Chess

predictions

3rd Copa Latinoamericana de Ajedrez

The 3rd Copa Latinoamericana de Ajedrez will be held from 4th to 9th October at the Hotel San Fernando in the city of Cali, Colombia.

There will be two playing groups: the Elite Group and the Kirsan Cup for U-14 players. The playing format will be 9-round Swiss.

The top prizes in the elite group will be: $ 3000, $ 2500, $ 2000, $ 1500 and $ 1000. There will also be prizes for categories and for the best women.

Almeida Quintana Omar

GM Almeida Quintana Omar

Elite Group:
1. GM Ortiz Suarez Isan Reynaldo CUB 2576
2. GM Almeida Quintana Omar CUB 2520
3. GM Barrientos Sergio E COL 2493
4. IM Escobar Forero Alder COL 2483
5. GM Borges Matos Juan CUB 2453
6. IM Perez Garcia Rodney Oscar CUB 2418
7. IM Molina Roberto Junio Brito BRA 2402
8. FM Rios Cristhian Camilo COL 2360
9. IM Castro Oscar H. COL 2359
10. Morales Jhon Alexander COL 2324
11. FM Ruiz C Joshua D COL 2315
12. FM Duran Vega Sergio CRC 2289
13. FM Leiva Giuseppe PER 2286
14. IM Pazos Gambarrotti Plinio ECU 2271
15. FM Espinoza Palomino Willyam PER 2239
16. FM Contreras Henry COL 2220
17. Beltran Carlos Armando COL 2210
18. Pardo Alejandro COL 2181
19. Polo Victor Ramon COL 2174
20. WIM Orozco Lina Yomayra COL 2152
21. Avila Pedro Andres COL 2145
22. WIM Mateus Martha COL 2130
23. Bolivar Jeyson COL 2102
24. Puentes Alvaro COL 2094
25. Orozco Luz Elena COL 2087
26. Kostov Alex COL 2080
27. Leon Magallanes Isaac ECU 2069
28. WFM Mercado Luisa Fernanda COL 2044
29. WFM Salcedo Diana COL 2014
30. Diaz Cristian Camilo COL 1950
31. Aguilar Natalia Andrea COL 1939
32. Parra Brayan COL 1817
33. Velasco Luz Mariela COL 1813
34. Barbosa Daniela COL 1764
35. Trujillo Urriago Karen Jo COL 1607
36. Norena Wilder COL 1533
37. Perez Velazco Daniela COL 1465
38. Cedeno Romulo COL 0
39. Figueroa Daniel COL 0
40. Moreno Victor COL 0
41. Palomares Daniel COL 0
42. Restrepo Fabian COL 0
43. Valdes Nicolas COL 0
44. Yate Baron Andres Steven COL 0

Kirsan Cup:
1. Dominguez Laura Lucia COL 1972
2. Quinonez Garcia Santiago COL 1879
3. Argote Heredia Valentina COL 1856
4. Murgueitio Juan Camilo COL 1848
5. WFM Rosales Pierina PER 1822
6. Mesa Brenda Sofia COL 1818
7. Galvis Selene COL 1802
8. Viveros Mariana Yibeth COL 1659
9. Calero Hector Andres COL 1650
10. Cardoso Jaidy Marcela COL 1611
11. Viveros Erica Johana COL 1535
12. Avila Pavas Santiago COL 0
13. Cardoso Cardoso Jose Gabriel COL 0
14. Giron Jaramillo Valentina COL 0
15. Martinez Cristian Camilo COL 0
16. Mondragon Harold Andres COL 0
17. Mora Carlos Eduardo COL 0
18. Norena Derly Jiseth COL 0
19. Perez V. Maria Jose COL 0
20. Restrepo Borrero Mateo COL 0
21. Rojas Hernandez Santiago COL 0
22. Velasco Julian David COL 0
23. Viveros Clara Vanessa COL 0

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2014