Chess

imperia

Baku Open 2013 – Participants

The International Chess Festival Baku Open 2013, dedicated to the Independence Day of Republic of Azerbaijan, will take place on 18-28th September at the AF Hotel near Caspian Sea.

The Festival is organized by the Azerbaijan Youth & Sport Ministry and Azerbaijan Chess Federation. The total prize fund is 50.000 USD. First place is 10.000 USD worth.

The Tournament A is open for the players rated higher than 2250 FIDE and for women rated higher than 2100.

The Tournament B is open for the players rated under 2250. Both groups will be played over 9 rounds of Swiss pairings.

AF Hotel

AF Hotel and its famous Aqua Park

Group A Participants:

1 GM Alekseev Evgeny RUS 2710
2 GM Dreev Aleksey RUS 2668
3 GM Zhigalko Sergei BLR 2664
4 GM Smirin Ilia ISR 2663
5 GM Efimenko Zahar UKR 2661
6 GM Khismatullin Denis RUS 2661
7 GM Safarli Eltaj AZE 2660
8 GM Sutovsky Emil ISR 2660
9 GM Shimanov Aleksandr RUS 2655
10 GM Mamedov Rauf AZE 2641
11 GM Azarov Sergei BLR 2636
12 GM Mchedlishvili Mikheil GEO 2633
13 GM Filippov Anton UZB 2630
14 GM Smirnov Pavel RUS 2627
15 GM Korneev Oleg ESP 2621
16 GM Guseinov Gadir AZE 2616
17 GM Solak Dragan TUR 2615
18 GM Mamedov Nidjat AZE 2609
19 GM Pantsulaia Levan GEO 2596
20 GM Gagunashvili Merab GEO 2585
21 GM Muzychuk Anna SLO 2585
22 GM Kotronias Vasilios GRE 2579
23 IM Goganov Aleksey RUS 2577
24 GM Durarbayli Vasif AZE 2567
25 GM Shanava Konstantine GEO 2567
26 IM Artemiev Vladislav RUS 2560
27 GM Mirzoev Azer AZE 2544
28 GM Rogozenco Dorian ROU 2515
29 IM Nigalidze Gaioz GEO 2508
30 IM Vishnu Prasanna. V IND 2496
31 GM Abasov Nijat AZE 2492
32 IM Krush Irina USA 2492
33 IM Azaladze Shota GEO 2491
34 GM Rasulov Vugar AZE 2488
35 IM Ankit R. Rajpara IND 2469
36 IM Rzayev Bahruz AZE 2464
37 IM Boruchovsky Avital ISR 2461
38 GM Guliev Sarhan AZE 2460
39 IM Khurtsidze Nino GEO 2460
40 FM Pourramezanali Amirreza IRI 2455
41 IM Bajarani Ulvi AZE 2436
42 IM Mammadov Zaur AZE 2436
43 FM Anurag Mhamal IND 2426
44 Smirnov Alexey RUS 2418
45 IM Kanter Eduard RUS 2417
46 IM Iskandarov Misratdin AZE 2406
47 Noroozi Omid IRI 2385
48 IM Ahmadinia Ebrahim IRI 2381
49 IM Guliev Logman AZE 2380
50 IM Darban Morteza IRI 2358
51 IM Morchiashvili Bachana GEO 2358
52 IM Abdulov Orkhan AZE 2356
53 WGM Mammadova Gulnar AZE 2349
54 FM Izzat Kanan AZE 2347
55 Nasri Amin IRI 2347
56 IM Emojong Elijah UGA 2334
57 Aghasiyev Kamal AZE 2333
58 Asgari Morteza IRI 2316
59 WGM Nakhbayeva Guliskhan KAZ 2307
60 WGM Pourkashiyan Atousa IRI 2303
61 WGM Mamedjarova Zeinab AZE 2268
62 WIM Umudova Nargiz AZE 2256
63 WGM Mamedjarova Turkan AZE 2250
64 WIM Abdulla Khayala AZE 2249
65 WFM Khalafova Narmin AZE 2131

Group B Participants:

1 Orujov Shujaat AZE 2229
2 FM Atanejhad Sahebali IRI 2193
3 Karimov Hafis AZE 2173
4 Rzayev Askar AZE 2125
5 Garsiforoush M. IRI 2102
6 Huseynova Sahar AZE 2091
7 Hemmatjou Arash IRI 2070
8 Sedghi Babak IRI 2063
9 Nuriyev Nasir AZE 2055
10 Bayramov Zaur AZE 2051
11 Orujov Azar AZE 2038
12 Ahmadov Vusal AZE 2002
13 Ebrahimzadeh Mohammadnaghi IRI 1984
14 Humbatov Samir AZE 1983
15 Abbasli Javid Vidadi AZE 1981
16 Asgarov Vugar Rovshan AZE 1906
17 Golmohammadi Hadi IRI 1899
18 Rahimli Ilkin Alisaftar AZE 1883
19 Hasanov Mirmusa AZE 1811
20 Iskandarov Shahin AZE 1792
21 Kononenko Konstantin AZE 1782
22 Abdullayev Rufat AZE 1779
23 Nadiradze Anton GEO 1779
24 Hasanov Ali Azar AZE 1771
25 Veliev Ali UKR 1751
26 Huseynzada Jeyhun Qalib AZE 1731
27 Karimov Joshgun AZE 1727
28 Sadiqli Aslan AZE 1693
29 Mustafayev Ramil Fuad AZE 1691
30 Hashimzada Akif AZE 1681
31 Gojayev Kamal AZE 1639
32 Guluzade Shahsuvar AZE 1633
33 Aliyev Rasul AZE 1626
34 Docheshmeh Amir Mohammad IRI 1614
35 Dyakonov Vladimir AZE 1552
36 Ibrahimli Leyla AZE 1548
37 Aghayev Tofig AZE 1527
38 Rzabayli Lala AZE 1453
39 Javadli Ali AZE 1395
40 Kabanova Yaroslava UKR 1376
41 Karimzada Mahammad AZE 0
42 Zamanov Vidadi AZE 0
43 Abbasov Mehdi AZE 0
44 Aliyev Atabay Hafiz AZE 0
45 Garayev Ali Ibrahim AZE 0
46 Gulumov Sanan Sohbat AZE 0
47 Habibullah Guldoost AFG 0
48 Hamidov Maharram Mehdi AZE 0
49 Kabanova Anastasiya UKR 0
50 Mammadova Ulkar AZE 0
51 Mehtiyev Elnur Namiq AZE 0
52 Shukurov Fazil Zabit AZE 0

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2014