Chess

imperia

6th KIIT International Chess Festival – Participants

The 6th KIIT International Chess Festival will take place on 24-31st May at the KIIT International School, Patia, Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

The Festival is organized by the All Odisha Chess Association, KIIT University, AICF and Odisha Mining Corporation.

The Elite Category is reserved for players rated 2000 FIDE and higher. The tournament will be conducted as per FIDE Laws of Chess and FIDE Swiss System with 10 rounds.

The Platinum Category is reserved for players rated U2000 FIDE. The Premium Category is reserved for players rated U1600 FIDE.

KIIT University

KIIT University

Participants, Elite Category:

1. GM Mchedlishvili Mikheil GEO 2621
2. GM Amonatov Farrukh TJK 2609
3. GM Sandipan Chanda IND 2594
4. GM Pantsulaia Levan GEO 2573
5. GM Gagunashvili Merab GEO 2560
6. GM Aleksandrov Aleksej BLR 2554
7. GM Ovetchkin Roman RUS 2535
8. GM Paichadze Luka GEO 2535
9. GM Papin Vasily RUS 2531
10. GM Rahman Ziaur BAN 2528
11. GM Vaibhav Suri IND 2524
12. GM Timoshenko Georgy UKR 2516
13. GM Deepan Chakkravarthy J. IND 2513
14. GM Semcesen Daniel SWE 2513
15. GM Oral Tomas CZE 2512
16. GM Neverov Valeriy UKR 2504
17. IM Ghosh Diptayan IND 2487
18. IM Karthikeyan Murali IND 2475
19. GM Vokarev Sergey RUS 2460
20. GM Laxman R.R. IND 2450
21. IM Gagare Shardul IND 2446
22. IM Swayams Mishra IND 2442
23. FM Aravindh Chithambaram Vr. IND 2439
24. IM Das Arghyadip IND 2435
25. GM Harutjunyan Gevorg ARM 2434
26. IM Swapnil S. Dhopade IND 2434
27. IM Prasanna Raghuram Rao IND 2427
28. GM Petrosian Davit G. ARM 2425
29. IM Shyam Nikil P. IND 2422
30. IM Narayanan Srinath IND 2414
31. IM Ramnath Bhuvanesh.R IND 2412
32. Sunilduth Lyna Narayanan IND 2402
33. IM Rathnakaran K. IND 2397
34. GM Ziatdinov Raset USA 2387
35. IM Rajesh V A V IND 2382
36. IM Karthikeyan P. IND 2380
37. IM Das Sayantan IND 2373
38. Kunal M. IND 2368
39. IM Konguvel Ponnuswamy IND 2363
40. FM Sai Krishna G.V. IND 2358
41. IM Nitin S. IND 2357
42. Vignesh Nr IND 2354
43. IM G. Akash IND 2345
44. Visakh Nr IND 2340
45. FM Tillyaev Ulugbek UZB 2337
46. IM Sangma Rahul IND 2333
47. Krishna C.R.G. IND 2322
48. IM Tirto INA 2318
49. CM Prince Bajaj IND 2318
50. Sardana Rishi AUS 2316
51. Mehar Chinna Reddy C.H. IND 2314
52. CM Puranik Abhimanyu IND 2305
53. WGM Toma Katarzyna POL 2300
54. Kumaran B IND 2294
55. Saravana Krishnan P. IND 2289
56. Deshpande Aniruddha IND 2280
57. Harsha Bharathakoti IND 2279
58. Fenil Shah IND 2278
59. Karthik V. Ap IND 2276
60. Akash Pc Iyer IND 2275
61. Hemant Sharma (del) IND 2267
62. Dhulipala Bala Chandra Prasad IND 2266
63. WGM Kiran Manisha Mohanty IND 2259
64. Patil Pratik IND 2259
65. Antonio Viani D’cunha IND 2253
66. Lokesh P. IND 2253
67. Sattarov Bobir UZB 2249
68. Sidhant Mohapatra IND 2249
69. Chatterjee K.K. IND 2227
70. Gahan M.G. IND 2223
71. Pranav Vijay IND 2210
72. WFM Kurbonboeva Sarvinoz UZB 2207
73. Navalgund Niranjan IND 2200
74. Mithil Ajgaonkar IND 2198
75. FM Raghunandan Kaumandur Srihari IND 2189
76. Abhilash Reddy M.L. IND 2189
77. WFM Monnisha Gk IND 2167
78. Siva Mahadevan IND 2158
79. Lakshmi Narayanan Mv IND 2156
80. Dahale Atul IND 2155
81. WIM Leite Catarina POR 2154
82. Mohammad Ashraf IND 2150
83. Pratyusha Bodda IND 2148
84. Ritviz Parab IND 2147
85. Panigrahi Manoj Kumar IND 2139
86. Gajwa Ankit IND 2135
87. WFM Mahalakshmi M IND 2129
88. Nigmatov Ortik UZB 2129
89. Michelle Catherina P IND 2128
90. FM Rakesh Kumar Jena IND 2124
91. Abhishek A IND 2123
92. Aradhya Garg IND 2120
93. Muthaiah Al IND 2110
94. WFM Vaishali R IND 2092
95. Harini S. IND 2091
96. Roshan Rangarajan. IND 2088
97. Sa Kannan IND 2075
98. Bhambure Shantanu IND 2073
99. Pranavananda V IND 2073
100. Hirthickkesh Pr IND 2060
101. FM Harshal Shahi IND 2055
102. FM Ram Aravind L N IND 2055
103. Rakesh Kumar Nayak IND 2052
104. Chaithanyaa K.G. IND 2050
105. Sai Agni Jeevitesh J IND 2044
106. Darpan Inani IND 2040
107. Ajay Krishna S IND 2038
108. Bhattacharya Niladri Shekhar IND 2036
109. FM Mitrabha Guha IND 2035
110. Kaustuv Kundu IND 2026
111. Sahu Rajendra Kumar IND 2025
112. Yogit S IND 2022
113. Manush Shah IND 2017
114. Raja Harshit IND 2011
115. Gavi Siddayya IND 2007
116. Kumar Gaurav IND 2004
117. Rajdeep Sarkar IND 2002
118. WFM Srija Seshadri IND 2000
119. Bose Sayan IND 2000
120. WIM Solomons Anzel RSA 1866
121. Didik Saliputra INA 0

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2014