Chess

Ciudad de Lorca Christmas Tournament

The 5th Torneo Internacional de Navidad Ciudad de Lorca is taking place from 26-30th December at the Hotel Jardines de Amaltea in Lorca, Murcia, Spain.

The event is organized by the Club Ajedrez Lorca and will be completed over 9 rounds of Swiss system.

174 players from 22 federations are signed to participate, including 15 Grandmasters and 15 International Masters.

Official website

Ciudad de Lorca Christmas Tournament

Participants:

1. GM Granda Zuniga Julio E PER 2646
2. GM Peralta Fernando ARG 2574
3. GM Ibarra Jerez Jose Carlos ESP 2573
4. GM Svetushkin Dmitry MDA 2573
5. GM Grigoryan Karen H. ARM 2571
6. IM Santos Latasa Jaime ESP 2566
7. GM Lopez Martinez Josep Manuel ESP 2552
8. GM Forcen Esteban Daniel ESP 2541
9. GM Sedlak Nikola SRB 2540
10. GM Popovic Dusan SRB 2532
11. GM Lemos Damian ARG 2516
12. GM Narciso Dublan Marc ESP 2508
13. IM Krysa Leandro ARG 2491
14. IM Aloma Vidal Robert AND 2490
15. FM Santos Ruiz Miguel ESP 2484
16. GM Plaskett H James ENG 2464
17. IM Satyapragyan Swayangsu IND 2462
18. GM Giaccio Alfredo ARG 2452
19. IM Gascon Del Nogal Jose Rafael VEN 2446
20. GM Harutjunyan Gevorg ARM 2437
21. GM Sundararajan Kidambi IND 2420
22. IM Konguvel Ponnuswamy IND 2417
23. IM Espinoza Palomino Willyam PER 2416
24. IM Holm Kristian Stuvik NOR 2412
25. FM Morozov Nichita MDA 2406
26. IM Camarena Gimenez Rufino ESP 2400
27. FM Sousa Andre Ventura POR 2399
28. FM Guerra Rivera Salvador ESP 2393
29. IM Ramiro Ovejero Juan Luis ESP 2386
30. FM Bressac Stephane FRA 2377
31. FM Ladron De Guevara Pinto Paolo ESP 2375
32. FM Villegas Pierre MNC 2374
33. FM Quintin Navarro Alberto ESP 2367
34. Iniyan P IND 2363
35. FM Bjerre Jonas DEN 2361
36. IM Rahal Michael A ESP 2332
37. Harsha Bharathakoti IND 2332
38. Pradeep Kumar R A IND 2330
39. FM Alshameary Puente Ismael ESP 2325
40. Bernabeu Lopez Carlos Javier ESP 2314
41. FM Arias Igual Alejandro ESP 2301
42. FM Martin Duque Jesus ESP 2295
43. FM Sanchez Jerez Emilio Miguel ESP 2295
44. FM Sanchez Gonzalez Sergio ESP 2281
45. FM Napoli Nicolo ITA 2273
46. Merario Alarcon Andres ESP 2258
47. FM Sanchez Botella Luis Javier ESP 2254
48. IM Krishna Teja N IND 2253
49. WIM Pratyusha Bodda IND 2247
50. Serarols Mabras Bernat ESP 2243
51. Fernandez Lledo Javier ESP 2242
52. CM Fernandez De Bobadilla Gabrie ESP 2241
53. Ashwath R. IND 2227
54. WIM Mahalakshmi M IND 2225
55. FM Nieves Cabanes Jose Manuel ESP 2220
56. Sanchez Barbado Carlos ESP 2215
57. Castellanos Gomez Alejandro ESP 2206
58. Gines Esteo Pedro Antonio ESP 2202
59. Perez Garcia Roberto ESP 2198
60. Yohan J. IND 2164
61. Nicolas Zapata Javier ESP 2161
62. Podvin Francois-Xavier FRA 2148
63. Beltra Garcia Ruben ESP 2142
64. WCM Sapale Saloni IND 2141
65. WIM Monnisha G K IND 2140
66. Ramaraju N IND 2124
67. Donado-Mazarron Gomez Miguel ESP 2117
68. Sai Agni Jeevitesh J IND 2115
69. Arroyo Rodriguez Jesus ESP 2113
70. Nyland Thomas NOR 2107
71. Alonso Garcia Aaron ESP 2090
72. Morrell Gord CAN 2089
73. Soto Martin Pablo ESP 2088
74. Mari Copa Adria ESP 2083
75. Mitra Roman C ENG 2083
76. Alvarez Morales Miguel ESP 2081
77. Bjerre Tavs DEN 2080
78. Sama Salinas Hector ESP 2073
79. Garcia Gimenez Santiago ESP 2068
80. Alarcon Olmos Daniel ESP 2067
81. WFM Roque Sola Gisela MEX 2061
82. WFM Hapala Elisabeth AUT 2059
83. Gomez Sanjuan Hector Fernando ESP 2036
84. Callejas Rojas Francisco Migu ESP 2029
85. Motos Abellan Daniel ESP 2024
86. Blesa Fernandez Francisco ESP 2006
87. Jimenez Ramallo Francisco J ESP 2001
88. Rodriguez Izquierdo Luis ESP 1999
89. Diaz Rodriguez Jose Antonio ESP 1993
90. Guerrero Mendez Luis ESP 1993
91. Raghav Srivathsav V IND 1993
92. Porlan Minarro Antonio ESP 1992
93. WFM Cholleti Sahajasri IND 1987
94. Gines Abad Pedro ESP 1978
95. Cubas Cabrera Angel Luis ESP 1976
96. Carbonell Sancho Marc ESP 1972
97. Pein Jonathan ENG 1971
98. Guerra Arrocha Daniel ESP 1959
99. Munoz Garcia Jesus ESP 1942
100. Galiano Martinez Antonio ESP 1933
101. Almeida Sanchez Ciriaco ESP 1922
102. Guerrero Mendez Jesus ESP 1921
103. Mayank Pal IND 1919
104. Divya Lakshmi R IND 1918
105. Manu David Suthandram R IND 1915
106. Torroglosa Minarro Juan Jose ESP 1913
107. Arjona Casado Abel ESP 1912
108. Gauche Eduardo BRA 1910
109. Amoros Moran Jose Joaquin ESP 1884
110. Llamas Guevara Francisco Jose ESP 1883
111. Vanduyfhuys Daria BEL 1866
112. Estefano Rilova Fernando ESP 1861
113. Burgos Olmos Mario ESP 1860
114. Moya Albaladejo Jose Antonio ESP 1854
115. Sama Salinas Alejandro ESP 1850
116. Campos Busquiel Alejandro ESP 1841
117. Palazon Garcia Andres ESP 1840
118. Munoz Galdos Carlos ESP 1828
119. Revaliente Montoya Ciro ESP 1819
120. Soto Martin Miguel ESP 1811
121. Duarte Garcia Pilar ESP 1799
122. Fernandez Calzada Juan A. ESP 1797
123. Prieto Velasco Rafael ESP 1777
124. Suriol Peinado Alberto ESP 1777
125. Romero Garcia Jose Luis ESP 1770
126. Blesa Fernandez Ignacio ESP 1766
127. Sousa Nuno Ventura POR 1744
128. Sanleon Pravisano Nieves ESP 1741
129. CM Low Kevin CAN 1730
130. Sharath E. IND 1705
131. Ferrete Rueda Juan Carlos ESP 1704
132. Martinez Garcia Antonio ESP 1686
133. Caballero Frutos Jose Alfredo ESP 1674
134. Montes Valera Manuel ESP 1674
135. FM Modi Yashil RSA 1670
136. Duller Llopis Jouke ESP 1653
137. Jimenez Fernandez Rebeca ESP 1641
138. AIM Siddhanth Lohia IND 1638
139. Vanduyfhuys Igor BEL 1619
140. Sidali Elias Hulleberg NOR 1615
141. Martinez Carvajal Juan Fco. ESP 1599
142. Moreno Bello Miguel ESP 1588
143. WCM Modi Sonia RSA 1555
144. Low Ethan CAN 1537
145. Durga Nagesh Wr Guttula IND 1525
146. Perez Epinin Gines ESP 1519
147. Mila Hernandez Lorena ESP 1491
148. Alvarez Sanchez Julian ESP 1485
149. Jimenez Zapata Nuria ESP 1484
150. Zambudio Marin Pedro Jose ESP 1478
151. Cortez Yaguana Bryan Marcelo ESP 1466
152. Donado-Mazarron Romero Javier ESP 1437
153. Garijo Perez Hugo ESP 1382
154. Alberola Reig Francisco ESP 1365
155. Guardia Suarez Hector ESP 1361
156. Gough Theo ENG 1331
157. Martinez Ruiz Jose ESP 1320
158. Martinez Molina Julian ESP 1301
159. Noguerol Martinez Ricardo ESP 1226
160. Dev Nehal Shah IND 1203
161. Parra Sanchez Celia ESP 1201
162. Rosero Pilozo Josie Esteban ESP 1184
163. Trujillo Morales Sofia ESP 1120
164. Lopez Soler Jose ESP 1099
165. WCM Suhaani Lohia IND 1098
166. Perez Epinina Olga ESP 1075
167. Pastor Jorda Nerea ESP 1047
168. Garcia Lopez Alejandro Jose ESP 0
169. Greco Joseph ENG 0
170. Martin Alba Fernando ESP 0
171. FM Perez Garcia Alejandro ESP 2412
172. WFM Redondo Benavente Ana ESP 2015
173. Baquedano Coarasa Pablo ESP 1998
174. Fernandez Alvarez Luis ESP 2030

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2015