Chess

imperia

2013 Corporation Cup in Russia

The 2013 Corporation Cup is taking place on 12th-21st July in the region of Samara in Russia.

Besides the main tournament, there are age categories tournaments for boys and girls Under-9, Under-11 and Under-13. The promotion of chess among children is key in these Russian events.

The event is a 9 round Swiss open with a time control of 90 minutes for 40 moves plus 30 minutes to finish the game and 30 seconds increments from the first move.

114 players registered to participate in the open section. Aleksej Aleksandrov from Belarus is the first seed, followed by Farrukh Amonatov from Tajikistan, Dmitry Kokarev from Russia and Igor Kovalenko from Latvia.

The prize fund of the festival has been increased compared to the previous year and amounted to 800,000 rubles.

Official website

Corporation-Cup-2013

Participants:

1 Aleksandrov, Aleksej BLR 2637
2 Amonatov, Farrukh TJK 2637
3 Kokarev, Dmitry RUS 2630
4 Kovalenko, Igor LAT 2621
5 Ponkratov, Pavel RUS 2605
6 Shariyazdanov, Andrey RUS 2584
7 Fedorov, Alexei BLR 2578
8 Gabrielian, Artur RUS 2544
9 Bukavshin, Ivan RUS 2517
10 Kharchenko, Boris UKR 2506
11 Kharlov, Andrei RUS 2504
12 Predke, Alexandr RUS 2492
13 Looshnikov, Nikolai RUS 2491
14 Iskusnyh, Sergei RUS 2489
15 Balashov, Yuri S RUS 2477
16 Shinkevich, Vitaly RUS 2477
17 Gordievsky, Dmitry RUS 2474
18 Matinian, Nikita RUS 2473
19 Demidov, Mikhail RUS 2465
20 Gajsin, Evgenij RUS 2463
21 Moskalenko, Alexander RUS 2460
22 Sharafiev, Azat RUS 2437
23 Pakhomov, Egor RUS 2435
24 Kanter, Eduard RUS 2425
25 Ulanov, Alexandr RUS 2425
26 Smirnov, Alexey RUS 2405
27 Arslanov, Shamil RUS 2401
28 Nikologorskiy, Konstantin RUS 2398
29 Dzhangobegov, Vladimir RUS 2378
30 Yuffa, Daniil RUS 2373
31 Karpeshov, Oleg RUS 2370
32 Rodchenkov, Vitaly RUS 2370
33 Novitzkij, Dmitrij BLR 2365
34 Denisov, Lev RUS 2363
35 Khayrullin, Denis RUS 2357
36 Musakaev, Emil RUS 2354
37 Skomorokhin, Roman RUS 2349
38 Faizrakhmanov, Ramil RUS 2349
39 Pushin, Vladimir RUS 2349
40 Duzhakov, Ilya RUS 2341
41 Krivenko, Sergey RUS 2338
42 Kozionov, Kirill RUS 2333
43 Pipnikov, Nikolay RUS 2324
44 Babikov, Ivan RUS 2322
45 Kozlov, Gennady RUS 2317
46 Severiukhina, Zoja RUS 2313
47 Filipenko, Alexander V RUS 2312
48 Bochkarev, Alexey RUS 2309
49 Nizamov, Ildar RUS 2307
50 Uraev, Ivan RUS 2302
51 Kotlyar, Kirill RUS 2299
52 Kostin, Konstantin RUS 2295
53 Dmitriv, Igor RUS 2290
54 Poniaev, Ruslan RUS 2289
55 Toropov, Pavel RUS 2269
56 Fotin, Vladimir RUS 2265
57 Kolomensky, Vladimir RUS 2255
58 Chizhikov, Vladislav RUS 2246
59 Bronnikova, Elizaveta RUS 2245
60 Khanin, Semen RUS 2245
61 Trifonov, Pavel RUS 2227
62 Sarana, Alexey RUS 2223
63 Rudometov, Maxim RUS 2219
64 Popov, Mikhail RUS 2216
65 Sabaev, Evgueni RUS 2214
66 Bronnikov, Konstantin RUS 2214
67 Vaseptsov, Maxim RUS 2207
68 Severina, Maria RUS 2193
69 Ermolaev, Evgeny RUS 2191
70 Samusenko, Maksim RUS 2190
71 Tatarinov, Dmitry RUS 2190
72 Lykov, Sergey RUS 2182
73 Postnikov, Daniil RUS 2178
74 Tarasov, Denis RUS 2176
75 Litvinov, Maxim RUS 2163
76 Lepkasov, Vladislav RUS 2153
77 Arzamastsev, Artur RUS 2151
78 Ipatov, Alexander RUS 2150
79 Chernozemov, Andrew RUS 2145
80 Verdnikov, Vladimir RUS 2142
81 Kuzmin, Egor RUS 2130
82 Kostrikina, Anna RUS 2127
83 Nozhkin, Nikita RUS 2125
84 Savchuk, Vladimir RUS 2114
85 Sazonova, Anastasia RUS 2112
86 Foniak, Ivan RUS 2108
87 Dilmukhametov, Artur RUS 2107
88 Nasybullina, Alfia RUS 2095
89 Ainutdinova, Yekaterina KAZ 2077
90 Lapin, Dmitry RUS 2071
91 Dordzhieva, Dinara RUS 2066
92 Sviridova, Vlada RUS 2063
93 Klepikov, Nikita RUS 2056
94 Karavaeva, Nadezhda RUS 2044
95 Buldakova, Evgenia RUS 2029
96 Petrov, Vladimir A. RUS 2022
97 Ivanov, Stepan RUS 2021
98 Shpilevoy, Eugeny RUS 2021
99 Efimov, Anton RUS 2020
100 Khusnutdinova, Alsu RUS 2009
101 Askerov, Marat RUS 2005
102 Gusarov, Aleksey RUS 2003
103 Poletaev, Vitaly RUS 1999
104 Ivanov, Vladislav RUS 1996
105 Varkentin, Wilhelm RUS 1975
106 Drygalov, Sergey RUS 1970
107 Timerkhanov, Alexander RUS 1964
108 Alieva, Alexandra RUS 1957
109 Perelygin, Mikhail RUS 1920
110 Mikheev, Aleksey RUS 1902
111 Fucito, Giovanni ITA 1819
112 Muksimova, Oksana RUS 1807
113 Kozina, Anastasia RUS 1769
114 Chupakhin, Evgeny RUS 0

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2013