Chess

Beliavsky wins HIT Open Nova Gorica 2015

Alexander BeliavskyThe 20th Hit Open 2015 took place from 30th January to 5th February, 2015, at the Hotel Casino Perla, in Nova Gorica, a town and a municipality in western Slovenia.

The event was a 9-round Swiss tournament with tempo of play 90′ + 30″ and prize fund in the amount of 6.300 €.

GM Alexander Beliavsky (Slovenia) took clear first place with 7,5/9 points, followed by GM Robert Markus (Serbia) and GM Dragisa Blagijevic (Montenegro), who scored 7 points.

You can see the full standings and replay the games below.

Tournament website/ LIVE games with analysis

Final standings:

1. Beliavsky,Alexander GM SLO 2623 2613 ŠD Ptuj 7.5
2. Markuš,Robert GM SRB 2614 2534 ŠK Nova Gorica 7.0
3. Blagojevic,Dragisa GM MNE 2520 2520 7.0
4. Indjic,Aleksandar GM SRB 2546 2546 6.5
5. Drazic,Sinisa GM SRB 2437 2437 6.5
6. Sriram,Jha GM IND 2413 2413 6.5
7. Kerigan,Demre FM TUR 2311 2311 6.5
8. Maiorov,Nikita GM BLR 2596 2596 6.5
9. Tratar,Marko GM SLO 2474 2431 ŠK Branik Maribor 6.5
10. Mazi,Leon IM SLO 2359 2345 ŠD Podpeč 6.5
11. Špalir,Jernej FM SLO 2359 2166 ŠK Slovenj Gradec 6.0
12. Markoja,Sebastijan MK SLO 2181 2055 ŠK Komenda 6.0
13. Ceschia,Ivano M ITA 2260 2260 6.0
14. Markoja,Boris FM SLO 2306 2135 ŠD Radenska – Pomgrad 6.0
15. Jelen,Igor IM SLO 2422 2369 ŠK Ig 6.0
16. Srebrnič,Vojko MK SLO 2217 2156 ŠK Nova Gorica 6.0
17. Murko,David MK SLO 2099 1880 ŠD Ptuj 6.0
18. Gombač,Jan FM SLO 2274 2221 ŠK Triglav Krško 6.0
19. Tica,Sven MK CRO 2289 2289 6.0
20. Tomazini,Žan FM SLO 2372 2329 ŠK Impol Slovenska Bistri 6.0
21. Blagojevic,Tijana MK MNE 2245 2245 5.5
22. Bomans,Arno MK BEL 2250 2250 5.5
23. Hreščak,Ivana WMK SLO 2009 1893 ŠK Postojna 5.5
24. Zuttioni,Federico I ITA 2101 2101 5.5
25. Pregarac,Valter MK SLO 2164 2076 ŠD Piran 5.5
26. Schmidek,Emil MK GER 2186 2186 5.5
27. Šuc,Timothy MK SLO 2080 2045 ŠD Piran 5.5
28. Leonardi,Caterina WM SLO 2040 1926 ŠK Komenda 5.5
29. Čretnik,Urban MK SLO 2142 1949 ŽŠK Maribor 5.5
30. Goossens,Hanne WMK BEL 2126 2126 5.5
31. Vidic,Teja WMK SLO 2087 1917 ŠK Komenda 5.0
32. Nemec,Hana WI SLO 1808 1846 ŠD Radenska – Pomgrad 5.0
33. Brezovar,Matjaž FM SLO 2304 2209 ŠK Dolenjske Toplice 5.0
34. Skuhala,Jernej MK SLO 2131 1995 ŠD Radenska – Pomgrad 5.0
35. Rusjan,Dušan MK SLO 2018 1968 ŠK Nova Gorica 5.0
36. Unuk,Laura WFM SLO 2220 2112 ŠK Komenda 5.0
37. Haug,Johannes MK NOR 2175 2175 5.0
38. Picco,Ruggero II ITA 1954 1954 5.0
39. Laco,Giuseppe M ITA 2054 2054 5.0
40. Lučovnik,Tilen MK SLO 1982 1944 ŠK Komenda 5.0
41. Keršič,Matej MK SLO 2183 2076 ŠK Stari Mayr Kranj 5.0
42. Budihna,Kristjan MK SLO 2026 1945 ŠK Nova Gorica 5.0
43. Skuhala,Luka MK SLO 2095 1970 ŠD Radenska – Pomgrad 5.0
44. Vodopivec,Vladimir I SLO 1971 1910 ŠK Nova Gorica 5.0
45. Riccobon,Elia IV ITA 1605 1605 5.0
46. Muzzolini,Claudio III ITA 1765 1765 5.0
47. Grosar,Kiti WIM SLO 2111 2116 ŠK Nova Gorica 5.0
48. Debevec,Blaž MK SLO 2150 2077 ŠK Komenda 4.5
49. Markočič,Tine II SLO 1981 1858 ŠK Nova Gorica 4.5
50. Mestek,Igor MK SLO 2169 2083 ŠD Kočevje 4.5
51. Branovacki,Goran II SRB 1905 1905 4.5
52. Žnidarič,Anže MK SLO 2007 1892 ŠS T. Zupan Vzajemna 4.5
53. Zamar Kodelja,Jurij II SLO 2058 1874 ŠK Nova Gorica 4.5
54. Ivšek,Cveto I SLO 1852 1906 ŠD Hoče ŠS 4.5
55. Šubelj,Jan II SLO 1776 1811 ŠK Komenda 4.5
56. Pagnutti,Lorenzo I ITA 2004 2004 4.5
57. Skuhala,Barbara WMK SLO 1877 1879 ŠD Radenska – Pomgrad 4.5
58. Kobal,Saša IV ITA 1717 1531 ŠK Nova Gorica 4.5
59. Winkler,Silvo IV SLO 1675 4.5
60. Gratton,Damjan II SLO 1741 1770 ŠK Nova Gorica 4.5
61. Capaliku,Aleks I ITA 2037 2037 4.0
62. Pridigar,Lovro III SLO 1623 1733 ŠK Postojna 4.0
63. Belardinelli,Franco II ITA 1877 1877 4.0
64. Savoia,Serge III ITA 1832 1832 4.0
65. Rozman,Monika WMK SLO 1838 1794 ŠS T. Zupan Vzajemna 4.0
66. Markočič,Špela WII SLO 1650 1721 ŠK Nova Gorica 4.0
67. Kogoj,Boris II SLO 1890 1784 ŠK Nova Gorica 4.0
68. Genzo,Enrico IV ITA 1684 1684 4.0
69. Vasiljevič,Jan II SLO 1507 1613 ŠD Posočje 4.0
70. Jelen,Miha IV SLO 1564 1659 ŠK Ig 4.0
71. Malkoč,Tilen II SLO 1566 1657 ŠK Postojna 4.0
72. Nardin,Flavij I SLO 1819 1712 ŠK Nova Gorica 4.0
73. Gruden,Matej ITA 1582 1582 4.0
74. Kolšek,Jan III SLO 1651 1600 ŠK Nova Gorica 4.0
75. Zlatanovič,Srdjan SLO 1482 1500 ŠD Posočje 4.0
76. Kejžar,Petra WMK SLO 2034 1869 ŠS T. Zupan Vzajemna 3.5
77. Peranovič,Zdravko III SLO 1538 1612 ŠD Čaven Ajdovščina 3.5
78. Drobnič,Milan II SLO 1915 1835 ŠK Loška dolina 3.5
79. Menon,Michele IV ITA 1673 1673 3.5
80. Malečkar,Slavko IV SLO 1621 ŠK Nova Gorica 3.5
81. Džamastagič,Elvis III SLO 1490 1615 ŠK Nova Gorica 3.5
82. Cortese,Lina III ITA 1668 1668 3.5
83. Milicevic,Zoran III ITA 1745 1745 3.0
84. Ciani,Davide III ITA 1742 1742 3.0
85. Kmetič,Val III SLO 1547 1751 ŠS ŠD Loka pri Mengšu – M 3.0
86. Marn,Jan III SLO 1446 1649 ŠK Komenda 3.0
87. Šuligoj,Nejc III SLO 1381 1500 ŠK Nova Gorica 3.0
88. Papler,Peter IV SLO 1613 1613 3.0
89. Saccone,Giovanni ITA 1551 1551 3.0
90. Juretic,Lejla III ITA 1690 1690 3.0
91. Trplan,Filip IV SLO 1285 1567 ŠK Komenda 3.0
92. Mihelj,Edvard Danijel II SLO 1805 1752 ŠK Nova Gorica 2.5
93. Mikuž,Slavko II SLO 1795 1755 ŠD Čaven Ajdovščina 2.5
94. Capaliku,Margeri ITA 1500 2.5
95. Japič,Sabina WII SLO 1246 1582 ŠK Nova Gorica 2.5
96. Sasso,Franco ITA 1407 1407 2.5
97. Sambo,Pietro ITA 1592 1592 2.5
98. Laco,Igor IV ITA 1606 1606 2.0
99. Mitovski,Borce SLO 1622 1594 ŠK Nova Gorica 2.0
100. Hajdinjak,Marijan SLO 1500 ŠD Čaven Ajdovščina 1.0

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2015