Chess

9th Open Villa de Ibi in Alicante

The 9th Open Villa de Ibi is scheduled to take place as a rapid tournament on 11th September at the Centro Cultural de la Villa de IBI in Alicante, Spain.

The competition will commence in two groups – main event with 75 players and a juniors tournament with 35 players. Four Grandmasters are in the field, including the reigning European Senior Champion Mihai Suba who is coming in directly from Móra d’Ebre tournament on Saturday.

Players list:
1. GM Cifuentes Parada Roberto ESP 2518
2. GM Cabrera Pino Alexis ESP 2511
3. IM Castellanos Rodriguez Renier ESP 2495
4. GM Plaskett Harold James ENG 2480
5. GM Suba Mihai ROU 2471
6. IM Campos Gambuti Luis Maria ESP 2450
7. IM Granero Roca Antonio ESP 2432
8. IM Camarena Gimenez Rufino ESP 2397
9. FM Cano Sanchez Josue ESP 2369
10. FM Fenollar Jorda Manuel ESP 2352
11. FM Cruz Lledo Pablo ESP 2334
12. IM Kovacevic Slobodan SRB 2321
13. Ibanez Aullana J. Ramon ESP 2283
14. Navarro Ortiz De Ortuno Borja ESP 2275
15. Cano Gimenez Vicente ESP 2197
16. Sanchez Botella Luis J. ESP 2194
17. Navarro Lopez-Menchero Daniel ESP 2184
18. Sanchez Barbado Carlos ESP 2180
19. FM Pena Riasco Alexander COL 2178
20. Martinez Tormo Jorge ESP 2162
21. Arias Igual Alejandro ESP 2123
22. Rodriguez Perez Jorge ESP 2093
23. Sanchez Carayol Jesus Carlos ESP 2086
24. Lloret Climent Miguel ESP 2074
25. Aledo Lopez Angel ESP 2071
26. Frances Saez Juan Vte. ESP 2070
27. Martinez Sanchez Pedro Jose ESP 2047
28. Moreno Simo Javier ESP 2034
29. Soler Giner Salvador ESP 2030
30. Paya Prats Damian ESP 2028
31. Sanchez Dengra Jose Maria ESP 2024
32. Morant Amezaga Elies ESP 2019
33. Martinez Sanchez Gregorio ESP 1973
34. Sesma Merino Alvaro ESP 1972
35. Esquerdo Nogueroles Gaspar ESP 1951
36. Navarro Molina Carmelo Jose ESP 1875
37. Sanchez Dengra Barbara ESP 1874
38. Serarols Mabras Bernat ESP 1869
39. Medina Cordero Angel ESP 1854
40. Domenech Pont Juan H. ESP 1851
41. Maronda Escriva Ivan ESP 1845
42. Triviño Oliva Diego ESP 1836
43. Munoz Minana Fco. Javier ESP 1829
44. Esquerdo Nogueroles Jaime ESP 1803
45. Ribera Cebolla Marc ESP 1747
46. Tarazona Macivor Cristobal ESP 1745
47. Amat Cerda Andres ESP 1732
48. Gomez Maestro Gustavo ESP 1680
49. Aledo Yanguas Javier ESP 1672
50. Lloret Ramon Carles ESP 1654
51. Ivorra Ordines Pedro ESP 1642
52. Toledo Pulido Francisco ESP 1627
53. Tormo Bas Gonzalo ESP 1617
54. Altes Macia Jesus ESP 1557
55. Navarro Lopez-Menchero Alvaro ESP 1479
56. Ramirez Ramirez Jose David ESP 1401
57. Solis Pastor Borja ESP 1375
58. Toledo Gimenez Miguel ESP 1351
59. Domene Corral Jose Luis ESP 1322
60. Rosillo Pina Nicolas ESP 0
61. Senabre Pascual Eduardo ESP 0
62. Aracil Gisbert Javier ESP 0
63. Garcia Sayas Borja ESP 0
64. Hipolito Marsal Javier ESP 0
65. Huertas Gisbert Sergio ESP 0
66. Jaen Ferrer Alejandro ESP 0
67. Llopis Cano Mariló ESP 0
68. Martinez Pascual Antonio ESP 0
69. Martinez Sanchez Pablo ESP 0
70. Navarro Selles German ESP 0
71. Paredes Martinez Andreu ESP 0
72. Serarols Mabras Marc ESP 0
73. Torres Guerrero Edinson Enrique COL 0
74. Van Hul Miralles Antoni ESP 0
75. Vidal Bernabeu Javier ESP 0

Junior starting list:
1. Alcaraz Moreno Sergio 1645 S-12
2. Gomez Sanjuan Hector Fdo. 1541 S-10
3. Galiana Fernandez Adrian 1460 S-10
4. Serra Ujaldon Pau 1430 S-10
5. Aledo Yanguas David 1414 S-08
6. Oropesa Serrano Nicolas 1269 S-08
7. Lledo Moll Carles 0 S-10
8. Oropesa Serrano Manuel 0 S-10
9. Almodovar Cremades Mario 0 S-08
10. Amoros Gamez Pablo 0 S-10
11. Barcos Domene Ivan 0 S-10
12. Barkov Naglia Ilya 0 S-12
13. Blanes Guillem Lucia 0 S-10
14. Blanes Guillem Toni 0 S-08
15. Delgado Parra David 0 S-12
16. Duller Llopis Jouke 0 S.08
17. Erades Berenguer Antonio 0 S-12
18. Gallego Tellez Ruben 0 S-08
19. Garcia Gimenez Santiago 0 S-08
20. Guerchi Verdu Adel 0 S-08
21. Magdaleno Puche Elena 0 S-12
22. Martinez Rodriguez Javier 0 S-12
23. Martinez Sanchez Jorge 0 S-10
24. Matarredona Mateu Aidan 0 S-12
25. Navarro Rico Lluis 0 S-10
26. Oltra Sanchez Jose Alberto 0 S-12
27. Pallas Moragues Gerad 0 S-08
28. Quintana Saez Felix 0 S-08
29. Reyes Orpez Jonathan 0 S-08
30. Ridaura Vega Alex 0 S-08
31. Rojas Toloza Sebastian 0 S-10
32. Sanchez Herrero Miguel Angel 0 S-10
33. Sempere Sanchis Miguel Angel 0 S-08
34. Sesma Oliveira Daniel 0 S-08
35. Verdu Miralles Alonso 0 S-10

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2018