Chess

Dmitry Kokarev and Mikhail Lebedev are the winners in Voronezh Master and Fide opens

banner_ru_201822nd International Chess Festival “Voronezh-2018″ (Alekhine Memorial) was held in Voronezh from 10.06.2018 till 21.06.2018!

The festival takes place yearly, it is supported by Voronezh region governor, Voronezh region government, Association of Chess Professionals.
130 players took part in the Masters section.
Four players have finished with 7 points out of 9.
The winner is GM Dmitry Kokarev, second is GM Andrey Stukopin, third is GM Dmitry Bocharov.

Replay the games here

In the Open section 148 players took part. The winner is Mikhail Lebedev with 7,5 points out of 9.
Second is Alexander Lukovnikov with 7, third is Roman Kitaev also with 7 points.

Replay the games here

Final standings Master section

1 Kokarev Dmitry 7
2 Stukopin Andrey 7
3 Bocharov Dmitry 7
4 Matinian Nikita 7
5 Sindarov Javokhir 6,5
6 Timofeev Artyom 6,5
7 Tiviakov Sergei 6,5
8 Chigaev Maksim 6,5
9 Iljiushenok Ilia 6,5
10 Kryakvin Dmitry 6,5
11 Popov Ivan 6
12 Maghsoodloo Parham 6
13 Gabrielian Artur 6
14 Afanasiev Nikita 6
15 Savchenko Boris 6
16 Belous Vladimir 6
17 Pavlov Sergey 6
18 Volkov Sergey 6
19 Potapov Pavel 5,5
20 Akash Pc Iyer 5,5
21 Ponkratov Pavel 5,5
22 Kabanov Nikolai 5,5
23 Kozionov Kirill 5,5
24 Faizrakhmanov Ramil 5,5
25 Demidov Mikhail 5,5
26 Makarian Rudik 5,5
27 Belyakov Bogdan 5,5
28 Triapishko Alexandr 5,5
29 Maiorov Nikita 5,5
30 Dzhumaev Marat 5,5
31 Karpenko Artem 5,5
32 Drygalov Sergey 5,5
33 Tsydypov Zhamsaran 5,5
34 Korneev Oleg 5,5
35 Khanin Semen 5,5
36 Polschikov Alexey 5,5
37 Golubov Saveliy 5,5
38 Ergeshov Timur 5,5
39 Pridorozhni Aleksei 5
40 Nesterov Arseniy 5
41 Bryakin Mikhail 5
42 Drygalov Andrey 5
43 Ulko Jaroslav 5
44 Gubajdullin Alexei 5
45 Shagbazyan Taron 5
46 Cherniaev Alexander 5
47 Khegay Dmitriy 5
48 Palachev Petr 5
49 Murzin Volodar 5
50 Provotorov Ivan 5
51 Solozhenkina Elizaveta 5
52 Moskalenko Alexander 5
53 Perov German 5
54 Pogosyan Stefan 5
55 Bykov Oleg 5
56 Malyshev Grigory 5
57 Grachev Alexey 5
58 Gukesh D 4,5
59 Looshnikov Nikolai 4,5
60 Tsoi Dmitry 4,5
61 Anikonov Dmitry 4,5
62 Rodin Dmitrij 4,5
Sergienko Sergey 4,5
64 Shinkevich Vitaly 4,5
65 Mammadzada Gunay 4,5
66 Salemgareev Tagir 4,5
67 Demianjuk Alexander 4,5
68 Shubin Kirill 4,5
69 Yagupov Igor 4,5
70 Kyshtymov Daniil 4,5
71 Yeritsyan Aram 4,5
72 Domogaev Sergey 4,5
73 Sattarov Bobir 4,5
74 Kostin Alexey 4,5
75 Najdin Danil 4,5
76 Yangutov Aleksey 4
77 Zaika Daniil 4
78 German Nikita 4
79 Nozdrachev Leonid 4
Odegov Artem 4
81 Gurvich Vitaly 4
Krivtsov Alexander 4
83 Tsvetkov Andrey 4
84 Maltsevskaya Aleksandra 4
85 Volotovsky Kirill 4
86 Lysenko Margarita 4
87 Volkov Roman 4
88 Sargissyan Sargis 4
89 Khokhlova Daria 4
90 Egorov Pavel 4
91 Murtazin Ruslan 4
92 Zhitnikov Konstantin 4
93 Peskov Alexsey 4
94 Parfenov Viktor N. 4
95 Lazarov Alexander 4
96 Ioffe Ilya 3,5
97 Volovich Vasily 3,5
98 Sinitsina Anastassia 3,5
99 Konnov Oleg 3,5
100 Davydov Sergey P. 3,5
101 Ibadov Dashgyn 3,5
102 Shemyakin Valeriy 3,5
103 Kovalenko Sergey 3,5
104 Dmitriev Igor 3,5
105 Bedenko Nikita 3,5
106 Chapurin Alexey V. 3,5
107 Medzinovskiy Petr 3,5
108 Afanasieva Alexandra 3,5
109 Thrish Karthik 3
110 Schepetkova Margarita 3
111 Apryshko Gleb 3
112 Lystsov Leonid 3
113 Nazaretyan Tigran 3
114 Sukhareva Evgeniya 3
115 Kochukova Anna 3
116 Geshko Aleksey 3
117 Gasparian Haik 3
118 Mendonca Leon Luke 3
119 Tatarintsev Egor 3
120 Yakimenko Alexander A. 3
121 Shoboev Dandar 2,5
122 Klimentov Roman 2,5
123 Seregina Maria 2,5
124 Selifonova Aleksandra 2,5
125 Gutkovich Polina 2,5
126 Shaydullina Sandugach 2
127 Pokhvalit Alexander 2
128 Stukan Martin 1,5
129 Lingur Zalina 1
130 Martynyuk Elizaveta 0,5
131 Cherednichenko Dmitrij 0

Final standings Fide open

1 Lebedev Mikhail S. 7,5
2 Lukovnikov Alexander 7
3 Kitaev Roman 7
4 Provkin Vladimir 7
Kazmin Semen 7
6 Ilyina Lada 7
7 Kulpin Dmitriy 6,5
8 Artemov Nikita 6,5
9 Novikov Sergey D 6,5
10 Garafutdinov Ainur 6,5
11 Beldyugin Alexey 6,5
12 Nesterov Andrey 6,5
13 Abramov Ilya 6,5
14 Tikhonov Viacheslav 6,5
15 Efendiev Enver 6,5
16 Lepaev Andrey 6
17 Martyntsev Roman 6
18 Khajrutdinov Ildar 6
19 Ioffe Evgeny 6
20 Napalkov Vladimir 6
21 Koshevarov Alexander 6
22 Selensky Andrey 6
23 Bruyatskaya Mariya 6
24 Shushunov Aleksei 6
25 Manukovsky Vladimir 6
26 Kuzmin Roman 5,5
27 Bobkov Vadim 5,5
28 Lilov Aleksandr 5,5
29 Kolomensky Vladimir 5,5
30 Pingin Artem 5,5
31 Nakonechny Ignat 5,5
32 Peschansky Mikhail 5,5
33 Yakimenko Alexander A. 5,5
34 Zisin Oleg 5,5
35 Tverdokhleb Aleksandr 5,5
36 Strukova Ksenia 5,5
37 Katyshkina Anastasia 5,5
38 Gulko Oleg 5,5
39 Sokolovsky Victor 5,5
40 Yudin Sergei 5,5
41 Kalashnikova Elena 5,5
42 Gutsulyak Nikolay 5
43 Katkov Vitaly 5
44 Zaitseva Lyudmila 5
45 Levicheva Ekaterina 5
46 Kutyanina Mariya 5
47 Bitkinin Lenar 5
48 Kolyuzhnov Vladislav 5
49 Maraktanov Andrey 5
Korolkov Alexander 5
51 Kokueva Alisa 5
52 Savoskin Vladimir 5
53 Moshkin Mikhail 5
54 Biskup Stepan 5
55 Mikhnenko Alexander 5
56 Fadin Evgeny 5
57 Neklyudov Taras 5
58 Koptev Ruslan 5
59 Klevets Ksenia 5
60 Pak Nikita 5
61 Leolko Ludmila 5
62 Zhapova Yana 5
63 Stepanenko Kirill 5
64 Shoshin Kirill 5
65 Knyazev Pavel 5
66 Slastikhin Vladislav 4,5
67 Polukhin Alexander 4,5
68 Aloyan Mikhail 4,5
69 Popov Maksim 4,5
70 Popelyshev Igor V. 4,5
71 Poltavets Ivan 4,5
72 Pivina Mariya 4,5
73 Murzina Agata 4,5
74 Mikheeva Galina 4,5
75 Anisimov V. 4,5
76 Kasantsev Anatolij B. 4,5
77 Bukatin Arseny 4,5
78 Piskov Vladimir A. 4,5
79 Vasiljev Ilya 4,5
80 Lupolov Boris 4,5
81 Filippov Vladimir 4,5
82 Tatarintsev Mikhail 4,5
83 Gorodnichev Alexey 4
84 Pokhlebin Sergej 4
85 Grekhov Luka 4
86 Kushnarenko Egor 4
87 Sukhareva Valentina 4
88 Markevich Arseniy 4
89 Godzhurov Lidzhi 4
90 Shestakova Ekaterina 4
91 Yaurov Egor 4
92 Vorobiov Nikolai 4
93 Morgachev Sergey 4
94 Rubtsov Victor 4
Suleymanov Emirlan 4
Badtrutdinova Darya 4
97 Ochirova Anita 4
98 Makarov Anton 4
99 Netsvetaev Kirill 4
100 Khanin Alexandr 4
101 Gerasko Viacheslav 4
102 Kuzminykh Nikita 4
103 Tatarinova Elena 4
104 Shcherbinin Nikolay 4
105 Krekoten Vladimir 4
106 Sobina Pavel 3,5
107 Zakharov Denis 3,5
108 Teryaeva Valeria 3,5
109 Ismailov Samir 3,5
110 Rudakov Sergey S. 3,5
111 Malinin Sergey 3,5
112 Pikalova Sofya 3,5
Ryumshin Vladislav 3,5
114 Volovich Evgeny 3,5
115 Kuzmin Vitaly 3,5
116 Astakhov Alexander 3,5
117 Sibgatullin Amir 3,5
118 Sushkov Mikhail 3,5
119 Voronin Yaroslav 3,5
120 Ragimli Deniz 3,5
121 Titarenko Pavel 3,5
122 Agibalov Roman 3
123 Efendieva Alina 3
124 Lesnykh Zhanna 3
125 Denisenko Dmitry 3
126 Granovskaya Ekaterina 3
127 Vlasova Olesia 3
128 Strukov Dmitry 3
129 Chuprik Ilya 3
130 Popov Denis 3
Kuritsina Zlata 3
132 Makushin Aleksandr 3
133 Pogorelov Aleksey 3
134 Meshkov Timofey 3
135 Shipitsyna Guzyal 3
136 Pokasova Irina 3
137 Zakharov Timofey V. 3
138 Krupin Victor 2,5
139 Lysenko Olesya 2,5
140 Koshelev Vladimir 2,5
141 Degtiarev Viktor 2,5
142 Lebedeva Ekaterina 2,5
143 Titov Oleg 2
144 Povelitsa Nikolai 2
145 Kremneva Ekaterina 2
146 Neklyudova Taisiya 1,5
147 Abrosimov Pavel 1,5
148 Cherniavskaya Klara 1

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2018