Chess

predictions

6th Open Internacional Augusta Aragon

The 6th Open Internacional Augusta Aragon Stadium Casablanca will be held from 22nd to 30th December at the Stadium Casablanca in Zaragoza, Spain.

The 9-round Swiss event features a prize fund of 8500 EUR with 2000 EUR dedicated to the winner.

Currently 124 players are signed to take participation. Julio Granda Zuniga of Peru and reigning Spanish champion Julen Luis Arizmendi Martinez are the top seeds.

Last year winner was GM Oleg Korneev.

Official website

GM Julio Granda Zuniga

GM Julio Granda Zuniga is the top seeded player

Participants:

1 GM Granda Zuniga Julio E PER 2641
2 GM Arizmendi Martinez Julen Luis ESP 2576
3 GM Mirzoev Azer AZE 2553
4 GM Narciso Dublan Marc ESP 2551
5 GM Strikovic Aleksa SRB 2509
6 GM Paunovic Dragan SRB 2490
7 GM Cifuentes Parada Roberto ESP 2473
8 IM Forcen Esteban Daniel ESP 2469
9 IM Vassallo Barroche Mauricio ESP 2448
10 IM Bellia Fabrizio ITA 2448
11 IM Glavina Pablo ARG 2447
12 IM Garza Marco Sergio ESP 2438
13 IM Antoli Royo Joaquin Miguel ESP 2412
14 Rzayev Bahruz AZE 2370
15 FM Lopez Gracia Fernando ESP 2368
16 FM Ramiro Ovejero Juan Luis ESP 2362
17 FM Chueca Forcen Alberto ESP 2310
18 FM Lana Rodriguez David ESP 2300
19 IM Burgos Figueroa Carlos E. ESA 2235
20 Quintin Navarro Alberto ESP 2220
21 Sanchez Botella Luis Javier ESP 2208
22 Lamas Mercadal Manuel ESP 2191
23 Iagar Razvan-Gabriel ROU 2176
24 Beltra Garcia Ruben ESP 2160
25 Cerrajeria Ruiz Jesus Maria ESP 2155
26 Roche Simon Manuel Angel ESP 2134
27 FM Huguet Sergio HON 2110
28 Arregui Untoria Carlos ESP 2101
29 Gines Abad Pedro ESP 2088
30 Gil Capape Marco Antonio ESP 2084
31 Fernandez Rubio Rafael ESP 2062
32 Montes Santos Lorenzo ESP 2055
33 CM Schmitz Andreas Arnold GER 2052
34 Juberias Segura Santiago ESP 2045
35 WFM Schmitz Manuela GER 2032
36 Ferreruela Romero Jose Joaqui ESP 2028
37 Colom Sienes Eduardo ESP 2028
38 Valiente Roy Jose Javier ESP 2020
39 Verwoert Jef NED 2019
40 Lopez Caudevilla David ESP 2018
41 Castillo Sanjuan Daniel ESP 2017
42 Sanchez Castro Roberto ESP 2014
43 Gutierrez Barrachina Jose Ant ESP 1997
44 Esquivias Gomez Francisco J. ESP 1981
45 Sierra Aguerri Joaquin ESP 1978
46 Palomar Ramon Santiago ESP 1970
47 Palacin Algas Angel ESP 1957
48 Pueyo Marina Gerardo ESP 1939
49 Calvo Mayayo Jose Maria ESP 1929
50 Davo Torres Enrique ESP 1929
51 Galvez Perez Jose Luis ESP 1925
52 Torres Fernandez Mario ESP 1897
53 Sirletti Sonia ITA 1895
54 Ballina Amandi Casimiro ESP 1892
55 Lafarga Bueno Daniel ESP 1886
56 Abad Vinas Jesus Manuel ESP 1882
57 Gayan Carceller Miguel Angel ESP 1875
58 Ruiz Gutierrez Jose Manuel ESP 1871
59 Carrasquer Munoz Alberto ESP 1871
60 Muro Turon Raul ESP 1862
61 Bayo Milagro Alvaro ESP 1848
62 Arias Alvarez Alberto ESP 1839
63 Orti Boix Miquel Lluis ESP 1826
64 Edeso Perez Francisco ESP 1818
65 Torcal Andolz Alfonso ESP 1805
66 Salas Latorre Jose ESP 1792
67 Gaspar Calvo Luis Alberto ESP 1788
68 Cazorla Tortosa Jesus ESP 1782
69 Gallegos Gomez Jacinto ESP 1773
70 Chueca Lorente Javier ESP 1760
71 Pardo Vaquero Ignacio ESP 1754
72 Zambrana Petisme Ramiro ESP 1748
73 Ciriano Lamban Alejandro ESP 1748
74 Calvo Simon Jorge ESP 1744
75 Gimeno Royo Jose Andres ESP 1735
76 Becana Jimenez Alfonso ESP 1727
77 Pellicer Sancho Rafael Jose ESP 1711
78 Salas Calvo Alberto ESP 1704
79 Moraz Lasuen Julio ESP 1702
80 Zubialde Ayala Gonzalo ESP 1693
81 Gonzalez Azusa Javier ESP 1687
82 Budria Gimenez Daniel ESP 1681
83 Romero Pallares Daniel ESP 1672
84 Lanaspa Ballesteros Federico ESP 1667
85 Cirera Sancho Alberto ESP 1666
86 Soriano Gracia Manuel ESP 1636
87 Garcia Garcia Enrique ESP 1636
88 Aznar Andres Maria Pilar ESP 1609
89 Carrasquer Alonso Fernando ESP 1608
90 Ortin Blanco Ainhoa ESP 1599
91 Palacin Casamayor Angel ESP 1596
92 Baquedano Coarasa Pablo ESP 1588
93 Roldan Marques Daniel ESP 1573
94 Hernandez Montoro Irene ESP 1561
95 Eizaguerri Floris Maria ESP 1544
96 Rodrigo Bordetas David ESP 1537
97 Serrat Claver David ESP 1536
98 Sanchez Gascon Ricardo ESP 1531
99 Codina Escudero Juan ESP 1522
100 Ortin Blanco Inigo ESP 1522
101 Ubeda Gimeno Angel ESP 1522
102 Calvo Simon Cristina ESP 1517
103 Gines Esteo Pedro Antonio ESP 1515
104 Eizaguerri Bradinera Antonio ESP 1485
105 Amillo Navarro Ismael ESP 1477
106 Urriolabeitia Rodrigo Ander ESP 1454
107 Soriano Martinez Adolfo ESP 1442
108 Lopez Carcas Jesus ESP 1394
109 Gracia Chueca Jose Luis ESP 1620
110 Abenia Porroche Roberto ESP 0
111 Amoros Gimenez Manuel ESP 0
112 Arduna Domingo Carmen ESP 0
113 Castillo Algarate Javier ESP 0
114 Castillo Algarate Marina ESP 0
115 Gamarra Cirac Jorge ESP 0
116 Gonzalez Andres Arturo ESP 0
117 Muro Guerrero Miguel ESP 0
118 Pena Gil Jose Alejandro ESP 0
119 Rodrigo Arrastio Carlos ESP 0
120 Roldan Marques Marta ESP 0
121 Torcal Miguel Oscar ESP 0
122 Urriolabeitia Rodrigo Asier ESP 0
123 Vallejo Blasco Arturo ESP 0
124 Vallejo Blasco Marta ESP 0

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2014