Chess

4th Central Asia Chess Cup

The 4th Central Asia Chess Cup of the FIDE President Kirsan Ilyumzhinov is scheduled to take place from 21-29th November at the Grand Hotel Tien Shan in Almaty, Kazakhstan.

The tournament is organized by the Kazakhstan Chess Federation and FIDE.

Entitled to participate are chess players from the Central Asian countries – Uzbekistan, Kazakhstan, Tajikistan, Turkmenistan, Kyrgyzstan and Afghanistan. The main aim of the tournament is popularization and development of the mass chess in the countries of Central Asia.

The tournament will be played in 9 rounds, Swiss System. 78 players participate, including 12 Grandmasters and 12 International Masters.

The total prize fund is 25 000 USD

3rd Central Asia Chess Cup

Participants:

1 GM Jumabayev Rinat KAZ 2599
2 GM Filippov Anton UZB 2591
3 GM Kazhgaleyev Murtas KAZ 2585
4 GM Amonatov Farrukh TJK 2581
5 GM Ismagambetov Anuar KAZ 2548
6 GM Vakhidov Jahongir UZB 2546
7 GM Khusnutdinov Rustam KAZ 2517
8 GM Dzhumaev Marat UZB 2493
9 IM Kassimov Baurzhan KAZ 2440
10 GM Kostenko Petr KAZ 2420
11 Askarov Bakhtiyar KAZ 2417
12 IM Pak Yevgeniy KAZ 2404
13 FM Makhnyov Denis KAZ 2399
14 WGM Abdumalik Zhansaya KAZ 2390
15 GM Annageldyev Orazly TKM 2385
16 FM Tologontegin Semetey KGZ 2379
17 FM Igonin Temur UZB 2361
18 FM Tillyaev Ulugbek UZB 2360
19 IM Egin Vladimir UZB 2358
20 IM Akhmetov Ayan KAZ 2357
21 IM Akkozov Berik KAZ 2357
22 IM Markov Mikhail KGZ 2344
23 Vokhidov Shamsiddin UZB 2336
24 Yakubboev Nodirbek UZB 2333
25 Sattarov Bobir UZB 2318
26 CM Sindarov Javokhir UZB 2299
27 Daurimbetov A UZB 2291
28 WGM Nakhbayeva Guliskhan KAZ 2290
29 Karimov Alisher TJK 2284
30 Anetbaev Berik KAZ 2279
31 WIM Gevorgyan Irina UZB 2270
32 CM Urazayev Arystanbek KAZ 2269
33 Saydaliev Saidakbar UZB 2269
34 WIM Davletbayeva Madina KAZ 2266
35 WIM Kurbonboeva Sarvinoz UZB 2260
36 FM Nugumanov Bakhtiyar KAZ 2259
37 Turar Dastan KAZ 2252
38 FM Sodikov Ilyas KAZ 2240
39 WIM Tokhirjonova Gulrukhbegim UZB 2232
40 Suleymenov Alisher KAZ 2224
41 Taalaibekov Tagir KGZ 2213
42 FM Serikbay Chingiz KAZ 2204
43 Kashebayev Azamat KAZ 2201
44 Tukubayev K KAZ 2200
45 Kozhabekov Adilkhan KAZ 2199
46 Jumanov Elbek UZB 2189
47 Agmanov Zhandos KAZ 2167
48 IM Zhunusov Murat KAZ 2143
49 Zybin Stanislav KAZ 2140
50 Zhalmakhanov Ramazan KAZ 2132
51 Mamyrbay Assad KAZ 2131
52 WIM Baymuratova Sevara UZB 2127
53 Farazi Khaiber AFG 2120
54 Mezentsev Ivan KAZ 2117
55 Zharokov Kaisar KAZ 2099
56 Bauyrzhan Arnash KAZ 2091
57 Nakyp Rakhimjan KAZ 2078
58 WFM Abdusattorova Bakhora UZB 2077
59 Rakhimberdiyev Atalyk KAZ 2071
60 Chorshanbieva Umida UZB 2058
61 Bayzhanova Zhanar KAZ 2035
62 Djumaev Bakhtiyor UZB 2015
63 Syzdykov Sabyr KAZ 1994
64 CM Nogerbek Kazybek KAZ 1986
65 WFM Antonova Nadezhda TJK 1980
66 WFM Serikbay Assel KAZ 1978
67 Mehrad Ahmad Tamim AFG 1971
68 Baisynov Islam KGZ 1954
69 Maikenov Bakytzhan KAZ 1917
70 Muratova Anel KAZ 1912
71 Alymbay Kyzy Aizhan KGZ 1876
72 WCM Nurgali Nazerke KAZ 1841
73 Muratova Saltanat KAZ 1837
74 Zharokov Biket KAZ 1831
75 Surtubaev Timur KAZ 1789
76 Iskichekova Nadezhda KAZ 1787
77 Rakhimzhan Alen KAZ 1784
78 Suleimen K KAZ 1718

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2015