Chess

imperia

ASEAN boys U20, U18, U16, U14, U12, U10, U8

The ASEAN chess championships for U-8, U-10, U-12, U-14, U-16, and U-20 Age-Groups for Girls and Open begin in Thailand today. Standard, rapid, and blitz chess will be part of the festival program.

Find all boys lists for the rapid here, for the girls section click here.

ASEAN boys U20

1 FM Nguyen Van Hai VIE 2331
2 Datu Alcon John PHI 2303
3 FM Tran Tuan Minh VIE 2256
4 CM Tan Weiliang SIN 2250
5 FM Bilguun Sumiya MGL 2201
6 Mohammad Nubairshah Shaikh IND 2153
7 Nguyen Duc Viet VIE 2128
8 FM Dang Hoang Son VIE 2112
9 FM Tin Jingyao SIN 2093
10 CM Huynh Lam Binh Nguyen VIE 2085
11 Tran Quang Khai VIE 2064
12 Rohan Ahuja IND 2056
13 Iskandar Bin Abdullah SIN 1995
14 Naik Rishubh Naresh IND 1936
15 Thanarotrung Ratchaphon THA 1860
16 IM Garcia Jan Emmanuel PHI 0
17 FM Mohamad Satibi INA 0
18 FM Pascua Haridas PHI 0
19 Akkarawut Sandhiratne THA 0
20 Sakda Vongdeuane LAO 0

ASEAN boys U18

1 FM Le Tuan Minh VIE 2156
2 Bui Trong Hao VIE 2130
3 FM Nguyen Ha Phuong VIE 2029
4 Nguyen Duy Trung VIE 2027
5 FM Che Quoc Huu VIE 1988
6 Samuel Ngieng Chew Sheng MAS 1570
7 Bounyeng Sanouban LAO 0
8 Channarong Ratrawee THA 0
9 Chotitada Siwawong THA 0
10 Fahmi Anuar Muhd Fahim Hanif MAS 0
11 Khairil Annuar Muhd Khairil A MAS 0
12 Krachangpun Nathat THA 0
13 Pongsakorn Senawana THA 0

ASEAN boys U16

1 FM Bersamina Paulo PHI 2223
2 FM Lu Chan Hung VIE 2166
3 CM Azarya Jodi Setyaki INA 2085
4 CM Le Huu Thai VIE 2045
5 FM Literatus Austin Jacob PHI 2017
6 Ajeet Singh Roshan MAS 2014
7 Ayush Jugele IND 1974
8 CM Le Thanh Tai VIE 1951
9 Mohammad Agus Kurniawan INA 1909
10 Khumnorkaew Tupfah THA 1882
11 Priguna Gerald Pramoedya INA 1849
12 Ding Tze How Dilwen MAS 1755
13 Nguyen Tri Thien VIE 1704
14 Teo Xu Yuan Nicholas SIN 1595
15 Inthanon Srijomthong THA 0
16 Kanav Gupta IND 0
17 Mejia Giovanni PHI 0
18 Mutta Intratip THA 0
19 Nattaky Insesuphun LAO 0
20 Oranic Srijomthong THA 0
21 Papon Duongchaiya THA 0
22 Sakboon Harit THA 0
23 Sakon Kamonwach THA 0

ASEAN boys U14

1 Tran Minh Thang VIE 2158
2 FM Liu Xiangyi SIN 2102
3 Le Minh Hoang VIE 1890
4 Phan Ba Thanh Cong VIE 1883
5 CM Nguyen Tan Hoang Nam VIE 1860
6 Nguyen Huynh Tuan Hai VIE 1849
7 Truong Tan Thanh VIE 1829
8 Phan Ba Viet VIE 1793
9 CM Le Nguyen Khoi Nguyen VIE 1792
10 Samantila Daryl Unix PHI 1790
11 Nguyen Dang Hong Phuc VIE 1779
12 Yap Egin Darrel MAS 1773
13 Tan Soon Wei Dawson MAS 1695
14 Tan Tze Lin Tommy SIN 1687
15 Lau Xian Hui Rudolph SIN 1673
16 Chuah Hao Feng MAS 1656
17 Lee Rui Zhe Nicholas SIN 1645
18 Hoang Tan Duc VIE 1601
19 Jacutina John Merill PHI 0
20 Jarudej Sosothikul TPE 0
21 Jarudet Chailert THA 0
22 Lee Shi Hao SIN 0
23 Lertwiram Apichat THA 0
24 M Ihsan Siregar INA 0
25 Maneesorn Kankawee THA 0
26 Miciano John Marvin PHI 0
27 Mohd Radzuan Muhd Harith Farh MAS 0
28 Muhammad Ihsan Shahiran B. Muh MAS 0
29 Nattavutthisit Kavin THA 0
30 Natthaphat Phumphuang THA 0
31 Ratthathammanoon Tamtarkoon THA 0
32 Sitikan Tungkaew THA 0
33 Thanabadee Pengwanpook THA 0
34 Theeranun Norranitiwan THA 0
35 Tran Duc Hung Long VIE 0
36 Valdellon Carl Terrence PHI 0

ASEAN boys U12

1 FM Nguyen Anh Khoi VIE 1921
2 CM Nitish Belurkar IND 1921
3 Lee Jun Wei SIN 1839
4 CM Amier Hamzah B. Mohd Zuhri MAS 1823
5 Rajaryan Kuvelkar IND 1820
6 CM Vuong The Hung Vi VIE 1791
7 Nguyen Cong Tai VIE 1768
8 Low Zhen Yu Cyrus SIN 1757
9 CM Teh De Juan MAS 1725
10 Lew Zhi Hong SIN 1722
11 Wong Yinn Long MAS 1704
12 Najafi Khaniabadi Kiarash IRI 1692
13 Vo Kim Cang VIE 1690
14 Lee Qing Aun SIN 1657
15 Nguyen Tien Anh VIE 1654
16 Ng Jen Sheng MAS 1631
17 Yeo Ruizhi Carwyn SIN 1586
18 CM Pangilinan Stephen Rome PHI 0
19 Ahmad Afiq Syazwan Bin Ali MAS 0
20 Chantouch Watcharachaipong THA 0
21 Charoenkwan Pat THA 0
22 Chong Dominic Augustine SIN 0
23 Chua Keven Yong Jun SIN 0
24 Chua Zhi Xiang Elson SIN 0
25 Chuah Hao Min MAS 0
26 Constantius Leonardo Pratama INA 0
27 Do Duc Viet VIE 0
28 Ganzorig Gantsooj MGL 0
29 Gonzales Julius PHI 0
30 Huynh Minh Chien VIE 0
31 Kerttisak Mungkam THA 0
32 Khonsavanh Senglek LAO 0
33 Luong Duy Loc VIE 0
34 Michael Owen INA 0
35 Phatthanakhosit Ingkharat THA 0
36 Porawee Suwanvaree THA 0
37 Raja Badli Raja Bazil Bot MAS 0
38 Rilloraza Istraelito PHI 0
39 Tin Shan Wen MAS 0
40 Tungkaew Pitchakorn THA 0

ASEAN boys U10

1 Mohammad Fahad Rahman BAN 2033
2 CM Baasansuren Erdene MGL 1857
3 Tan Jun Yi Royce SIN 1762
4 Nguyen Huynh Minh Thien VIE 1712
5 Batjargal Irmuuntulga MGL 1691
6 Pheephacharakan Pinatpong THA 1672
7 Nisban Cyrus SIN 1627
8 Muhammad Faqih B Aminuddin MAS 1588
9 Lye Lik Zang MAS 1568
10 Chua Xue Kai Alfred SIN 1566
11 Budiarto Dhatuyo INA 1529
12 Hoang Trong Minh Quang VIE 1480
13 Ngo Duc Tri VIE 1455
14 Singh Delroy SIN 1304
15 FM Huynh Hai Him VIE 0
16 FM Pham Phu Vinh VIE 0
17 Bayasgalan Munkhbold MGL 0
18 Boldbaatar Tengis MGL 0
19 Bravo John Rhuiz PHI 0
20 Canino Ronald PHI 0
21 Chua Yong Da Irwin SIN 0
22 De Luna Adrian PHI 0
23 Do Hoang Minh VIE 0
24 Hoang Vu Trung Kien VIE 0
25 Jiratt Keeratipatarakarn THA 0
26 Le Anh Quang VIE 0
27 Luu Hoang Hai Duong VIE 0
28 Mohd Radzuan Muhd Harith Fahm MAS 0
29 Muhammad Ilham Qayyum Najib MAS 0
30 Natchanon Thamkankang THA 0
31 Nathawat Phumphuang THA 0
32 Ng Shi Yang MAS 0
33 Nguyen Huu Luu Khiem VIE 0
34 Nguyen Phu Huy VIE 0
35 Nguyen Trung Hieu VIE 0
36 Padjara Danchaivichit THA 0
37 Phunyakorn Yotthamee THA 0
38 Poonyawee Suwanvaree THA 0
39 Qiu Bowen Derrick SIN 0
40 Quizon Daniel PHI 0
41 Richard Takasumi HKG 0
42 Saleesongsom Teerin THA 0
43 Santi Tamtarkoon THA 0
44 Tonnow Wongkumpun THA 0
45 Vincentius Galih Pradnya INA 0
46 Xie Zu En Jeremiah SIN 0
47 Yin Haoran SIN 0
48 Yip Yong MAS 0

ASEAN boys U08

1 Nguyen Duc Sang VIE 1653
2 Nguyen Hoang Hiep VIE 1649
3 Chinguun Sumiya MGL 1414
4 Siddhanth Lohia IND 1352
5 Manav Chopda IND 1248
6 Alden Goh Kai Ray MAS 0
7 Bintang Rasyid A. Hidayat INA 0
8 Chua Ren Kai Edward SIN 0
9 Concio Michael Jr. PHI 0
10 Davaakhuu Munkhzul MGL 0
11 Desai Aarav Sameer SIN 0
12 Ganzorig Amartuvshin MGL 0
13 Gavin Charoenkwan THA 0
14 James Henry Calacday PHI 0
15 La Hoang Bach VIE 0
16 Le Quang An VIE 0
17 Lee Ryan MAS 0
18 Mukhriez Shah Bin Mahmood Shah MAS 0
19 Nantawat Lertsakdadet THA 0
20 Nguyen Lam Tung VIE 0
21 Nguyen Phuc Nguyen VIE 0
22 Nguyen Thanh Trung VIE 0
23 Nguyen Thanh Vuong Phu Quang VIE 0
24 Nouri Alekhine PHI 0
25 Ong Yi Herng Joel SIN 0
26 Ooi Zhi Ping MAS 0
27 Pham Cong Minh VIE 0
28 Polavaram Adhitya SIN 0
29 Polavaram Harsha SIN 0
30 Poramet Sorncharoensap THA 0
31 Songkrasem Opjun THA 0
32 Tanakor Tuwatawannurak THA 0
33 Tin Jingshun SIN 0
34 Tin Shan Ze MAS 0
35 Tran Dang Minh Quang VIE 0
36 Velarde Jerish John PHI 0
37 Vo Pham Thien Phuc VIE 0
38 Wong Zi Yue MAS 0
39 Worapon Dechaprathumvan THA 0
40 Yeoh Michael SIN 0
41 Yijian Yang CHN 0

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2013