Chess

imperia

51st National Challengers in India

The 51st National Challengers (National ‘B’) Chess Championship 2013 will take place from 12th to 22nd October at the T.T.Nagar Stadium, in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh.

The event is organized by the Academy of Chess Education Bhopal, M.P. State Level Chess Association, Sports & Youth Welfare Dept. Govt., on behalf of All India Chess Federation.

Total of 13 rounds shall be played unless otherwise decided by tournament committee before commencement of the Championship.

Time control of 90 minutes of each for first 40 moves followed by 30 minutes each for the rest of game with an increment of 30 seconds per move from move no.1. Zero tolerance rule applies.

Top 9 finishers of this Championship will qualify for forthcoming National Premier (National ‘A’) Championship. Currently 263 players are signed to take participation.

Adhiban B

GM Adhiban B

Vidit Santosh Gujrathi

Vidit Santosh Gujrathi

Sethuraman S P

Sethuraman S P

Participants:

1 GM Sengupta Deep IND 2589 PSPB
2 GM Adhiban B. IND 2587 TN
3 GM Vidit Santosh Gujrathi IND 2582 MAH
4 GM Sethuraman S.P. IND 2566 MPSCB
5 GM Venkatesh M.R. IND 2524 PSPB(BP)
6 IM Debashis Das IND 2497 ORI
7 IM Vishnu Prasanna. V IND 2496 TN
8 IM Roy Chowdhury Saptarshi IND 2494 RAILWAY
9 GM Kunte Abhijit IND 2487 PSPB
10 GM Deepan Chakkravarthy J. IND 2476 TN
11 IM Narayanan Srinath IND 2475 TN
12 IM Das Arghyadip IND 2471 RAILWAY
13 IM Swapnil S. Dhopade IND 2471 RAILWAY
14 IM Ashwin Jayaram IND 2461 TN
15 GM Neelotpal Das IND 2455 PSPB
16 IM Saptarshi Roy IND 2451 RAILWAY
17 IM Karthikeyan Murali IND 2444 TN
18 IM Gagare Shardul IND 2443
19 IM Swayams Mishra IND 2434 AAI
20 GM Sriram Jha IND 2432 LIC
21 IM Satyapragyan Swayangsu IND 2430 Air India
22 IM Rathnakaran K. IND 2428 RAILWAY
23 GM Laxman R.R. IND 2424 RAILWAY
24 IM Shyam Nikil P. IND 2412 TN
25 Sunilduth Lyna Narayanan IND 2402 KER
26 IM Sangma Rahul IND 2394 RAILWAY
27 IM Sharma Dinesh K. IND 2390 LIC
28 IM Karthikeyan P. IND 2389 RAILWAY
29 IM Stany G.A. IND 2388 KAR
30 IM Akshat Khamparia IND 2384 RAILWAY
31 Sagar Shah IND 2373 MAH
32 IM Ravichandran Siddharth IND 2372 TN
33 IM Konguvel Ponnuswamy IND 2366 PSPB(ONGC)
34 FM Das Sayantan IND 2366 WB
35 IM Nitin S. IND 2364 TN
36 Navin Kanna T.U. IND 2358 TN
37 FM Aravindh Chithambaram Vr. IND 2346 TN
38 Krishna C.R.G. IND 2340 AP
39 Mehar Chinna Reddy C.H. IND 2339 AP
40 IM Kulkarni Vikramaditya IND 2335 RAILWAY
41 IM Girinath P.D.S. IND 2333 RAILWAY
42 WGM Padmini Rout IND 2330 ORI
43 IM Ravi Lanka IND 2327
44 IM Lahiri Atanu IND 2325 LIC
45 Saravana Krishnan P. IND 2323 TN
46 Gusain Himal IND 2307 CHN
47 IM Murali Krishnan B.T. IND 2306 RAILWAY
48 Abhishek Kelkar IND 2291 MAH
49 IM Praveen Kumar C. IND 2286 RAILWAY
50 Ravi Teja S. IND 2285 AP
51 IM Mohota Nisha IND 2283 PSPB
52 Hemant Sharma (del) IND 2277 Air India
53 IM Gokhale Chandrashekhar IND 2276 Air India
54 IM Singh D.P. IND 2276 RAILWAY
55 Tiwari Arjun IND 2273 MP
56 FM Joshi Pankaj IND 2271 RAILWAY
57 Deshpande Aniruddha IND 2270 MAH
58 IM Deshmukh Anup IND 2265 LIC
59 IM Babu N Sudhakar IND 2262 IB
60 Gurpreet Singh Maras IND 2261 DASCB
61 Kumaran B IND 2258 TN
62 Vignesh Nr IND 2256 TN
63 IM Prakash G B IND 2255 IB
64 IM Shetty Rahul IND 2255 Air India
65 FM Prasenjit Datta IND 2253 DEL
66 IM Koshy Varugeese IND 2245 PSPB(ONGC)
67 Pranav Vijay IND 2239 TN
68 Shashikant Kutwal IND 2239 RAILWAY
69 CM Puranik Abhimanyu IND 2238 MAH
70 Roy Prantik IND 2238 WB
71 Patil Pratik IND 2237 MAH
72 Shreyansh Daklia IND 2232 CG
73 CM Prince Bajaj IND 2230 DEL
74 Navalgund Niranjan IND 2230 TN
75 Abhishek Das IND 2228 RAILWAY
76 Ram S. Krishnan IND 2228 TN
77 Singh S. Vikramjit IND 2221 RAILWAY
78 Visakh Nr IND 2218 TN
79 K. Praneeth Surya IND 2210 AP
80 FM Matta Vinay Kumar IND 2209 AP
81 FM Ramakrishna J. IND 2207 AP
82 Akash Pc Iyer IND 2206 TN
83 FM Muralidharan M.B. IND 2200 KER
84 Imocha Laishram IND 2197 PSPB(ONGC)
85 Sinha Santosh Kumar IND 2188 GUJ
86 Krishna Teja N IND 2185 AP
87 Prasannaa.S IND 2171 TN
88 Linda Rangarajan IND 2170 PUD
89 FM Shantharam K.V. IND 2167 IB
90 Joshi Govind Ballabh IND 2166 Air India
91 Dhar Rajib IND 2158 ASM
92 FM Rengarajan Srinivasan IND 2156 LIC
93 Suresh Kumar T.J. IND 2154 RAILWAY
94 Bartakke Amardeep S. IND 2149 RAILWAY
95 Sekar B IND 2149 TN
96 FM Raghunandan Kaumandur Srihari IND 2146 KAR
97 Dhulipala Bala Chandra Prasad IND 2139 AP
98 Dahale Atul IND 2137 MAH
99 Anilkumar O.T. IND 2132 KER
100 Deepthamsh Reddy. M IND 2132 AP
101 Lakshmi Narayanan Mv IND 2130 TN
102 Kiran Panditrao IND 2124 MAH
103 Chakravarthi Reddy M IND 2123 AP
104 Ramakrishna Perumalla IND 2121 VPT
105 WFM Mahalakshmi M IND 2116 TN
106 Santanu Borpatra Gohain IND 2103 ASM
107 Negi Virender Singh IND 2094 Air India
108 Rohan Ahuja IND 2093 GOA
109 Singh Pritam IND 2092 JHAR
110 Agarwal Brajesh IND 2084 LIC
111 Muthaiah Al IND 2083 TN
112 Jayakumar P. IND 2082 BSNL
113 WFM Saranya J IND 2081 PSPB(ONGC)
114 Jagadeesh A.K. IND 2068 KER
115 Basu Suman IND 2067 WB
116 Sai Agni Jeevitesh J IND 2067 AP
117 FM Rakesh Kumar Jena IND 2059 ORI
118 Bhattacharya Niladri Shekhar IND 2057 WB
119 Yogesh Gautam IND 2057 HAR
120 Kishan Gangolli IND 2054 AICFB
121 Niraj Saripalli IND 2052 GOA
122 FM Ram Aravind L N IND 2051 TN
123 Nath Rupankar IND 2045 WB
124 Harikrishna. S. R. IND 2044 KER
125 Gajendra Singh IND 2043 LIC
126 Arjun K. IND 2039 KER
127 Thanki Hemal Karsanji IND 2038 BSNL
128 Lasya.G IND 2034 AP
129 Aradhya Garg IND 2029 DEL
130 Kushwaha Sanjay IND 2025 MP
131 Yogit S IND 2024 TN
132 Darpan Inani IND 2022 AICFB
133 Vasantha Ruba Varman IND 2020 TN
134 Raj Kumar Chauhan IND 2013 BSNL
135 FM Harshal Shahi IND 2010 DEL
136 Sanjeev Biswas IND 2009 CHN
137 Nayandeep Dilip Kotangle IND 2007 DASCB
138 Ajay Krishna S IND 2006 TN
139 Pradip Tiwari IND 2005 DASCB
140 Vijay Kumar IND 1999 BIH
141 Madhab Sarma IND 1995 ASM
142 Debarshi Mukherjee IND 1994 WB
143 Rajith V. IND 1994 LIC
144 Vohra Abhinandan IND 1990 CHN
145 WFM Vaishali R IND 1988 TN
146 Siva Mahadevan IND 1976 TN
147 Sabarimuthu R. IND 1968 PUD
148 Anshuman K IND 1965 MAH
149 Deep Kapoor IND 1965 DEL
150 Diwan Rajesh IND 1959 OFSPB
151 Gavi Siddayya IND 1956 KAR
152 Dupit Tabu IND 1955 ARU
153 Kranti Kumar P. IND 1953 AP
154 Singh Soram Rahul IND 1953 ASM
155 Naveen Bansal IND 1951 CHN
156 Melesayi Dawhuo IND 1949 NAGA
157 Shailesh Dravid IND 1944 MAH
158 Godbole Atharva IND 1942 MAH
159 Srinath Rao S.V. IND 1938 CG
160 Sumit Grover IND 1935 J&K
161 Aishwin Daniel IND 1934 MP
162 Kumar Gaurav IND 1933 BIH
163 Dhananjay IND 1930 CG
164 Yadav O.P. IND 1922 OFSPB
165 Rajdeep Sarkar IND 1921 WB
166 Saurabh Anand IND 1921 BIH
167 Raja Harshit IND 1915 MAH
168 Deepak Rai IND 1911 DEL
169 Potsangbam Jaminkanta Singh IND 1903 MAN
170 Lalnunsanga IND 1895 MIZ
171 Anchit Vyas IND 1892 MP
172 Vasudevan S. IND 1881 PUD
173 Dutta Umashankar IND 1878 TRI
174 Malla Nooka Raju IND 1878 AP
175 Kaushik Shubham IND 1876 HAR
176 Prem Babu IND 1872 OFSPB
177 Arora M.K. IND 1870 OFSPB
178 Kamal Kishore Debnath IND 1867 JHAR
179 Makwana Ashvin K IND 1858 GUJ
180 Harsh Mangesh Ghag IND 1849 MAH
181 Aansh Gupta IND 1844 DEL
182 Akshay V Halagannavar IND 1835 KAR
183 Dharmendra Mojidra IND 1834 GUJ
184 Sahil Tickoo IND 1830 HAR
185 WCM Ananya Suresh IND 1818 KAR
186 Anigani Kavya IND 1813 AP
187 Saksham Dewan IND 1812 DEL
188 Karthik K IND 1809 KER
189 Sudarshan Malga IND 1804 MP
190 Vinothkumar T IND 1804 PUD
191 Ojas Kulkarni IND 1801 KAR
192 Bhairab Gogoi IND 1795 ASM
193 Saptorshi Gupta IND 1793 WB
194 Sradhanjali Jena IND 1788 ORI
195 Subhasis Barik IND 1787 ORI
196 Babu Rao R. IND 1784 VPT
197 Aryan IND 1783 BIH
198 Rajeev V.M. IND 1781 KER
199 Anshul Kaushik IND 1778 HAR
200 Barath M IND 1777 GOA
201 Pradeep Pandya IND 1777 GUJ
202 Nayak Rajesh IND 1766 ORI
203 Bramhecha Divya IND 1762 MAH
204 Brajesh Upadhya IND 1754 MP
205 Avdhoot Lendhe IND 1749 MAH
206 Mishra H.D IND 1735 MP
207 H. Ibochouba Singh IND 1732 MAN
208 Hage Lasa Nado IND 1725 ARU
209 Ajit Kumar Saw IND 1715 JHAR
210 Davis Zoremsiama IND 1699 MIZ
211 Awadh Chaitanya IND 1697 MP
212 Raluk Dui IND 1697 ARU
213 Rijied Katrai IND 1694 MEG
214 Harshita Guddanti IND 1690 AP
215 Venkateshwara Reddy M IND 1689 AP
216 Soundarya Kumar Pradhan (blind IND 1684 AICFB
217 Ramesh Kalai IND 1680 TRI
218 Silkam Sangma IND 1668 MEG
219 Anant Prabhudesai IND 1666 GOA
220 Matta Besh Vignesh Reddy IND 1665 AP
221 Adithya S IND 1664 Special
222 Bobby Lyngdoh IND 1662 MEG
223 Ashutosh Kumar IND 1661 MP
224 Om Batra IND 1659 DEL
225 Shane Alvarin Braganca IND 1659 GOA
226 Prachurya Kumar Pradhan (blind IND 1646 AICFB
227 Anshul Nigam IND 1641 JHAR
228 Dhanve Pravin IND 1632 MBPT
229 Matta Theja Sahithi IND 1596 AP
230 Rajashekara N IND 1593 NAGA
231 Prashanth Ashok Boricha IND 1566 VPT
232 Pranav Sharma IND 1553 J&K
233 Vishwanath Vivek IND 1535 AP
234 Anmol Agarwal IND 1479 AND
235 Anugrah Nair IND 1473 AND
236 Poudel Yemu IND 1432 MEG
237 Gupta Niti IND 1413 MAH
238 Tapi Shah IND 1413 ARU
239 Sanjay Kumar IND 1340 AND
240 Adidam S S V Manoj IND 0 AP
241 Akhil Kumar Deka IND 0 ASM
242 Anushka Raj P IND 0 AP
243 Dawngliana MS IND 0 MIZ
244 Gautam Keshari IND 0 CG
245 Jivran Malik IND 0 J&K
246 Joram Ago IND 0 ARU
247 Kughaho kiho IND 0 NAGA
248 Laldingngheta K IND 0 MIZ
249 Mansi Singh IND 0 HAR
250 Nabam Tekke IND 0 ARU
251 Ningthoujam Boboycha IND 0 MAN
252 Raghavendra Shashank B IND 0 AP
253 Ram Rajan Singh IND 0 DASCB
254 Ratan Sarkar IND 0 AND
255 Sagar Tejasweenee Ra IND 0 MAH
256 Sama Nishok IND 0 AP
257 Sanasam Basantkumar meitei IND 0 MAN
258 Shaik Md Azahar Hussain IND 0 AP
259 Shankar Murthy IND 0 MP
260 Swamy Ganesh G IND 0 AP
261 Taba Anam IND 0 ARU
262 Vikrmaditya awasthi IND 0 MP
263 Vipin Tiwari IND 0 BSNL

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2014