Chess

49th Internet based FIDE Arbiters’ Seminar

Official FIDE logoFrom 24 to 28 January 2017 the 49th Internet based FIDE Arbiters’ Seminar was held, organized by the FIDE Arbiters’ Commission and under the auspices of FIDE.

The lecturer was IA Ashot Vardapetyan (ARM), FIDE Rules Commission Chairman and FIDE Lecturer and the Technical Organizer was IA Mihail Prevenios (GRE), FIDE Lecturer.

The Lectures were in Russian language.

Ten (10) Arbiters from six (6) federations (Russia, Kazakhstan, Belarus, Canada, Armenia and Latvia) attended the seminar on Internet and participated in the examination test held after the lectures.

The following succeeded in the test and will be awarded a norm for the title of FIDE Arbiter, after the approval of the next FIDE Congress:

NAME FED. FIDE ID
——————————————————–
Borsuk, Yury BLR 13504703
Kalnins, Toms LAT 11604069
Karalkin, Maksim RUS 4136250
Laizans, Aivars LAT 11603348
Mihailovs, Arturs LAT 11603690
Movsisian, Naira ARM 13300610
Tsypin, Vadim CAN 2623463
Utesheva, Ainur KAZ 13705504

IA Takis Nikolopoulos
Chairman
FIDE Arbiters’ Commission

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2018