Chess

predictions

39th Torneo Internacional de Ajedrez de La Roda

The 39th Torneo Internacional de Ajedrez de La Roda 2012 is set to take place from 4th to 8th April at the La Caja Blanca in La Roda, Albacete, Spain.

The 9-round Swiss open is organized by the Club Ajedrez La Roda and managed by the tournament director Andres Martinez Cebrian.

The prize fund of 11,000 EUR will be divided into 32 prizes. The winner takes 2000 EUR home.

Currently 170 players are registered to take participation. Top rated is Peruvian GM Julio Granda Zuniga.

GM Julio Granda Zuniga

GM Julio Granda Zuniga

Last year winner was IM Jose Fernando Cuenca Jimenez.

Players list:

1 GM Granda Zuniga Julio E PER 2640
2 GM Fedorchuk Sergey A UKR 2634
3 GM Korneev Oleg RUS 2597
4 GM Zubarev Alexander UKR 2597
5 IM Bacallao Alonso Yusnel CUB 2550
6 GM Paunovic Dragan SRB 2537
7 GM Sanchez Joseph PHI 2526
8 GM Khamrakulov Ibragim S ESP 2519
9 IM Koziak Vitali UKR 2511
10 IM Cruz Cristhian PER 2508
11 GM Movsziszian Karen ARM 2483
12 IM Perez Mitjans Orelvis ESP 2482
13 GM Plaskett H James ENG 2480
14 FM Anton Guijarro David ESP 2476
15 GM Lalic Bogdan CRO 2469
16 GM Genov Petar BUL 2463
17 IM Dias Paulo POR 2454
18 IM Forcen Esteban Daniel ESP 2438
19 GM Suba Mihai ROU 2438
20 IM Granero Roca Antonio ESP 2432
21 IM Antoli Royo Joaquin Miguel ESP 2414
22 IM Garza Marco Sergio ESP 2404
23 FM Pardo Simon David ESP 2402
24 Iruzubieta Villaluenga Jesus M ESP 2391
25 IM Del Rey Diego ESP 2372
26 FM Chueca Forcen Alberto ESP 2352
27 FM Sande Edreira Jose Antonio ESP 2343
28 Navarro Ortiz De Ortuno Borja ESP 2343
29 FM Cruz Lledo Pablo ESP 2334
30 FM Ladron De Guevara Pinto Paolo ESP 2332
31 FM Alcaraz Ortega Javier ESP 2331
32 FM Renteria Jorge COL 2328
33 FM Napoli Nicolo’ ITA 2327
34 FM Santos Antonio P POR 2327
35 FM Ramiro Ovejero Juan Luis ESP 2323
36 FM Valmana Canto Jaime ESP 2314
37 FM Moreno Tejera Emilio ESP 2313
38 IM Kovacevic Slobodan SRB 2306
39 IM Palencia Wilson COL 2285
40 Bermejo Martinez Jorge ESP 2267
41 Rioboo De Larriva Alvaro ESP 2258
42 Suarez Uriel Adrian ESP 2245
43 Navarro Lopez-Menchero Daniel ESP 2237
44 FM Sanchez Jerez Emilio Miguel ESP 2234
45 Serna Lara Sergio ESP 2228
46 FM Pena Riasco Alexander COL 2219
47 Diaz Velandia Jose Manuel VEN 2212
48 FM Rodriguez Rodriguez Antonio ESP 2207
49 FM Lacrosse Marc BEL 2191
50 Gil Quilez David ESP 2188
51 Diez Fraile David ESP 2185
52 Lanza Luciano ARG 2184
53 Fernandez Lledo Javier ESP 2166
54 Bendayan Claros Aaron ESP 2163
55 Garcia Ramos Marcos ESP 2163
56 Iagar Razvan-Gabriel ROU 2162
57 Villalba Izquierdo Pere ESP 2162
58 Nieto De La Cruz Julio ESP 2160
59 Martinez Lopez David ESP 2159
60 Uran Bermudez Oliver Kevin VEN 2157
61 Sos Andreu Eric ESP 2143
62 Pinho Paulo POR 2143
63 Cerrajeria Ruiz Jesus Maria ESP 2141
64 Villasenor Rubio Emilio Jose ESP 2136
65 Navarrete Espi Samuel ESP 2129
66 WFM Nicolas Zapata Irene ESP 2127
67 Moreto Quintana Alex ESP 2123
68 Jimenez De La Torre Jose A ESP 2122
69 Arance Gonzalez Luis ESP 2120
70 Krug Cortegoso Rodolfo Martin ESP 2117
71 Salvador Lopez Daniel ESP 2108
72 Hostalet Ferrer Pedro Enrique ESP 2105
73 Martinez Lopez Jaime ESP 2099
74 Camacho Calle Pedro ESP 2091
75 Orosa Martinez Victor ESP 2091
76 Sanchez Carrasco Fco Javier ESP 2090
77 Fernandez Fernandez Juan Carlo ESP 2083
78 Garcia Gata Jorge D ESP 2083
79 Martins David Pires Tavares POR 2078
80 Ribeiro Jose POR 2076
81 Moreno Simo Javier ESP 2075
82 FM Martinez Alcantara Jose Eduard PER 2070
83 Maza Broto Pablo ESP 2069
84 Diaz Rodriguez Jose Antonio ESP 2055
85 Navarro Cazorla Juan ESP 2051
86 Carraminana Lopez Luis Antonio ESP 2047
87 Jimenez Almeida Luis David ESP 2043
88 Plaza Agudo Juan Francisco ESP 2041
89 Nicolas Zapata Javier ESP 2023
90 Gomez Roca Vicente Fernando ESP 2014
91 Buendia Pinar Alvaro ESP 2010
92 Almonti Alessandro ITA 2009
93 Garrido Fernandez Javier ESP 1996
94 Gonzalez Berruga Ana Isabel ESP 1993
95 Silva Miguel Antonio Neto POR 1992
96 Sacristan Latorre Alberto ESP 1989
97 Martinez Hernandez Javier ESP 1982
98 Amoros Moran Jose Joaquin ESP 1982
99 Sanchez Sanchez Alberto ESP 1980
100 Sarto Ramos Angel ESP 1978
101 Martinez Maestro Jose Angel ESP 1972
102 Balaguer Cuinas Pedro ESP 1968
103 Tonus Alex ITA 1965
104 Galvez Perez Jose Luis ESP 1964
105 Botelho Luis Miguel Rodrigues POR 1955
106 Trabazos Gallego Javier ESP 1948
107 Nieves Cabanes Javier ESP 1948
108 Buil Montanes Carlos ESP 1928
109 Harutyunyan Tigran ESP 1913
110 Serarols Mabras Bernat ESP 1903
111 Albo Ruiz Jose Martin ESP 1890
112 Leon Acosta Miguel ESP 1886
113 Fernandez Gil Ruben Carlos ESP 1881
114 Tirado Parra Alberto ESP 1880
115 Cebrian Flores Juan Antonio ESP 1875
116 Pintor Avila Antonio ESP 1864
117 Canton Sanchez Adrian ESP 1856
118 Correia Sandra Ventura POR 1854
119 Castillo Serrano Jose ESP 1851
120 Alvarez Serrano Carlos ESP 1849
121 Corrales Ucles Eduardo ESP 1847
122 Rodriguez Garcia Carlos ESP 1846
123 Largo Barbero Benito POR 1845
124 Morenilla Rocher Fernando ESP 1832
125 Romero Diez Sandra ESP 1832
126 Alonso Herrero Ignacio ESP 1809
127 Nieves Cabanes Jose Manuel ESP 1809
128 Garcia Burguillo Javier ESP 1796
129 Ruiz Tebar Francisco ESP 1793
130 Prieto Velasco Rafael ESP 1782
131 Soler Ollero Guillermo ESP 1778
132 Soler Nadal Jose Antonio ESP 1776
133 Moreno Zamora Gregorio ESP 1760
134 Vera Juan Andreu ESP 1752
135 Pardo Vaquero Ignacio ESP 1747
136 Garcia Requena Joan ESP 1747
137 Martins Guilherme Pires Tavare POR 1735
138 Ucles Lirola Moises ESP 1733
139 Escudero Garcia Javier ESP 1709
140 Plazuelo Pascual Juan ESP 1679
141 Algaba Traspuesto Jose Antonio ESP 1674
142 Alarcon Angulo Francisco ESP 1643
143 Garcia Luque Rafael ESP 1635
144 Ruiz Bazaga Miriam ESP 1632
145 Fernandez Juan Marcos ESP 1631
146 Rosillo Olmedo Javier ESP 1618
147 Zhynguel Zhynguel Alek ESP 1616
148 Zhynguel Ramirez De Verger Ale ESP 1586
149 Sanchez Ruiz Carlos ESP 1559
150 Minguez Almodovar Raul ESP 1532
151 Ros Cruz Jose ESP 1496
152 Leal Escribano Marta ESP 1489
153 Cabrera Valverde Jose David ESP 1488
154 Romero Cruz Juan ESP 1444
155 Garcia Soler Juan ESP 1443
156 Nicolas Fernandez Juan Antonio ESP 1436
157 Nicolas Zapata Gines ESP 1386
158 Rodriguez Garcia Miguel ESP 1361
159 Martins Tomas POR 1357
160 Costa Cabanero Juan Francisco ESP 1321
161 Boyero Parra Mercedes ESP 1232
162 Rosell Blanco Miguel Angel ESP 0
163 Inat Huelamo Carlos ESP 0
164 Boyero Parra Antonio Jesus ESP 0
165 De Lamo Simarro Diego ESP 0
166 Estefano Rilova Fernando ESP 0
167 Garcia Garcia Daniel ESP 0
168 Lopez Ortega Antonio Javier ESP 0
169 Ruiz Tebar Pablo ESP 0
170 Simarro Perez Ismael ESP 0
171 Strozza Ubaldino Maria Del Car ESP 0

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2014