Chess

imperia

17th Lienz Open

The 17th International Lienz Open will be held from 9th to 16th February at the RGO-Arena Julius-Durst-Straße 6, 9900 Lienz, Austria.

The biennial event is organized by the Schachklub Volksbank Lienz. Currently 179 players are registered to take part in the 9-round Swiss open.

In order to create a pleasant environment for the players and accompanying persons, the organizers cover all expenses for coach-tours, guided tours, indoor swimming pool and farewell dinner.

Radio OstTirol will provide daily live reports at 5:45 pm.

16th Lienz Open in 2011 / Official website

RGO-Arena

RGO-Arena

Participants:

1. GM Buhmann Rainer GER 2608
2. GM Popovic Dusan SRB 2574
3. GM Sedlak Nikola SRB 2573
4. GM Jovanovic Zoran CRO 2518
5. IM Krivonosov Oleg LAT 2462
6. IM Diermair Andreas AUT 2407
7. IM Strebkovs Andrejs LAT 2331
8. FM Heinig Wolfram, Dr. GER 2329
9. FM Schnider Gert AUT 2311
10. MK Schwarhofer Christopher AUT 2285
11. FM Hartl Daniel AUT 2275
12. IM Bogdan Borsos UKR 2260
13. IM Pirisi Gabor HUN 2257
14. Haessler Wolfgang GER 2256
15. CM Sadilek Peter AUT 2248
16. Poenisch Eckehard GER 2203
17. NM Ager Josef AUT 2198
18. Higatsberger Michael DDr. AUT 2173
19. CM Neff Gregor Ing. AUT 2143
20. Piotraschke Jens, Dr. GER 2138
21. Schwenk Andreas GER 2130
22. Steiner Josef AUT 2125
23. Rieger Robert AUT 2124
24. Farid Mammadov AZE 2119
25. Zoernpfenning Siegfried AUT 2116
26. Egartner Wolfgang DI. AUT 2112
27. Dimitriadis Michael AUT 2104
28. Vergeiner Franz AUT 2091
29. Steiner Karl Dr. AUT 2090
30. Frank Emanuel AUT 2087
31. Knoll Martin AUT 2081
32. Bagheri Bita IRI 2072
33. MK Hicker Harald Dr. AUT 2072
34. Jenul Reinhold AUT 2068
35. Martin T. Milan SVK 2065
36. Frühauf Norbert Ing. AUT 2061
37. Pregl Walter AUT 2055
38. CM Bozinovic Boban AUT 2051
39. Stadik Wolfgang Mag. AUT 2048
40. Giese Tilman GER 2046
41. Loberg Jo Kristian NOR 2041
42. Usleber Helmut AUT 2038
43. Savio Alfred Jun. AUT 2035
44. Diotallevi Maurizio ITA 2027
45. Wagner Werner GER 2018
46. Groiss Karl AUT 2011
47. Pallagi Janos HUN 2010
48. Moik Franz AUT 2009
49. Rathgeb Hubert AUT 2000
50. Goeslbauer Harald AUT 1993
51. Hartig Uwe GER 1993
52. Pacher Simon AUT 1992
53. Huber Johannes AUT 1985
54. Karall Lorenz AUT 1984
55. Van den Berg Kees NED 1981
56. Walkner Karl AUT 1980
57. WMK Hapala Lisa AUT 1976
58. Breuer Falk GER 1975
59. Costello Colin ENG 1975
60. Arandjelovic Aleksandar Z SRB 1967
61. Granabetter Josef Mag. AUT 1961
62. Kersten Julian AUT 1959
63. Kucharski Michael Mag. AUT 1953
64. MK Bauer Manfred Mag. AUT 1938
65. Höbarth Günter Ing. AUT 1938
66. Flatz Helmut AUT 1930
67. Marjanovic Slavko SLO 1930
68. Ploessnig Michael AUT 1927
69. Hrdina Karl Dr. AUT 1926
70. Ellmaier Hans-Ludwig GER 1925
71. Bodner Alfred AUT 1924
72. Bolkeny Gabor HUN 1919
73. Grundner Alois AUT 1919
74. Neubauer Anton AUT 1917
75. Knollmueller Peter GER 1916
76. Prüll Lukas AUT 1915
77. Peichel Roland AUT 1910
78. Thier Robert AUT 1895
79. Prammer Franz Dr. AUT 1886
80. Breuer Andre GER 1884
81. Rabovszky Gyorgy HUN 1884
82. Nohl Hansjoerg SUI 1881
83. Slaman Rik NED 1874
84. Szabo Gabor HUN 1873
85. Zanon Magnus AUT 1863
86. Kassel Walter Dr. AUT 1861
87. Dangl Christian AUT 1852
88. Aliyev Ravan AZE 1843
89. Braun Eric NED 1843
90. Lederer Peter AUT 1842
91. Schett Franz Mag. AUT 1839
92. Pajcin Jovan Dr NED 1837
93. Nesimovic Kemal AUT 1836
94. Barbulowic Nikola AUT 1834
95. Luckian Mario GER 1833
96. Hirzer Jürgen DI AUT 1830
97. Lentner Gerwald Dr. AUT 1826
98. Dlauchy Peter HUN 1825
99. Meszar Thomas AUT 1812
100. Rathmanner Anton AUT 1810
101. Krammer Wilhelm AUT 1809
102. Graber Josef AUT 1802
103. Grubauer Gerhard Dr. AUT 1802
104. Hollan Petr CZE 1798
105. Kawinek Arnold AUT 1798
106. WMK Unger Eva AUT 1794
107. WMK Bauer Valentina AUT 1787
108. Kutschker Alexander AUT 1785
109. Weiler Oswald AUT 1785
110. Reutimann Hans Peter SUI 1783
111. Winauer Karl AUT 1783
112. Hattinger Walter AUT 1770
113. Winkler Walter AUT 1770
114. Hollan Martin CZE 1763
115. Gaspar Zdravko AUT 1762
116. Egger Oliver AUT 1759
117. Bardin Christian FRA 1746
118. Tarmastin Laura AUT 1736
119. Zapfel Paul AUT 1728
120. Kain Peter Maximilian AUT 1726
121. Jakob Tobias AUT 1725
122. Obernosterer Wolfgang Dr. AUT 1716
123. Stoll Katja GER 1692
124. Kögler Margarete AUT 1665
125. Pillath Marcus GER 1654
126. Range Felix GER 1646
127. Huber Ruth SUI 1642
128. Bachlechner Julian AUT 1638
129. Steiner Lucia AUT 1615
130. Laengert Holger GER 1611
131. Fazekas Tibor Mag. AUT 1605
132. Steininger Barbara AUT 1580
133. Helsen Roger BEL 1559
134. Sattler Erwin AUT 1521
135. Pirkopf Friedl AUT 1503
136. Di Cicco Daniela ITA 1472
137. Schober Friedrich AUT 1438
138. Busi Piero ITA 1409
139. Cerusico Carlo ITA 1400
140. Oberbichler Stefan AUT 0
141. Günther Manfred Ing. AUT 0
142. Klimt Hans AUT 0
143. Unterlass Ernst DI. AUT 0
144. Staller Georg AUT 0
145. Musi Dietmar Mag. AUT 0
146. Müllauer Erwin AUT 0
147. Fankhauser Richard AUT 0
148. Maresic Julian AUT 0
149. Stoefan Gottfried AUT 0
150. Mattersberger Melanie AUT 0
151. Holzer Gerhard AUT 0
152. Hollnbuchner August AUT 0
153. Fritzenwanger Johann AUT 0
154. Kranz Theodor Dipl.Ing. AUT 0
155. Niedertscheider Franz AUT 0
156. Meller Richard AUT 0
157. Maresic Bodo AUT 0
158. Lang Maximilian AUT 0
159. Reiner Robert DI. AUT 0
160. Adapa Venkata Reddy IND 0
161. Akhundov Teymuraz AZE 0
162. AKSOY Sedat TUR 0
163. Ardelt Hannes AUT 0
164. Cespedes Alba Gladis Sandra BOL 0
165. Davtyan Radik ARM 0
166. Gölles Walter AUT 0
167. Moestl Alfred AUT 0
168. Müller Volker GER 0
169. Munz Erich GER 0
170. Oberbichler Robert AUT 0
171. MK Oruclu Togrul Magistr AZE 0
172. RAHMAN ASHRAFUR IND 0
173. Rahmani Arezki ALG 0
174. Reinhard Ralf-Peter GER 0
175. Sahibjanov Aliaga AZE 0
176. Shahidi Nima IRI 0
177. Shishkov Minko Mag BUL 0
178. Suntinger Christian AUT 0
179. Weel Nico NED 0

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2013