Chess

predictions

17th Children’s Cup “The Queen of Tarnovo”

170692_1707733366074_2482396_oThe 17th Bulgarian Children’s Cup “The Queen of Tarnovo” will take place on 1st and 2nd of May, 2014 at hotel “Etar”, in the old Bulgarian capital Veliko Tarnovo.

The event is organized by Chess Club “Etar”, Bulgarian Chess Federation and Veliko Tarnovo Municipality and it is the most popular children’s tournament in Bulgaria, gathering 221 players in 2013. The organizers provide prize fund on the amount of 800€.

The tournament is split into 4 groups (Under 14; Under 12; Under 10 and Under 8) and will be played according to the rapid regulations.

The playing format is 7-round Swiss with the time control 30 minutes per player. For more information, visit the official website.

Follow Gashimov Memorial Live/ Follow Women’s World Rapid & Blitz Championship Live/ Follow Carlsen and Anand with the Chess Insider experts!

List of participants under 14:
1 Yordanov Lachezar 1841 Varna
2 Boev Viktor 1727 Plovdiv
3 Tsvetanov David 1672 Pleven 21
4 Kalbanov Damyan 1624 Etar
5 Petkova Nadezhda 1614 Maritsa-Iztok
6 Ganchev Georgi 1501 Shumen
7 Todorova Magdalena 1403 Burgas 64
8 Ilieva Gabriela 1397 Mihail Tal
9 Georgiev Kiril Malinov 0 Victory
10 Kanchev Rumen 0 Spartak Pleven 21
11 Blagov Krasimir 0 Victory
12 Simeonov Martin 0 CSKA
13 Dimitrova Darina 0 Tundzha 2009
14 Antonov Svetlin 0 Gebedzhe
15 Dolchinkova Trayana 0 Etar
16 Petrova Aleksandra 0 Vihar-2002
17 Radev Radko 0 Vihar-2002

List of participants under 12:
1 Petkov Matey 1720 Lokomotiv Sf
2 Varbanov Vladimir 1643 Spartak Pleven 21
3 Peycheva Gergana 1631 An Pasan
4 Kochiev Ivan 1522 Plovdiv
5 Nanovski Stiliyan 1454 Pleven21
6 Kirilov Ivaylo 1404 Plovdiv
7 Dimitrov Kristian 0 Veselin Topalov 2006
8 Basri Sali 0 Shumen
9 Nenkov Nikola 0 Pleven 21
10 Vasilev Vladislav 0 Mihail Tal
11 Ivanov Iliyan V 0 Lokomotiv Sf
12 Chomakov Kristian 0 Yuri Benderev 1912
13 Stoyanov Daniel 0 Veselin Topalov 2006
14 Atanasova Yoana 0 Varna
15 Petkova Denitsa 0 Burgas 64
16 Georgiev Kiril Angelov 0 Victory
17 Chitakova Galya 0 Plovdiv
18 Ivanova Hristina 0 Lokomotiv Sf
19 Kostov Teodor 0 Varna
20 Petrov Nikolay 0 Varna
21 Simidchieva Lora 0 Lokomotiv Sf
22 Yanev Stefan 0 Etar
23 Kyurov Iliyan 0 Victory
24 Kosteva Stefani 0 Victory
25 Petkova Lilia 0 Maritsa- Iztok
26 Kan David 0 Burgas 64
27 Mineva Rada 0 Plovdiv
28 Danailov Ivan 0 Shumen
29 Dimitrova Aleksandra D. 0 Asenovets 2006
30 Hristov Deyan 0 An Pasan
31 Ilieva Rada 0 Shumen
32 Ivanov Viktor 0 Gebedzhe
33 Kostadinov Nikolay 0 Feniks
34 Kostadinov Rumen 0 Tryavna 2001
35 Mihaylov Dimitar 0 Tryavna 2001
36 Mihov Boyan 0 Burgas 64
37 Miletiev Preslav 0 Lokomotiv Sf
38 Pavlov Pavel 0 Plovdiv
39 Pavlova Miglena 0 Tundzha 2009
40 Penchev Radostin 0 Shumen
41 Petrushkova Daliya 0 Georgi Daskalov
42 Veleva Iren 0 Plovdiv
43 Yanusheva Valeriya 0 Victory

List of participants under 10:
1 FM Stoyanov Tsvetan 1686 Burgas 64
2 Portokalski Yordan 1611 Victory
3 Genov Ivaylo 1524 Kaisa
4 Karadzhov Ivan 1515 Plovdiv
5 Mitev Valentin 1504 Pleven 21
6 Petkov Momchil 1392 Energiya 21
7 Malinov Martin 1173 Plovdiv
8 Angelova Elizabet 0 Lokomotiv Sf
9 Vasilev Stivun 0 Vratsa
10 Pavlov Vladimir 0 An Pasan
11 Dimitrov Dimitar Gen. 0 Energiya 21
12 Mehmed Elif 0 CSKA
13 Kolev Lachezar 0 An Pasan
14 Stoyanov Georgi 0 An Pasan
15 Kostev Alex 0 Victory
16 Milkov Nikola 0 Ritsar
17 Kostadinov Stilyan 0 Burgas 64
18 Demirov Todor 0 Plovdiv
19 Shumnaliev Georgi 0 Levski
20 Genova Magdalina 0 An Pasan
21 Kan Efim 0 Burgas 64
22 Velichkova Elena 0 Feniks
23 Apulcheva Kristina 0 Pleven 21
24 Atanasov Martin 0 Veselin Topalov-2006
25 Atanasov Rumen 0 Victory
26 Basri Nazam 0 Shumen
27 Belchev Galin 0 Plovdiv
28 Bilyalov Erol 0 Etar
29 Dafovski Dimitar 0 Plovdiv
30 Dolchinkov Emil 0 Etar
31 Gornev Rafail 0 Kaisa
32 Iliev Mihail 0 Silistra
33 Ilieva Emona 0 Varna
34 Ilieva Ralitsa 0 An Pasan
35 Ivanov Ivan M. 0 Georgi Daskalov
36 Ivanov Kristiyan V. 0 Gebedzhe
37 Kitenov Aleksandar 0 Burgas 64
38 Koev Koycho 0 Plovdiv
39 Kostov Mihail 0 Shumen
40 Lazarov Nikola 0 Energiya 21
41 Minchev Maksim 0 Etar
42 Mironova Magdalena 0 Shumen
43 Monev Kamen 0 Georgi Daskalov
44 Naymanova Patritsie 0 Mihail Tal
45 Nikolov Yavor 0 Burgas 64
46 Paraskevov Emil 0 Varna
47 Parnarev Georgi 0 Burgas 64
48 Pavlov Pavel 0 Tundzha 2009
49 Petrov Petromir 0 Vihar 2002
50 Petrov Yanimir 0 Vihar 2002
51 Petrova Mariya 0 Ritsar
52 Radkova Radost 0 Etar
53 Radkova Radost 0 Etar
54 Stoyanov Encho 0 CSKA
55 Todorov Vladimir 0 Feniks
56 Toshev Yordan 0 Etar
57 Valchev Martin 0 Burgas 64
58 Vasilev Dimitar, M 0 Vihar 2002
59 Velyov Preslav 0 Mihail Tal
60 Vladimirov Mario 0 Victory

List of participants under 8:
1 Ahmedov Gyorkan 0 Varna
2 Andonova Ivanina 0 Tundzha 2009
3 Angelov Borislav 0 Etar
4 Angelov Kristian 0 Etar
5 Angelov Stilian 0 Etar
6 Bogdanov Daniel 0 Victory
7 Chervenkov Ivan 0 Pleven 21
8 Cholakov Nikolay, N 0 Vihar 2002
9 Deliev Martin 0 Feniks
10 Dimitrov Martin 0 Veselin Topalov 2006
11 Evrov Aleksandar 0 Plovdiv
12 Genov Emanuil 0 Kozlodui
13 Genov Valentin 0 An Pasan
14 Georgiev Konstantin 0 Yuri Benderev-1912
15 Georgiev Kristiyan 0 Spartak Pleven 21
16 Gergova Veneta 0 Victory
17 Hristov Dimitar 0 Tundzha 2009
18 Hristov Dimitar 0 Tundzha 2009
19 Hristova Ivelina 0 Enegria 21
20 Iliev Viktor 0 Varna
21 Ivanov Antoan 0 Tundzha 2009
22 Ivanov Boris 0 Varna
23 Ivanov Svetlen 0 Lokomotiv Sf
24 Kalinova Viktoriya 0 Ritsar
25 Kanev Nikola 0 Feniks
26 Kaykamdzhozov Daniel 0 Etar
27 Kitenov Viktor 0 Burgas 64
28 Kondov Vasil 0 Kazanlak 21
29 Kulev Atanas 0 Asenovets 2006
30 Lazarov Simeon 0 Shumen
31 Miletiev Boril 0 Lokomotiv Sf
32 Minev Preslav 0 Plovdiv
33 Minkov Borislav 0 Lokomotiv Pd
34 Nikolov Nikola 0 Etar
35 Ognyanski Hristiyan 0 Victory
36 Petrov Ivo 0 Ritsar
37 Petrov Martin, Kr. 0 Mihail Tal
38 Ralchev Lachezar 0 Feniks
39 Rangelov Boyan 0 Feniks
40 Rutten Alexander 0 Slavia
41 Stoyanov Nikola 0 Tundzha 2009
42 Strendeva Viktoria 0 Victory
43 Tapchev Samuil 0 Burgas 64
44 Todev Simeon 0 Plovdiv
45 Todorov Nikola 0 Spartak Pleven 21
46 Todorova Kristiyana 0 Etar
47 Tsekov Nikolay 0 CSKA
48 Valchev Dragomir 0 Plovdiv
49 Valchev Kristian 0 Burgas 64
50 Valchev Velizar 0 Etar
51 Valchev Yulian 0 Etar
52 Vasilev Plamen 0 Pleven 21
53 Velev Mihail 0 Victory
54 Velichkov Martin 0 Feniks
55 Yordanov Martin 0 Ritzar
56 Zhelev Nikolay 0 Burgas 64

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2014