Chess

predictions

CECLUB Primera Division starts in Spain

Paco VallejoThe Torneo de Primera División de Ajedrez de Clubes en España CECLUB starts in Badajoz, Spain. 12 teams divided in two groups will compete in the event. The two best placed in the groups will go on to semi finals and finals.

Top players in the competition are GM Vallejo, GM Kuzubov, GM Quesada Perez, GM Galkin, GM Illescas, GM Gyimesi, GM Khenkin, GM Lopez Martinez, etc.

The CECLUB Primera Division is a qualification tournament for the CECLUB Division de Honor, one of the strongest team chess championships in Europe.

Full information about the event and daily reports in the Spanish version of Chessdom.

 

Grupo I – 2012 Grupo II – 2012
C.A. Caja Canarias C. A. Equigoma – Casa Social Catolica
C. E. Lleida Societat Coral colon de Sabadell
C. E. Escola d’escacs de Barcelona Mérida Patrimonio – Ajoblanco
C. A. Universidad de Oviedo C. E. Binissalem
C. A. Universidad de Vigo C. A. 64 Villalba
C. E. Barbera C. A. Virgen de Atocha

 

1. C. E. ESCOLA D’ESCACS DE BARCELONA
M. Nombre Elo FED
1 GM Galkin Alexander 2615 RUS
2 GM Rakhmanov Aleksandr 2588 RUS
3 GM Moskalenko Viktor 2523 UKR
4 IM Larino Nieto David 2469 ESP
5 IM Gual Pascual Antonio 2459 ESP
2. C. A. UNIVERSIDAD DE VIGO
M. Nombre Elo FED
1 IM Paramos Dominguez Roberto 2407 ESP
2 IM Guerra Bastida Diego 2397 ESP
3 IM Pena Gomez Manuel 2408 ESP
4 IM Garcia Castro Pablo 2393 ESP
5 Carrera Perez Francisco 2299 ESP
6 WIM Hernandez Estevez Yudania 2254 ESP
7 IM Rodriguez Lopez Rafael 2244 ESP
8 Leiros Vila Avelino 2162 ESP
9 Gonzalez Roca Pablo 2067 ESP
10 Estevez Rodriguez Luis Alberto 2068 ESP
3. C.A. CAJACANARIAS
M. Nombre Elo FED
1 GM Kuzubov Yuriy 2629 UKR
2 GM Illescas Cordoba Miguel 2601 ESP
3 GM Korneev Oleg 2577 ESP
4 GM Fernandez Garcia Jose Luis 2419 ESP
5 IM Cabrera Trujillo Jorge Juan 2364 ESP
6 IM Villavicencio Martinez Adalber 2315 ESP
7 Meneses Gonzalez Kevin Moises 2264 ESP
8 Molina Rodriguez Borja 2124 ESP
9 Nortes Hernandez Pedro 2024 ESP
10 Perez Barreto Adrian 1961 ESP
4. C. A. UNIVERSIDAD DE OVIEDO
M. Nombre Elo FED
1 IM Andres Gonzalez Alberto 2535 ESP
2 IM Recuero Guerra David 2467 ESP
3 IM Llaneza Vega Marcos 2424 ESP
4 FM Gonzalez Menendez Ivan 2411 ESP
5 FM Suarez Real Alberto 2400 ESP
6 FM Alvarez Fernandez Enrique 2369 ESP
7 FM Andres Gonzalez Ivan 2324 ESP
8 FM Garcia Garcia Ruben 2279 ESP
9 FM Roiz Baztan David 2257 ESP
10 Sanchez Repullo Daniel 2244 ESP
5. C. E. LLEIDA
M. Nombre Elo FED
1 FM Barbero Sendic Alejandro 2370 ESP
2 FM Trepat Herranz Joan 2299 ESP
3 FM Martinez Lopez Ivan 2302 ESP
4 FM Coll Ortega Jordi 2293 ESP
5 Codina Garcia Jose 2124 ESP
6 Gensana Berzunces Joan 2001 ESP
6. C. E. BARBERA
M. Nombre Elo FED
1 GM Quesada Perez Yuniesky 2626 CUB
2 GM Narciso Dublan Marc 2539 ESP
3 IM Matnadze Ana 2422 ESP
4 IM Bergez Luc 2420 FRA
5 IM Alonso Moyano Jonathan 2417 ESP
6 IM Grafl Florian 2387 GER
7 Perez Manas Benjamin 2250 ESP
8 FM Bosque Ortega Xavier 2247 ESP
9 Rivas Garcia Victor 2224 ESP
10 Ramos Vizuete Miguel 1796 ESP
1. C.A. AJOBLANCO-CIUDAD DE DON BENITO
M. Nombre Elo FED
1 GM Gyimesi Zoltan 2674 HUN
2 GM Khenkin Igor 2669 GER
3 GM Mirzoev Azer 2545 AZE
4 GM Llanes Hurtado Miguel 2483 ESP
5 IM Fernandez Romero Ernesto 2472 ESP
6 FM Zarzo Lopez Tomas 2286 ESP
7 De Nacimiento Montaño Angel 2193 ESP
8 De Nacimiento Montaño Antonio 2096 ESP
9 Sanchez Silva Luis Agapito 2042 ESP
10 Rubio Nevado Pedro 2048 ESP
11 Hernandez Cid Cesar 2053 ESP
12 Gutierrez Leon Cristobal 1935 ESP
2. C.A. 64 VILLALBA
M. Nombre Elo FED
1 IM Moreno Trujillo Alejandro 2500 ESP
2 FM Moreno Tejera Emilio 2350 ESP
3 FM Bolado Saez Sergio 2386 ESP
4 FM Renteria Jorge 2326 COL
5 IM Gongora Montes Benjamin 2233 MEX
6 Bermejo Arruego Luis 2188 ESP
7 Ruano Marco Javier 2174 ESP
8 CM Gutierrez Castillo Oscar 2158 ESP
9 Blasco De La Cruz Luis 1999 ESP
10 Velasco Garcia Jorge Juan 1920 ESP
3. C.A. ALMAGRO
M. Nombre Elo FED
1 GM Herraiz Hidalgo Herminio 2491 ESP
2 IM Espinosa Aranda Angel 2402 ESP
4 FM Garcia Moral Garcia Jose Danie 2315 ESP
5 Jimenez Martinez Jose Vicente 2285 ESP
6 Ramirez Diaz Jose Ramon 2151 ESP
7 Garcia Del Moral Lopez Joaquin 1887 ESP
4. C.A. REAL CLUB REGATAS
M. Nombre Elo FED
1 Mate Adan Carlos 2276 ESP
2 Rivera Domenech Miguel 2275 ESP
3 Ruiz Marana Alejandro 2210 ESP
4 Velasco Gonzalez Julio 2189 ESP
5 Revilla Rio Francisco 2127 ESP
6 Roqueni Canal Ramon 2073 ESP
7 San Emeterio Rubio Jose 2062 ESP
8 Lopez Solar Fernando 2022 ESP
5. C.E. SOCIETAT CORAL COLON DE SABADELL
M. Nombre Elo FED
1 GM Vallejo Pons Francisco 2697 ESP
2 GM Magem Badals Jordi 2554 ESP
3 IM Alonso Rosell Alvar 2502 ESP
4 GM Lopez Martinez Josep Manuel 2509 ESP
5 IM Perpinya Rofes Lluis Maria 2401 ESP
6 FM Colon Garcia Enrique 2365 ESP
6. C.A. VIRGEN DE ATOCHA
M. Nombre Elo FED
1 FM Anton Guijarro David 2490 ESP
2 IM Almagro Llamas Pablo 2465 ESP
3 IM Gergacz Attila 2391 HUN
4 IM Rubio Mejia Luis Ignacio 2428 ESP
5 IM Martinez Martin David 2385 ESP
6 WGM Rudolf Anna 2325 HUN
7 FM Rabadan Velasco Raul 2347 ESP
8 Vazquez Torres Adrian 2136 ESP
9 Perez De Aranda A. Leonardo I. 2113 ESP
10 Suarez Triguero Jose Alfonso 2080 ESP

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2014