Chess

Deltalift Open – Inbjudan 2014

Deltalift OpenThe 11th edition of Deltalift Open – Inbjudan 2014 will be held from 29th to 31st May, 2014 at the Tylosand Hotel in the city of Halmstad, situated on the Swedish west coast.

The event will be an 8 round Swiss.

First four rounds will be played with 30 minutes per player plus 12 seconds per move starting from move 1, while the remaining four – with 90 minutes for 40 moves plus 30 minutes for rest of game plus 30 seconds increment starting from move 1.

143 participants, including 6 GMs, 4 IMs and 6 FMs will compete for the first prize of 12 000 SEK.

Top seed is GM Hillarp Persson, while the last-year’s winner GM Emanuel Berg will be defending the title.

Tournament website/ Previous reports: 2013, 2012

List of participants:

1 GM Persson Tiger Hillarp SWE 2627
2 GM Hector Jonny SWE 2574
3 GM Berg Emanuel SWE 2573
4 GM Brynell Stellan SWE 2528
5 GM Cramling Pia SWE 2523
6 IM Sjödahl Pontus SWE 2503
7 GM Bellon Juan ESP 2462
8 IM Kantans Toms LAT 2440
9 FM Johansson Linus SWE 2423
10 Welin Mats SWE 2398
11 FM Frisk Kockum Anton SWE 2388
12 IM Ziegler Ari SWE 2375
13 FM Kristensen Kåre Hove DEN 2350
14 FM Åkesson Joel SWE 2341
15 Nilsson Anders SWE 2318
16 FM Silseth Simon SWE 2317
17 CM Wiander Michael SWE 2312
18 Rosberg Simon SWE 2307
19 Wallin Dennis SWE 2300
20 IM Haugli Petter NOR 2292
21 Mohammadi Amir SWE 2287
22 Nygren Kim SWE 2283
23 Drugge Patrick SWE 2274
24 Fransson Peter SWE 2266
25 Holst Conny SWE 2263
26 Rydström Tom SWE 2263
27 Reimanis Ritvars SWE 2244
28 Svensson Anders SWE 2243
29 Wengholm Anders SWE 2238
30 Christiansen Johan-Sebastian NOR 2236
31 Arnelind Mikael SWE 2231
32 Ronneland Daniel SWE 2231
33 Kumar Rahul SWE 2219
34 Madebrink Lars SWE 2219
35 Blomström Lars SWE 2209
36 Nilsson Patrik SWE 2209
37 Brzezinski Adam SWE 2198
38 Patrick Chaski SWE 2191
39 Gutzmann Tobias SWE 2166
40 Lindhe Magnus SWE 2164
41 Tuomoainen Felix SWE 2162
42 Rothman Peter SWE 2161
43 Mårdell Jonas SWE 2143
44 Fransson Angelina SWE 2136
45 Reid Gregor SWE 2135
46 Wahlström Lennart SWE 2133
47 Karlsson Jörgen SWE 2131
48 Österström Tom SWE 2128
49 Carlström Niklas SWE 2102
50 Grimsholm Ola SWE 2098
51 Johansson Mikael SWE 2096
52 Eriksson Kristian SWE 2094
53 FM Alwaeli Laith SWE 2087
54 Karlsson Robin SWE 2084
55 Wallgren Ulf SWE 2084
56 Silfverström Niklas SWE 2081
57 Bernhardsson Sten SWE 2078
58 Pettersson Anders SWE 2069
59 Stray Gunnar NOR 2069
60 Bengtsson Jessica SWE 2064
61 Svensson Håkan SWE 2063
62 Persson Anders SWE 2057
63 Nilsson Patrik SWE 2039
64 Olsen Robin NOR 2039
65 Harrén Mats SWE 2033
66 Vrabanac Damir SWE 2030
67 Johansson Alexander SWE 2028
68 Åström Lars SWE 2018
69 Pantzar Milton SWE 2000
70 Jogstad Martin SWE 1997
71 Berglind Axel SWE 1992
72 Lönn Joakim SWE 1974
73 Eisele Per SWE 1969
74 Mörling Joakim SWE 1969
75 Lindström Reine SWE 1963
76 Liedbeck Patrik SWE 1962
77 Andersson Thorbjörn SWE 1961
78 Karlsson Anders SWE 1951
79 Eriksson Per SWE 1936
80 Wihlborn Bengt SWE 1926
81 Degerfeldt Sven SWE 1925
82 Hogeman Joel SWE 1925
83 Bragesjö Tomas SWE 1890
84 Johansson Johnny SWE 1890
85 Thomasson Staffan SWE 1887
86 Koski Viljo SWE 1882
87 Bit-Narva David SWE 1880
88 Olsson Tomas SWE 1879
89 Jogstad Daniel SWE 1873
90 Wallenås Daniel SWE 1869
91 Ekenstierna Adrian SWE 1865
92 Sjödahl Sten SWE 1862
93 Tillman Jan-Olof SWE 1852
94 Pistol Mats-Erik SWE 1849
95 Terninger Göran SWE 1848
96 Wiklund Johan SWE 1847
97 Karlsson Roger SWE 1843
98 Szumniak Jedrzej SWE 1842
99 Fransson Stefan SWE 1841
100 Dahlstedt Anders SWE 1837
101 Lappas Georgios SWE 1830
102 Blazekovic Nina SWE 1828
103 Petersson Baldur Teodor SWE 1821
104 Laibi Shayar SWE 1815
105 Ng Klemens SWE 1804
106 Valle Lorenzo SWE 1783
107 Hedlerfog Robert SWE 1773
108 Svensson Daniel SWE 1771
109 Agovic Seifo SWE 1766
110 Segerfelt Luoise SWE 1765
111 Lindberg Cajsa SWE 1760
112 Zejak Branislav SWE 1759
113 Lindblad Björn SWE 1754
114 Andersson Jan SWE 1741
115 Hansen Anders SWE 1736
116 Norlander Svante SWE 1725
117 Iwareus Love SWE 1722
118 Traan-Kihlberg Jimmy SWE 1716
119 Kabil Abdullah SWE 1713
120 Hoac Edvin SWE 1703
121 Alwaeli Kasib SWE 1698
122 Galic Bozur SWE 1692
123 Alwaeli Basil SWE 1661
124 Magnusson Pier SWE 1655
125 Lindberg Hansen Caroline SWE 1637
126 Printz Stefan SWE 1635
127 Ahlqvist Erik SWE 1615
128 Svensson Anders SWE 1612
129 Stolpe Kjell SWE 1602
130 Andersson Michael SWE 1582
131 Myrenfors Stefan SWE 1570
132 Kvisth Bengt SWE 1569
133 Fransson Pia SWE 1563
134 Nylander Lennart SWE 1544
135 Bjureblad Martin SWE 1518
136 Semaan Nabih SWE 1499
137 Wall Mats SWE 1495
138 Arnell Staffan SWE 1490
139 Johansson Robert SWE 1465
140 Öjerskog Bertil SWE 1441
141 Holm Mikael SWE 1422
142 Holm Mattias SWE 1401
143 Karlsson Erik SWE 1316

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2018