Chess

predictions

3rd ITT Jahv McGregor tournament in Bogota, Colombia

The 3rd ITT Jahv McGregor is being held from 11th to 16th December at the Centro Comercial Bulevar Niza in Bogota, Colombia.

The tournament will be played over nine rounds of Swiss pairings. 205 participants from 14 countries signed up, including 11 Grandmasters and 32 International Masters.

Last year winner Lazaro Bruzon of Cuba is back to defend the title as the top seeded player. Bruzon appears to be in excellent shape as he won the 2nd Copa AES in Dominican Republic a couple of days ago.

Lazaro Bruzon

Lazaro Bruzon

Follow Chessdom on Facebook

Follow the updates on Twitter

Tournament website

Participants:

1 GM Bruzon Batista Lazaro CUB 2706
2 GM Ortiz Suarez Isan Reynaldo CUB 2603
3 GM Bacallao Alonso Yusnel CUB 2574
4 GM Cordova Emilio PER 2568
5 GM Vasquez Schroeder Rodrigo CHI 2543
6 GM Almeida Quintana Omar CUB 2522
7 GM Dobrov Vladimir RUS 2516
8 GM Alvarez Pedraza Aramis CUB 2513
9 IM Hevia Alejano Carlos Antonio CUB 2508
10 GM Pozo Vera Sandro CUB 2493
11 IM Alarcon Casellas Rolando CUB 2484
12 IM Escobar Forero Alder COL 2468
13 GM Barrientos Sergio E COL 2459
14 GM Perez Rodriguez Luis Manuel CUB 2446
15 IM Arenas David COL 2441
16 IM Aguero Jimenez Luis Lazaro CUB 2428
17 IM Gomez Ledo Roberto Carlos CUB 2423
18 IM Molina Roberto Junio Brito BRA 2418
19 IM Gallego Alcaraz Andres Felipe COL 2408
20 IM Kjartansson Gudmundur ISL 2404
21 FM Pacheco Marco PER 2399
22 FM Vera Siguenas Deivy PER 2391
23 IM Mosquera Miguel COL 2388
24 IM Perez Garcia Rodney Oscar CUB 2385
25 IM Pulvett Daniel VEN 2385
26 IM Uribe Mauricio COL 2370
27 FM Fernandez Reyes Lisandro CUB 2365
28 IM Perdomo Carlos Andres COL 2364
29 IM Sanz Alonso Francisco J. ESP 2363
30 IM Rivera Alberto CUB 2357
31 IM Rios Parra Alejandro COL 2349
32 IM Gamboa Nelson COL 2348
33 FM Ruiz Aguilar Pablo Alexander COL 2339
34 FM Hernandez Sanchez Jairo Andre COL 2335
35 IM Panesso Rivera Henry COL 2335
36 FM Soto Vega Jorge PER 2333
37 IM Acosta Alejandro COL 2331
38 IM Clavijo Jorge Mario COL 2320
39 IM Ruiz C Joshua D COL 2319
40 Fernandez Fernando PER 2310
41 IM Baules Jorge PAN 2304
42 IM Tapia Daniel COL 2292
43 FM Espinoza Palomino Willyam PER 2288
44 IM Rjabzev Konstantin RUS 2287
45 IM Palencia Wilson COL 2282
46 FM Principe Alexander PER 2262
47 FM Aucay Pelaez Mauro ECU 2258
48 Garavito Miguel Angel COL 2249
49 FM Barros Rivadeneira Cristhian ECU 2238
50 IM Guerrero Sierra Juan Carlos COL 2228
51 FM Martinez Alcantara Jose Eduar PER 2226
52 IM Gutierrez Herrera Jose Antoni COL 2217
53 Pardo Alejandro COL 2214
54 WIM Chirivi C Jenny Astrid COL 2214
55 FM Saladen Rafael COL 2207
56 Condori Edwin PER 2205
57 WIM Rodriguez Rueda Paula Andrea COL 2177
58 WIM Mateus Martha COL 2169
59 Salazar Carlos PER 2169
60 FM Ruiz Alciguel COL 2168
61 WIM Rivera Ingris COL 2165
62 Pesantes Aucay Jose ECU 2164
63 Mamani Joan Franco PER 2146
64 Murcia Pineda Richard Javier VEN 2136
65 Hernandez Gonzalo COL 2131
66 FM Montenegro Torres Carlos ECU 2131
67 Hurtado Felipe COL 2127
68 Alvarez Pablo Andres COL 2116
69 Crespo Hidalgo Carlos ECU 2113
70 Pena Morales Hugo PER 2111
71 FM Esquivel Luis PAN 2104
72 Leon Magallanes Isaac ECU 2096
73 Ramirez Francisco Javier COL 2094
74 Suasnabar Jesus PER 2077
75 Nino Juan Camilo COL 2073
76 Salazar Farias Luis German VEN 2071
77 Acuna Buitrago Camilo Andres COL 2070
78 Sanchez Sandoval Gonzalo CHI 2068
79 Villamil Hector Orlando COL 2061
80 Leon Orlando PAN 2059
81 WFM Pachon Adriana COL 2052
82 Lozano Nestor Favian COL 2051
83 Marquez Benjamin COL 2046
84 Lopez Idarraga Daniel Eduardo COL 2042
85 Chirivi C Angie Lizeth COL 2032
86 Ramirez Arellano Jonathan VEN 2027
87 Hernandez Agamez Hugo COL 2022
88 Cotes Ontibon Juan Sebastian COL 2017
89 Santos Morales Natalia Andrea COL 2017
90 Motta Leon Gerardo COL 2012
91 Luque A. Silvia Catalina COL 1997
92 Latorre Franklin Leandro COL 1993
93 Ramirez Buitrago Diego Mauric COL 1991
94 Vargas Mauricio COL 1987
95 Gil Cristian COL 1980
96 Perdomo Araujo Angel Eduardo VEN 1980
97 Chong Chinchay Eric Joel PER 1977
98 Abril Mauricio COL 1975
99 Nieto Manuel Valerio Waldo COL 1958
100 Pardo Javier Andres COL 1953
101 Fuentes Adrian PAN 1942
102 Romo David COL 1937
103 Lozada Gustavo COL 1934
104 Rojas Diaz James Ivan COL 1921
105 Nieto Guillermo Luigui Ubaldo COL 1920
106 Hoyos Efrain COL 1920
107 Cotes Ontibon Anibal Santiago COL 1912
108 Castaneda Victor COL 1900
109 Hengles Roberto Carlos BRA 1898
110 Prado Leonardo COL 1888
111 Jimenez Leonardo Andres COL 1886
112 Vargas Juan Sebastian COL 1884
113 Rivera Dussan Camilo Ernesto COL 1875
114 Carrillo Jose Antonio PAN 1868
115 Morales Juan Pablo VEN 1868
116 Aristizabal Lopez Jorge Alber COL 1863
117 Dominguez Gisella ARG 1862
118 Corredor Castellanos Camilo COL 1857
119 Gomez Perdomo Jonathan COL 1843
120 Giron Yorman Omar COL 1839
121 Ruiz Cruz Cesar Augusto COL 1838
122 Ortegon Villacorte Daniela COL 1837
123 Londono Lopez David COL 1834
124 Garcia Engels Vladimir COL 1826
125 Gonzalez Lopez Nicolas Mateo COL 1824
126 Rubio Melo Hugo Arturo COL 1817
127 Mejia Acevedo Miguel Angel COL 1816
128 Patino Daniel Santiago COL 1812
129 Bohorquez Pulgarin Samuel COL 1807
130 Palechor Cesar Augusto COL 1795
131 Moreno Bermudez Jhon Jairo COL 1792
132 Franco Marcos COL 1761
133 Figeroa Salcedo Reinaldo Artu COL 1754
134 Corredor Jose COL 1751
135 Munoz Guzman German COL 1751
136 Fraile Vela Maria Isabel COL 1751
137 Patino Garcia Corals VEN 1750
138 Luque Mojica Carlos F COL 1749
139 Patino Carols VEN 1742
140 Dabraccio Guillermo COL 1741
141 Silva Suna Juan Esteban COL 1733
142 Penuela Jorge COL 1720
143 Silva Julio Armando COL 1709
144 Pena Mora Carlos COL 1691
145 Celis Vargas Walter Enrique COL 1689
146 Valencia Fabio COL 1680
147 Calero Hector Andres COL 1679
148 Carrasco Brandon PAN 1673
149 Rosero Hugo Alberto COL 1649
150 Castellanos Carlos COL 1642
151 Bohorquez Jorge COL 1601
152 Castillo Barajas Jonhatan COL 0
153 Gil Farfan Wilson Yesid COL 0
154 Rodriguez Beltran Yeisson COL 0
155 De Cuadra Rafael COL 0
156 Cardenas Juan Pablo COL 0
157 Ballesteros Vargas Natalia COL 0
158 Pedroza Edgar Julian COL 0
159 Jimenez Joseph COL 0
160 Munoz Cristian Camilo COL 0
161 Sarmiento William COL 0
162 Suaza Jose Neyitd COL 0
163 Soto Miguel Angel COL 0
164 Cabiativa Jose Rene COL 0
165 Arboleda Tamayo Daniel COL 0
166 Gutierrez Jonathan COL 0
167 Prada Sanchez Jonatan COL 0
168 Santoyo Silva Sergio Julian COL 0
169 Contreras Acevedo Andrea Juli COL 0
170 Lopez Diaz Luis Alberto COL 0
171 Montoya Zapata Santiago COL 0
172 Vanegas Mateo De Jesus COL 0
173 Cardona Juan Ricardo COL 0
174 Gutierrez Maria Isabel COL 0
175 Gomez Leon Sebastian COL 0
176 Nino Bernal Jessika COL 0
177 Arcos Jojoa Angela Sofia COL 0
178 Arvola Benjamin COL 0
179 Ayala Benavides Manuel Gustavo COL 0
180 Bedoya MArtinez Juan Jose COL 0
181 Caballero Maria Jose COL 0
182 Carrasco Leonardo PAN 0
183 Castellanos Camilo Andres COL 0
184 Contreras Rojas Jhon Jairo COL 0
185 Crespo Vicente COL 0
186 Davila Anaya Sebastian COL 0
187 Fidelia Saavedra Maria Paulina COL 0
188 Gomez Morales Juan Sebastian COL 0
189 Hans Bayer COL 0
190 Lopez Daniel Giovanny COL 0
191 Lopez David Santiago COL 0
192 Lopez Hernandez Fabiola VEN 0
193 Lopez Posada Nelson Eduardo COL 0
194 Manjarres Mogollon Sebastian COL 0
195 Molano Castano Juan David COL 0
196 Paz Saavedra Victoria COL 0
197 Puerta Rendon Josue COL 0
198 Rueda-Kjeldsen Juan Carlos NOR 0
199 Sandoval Manuel Orlando COL 0
200 Sierra Chaparro Andres Fernando COL 0
201 Suarez Maria Daisy COL 0
202 Suaza Laura Sofia COL 0
203 Suaza Sanabria Jose Luis COL 0
204 Vela Henry Alexius USA 0
205 Vente Andres COL 0

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2014