Chess

26th Klatovy Cup

czech-republic-flagThe 26th Klatovy Cup is a 9-round Swiss tournament taking place from 30 June to 9 July 2018 in Klatovy, Czech Republic. Players receive 120 minutes for the entire game, plus a 30-second increment starting from move one. Playing venue: The Culture House Klatovy, Domazlicka 767.

Time schedule : 1st round: June 30th at 4 p.m.
2nd round: July 1st at 4 p.m.
3rd round: July 2nd at 4 p.m.
4th round: July 3rd at 4 p.m.
5th round: July 4th at 4 p.m.
6th round: July 5th at 4 p.m.
7th round: July 6th at 2 p.m.
8th round: July 7th at 4 p.m.
9th round: July 8th at 9 a.m.

Live games with analysis will be provided daily with the best chess software competing in the Top Chess Engine Championship – Komodo, Houdini, and Stockfish.

More live chess 5th Purtichju Open /European School Chess Championships 2018 /Commonwealth Chess Championships 2018



Starting list

1 Krzyzanowski Marcin
2 Neuman Petr
3 Xu Xianliang
4 Bureš Jaroslav
5 Půlpán Jakub
6 Straka Vojtěch
7 Šimek Petr
8 Hollan Martin
9 Hausner Ivan
10 Výprachtický David
11 Mejzlík Ondřej
12 Slovák Kilián
13 Juřek Josef
14 Formánek Martin
15 Pařízek Vojtěch
16 Jedlička Aleš
17 Dvořák Jan
18 Kopta Pavel
19 Jelínek Michal
20 Vedral Oldřich
21 Furman Boris
22 Toman Ondřej
23 Soural Jan
24 Hadraba Vladimír
25 Šimůnek Filip
26 Eret Matouš
27 Dolanský Lukáš
28 Simet Martin
29 Hurdzan Tomáš
30 Kozák Miloš
31 Bartoš Jan
32 Palek Miroslav
33 Kadeřábek Jiří
34 Tscharotschkin Michael
35 Krutský Martin
36 Chmel Kristián
37 Brejník Gustav
38 Pick Štěpán
39 Kotál Václav
40 Routner Jakub
41 Stinka Jakub
42 Hulín Petr
43 Hájek Jiří
44 Kopřiva Martin
45 Nový Václav
46 Vevera Radek
47 Strnad Jakub
48 Molkanov Oleg
49 Kůsa Jakub
50 Štolc Martin
51 Švanda Ondřej
52 Čmiko Jakub
53 Richter Martin
54 Nagy Ladislav
55 Brunová Blanka
56 Kubát Miroslav
57 Hlaváč Rudolf
58 Bartoníček Zdeněk
59 Skopec Luboš
60 Neuendorf Max
61 Odehnal Jaroslav
62 Čekan Petr
63 Šmíd Pavel
64 Kostelecký Daniel
65 Ondreját Miroslav
66 Kunc Jan
67 Novák Martin
68 Nový Daniel
69 Novotný Jaroslav
70 Čečil Pavel
71 Kovář Petr
72 Hacaperka Michal
73 Hák David
74 Daněk Václav
75 Kubát Martin
76 Skýpala Ondřej
77 Hložek David
78 Flajšman Pavel
79 Vilímová Julie
80 Lhotský Zdeněk
81 Bartoš Karel
82 Pavlíček Lukáš
83 Švanda Adam
84 Seemann Jakub
85 Kantor Jozef
86 Kašpar Lukáš
87 Novák Václav
88 Paldus Jan
89 Hlavina Matouš
90 Vartazaryan Gor
91 Nechutný Michal
92 Lhotská Anna

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2018