Chess

predictions

Bicaz City Cup 2013 in Romania

The Cupa Orusulai Bicaz 2013 is set to take place on 18-21 April at the “Bicazul” Chess Club in the town of Bicaz, Neamt County, Romania.

It will be a 7-rounds Swiss open with a time control of 75 minutes for the first 40 moves plus 15 minutes for the rest of the game and 30 seconds increments from move 1.

The prize for first place will be 1.500 Romanian leu (approx. 500 US dollars).

87 players have already registered to participate. IM Lucian Filip is the first seed, followed by GM Vasile Sanduleac.

Official website

IM Lucian Filip

Registered players:

1 IM Filip Lucian ROU 2460
2 GM Sanduleac Vasile MDA 2410
3 IM Petrisor Adrian-Marian ROU 2387
4 FM Levay Sorin ROU 2280
5 CM Paval George ROU 2213
6 CM Ifrim Silviu ROU 2136
7 CM Tapculescu Marius ROU 2130
8 NM Salageanu Petru-Gabriel ROU 2118
9 CM Dumitrescu Virgil ROU 2116
10 CM Sava Bogdan ROU 2115
11 I Andronescu Madalin ROU 2114
12 I Stegariu Alexandru ROU 2105
13 I Ursan Cornel-Marius ROU 2102
14 CM Telea Stefan ROU 2099
15 CM Raducanu Andrei-Augustin ROU 2093
16 CM Samu Sorin-Mihai ROU 2083
17 CM Petrescu Cristian ROU 2031
18 I Iacob Ioan ROU 2009
19 NM Necula Iulian ROU 1984
20 I Hanga Wylly ROU 1978
21 CM Scripcaru George-Daniel ROU 1970
22 I Pirvulescu Adrian ROU 1924
23 I Frunza Ionel ROU 1895
24 I Marinescu Iustin ROU 1870
25 I Madin Ovidiu-Andrei ROU 1860
26 CM Ciobanu Modest ROU 1837
27 I Vornicu Neculai ROU 1829
28 I Calin Alexandru ROU 1788
29 II Smaranda Iustin-Constantin ROU 1784
30 I Grigore Adrian ROU 1775
31 I Cretu Ioan ROU 1714
32 II Nicolau Gigi ROU 1708
33 I Tomescu Tudor-Gabriel ROU 1679
34 II Ciocan Pavel ROU 1675
35 I Iorga Corneliu ROU 1666
36 I Ranceanu Ilie ROU 1625
37 CM Popescu Traian ROU 1622
38 II Gavrilas Florin ROU 1619
39 II Grigoriu Vasile ROU 1617
40 II Pascu Mihai ROU 1607
41 II Negureanu Valentin ROU 1603
42 I Lupu Neculai ROU 1595
43 II Cirstean Paul-Ioan ROU 1557
44 II Aonicesei Daniel ROU 1548
45 II Fotache Tudor-Felix ROU 1524
46 III Adam Ioan ROU 1524
47 II Tepes-Bobescu Gheorghe-Justin ROU 1493
48 II Lupascu Diana-Elena ROU 1334
49 II Comisu Stefan-Iannis ROU 1368
50 I Condrea Stefan ROU 1306
51 I Tataru Vlad-Ionut ROU 1287
52 I Prisecaru Daniel ROU 1285
53 II Raicu Mihai-Bogdan ROU 1272
54 II Pavaluc Robert-Nicolae ROU 1248
55 II Varga Emilian ROU 1208
56 II Ungureanu Ioan-Cosmin ROU 1166
57 II Paslariu Ionel ROU 1161
58 II Andries Vlad-Andrei ROU 1151
59 II Tablan Matei-Christian ROU 1146
60 III Bulgariu Andrei ROU 1140
61 II Stancila Ionut-Marian ROU 1127
62 III Adascalitei Stefan-Alexandru ROU 1094
63 II Lupascu Simon-Dimitrie ROU 1089
64 III Constantinescu Antonio ROU 1082
65 III Groza Ioachim ROU 1079
66 III Vilcu Matei-Stefan ROU 1074
67 III Tifui Vasile ROU 1047
68 III Meriuta George-Cosmin ROU 1033
69 IV Enache Teodora-Iasmina ROU 1028
70 Cazan Rares-Stefan ROU 1015
71 III Negureanu Andrei-Valentin ROU 1013
72 Tablan Andrei-Damian ROU 1003
73 I Dascalu Ovidiu ROU 1001
74 II Mare Nelson-Nicolae ROU 1001
75 Andronache Bogdan ROU 1001
76 Apostol Bogdan-Ioan ROU 1001
77 Beuran Liviu ROU 1001
78 Birjovanu Dan-Gabriel ROU 1001
79 Cumpata Mihnea-Stefan ROU 1001
80 Dascalu Bogdan ROU 1001
81 Focsa-Lutz Tudor-Stefan ROU 1001
82 Panoschi Gheorghe-Cristian ROU 1001
83 Pintilie Dimitrie ROU 1001
84 Plosnita Eduard ROU 1001
85 Savin Dragos-Marian ROU 1001
86 Suhan Nicoleta-Corina ROU 1001
87 Urda Ioana-Ramona ROU 1001

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2014