Chess

11th IGB Dato Arthur Tan Malaysia Open 2014 (Video)

The 11th IGB Dato Arthur Tan Malaysia Open is taking place from 15-21st September at the Cititel Hotel Mid Valley, MidValley City, Kuala Lumpur.

The event is organized by the DAT Chess Centre, Wilayah Kompleks, Kuala Lumpur.

130 players from 15 countries, including 14 Grandmasters and 19 International Masters, are taking part in the event. Full list below.

Vijay Kumar presents the round 1 and round 2 video

Participants:

1 GM Zhang Zhong SIN 2611
2 GM Zhou Jianchao CHN 2583
3 GM Megaranto Susanto INA 2527
4 GM Gomez John Paul PHI 2526
5 IM Nguyen Duc Hoa VIE 2515
6 GM Laylo Darwin PHI 2495
7 GM Cao Sang VIE 2490
8 GM Barsov Alexei UZB 2486
9 GM Kunte Abhijit IND 2483
10 GM Dao Thien Hai VIE 2482
11 GM Shyam Sundar M. IND 2468
12 GM Nguyen Anh Dung VIE 2465
13 IM Yap Kim Steven PHI 2442
14 IM Nguyen Van Huy VIE 2439
15 GM Laxman R.R. IND 2419
16 IM Dableo Ronald PHI 2415
17 IM Sunilduth Lyna Narayanan IND 2414
18 GM Gonzales Jayson PHI 2405
19 IM Farid Firman Syah INA 2400
20 WGM Aulia Medina Warda INA 2397
21 IM Nolte Rolando PHI 2393
22 FM Pascua Haridas PHI 2389
23 IM Purnama Tirta Chandra INA 2384
24 FM Sean Winshand Cuhendi INA 2382
25 FM Chan Nicholas MAS 2378
26 FM Pham Chuong VIE 2366
27 FM Novita Anjas INA 2362
28 IM Irwanto Sadikin INA 2360
29 IM Senador Emmanuel PHI 2359
30 IM Wahono Awam INA 2353
31 IM Nitin S. IND 2348
32 FM Le Tuan Minh VIE 2347
33 CM Nanjo Ryosuke JPN 2344
34 FM Muhammad Luthfi Ali INA 2339
35 WIM Gong Qianyun SIN 2328
36 Cruz De La Noel PHI 2323
37 FM Mariano Nelson Iii PHI 2321
38 IM Tran Tuan Minh VIE 2320
39 FM Sinurat Tumpak INA 2314
40 FM Pitra Andika INA 2307
41 Tran Quoc Dung VIE 2305
42 FM Sonjaya Deni INA 2295
43 Abelgas Roel PHI 2291
44 FM Carlos Leonardo PHI 2289
45 Causo Deniel PHI 2285
46 Yoseph Theolifus Taher INA 2267
47 Masruri Rahman INA 2264
48 FM Hakiki Kaisar Jenius INA 2263
49 FM Smith Robert W NZL 2260
50 FM Mahmud Syarif INA 2259
51 FM Tin Jingyao SIN 2251
52 Chuah Jin Hai Jonathan MAS 2250
53 Priasmoro Novendra INA 2250
54 Sutarno INA 2249
55 Ferry Ferdiansyah INA 2231
56 Chan Marcus MAS 2224
57 Dungca Ryan PHI 2220
58 IM Ton That Nhu Tung VIE 2218
59 Marohom De Leon Jr. PHI 2216
60 FM Lim Zhuo Ren MAS 2215
61 WIM Sihite Chelsie Monica Ignesia INA 2206
62 WIM Frayna Janelle Mae PHI 2197
63 Alahakoon Isuru SRI 2188
64 Lim Samson Jr. PHI 2187
65 CM Setyaki Azarya Jodi INA 2186
66 FM Dang Hoang Son VIE 2172
67 Aris T.L.S. INA 2172
68 Luong Phuong Hanh VIE 2171
69 WFM Le Hoang Tran Chau VIE 2164
70 WFM Elisabeth Christine INA 2156
71 Nayan Ahmad Fadzil MAS 2145
72 Fong Yit San MAS 2143
73 Suharto Moh Wahyu Repelita INA 2141
74 Sabri Mohd Saprin MAS 2137
75 Paril Gabriel PHI 2133
76 WIM Le Kieu Thien Kim VIE 2132
77 Yogesh Gautam IND 2126
78 Jamals Hendry INA 2125
79 Noguchi Koji JPN 2109
80 Zakaria Mohd Fairin MAS 2107
81 Zulkifli Muhd Syazwan MAS 2097
82 Zulkipli Zaidan MAS 2082
83 Subramaniam Sumant MAS 2075
84 Grafil Franz Robert PHI 2073
85 Eri Purnama INA 2068
86 Looi Xin Hao MAS 2033
87 CM Nazario Marc Christian PHI 2030
88 WFM Fisabilillah Ummi INA 2027
89 O`Reilly Steven AUS 2021
90 Chong Chor Yuen HKG 2015
91 Azman Hisham Mohd Nabil MAS 2010
92 Siew Kit-Tze Mark MAS 2002
93 Kandearachchi Niranga SRI 2001
94 WFM San Diego* Marie Antoinette PHI 1975
95 Ong Way Justin MAS 1965
96 Khadijah Qurota`ain INA 1957
97 WCM Tan Li Ting MAS 1945
98 Jacutina John Merill PHI 1927
99 Nguyen Dang Hong Phuc VIE 1912
100 FM Wong Yinn Long MAS 1905
101 Michael Owen INA 1897
102 Lee Qing Aun SIN 1893
103 Adhithya S IND 1865
104 Priguna Gerald Pramoedya INA 1865
105 Azhar Puteri Rifqah Fahada MAS 1860
106 Frost Peter AUS 1858
107 WIM Ranasinghe S D SRI 1857
108 Sadhu S Adithya IND 1846
109 FM Pratama Constantius Leonardo INA 1820
110 Ding Tze How Dilwen MAS 1808
111 Angela Natasha Renggalis INA 1801
112 Yahaya Nor Zaiasron MAS 1796
113 Kebbedies Frank GER 1795
114 Mimura Kensuke JPN 1795
115 Koh Sian Kuan Bausch MAS 1772
116 Chan Yi Meng Ryan MAS 1726
117 Nithyalakshmi Sivanesan MAS 1710
118 Chuah Hao Feng MAS 1706
119 Amarasekara Lakmal SRI 1634
120 Chuah Yi Ning MAS 1605
121 CM Budiarto Dhatuyo INA 1579
122 Tan Fischer SIN 1492
123 Middleton Jody AUS 1343
124 Chuah Hao Min MAS 0
125 Mustafa Albakri Suhaimi MAS 0
126 Parahitha Milyena Legowo* INA 0
127 Razali Mohd Faiz MAS 0
128 Romadhan Dziththauly INA 0
129 Roy Marpaung INA 0
130 Shoemaker Eric D. USA 0

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2018