Chess

predictions

26th Belgrade Trophy

The 26th Belgrade International Open Championship (Belgrade Trophy) will be held from 24th November to 2nd December in Obrenovac, near Belgrade. The tournament is valid for international norms for FIDE titles.

The prize fund is 6000 EUR with 1500 EUR reserved for the winner.

The first Belgrade International Tournament was held in 1948 as a 20-players round robin. In various forms and with several breaks, the tournament continued until 1987.

From the year 2001, when the 14th (or with new count now 15th) tournament was played, till this year, all tournaments were played in Obrenovac, under the sponsorship of Belgrade Assembly. International Open championship of Belgrade was included in system of competition, which is under sponsorship of Secretary of sport and youth named ”Belgrade Trophy”.

The winner of the last year’s Belgrade Trophy was Dutch Grandmaster Sipke Ernst. The last year’s event is now considered as 25th in the line, since the Belgrade Chess Federation appropriated the famous 1988 GMA JAT Open with 100 Grandmasters in the field as the 14th Belgrade Trophy.

belgrade winner

Participants:

1. GM Atalik Suat TUR 2595
2. GM Damljanovic Branko SRB 2576
3. GM Nabaty Tamir ISR 2569
4. GM Kislinsky Alexey CZE 2556
5. GM Savic Miodrag R SRB 2530
6. IM Indjic Aleksandar SRB 2511
7. GM Drenchev Petar BUL 2490
8. GM Stojanovic Dalibor BIH 2488
9. GM Abramovic Bosko SRB 2459
10. GM Cabrilo Goran SRB 2442
11. IM Nestorovic Dejan SRB 2426
12. GM Ermenkov Evgenij BUL 2421
13. GM Rajkovic Dusan SRB 2418
14. IM Enchev Ivajlo BUL 2411
15. GM Tosic Miroslav SRB 2408
16. FM Georgescu Tiberiu-Marian ROU 2403
17. IM Velickovic Sasa SRB 2381
18. FM Mijovic Stefan MNE 2380
19. Nenezic Marko SRB 2378
20. FM Skurikhin Dmitrij RUS 2354
21. FM Lukovic Vladimir SRB 2352
22. FM Irizanin Radoje SRB 2342
23. FM Carnic Srdjan SRB 2341
24. IM Kontic Djordjije MNE 2336
25. FM Stavrianakis Ioannis GRE 2316
26. FM Posedaru Bogdan ROU 2315
27. FM Stamenkovic Aleksandar SRB 2312
28. Ratkovic Milovan SRB 2304
29. Gochev Mladen BUL 2291
30. FM Protsenko Roman RUS 2263
31. FM Radulovic Dusko SRB 2263
32. IM Vasovski Nikola MKD 2254
33. IM Cetkovic Miodrag MNE 2230
34. Ratkovic Miloje SRB 2228
35. Demir Gokhan TUR 2212
36. Vucinic Gojko SRB 2212
37. Kumic Filip SRB 2206
38. Vreljanski Dragomir SRB 2206
39. Rakic Miodrag SRB 2197
40. FM Mikicic Dusan SRB 2157
41. Devetak Dusan SRB 2156
42. Tisma Ivan SRB 2152
43. Petrovic Zoran Z SRB 2114
44. Nikolic Branislav SRB 2090
45. FM Rodic Dragan SRB 2088
46. Manojlovic Selimir SRB 2084
47. FM Delibasic Gavrilo SRB 2063
48. Janjic Jugoslav SRB 2052
49. Zivanovic Bojan SRB 2046
50. Milanko Nikola SRB 2027
51. Zarkovic Mila SRB 2022
52. Dizdarevic Barbara SRB 2017
53. Stojanovic Dusko SRB 2016
54. CM Novak Jiri CZE 2011
55. FM Djurdjevic Petar S SRB 2009
56. Mrdak Milomir SRB 2006
57. Bejatovic Bojana MKD 1993
58. WFM Stojkovska Monika MKD 1992
59. Arsic Djordje SRB 1990
60. Brakus Dragan SRB 1978
61. Sarovski Nikola SRB 1970
62. Milanovic Maja SRB 1969
63. Babin Aleksandar SRB 1961
64. Kuzmanovic Ratko SRB 1959
65. Djukic Milorad SRB 1937
66. Rajkovic Mladen SRB 1935
67. Katic Goran SRB 1932
68. Zivanovic Dragoslav SRB 1931
69. Mihajlovic Milorad SRB 1924
70. Kovacevic Bozidar SRB 1923
71. Petrovic Milan M SRB 1913
72. Dimitrijevic Dragan ITA 1911
73. Marjanovic Dragan SRB 1902
74. Maslar Ljubisa SRB 1899
75. Nesovanovic Miroslav SRB 1899
76. Marinkov Svetislav SRB 1898
77. WIM Pihajlic Amalija SRB 1889
78. Djurisic Dusan SRB 1882
79. Nenezic Zoran SRB 1879
80. Samardzija Zeljko SRB 1843
81. Andrejevic Miladin SRB 1830
82. Rakic Teodora SRB 1824
83. Sekulovic Dusica SRB 1816
84. Radovanovic Mihajlo SRB 1805
85. Subotic Nenad SRB 1803
86. Danojlic Petar SRB 1789
87. Krstin Petar SRB 1783
88. Brankovic Vladislav SRB 1752
89. Aleksic Ceda SRB 1750
90. Perovic Zivojin SRB 1727
91. Fejzic Edo BIH 1726
92. Rosandic Martin SRB 1721
93. Zivkovic Zoran SRB 1721
94. Injac Teodora SRB 1711
95. Stefanovic Ognjen SRB 1684
96. Jovanovic Stojan SRB 1678
97. Ruzicic Momcilo SRB 1658
98. Demic Aleksandar SRB 1655
99. Zarkovic Milos SRB 1637
100. Ristic Zoran SRB 1632
101. Djurovic Dusan SRB 1611
102. Ratkovic Petar SRB 1578
103. Ruvidic Petar SRB 1577
104. Pantic Milenko SRB 1551
105. Milenkovic Jelena SRB 1501
106. Dejanovic Ivana SRB 1495
107. Stojanovic Petar GER 1486
108. Nestorovic Katarina SRB 1444
109. Zivkovic Luka SRB 1405
110. Turopoljac Sanja SRB 1355
111. Trisic Petar SRB 1303
112. Devetak Damir SRB 0
113. Hugener Roger SUI 0
114. Ivic Lazar SRB 0
115. Josipovic Nikola SRB 0
116. Kajtaz Dimitrije SRB 0
117. Kartal Marko SRB 0
118. Licina Luka SRB 0
119. Miucic Milan SRB 0
120. Stevanovic Katarina SRB 0
121. Stevanovic Slavoljub SRB 0

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2014