Chess

predictions

4th Abierto Internacional de Ajedrez Carlos I

The 4th Abierto Internacional de Ajedrez Carlos I is set to take place from 23rd June to 1st July at the Hotel Carlos I, in Sanxenxo (Pontevedra), the most exclusive beach resort in Galicia, Spain.

The 9-round Open will offer 7000 EUR in prizes, with 1100 EUR dedicated to the winner.

In 2011 GM Dragan Paunovic and GM Aleksa Strikovic shared the first place.

Tournament director is Roi Reinaldo Castiñeira and chief arbiter is IA Alvaro Reinaldo Soto.

Sanxenxo from air

Sanxenxo from air

Official website

Participants:

1 GM Paunovic Dragan SRB 2521
2 GM De La Villa Garcia Jesus Maria ESP 2478
3 IM Lariño Nieto David ESP 2469
4 IM Recuero Guerra David ESP 2467
5 GM Barlov Dragan SRB 2450
6 GM Fernandez Garcia Jose Luis ESP 2419
7 IM Garcia Castro Pablo ESP 2405
8 FM Santos Latasa Jaime ESP 2396
9 FM Bykov Alexey RUS 2346
10 FM Pazos Porta Antonio ESP 2319
11 Meneses Gonzalez Kevin Moises ESP 2264
12 Gonzalez Diaz Julio ESP 2256
13 Vaarala Eric SWE 2249
14 FM Recuero Guerra Javier ESP 2243
15 Patiño Romaris Juan Roberto ESP 2185
16 Cubero Ferreiro Rodrigo ESP 2182
17 Pinho Paulo POR 2145
18 Cardenas Serrano Sergio ESP 2124
19 Pena Torres Jose Carlos ESP 2105
20 Nedobora Gregori ESP 2103
21 Castellanos Bogalo Antonio ESP 2100
22 Adams Philip ENG 2097
23 Gomez Segade Pablo ESP 2096
24 Carril Garcia Luis ESP 2094
25 Abella Vazquez Cesar ESP 2090
26 Loehr Dols Lluis ESP 2073
27 Prata Jose POR 2068
28 Gomez Dieguez David ESP 2052
29 Medarde Santiago Luis Marcos ESP 2009
30 Salido Polo Veronica ESP 1982
31 Andias Joao Pedro Menezes POR 1974
32 Serrano Martinez Francisco Jos ESP 1972
33 Fernandez Vazquez Jorge ESP 1970
34 Fernandez Lago David ESP 1926
35 Rodriguez Martinez Fernando ESP 1923
36 Babo Miguel POR 1904
37 Perez Cameselle Francisco ESP 1900
38 Pinho Fernando POR 1888
39 Bello Filgueira Joaquin Antoni ESP 1869
40 Garcia Martin Juan Manuel ESP 1864
41 Alonso Igual Ignacio ESP 1863
42 Outeiro Padin Heladio ESP 1862
43 Blazquez Criado Sergio ESP 1860
44 Martinez Rubio Felipe ESP 1859
45 Perez Marchal Javier ESP 1854
46 Villamañan Alonso Carlos ESP 1846
47 Cruz Guerra Samuel ESP 1840
48 Canela Gimenez Maria Concepcio ESP 1794
49 Blanco Dans Manuel ESP 1786
50 Sanz Sanz Clemente ESP 1739
51 Redondo Varela Celestino ESP 1729
52 Alonso Gonzalez Fernando ESP 1722
53 Roma Barge Gabriel ESP 1713
54 Brandao Alvaro Sousa POR 1697
55 Carrion Rodriguez Jose Luis ESP 1685
56 Laiglesia Nieto Angel ESP 1679
57 Rodriguez Dominguez Miguel ESP 1677
58 Esteve Perez Manuel Fulgencio ESP 1674
59 Reguera Campillo Moises ESP 1672
60 Gonzalez Perez Adolfo ESP 1669
61 Porto Fuentes Oscar ESP 1665
62 Carballo Cancela Manuel ESP 1649
63 Costeira Fernandez Ramon ESP 1597
64 Lopez Carballal Alonso ESP 1553
65 Ferreiro Solla Pablo ESP 1534
66 Leiro Poza Aitor ESP 1531
67 Garcia Alvarez Alejandro ESP 1530
68 Garcia Sobrino David ESP 1514
69 Lopez Carballal Sergio ESP 1497
70 Leiro Vidal Leonardo ESP 1459
71 Yebra-Pimentel Brea Carlos ESP 1450
72 Ardao Alonso Alejandro ESP 1423
73 Lemos Martinez Sergio ESP 1512
74 Casas González Teresa ESP 0
75 Kulczak Anemone FRA 0
76 Medina Rodriguez Luis ESP 0
77 Santos Vilariño Emilio ESP 0
78 Veloso Castiñeiras Albino ESP 0

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2014