM Nakhbayeva Guliskhan KAZ 2309
19. WGM Nguyen Thi Thanh An VIE 2301
20. WGM Sukandar Irine Kharisma INA 2288
21. WGM Swathi Ghate IND 2286
22. WFM Zhai Mo CHN 2248
23. WIM Le Kieu Thien Kim VIE 2239
24. WIM Hoang Thi Nhu Y VIE 2238
25. WIM Nguyen Thi Mai Hung VIE 2237
26. WIM Yanjindulam Dulamsuren MGL 2214
27. WGM Kiran Manisha Mohanty IND 2208
28. WIM Sihite Chelsie Monica INA 2181
29. WIM Pham Bich Ngoc VIE 2176
30. WFM Medina Warda Aulia INA 2172
31. Ni Shiqun CHN 2157
32. WIM Vo Thi Kim Phung VIE 2155
33. WIM Nguyen Quynh Anh VIE 2129
34. Pratyusha Bodda IND 2123
35. WFM Dewi Aa Citra INA 2112
36. WFM Enkhtuul Altanulzii MGL 2108
37. Ngo Thi Kim Tuyen VIE 2070
38. Jelsen Yemi INA 2007
39. WFM Ton Nu Hong An VIE 1997
40. Pham Thi Thu Hoai VIE 1956
41. Virda Rizka Aulia INA 1769
42. Otorbaeva Nuriza KGZ 1740

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2014