Chess

imperia

13th International Sautron Open

The 13th edition of the International Open Ville de Sautron is taking place from October 26th to November 2nd on the Espace Phelippes Beaulieux.

It is a 9-round Swiss open with a time control of 90 minutes for the first 40 moves plus 30 minutes to finish the game and 30 seconds increments per move.

The prizes for the first five places are as follows: 1 600 Euros / 1 100 / 800 / 500.

First seeds are Israeli GM Michael Roiz, Russian GM Vladimir Burmakin, Israeli GM Boris Avrukh and French GM Jean Pierre Le-Roux. A total of 6 grandmasters and 8 international masters are participating.

Official website

Espace Phelippes Beaulieux

Espace Phelippes Beaulieux

Participants:

1 g ROIZ Michael 2614 F ISR
2 g BURMAKIN Vladimir 2581 F RUS
3 g AVRUKH Boris 2576 F ISR
4 g LE ROUX Jean-Pierre 2571 F FRA
5 LAGARDE Maxime 2523 F FRA
6 m KOZIAK Vitali 2481 F UKR
7 g KASPAROV Sergey 2480 F BLR
8 m BAILET Pierre 2474 F FRA
9 m HAUB Thorsten Michael 2455 F GER
10 g DRASKO Milan 2451 F MNE
11 m RIFF Jean-Noel 2445 F FRA
12 m TERRIEUX Kevin 2415 F FRA
13 m NGUYEN Chi-Minh 2389 F FRA
14 f IDER Borya 2377 F FRA
15 m LEJARRE Ludovic 2371 F FRA
16 f MIGOT Tangi 2354 F FRA
17 m BEDOUIN Xavier 2345 F FRA
18 DELORME Alban 2283 F FRA
19 f LE QUANG Kim 2246 F BEL
20 DUBOUE Peio 2239 F FRA
21 m PERIC Slavisa 2199 F SRB
22 f CROUAN Stephane 2180 F FRA
23 LE GOFF Ronan 2179 F FRA
24 ff NAVROTESCU Andreea-Cristiana 2151 F FRA
25 MALASSAGNE Raphael 2137 F FRA
26 PEYRE Thomas 2136 F FRA
27 GOUPIL Arnaud 2134 F FRA
28 HUTOIS Mickael 2126 F FRA
29 GALLANT Aurelien 2124 F FRA
30 RICHARD Emma 2118 F FRA
31 ff HAUSSERNOT Cecile 2097 F FRA
32 DUBOIS Pierre 2097 F FRA
33 RATE Bruno 2096 F FRA
34 NORMAND Vincent 2076 F FRA
35 NOBLET Renald 2057 F FRA
36 PICARD Remi 2050 F FRA
37 PIROTAIS Jerome 2044 F FRA
38 BURRI Quentin 2043 F FRA
39 BOURGOIS Bastien 2026 F FRA
40 PRIMEL Dominique 2020 F FRA
41 CADERON Michel 2010 F FRA
42 MUNKHBAYAR Janjaadorj 2009 F MGL
43 GAYON Benoit 1995 F FRA
44 LE GALLO Frederic 1992 F FRA
45 SARRAZIN Christian 1983 F FRA
46 COIFFAIT Pierre-Basile 1970 F FRA
47 TOUCHEFEU Aurelien 1968 F FRA
48 SCHMOUCHKOVITCH Michel 1965 F FRA
49 JULIEN Jules-Alois 1965 F FRA
50 LE PEN Steven 1957 F FRA
51 ILLIEN Jean-Marc 1956 F FRA
52 ROUSSEL Glenn 1944 F FRA
53 BADELKA Olga 1895 F BLR
54 EUGENE Floryan 1895 F FRA
55 TROUVE Guillaume 1888 F FRA
56 GINOVART Axel 1881 F FRA
57 LETERTRE Arnaud 1864 F FRA
58 BIHARI Pascal 1846 F FRA
59 MOYON Pascal 1839 F FRA
60 PASCOT Jean 1838 F FRA
61 COENT Yann 1835 F FRA
62 AUBRY Justin 1834 F FRA
63 RUHLMANN Helene 1814 F FRA
64 BRISSON Pascal 1803 F FRA
65 MERCIER Jean-Loup 1802 F FRA
66 CHARGELEGUE Thomas 1802 F FRA
67 MIDY Robin 1796 F FRA
68 HOCQUARD Herve 1793 F FRA
69 MALLET Gregoire 1790 N FRA
70 DAVY Bruno 1782 F FRA
71 DUVAL Claire 1779 F FRA
72 DARRIEUX Thomas 1779 F FRA
73 DANIEL Jean-Claude 1778 F FRA
74 DELTOUR Quentin 1773 F FRA
75 COIFFAIT Casimir 1770 F FRA
76 GRANDI Paul 1768 F FRA
77 SALGUES Michel 1752 F FRA
78 BERANGER Thierry 1747 F FRA
79 DESCHAMPS Quentin 1746 F FRA
80 FRETEL Didier 1743 F FRA
81 NOUHAUD Laurent 1741 F FRA
82 LE GOUELLEC Marc 1736 F FRA
83 COUCHET Renaud 1735 F FRA
84 VAN MULDER Eric 1734 F FRA
85 LEFEVRE Bernard 1731 F FRA
86 JUBIN Thierry 1719 F FRA
87 PERRIER Jean-Francois 1715 F FRA
88 DUVAL Michel 1713 F FRA
89 MELIN Georges 1712 F FRA
90 SECHER Daniel 1701 F FRA
91 TEMPLIER Benoit 1700 F FRA
92 LEMERCIER Patrick 1682 F FRA
93 AUDOUBERT Jean 1680 F FRA
94 VIEL Jean-Marc 1677 F FRA
95 GARAY Louis 1674 F FRA
96 BROIN Christian 1671 F FRA
97 LE BIHAN Alison 1669 F FRA
98 COLLINET Nicolas 1656 F FRA
99 ROUSSEL Simon 1653 F FRA
100 LEMOINE Sylvain 1646 F FRA
101 DE HARGUES Remi 1638 F FRA
102 BOUSSEFFA Sadok 1631 F FRA
103 COLAS Bruno 1620 F FRA
104 GAUTIER Paul 1616 F FRA
105 METAIREAU Patrice 1611 F FRA
106 EQUEY Daniel 1609 F FRA
107 SOMMERIA Christian 1608 F FRA
108 PILLE Edouard 1604 F FRA
109 DELAFENETRE Franck 1600 N FRA
110 OLLIVIER Clemence 1593 F FRA
111 LE BIHAN Baptiste 1590 F FRA
112 ROUAULT Michel 1584 F FRA
113 TESSIER Victor 1582 F FRA
114 BEZY Bernard 1573 F FRA
115 LE COZ Yannick 1567 F FRA
116 TERRAZZONI Claire 1564 F FRA
117 MACHIELS Etienne 1553 F FRA
118 BRECHET Michel 1553 F FRA
119 FALLA Damien 1543 F FRA
120 BARBOT Michel 1538 F FRA
121 BLEAU Adrien 1530 F FRA
122 MARTINI Lionel 1529 F FRA
123 LEBEDEL Marc 1528 F FRA
124 RETAILLEAU Elise 1525 F FRA
125 NORMAND Josselin 1521 F FRA
126 RAGOT GAUFRETEAU Maelyss 1503 F FRA
127 SAUCOURT Charles 1499 F FRA
128 GINOVART Camille 1497 F FRA
129 GREGOIRE Roxanne 1493 F FRA
130 MARCHAIS Paul 1479 F FRA
131 MAISONNEUVE Lionel 1478 F FRA
132 FERMEN Guy 1477 F FRA
133 LUCAS Arthur 1477 F FRA
134 BILLON Tanguy 1475 F FRA
135 MARUEJOLS Paul 1474 F FRA
136 GUYON Sophie 1470 F FRA
137 DESCAMPS Serge 1464 F FRA
138 GAZAGNES Jacques 1460 F FRA
139 GAUDIN Roger 1453 F FRA
140 RUHLMANN Anne 1447 F FRA
141 RUHLMANN Dominique 1440 N FRA
142 MARCHAIS Antoine 1438 F FRA
143 CAGNEAUX Eric 1431 F FRA
144 BOURDEAUX Gabin 1431 F FRA
145 DELAFENETRE Alexandre 1429 F FRA
146 BEGAUD Jean Baptiste 1420 N FRA
147 WENDLING Robin 1414 F FRA
148 BRICAGE Yann 1411 F FRA
149 KOLLAR Romain 1411 F FRA
150 BARRE Laurent 1405 F FRA
151 DORE Vincent 1400 N FRA
152 ROBLIN Alain 1389 F FRA
153 RINEAU Nathan 1383 F FRA
154 POLLET Thomas 1380 N FRA
155 MORIN Luc 1370 N FRA
156 LE MAREC Loic 1370 N FRA
157 BICHON Maryse 1356 F FRA
158 TUDOR Raphael 1349 F FRA
159 KOLISSO Bernardin 1345 F FRA
160 BILIEN Theo 1343 F FRA
161 GILBERT Fabien 1332 F FRA
162 GESTIN Arthur 1329 F FRA
163 DUBOUE Camille 1301 F FRA
164 SAUCOURT Nathan 1292 F FRA
165 MARTIN Dimitri 1280 N FRA
166 BOULART Emilie 1280 F FRA
167 BOURDEAUX Angele 1276 F FRA
168 DURAND Pierre 1267 F FRA
169 COUCHET Ambroise 1210 N FRA
170 DESCHAMPS Luc 1200 N FRA
171 VANDERVORST Jean-Philippe 1100 N FRA

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2014