Chess

5th Open Agusta Aragón Stadium Casablanca

The 5th Open Agusta Aragón Stadium Casablanca is taking place from 23rd to 31st December at the Stadium Casablanca in Zaragoza, Spain. The 9-round Swiss event features a prize fund of 8000 EUR with 2000 EUR dedicated to the winner.

155 players are competing and among them are seven Grandmasters. Top rated is the world-class GM Kiril Georgiev. The 17-years old IM Daniel Forcen Esteban returns to defend the last year’s title.

Daniel Forcen Esteban

Daniel Forcen Esteban with the trophy from the 4th International Open Stadium Casablanca

The 7th Trofeo Ciudad de Zaragoza de Ajedrez was held on 1st October in Zaragoza. Winner was GM Julio Granda Zuniga.

Follow the results and updates on the tournament website

Players:
1. GM Georgiev Kiril BUL 2666
2. GM Korneev Oleg RUS 2608
3. GM Kogan Artur ISR 2572
4. GM Paunovic Dragan SRB 2528
5. GM Cifuentes Parada Roberto ESP 2523
6. GM Mirzoev Azer AZE 2510
7. GM Franco Ocampos Zenon PAR 2505
8. FM Gonzalez Perez Arian CUB 2474
9. IM Glavina Pablo ARG 2468
10. IM Perez Mitjans Orelvis ESP 2457
11. IM Vassallo Barroche Mauricio ESP 2429
12. IM Bellia Fabrizio ITA 2418
13. IM Forcen Esteban Daniel ESP 2410
14. IM Antoli Royo Joaquin Miguel ESP 2410
15. IM Garza Marco Sergio ESP 2394
16. FM Chueca Forcen Alberto ESP 2350
17. FM Lopez Gracia Fernando ESP 2336
18. Rzayev Bahruz AZE 2313
19. FM Ramiro Ovejero Juan Luis ESP 2303
20. FM Moreno Gracia Daniel ESP 2298
21. Romon Poves Raul ESP 2296
22. WIM Hernandez Estevez Yudania ESP 2284
23. WIM Dauletova Gulmira KAZ 2283
24. Villuendas Valero Adrian ESP 2267
25. Lana Rodriguez David ESP 2243
26. Sgnaolin Davide ITA 2242
27. Barrantes Munoz Hugo Pedro ESP 2205
28. Lamas Mercadal Manuel ESP 2202
29. Accattato Martin Mario ESP 2185
30. Roche Simon Manuel Angel ESP 2174
31. Iagar Razvan-Gabriel ROU 2170
32. Navarro Alonso Jorge ESP 2154
33. Llanes Luno Pedro Alfredo ESP 2148
34. FM Valenti Giuseppe ITA 2147
35. Cerrajeria Ruiz Jesus Maria ESP 2141
36. Antonano Fedz-Quincoces Avelin ESP 2127
37. Iturbide Arnedo Oscar ESP 2117
38. Arregui Untoria Carlos ESP 2080
39. Guidi Maurizio ITA 2076
40. Sos Andreu Eric ESP 2070
41. Sierra Aguerri Joaquin ESP 2068
42. Arnedo Ruiz Alberto ESP 2067
43. Fernandez Rubio Rafael ESP 2065
44. Maza Broto Pablo ESP 2063
45. Gil Rodriguez Jose Francisco ESP 2058
46. Castillo Sanjuan Daniel ESP 2047
47. Juberias Segura Santiago ESP 2045
48. Colom Sienes Eduardo ESP 2042
49. Cobo Garrido Diego Israel ESP 2039
50. Castillo Sanjuan Alejandro ESP 2037
51. Valiente Roy Jose Javier ESP 2035
52. Sarto Ramos Angel ESP 2011
53. Munoz Suarez Luis Alberto ESP 1994
54. Garcia Gracia Victor Hugo ESP 1972
55. Sirletti Sonia ITA 1960
56. Aviol Perez Jose Mariano ESP 1953
57. Gonzalez Pabollet Jesus Maria ESP 1950
58. Galvez Perez Jose Luis ESP 1944
59. Garcia Lopez Alberto Jose ESP 1943
60. Georgieva Emilia BUL 1938
61. Calvo Mayayo Jose Maria ESP 1932
62. Pueyo Marina Gerardo ESP 1926
63. Palacin Algas Angel ESP 1918
64. Gutierrez Barrachina Jose Anto ESP 1918
65. Gayan Carceller Miguel Angel ESP 1898
66. Liarte Marinoso Aaron ESP 1898
67. Ruiz Gutierrez Jose Manuel ESP 1888
68. Soto Fidalgo Guillermo ESP 1887
69. Abad Vinas Jesus Manuel ESP 1883
70. Lopez Caudevilla David ESP 1878
71. Royo Onde Manuel ESP 1866
72. Manguez Cambra Jose Luis ESP 1865
73. Palacios Herrero Pablo ESP 1865
74. Muro Turon Raul ESP 1858
75. Iglesias Fernandez Luis ESP 1845
76. Oney Remel TUR 1832
77. Salas Latorre Jose ESP 1804
78. Gaspar Calvo Luis Alberto ESP 1802
79. Magan Gonzalez Alberto ESP 1802
80. Jimenez Penafiel Gustavo ESP 1800
81. Aviol Oliveros David ESP 1795
82. Uldemolins Nivela Mateo ESP 1793
83. Arteaga Jimenez Francisco ESP 1777
84. Torcal Andolz Alfonso ESP 1777
85. Galarreta Abellan Antonio ESP 1770
86. Colas Perez Patricia ESP 1765
87. Lorente Aguar Ruben ESP 1755
88. Salas Calvo Alberto ESP 1753
89. Millan Sancho David ESP 1749
90. Gimeno Royo Jose Andres ESP 1747
91. Pellicer Sancho Rafael Jose ESP 1746
92. Sanz Navarro Alberto ESP 1731
93. Gonzalez Azusa Javier ESP 1726
94. Moraz Lasuen Julio ESP 1706
95. Leon Dionis Mateo ESP 1694
96. Ruperez Benito Antonio ESP 1679
97. Gracia Ruiz Inazio ESP 1678
98. Romero Pallares Daniel ESP 1674
99. Zambrana Petisme Ramiro ESP 1668
100. Almale Biel Jesus ESP 1663
101. Zubialde Ayala Gonzalo ESP 1647
102. Larraga Navarro Adrian ESP 1644
103. Garcia Garcia Enrique ESP 1630
104. Ciriano Lamban Alejandro ESP 1629
105. Solera Sanchez Roberto ESP 1608
106. Soriano Gracia Manuel ESP 1595
107. Aliane Diez Aaron ESP 1591
108. Cirera Sancho Alberto ESP 1588
109. Aznar Andres Maria Pilar ESP 1580
110. Laborda Perez Jose Antonio ESP 1575
111. Costas Sos Carlos ESP 1575
112. Cao Carlo ITA 1563
113. Millan Villarroya Miguel Angel ESP 1555
114. Roldan Marques Daniel ESP 1548
115. Pintanel Torres Manuel ESP 1548
116. Hernandez Montoro Irene ESP 1536
117. Sanchez Gascon Ricardo ESP 1530
118. Baquedano Coarasa Pablo ESP 1514
119. Perez Martinez Alba ESP 1513
120. Serrat Claver David ESP 1513
121. Anton Lasheras Jose Manuel ESP 1504
122. Pardo Rego Venancio ESP 1497
123. Codina Escudero Juan ESP 1491
124. Amillo Navarro Ismael ESP 1484
125. Rodrigo Bordetas David ESP 1472
126. Sacristan Latorre Carlos ESP 1461
127. Lopez Carcas Jesus ESP 1403
128. Moreno Ortueta Ignacio ESP 1349
129. Budria Gimenez Daniel ESP 0
130. Chueca Lorente Javier ESP 0
131. Alonso-Lej De Las Casas Fernan ESP 0
132. Amoros Gimenez Manuel ESP 0
133. Baguena Marin Jose Luis ESP 0
134. Cirera Martinez Juan Carlos ESP 0
135. De Andres Marruedo Gabriel ESP 0
136. Eizaguerri Floris Maria ESP 0
137. Gomez Zabala Javier ESP 0
138. Gonzalez Marco Miguel ESP 0
139. Lanaspa Ballesteros Federico ESP 0
140. Manguez Tomas Andres ESP 0
141. Martinez Gonzalez Sara ESP 0
142. Millan Villarroya Carlos ESP 0
143. Montes Llorente Diego ESP 0
144. Muro Guerrero Miguel ESP 0
145. Pla Menes Javier ESP 0
146. Radostinov Rader Yordan ESP 0
147. Roche Almarcegui Sergio ESP 0
148. Salvador Gonzalo Hugo ESP 0
149. Santolaria Ochoa Alba ESP 0
150. Santolaria Ochoa Jorge ESP 0
151. Serrano Pardos Ruben ESP 0
152. Soriano Martinez Adolfo ESP 0
153. Torcal Miguel Oscar ESP 0
154. Urriolabeitia Rodrigo Ander ESP 0
155. Urriolabeitia Rodrigo Asier ESP 0

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2015