Chess

predictions

7th International Chess Open UNED Guadalajara

The 7th International Chess Open UNED Guadalajara is scheduled to take place on 22nd April at the Hotel Tryp in Guadalajara, Spain.

The tournament is organized by the Club UNED and supported by Guadalajara city, Guadalajara region, UNED Guadalajara associated center, Hotel Tryp, Equigoma, Hotel Alcarria and Bar Las Vegas.

This tournament is also acting as the 24th National Chess Tournament of the UNED Centers. The best chess players of UNED centers from Spain are invited to fight for the title “UNED Champion”.

The tournament format is 8 rounds Swiss with the time control of 20 minutes per player. Top prizes are 700 € and trophy, 500 € and trophy, 400 € and trophy etc.

Last year winner was IM Boris Zlotnik

UNED Guadalajara

Pre-registered players:

1. GM Iturrizaga Eduardo VEN 2628
2. GM Rakhmanov Aleksandr RUS 2602
3. GM Vazquez Igarza Renier ESP 2566
4. GM Cifuentes Parada Roberto ESP 2527
5. GM Khamrakulov Ibragim S ESP 2519
6. IM Moreno Ruiz Javier ESP 2513
7. IM Perez Mitjans Orelvis ESP 2482
8. GM Plaskett H James ENG 2480
9. IM Moreno Trujillo Alejandro ESP 2474
10. GM Djuric Stefan SRB 2441
11. IM Forcen Esteban Daniel ESP 2438
12. IM Zlotnik Boris A RUS 2433
13. IM Barria Zuniga Daniel CHI 2432
14. IM Candela Perez Jose ESP 2424
15. IM Roa Alonso Santiago ESP 2423
16. FM Taboas Rodriguez Daniel ESP 2418
17. Valles Moreno Ivan ESP 2391
18. FM Hernando Pertierra Jose C ESP 2376
19. FM Bolado Saez Sergio ESP 2361
20. FM Alvarez Fernandez Enrique ESP 2354
21. FM Renteria Jorge COL 2328
22. FM Moreno Tejera Emilio ESP 2313
23. FM Andres Gonzalez Ivan ESP 2312
24. FM Gonzalez De La Nava Amador ESP 2295
25. Jimenez Martinez Jose Vicente ESP 2276
26. CM De La Fuente Gonzalez Francisc ESP 2193
27. Sakhvadze Georgy RUS 2095
28. Galan Fernandez Felix ESP 2085
29. Moreno Ibanez Miguel ESP 2067
30. Palomino Menendez Salvador CUB 2061
31. Lara Granero Bio ESP 2058
32. Ramos Del Campo Alexander ESP 2027
33. Benitez Fernandez Martin Jesus ESP 2026
34. Cubillo Munoz Miguel ESP 2011
35. Bazan Solera Manuel ESP 2001
36. Munoz De Morales Nieto Antonio ESP 1990
37. Jimenez Fernandez Alejandro ESP 1980
38. Rasskin Friederichs Ivan ESP 1977
39. Bote Kobolo Benjamin ESP 1970
40. De La Esperanza Martin Alberto ESP 1862
41. Auro Ordonez Roberto ESP 1844
42. De La Orden Alcocer Alejandro ESP 1839
43. Gonzalez Mateo Jose Luis ESP 1827
44. Garcia Velayos Carlos E ESP 1772
45. Morera Rodriguez Ignacio ESP 1769
46. Dusek Vladimir CZE 1714
47. Zuazua Conde Ivan Javier ESP 1532
48. Alonso Peñalver Angel ESP 0
49. Bazan Escobar Isaac ESP 0
50. Contreras Donoso Juan Francisc ESP 0
51. De las Heras Fernandez Federico ESP 0
52. De las Heras Fernandez Sergio ESP 0
53. Diaz Martin Javier ESP 0
54. Duskova Katerina CZE 0
55. Eimler Ruiz Gonzalo ESP 0
56. Garcia Manzanares Mariano ESP 0
57. Ines Ruiz Andres ESP 0
58. Lazaro Martinez Vicente ESP 0
59. Martinez Ferrer Juan Antonio ESP 0
60. Martinez Sanz Ignacio ESP 0
61. Morato Velasco Felipe A ESP 0
62. Moro Serrano Federico ESP 0
63. Munilla Tabernero ESP 0
64. Rodriguez Gomez Jose Manuel ESP 0
65. Torija Carretero Valentin ESP 0

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2014