Chess

imperia

2nd Obert Internacional d’Escacs de Ciutat Vella

The 2nd Obert Internacional d’Escacs de Ciutat Vella was held as a rapid tournament with 15′+5″ time control on 3rd September at the headquarters of Comissions Obreres de Barcelona. The tournament is part of the VII Catalan Circuit of Open International, Gran Premi Generalitat de Catalunya, in the category of “candidate”.

The tournament format was 10-rounds Swiss, under the management of the Club d’Escacs Comissions Obreres de Barcelona (CECOB) and the Unió Sindical de Comissions Obreres del Barcelonés (USCOB).

IM Miguel Munoz Pantoja of Peru and GM Alexei Barsov of Uzbekistan shared the first place with 7.5 points each. They win 400 EUR and 300 EUR respectively. 128 players took participation in the event.

IM Miguel Munoz Pantoja of Peru

Final standings:

1 IM Munoz Pantoja Miguel PER 2510 – 7.5
2 GM Barsov Alexei UZB 2526 – 7.5
3 IM Larino Nieto David ESP 2455 – 7
4 GM Gonzalez Vidal Yuri CUB 2556 – 7
5 FM Delgado Ramos Hector CUB 2494 – 7
6 FM Jimenez Fraga Pedro Alejandro CUB 2448 – 7
7 IM Asis Gargatagli Hipolit ESP 2444 – 7
8 IM Cruz Cristhian PER 2500 – 7
9 FM Rios Cristhian Camilo COL 2349 – 7
10 IM Cruz Filemon PER 2442 – 6.5
11 GM Movsziszian Karen ARM 2483 – 6.5
12 GM Aroshidze Levan GEO 2578 – 6.5
13 FM Alarcon Casellas Rolando CUB 2453 – 6.5
14 IM Gonzalez Rodriguez Jorge A COL 2436 – 6.5
15 IM Matnadze Ana GEO 2433 – 6
16 IM Bacallao Alonso Yusnel CUB 2553 – 6
17 Martinez Romero Martin COL 2296 – 6
18 GM Cuartas Jaime Alexander COL 2522 – 6
19 IM Vidarte Morales Arturo ESP 2330 – 6
20 IM Perez Mitjans Orelvis ESP 2451 – 6
21 IM Alonso Garcia Rene Marcial CUB 2360 – 6
22 MK Barbero Senidic Alejandro ESP 2263 – 6
23 Ventura Bolet Maxim ESP 1996 – 6
24 Cardenas Fernando Adrian ESP 1910 – 6
25 FM Capellades Subirana Marc ESP 2302 – 6
26 Delisau Gil Oriol ESP 1954 – 6
27 IM Mestre Bellido Hector ESP 2350 – 5.5
28 FM Boix Moreno Daniel ESP 2329 – 5.5
29 IM Lorenzo De La Riva Lazaro ESP 2383 – 5.5
30 FM Ruiz Mata Oscar ESP 2308 – 5.5
31 MK Mingo Fernandez Matias ESP 2203 – 5.5
32 MK Lacasta Palacio Joaquim ESP 2168 – 5.5
33 Vigo Allepuz David ESP 2084 – 5.5
34 Fernandez Diaz Cristian ESP 2103 – 5.5
35 Bals Hernandez Jordi ESP 2134 – 5.5
36 FM Martinez Ramirez Erik ESP 2301 – 5.5
37 MK Luna Cortes Luis ESP 2172 – 5.5
38 Moreno Perez Norberto ESP 1950 – 5.5
39 WIM Moreno Garcia Elizabeth Paola VEN 2002 – 5.5
40 NM Ridameya Tatche Jose Miguel ESP 1966 – 5.5
41 Ritter Aguilar Jordi ESP 1942 – 5.5
42 Gonzalez Hernandez Ferran ESP 2057 – 5
43 Shatko Danil ESP 2097 – 5
44 Rosell Formosa Jaime ESP 2001 – 5
45 CM Fernandez-Diaz Mascort Miguel ESP 2215 – 5
46 Layola Barrionuevo Javier ESP 2061 – 5
47 Lopez Forn Marc ESP 2057 – 5
48 Sharaibi Olufemi ESP 2069 – 5
49 Adedeji Adekola NGR 2000 – 5
50 Palomares Fite Jordi ESP 1929 – 5
51 Cervello I Tost Roger ESP 1732 – 5
52 Lloveras Espin Josep ESP 1949 – 5
53 Useche Ramirez Maryorit K ESP 1777 – 5
54 Pozanco Romasanta Marc ESP 1944 – 5
55 Valarezzo Ricard Pedro ESP 1854 – 5
56 MK Chalmeta Ugas Ramon ESP 2281 – 4.5
57 Ruiz Font Elisabet ESP 1970 – 4.5
58 Subirachs Mancebo Guillem ESP 2101 – 4.5
59 Garcia Castellote Oscar ESP 2076 – 4.5
60 Beaskoa Estany Gabriel ESP 1790 – 4.5
61 Garcia Lopez Nicolas ESP 1894 – 4.5
62 Franch Capdevila Ramon ESP 2005 – 4.5
63 MK Obon Temprano Sergi ESP 2251 – 4.5
64 FM Aranda Gonzalez Jose ESP 2246 – 4.5
65 Fernandez Aguilar Francisco ESP 1922 – 4.5
66 Espau Guillem Josep ESP 1937 – 4.5
67 Morais Carreras Javier ESP 1987 – 4.5
68 Garcia Castellote Daniel ESP 2020 – 4.5
69 Castillo Escario Yolanda ESP 1880 – 4.5
70 Sierra Montoya Miquel ESP 1940 – 4.5
71 Aprea Daniele ITA 1922 – 4.5
72 Olive Oller Guim ESP 1844 – 4.5
73 Albert Cristobal Jorge ESP 1780 – 4.5
74 Castellanos Rodriguez Roberto Lu GUA 2150 – 4
75 Mut Company Guillem ESP 1870 – 4
76 Santos Ramos Carles ESP 1930 – 4
77 MK Dominguez Rueda Juan ESP 2151 – 4
78 Colom Andres Xavier ESP 1892 – 4
79 Blasco Coll Andreu ESP 1928 – 4
80 Porta Tovar Oriol ESP 1705 – 4
81 Sagrista Guindulain Lluc ESP 1756 – 4
82 Cuxart Taltavull Albert ESP 1939 – 4
83 Fernandez Pastor Luis ESP 0 – 4
84 Martin Sanchez Antoni ESP 1750 – 4
85 Romeu De La Cruz Josep ESP 1895 – 4
86 Cervello Tost Ferran ESP 1896 – 4
87 Martinez Balaguer Josep ESP 1897 – 4
88 Torrents Senal Marc ESP 1820 – 4
89 Galimany Rovira Xavier ESP 1994 – 4
90 FM Gonzalez Raul Omar ESP 2278 – 3.5
91 Amores Gago Javier ESP 2037 – 3.5
92 Espinosa Cebrian Carlos ESP 0 – 3.5
93 Pescador Serrano Javier ESP 2014 – 3.5
94 Porta Tovar Guillem ESP 1658 – 3.5
95 Lopez Gomez Antonio ESP 1822 – 3.5
96 Ventura Bolet Alexandre ESP 1783 – 3.5
97 Escoriza Lusilla Pedro ESP 1618 – 3.5
98 Liarte Genoves Sergi ESP 1758 – 3.5
99 Perez Llamas David ESP 1743 – 3.5
100 Caixal Pique Jordi ESP 1577 – 3.5
101 Jimenez Ortiz Gonzalo ESP 1883 – 3.5
102 Cabanillas Roca Fanny ESP 1928 – 3.5
103 Berengeno Vierge Rodolfo ESP 1618 – 3.5
104 Serra Canals Oriol ESP 1662 – 3.5
105 Afteni Stefan ESP 0 – 3
106 Las Heras Maestro Lluis ESP 1497 – 3
107 Millan Hernandez Marc ESP 1741 – 3
108 Oliva Vilarnau Nuria ESP 1683 – 3
109 Sogues Tena Pilar ESP 1560 – 3
110 Albert Estebanez Alex ESP 1623 – 3
111 Las Heras Aixandri Sara ESP 1550 – 3
112 Las Heras Aixandri Guillem ESP 1504 – 3
113 Delgado Morell Aina ESP 1721 – 3
114 Ventura Fontanet Jaume ESP 1712 – 3
115 Gaya Sans Jordi ESP 0 – 2.5
116 Fernandez Comba Daniel ESP 0 – 2.5
117 Harutian Arthur William ESP 1498 – 2.5
118 Velasco Rebezon Daniela ESP 1466 – 2.5
119 Santolaria Pena Manel ESP 1927 – 2.5
120 Lopez Arjona Emilio ESP 1645 – 2
121 Pozanco Villalba Victor ESP 1400 – 2
122 Fernandez Macarron Mariano ESP 1507 – 2
123 Martinez Arranz Leire ESP 1301 – 2
124 Bernat Mor Juli ESP 0 – 2
125 Bernat Pascual Genis ESP 1385 – 2
126 Bernat Pascual Magi ESP 0 – 2
127 Gil Gil Antoni ESP 1934 – 1
128 Martinez Arranz Nagore ESP 0 – 1

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2014