Chess

imperia

EICC pairings round 9

Live games with analysis /Pairings round 8 / Results and standings round 8 / Pairings round 9

EICC round 9 pairings

1 GM Akopian Vladimir 2684  - GM Malakhov Vladimir 2705
2 GM Vitiugov Nikita 2709 6  - GM Matlakov Maxim 2632
3 GM Azarov Sergei 2667 6  - 6 GM Bacrot Etienne 2706
4 GM Kobalia Mikhail 2666 6  - 6 GM Jobava Baadur 2706
5 GM Inarkiev Ernesto 2695 6  - 6 GM Sokolov Ivan 2653
6 GM Jones Gawain C B 2635 6  - 6 GM Volokitin Andrei 2695
7 GM Fressinet Laurent 2693 6  - 6 GM Korobov Anton 2679
8 GM Kuzubov Yuriy 2615 6  - 6 GM Vallejo Pons Francisco 2693
9 GM Andreikin Dmitry 2689 6  - 6 GM Istratescu Andrei 2633
10 GM Khenkin Igor 2632 6  - 6 GM Vachier-Lagrave Maxime 2682
11 GM Rodshtein Maxim 2652  - GM Caruana Fabiano 2767
12 GM Timofeev Artyom 2650  - GM Jakovenko Dmitry 2729
13 GM Khalifman Alexander 2649  - GM Laznicka Viktor 2702
14 GM Saric Ivan 2649  - GM Movsesian Sergei 2702
15 GM Zhigalko Sergei 2649  - GM Naiditsch Arkadij 2702
16 GM Dreev Aleksey 2698  - GM Melkumyan Hrant 2628
17 GM Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter 2643  - GM Areshchenko Alexander 2688
18 GM Bologan Viktor 2687  - GM Mchedlishvili Mikheil 2626
19 GM Berkes Ferenc 2682  - GM Volkov Sergey 2623
20 GM Najer Evgeniy 2640  - GM Sargissian Gabriel 2674
21 GM Vuckovic Bojan 2628  - GM Georgiev Kiril 2671
22 GM Sjugirov Sanan 2610  - GM Kryvoruchko Yuriy 2666
23 GM Balogh Csaba 2664  - GM Stocek Jiri 2606
24 GM Smeets Jan 2610  - GM Smirin Ilia 2657
25 GM Khismatullin Denis 2656  - GM Mastrovasilis Athanasios 2510
26 GM Ragger Markus 2654  - IM Azaladze Shota 2419
27 GM Aleksandrov Aleksej 2604 5  - 5 GM Riazantsev Alexander 2710
28 GM Rakhmanov Aleksandr 2602 5  - 5 GM Grachev Boris 2705
29 GM Vajda Levente 2597 5  - 5 GM Sutovsky Emil 2700
30 GM Pantsulaia Levan 2595 5  - 5 GM Efimenko Zahar 2695
31 GM Ruck Robert 2579 5  - 5 GM Bartel Mateusz 2665
32 GM Cheparinov Ivan 2664 5  - 5 GM Papin Vasily 2575
33 GM Maze Sebastien 2577 5  - 5 GM Lysyj Igor 2656
34 GM Fridman Daniel 2653 5  - 5 GM Popovic Dusan 2561
35 GM Ivanisevic Ivan 2645 5  - 5 GM Gabrielian Artur 2554
36 GM Petrosian Tigran L 2643 5  - 5 GM Prohaszka Peter 2553
37 GM Lenic Luka 2637 5  - 5 GM Neverov Valeriy 2544
38 GM Grigoriants Sergey 2561 5  - 5 GM Nyback Tomi 2636
39 GM Khairullin Ildar 2626 5  - 5 IM Sebenik Matej 2529
40 GM Nikolov Momchil 2550 5  - 5 GM Lupulescu Constantin 2616
41 GM Durarbeyli Vasif 2543 5  - 5 GM Parligras Mircea-Emilian 2614
42 GM Gallagher Joseph G 2502 5  - 5 GM L’ami Erwin 2611
43 IM Simacek Pavel 2447 5  - 5 GM Edouard Romain 2607
44 GM Macieja Bartlomiej 2605 5  - 5 GM Heberla Bartlomiej 2525
45 FM Alekseenko Kirill 2367 5  - GM Potkin Vladimir 2669
46 GM Navara David 2700  - GM Maiorov Nikita 2552
47 GM Esen Baris 2555  - GM Postny Evgeny 2662
48 GM Radulski Julian 2552  - GM Mastrovasilis Dimitrios 2631
49 GM Papp Gabor 2551  - GM Hracek Zbynek 2627
50 GM Mamedov Rauf 2624  - GM Cornette Matthieu 2545
51 GM Delchev Aleksander 2622  - GM Zontakh Andrey 2556
52 GM Salgado Lopez Ivan 2621  - GM Fedoseev Vladimir 2548
53 GM Grandelius Nils 2545  - GM Andriasian Zaven 2616
54 GM Marin Mihail 2539  - GM Buhmann Rainer 2614
55 GM Markowski Tomasz 2612  - IM Benidze Davit 2530
56 GM Ponkratov Pavel 2607  - GM Pap Gyula 2538
57 GM Kozul Zdenko 2602  - IM Yilmaz Mustafa 2530
58 GM Rogozenco Dorian 2536  - GM Solak Dragan 2602
59 GM Hovhannisyan Robert 2600  - GM Djukic Nikola 2513
60 GM Michalik Peter 2529  - GM Sedlak Nikola 2593
61 GM Shimanov Aleksandr 2591  - GM Godena Michele 2508
62 GM Zhigalko Andrey 2590  - GM Holzke Frank 2508
63 GM Brunello Sabino 2587  - GM Nedev Trajko 2492
64 GM Rasulov Vugar 2526  - GM Mista Aleksander 2587
65 GM Kulaots Kaido 2585  - FM Fodor Tamas Jr 2482
66 GM Onischuk Vladimir 2516  - GM Nyzhnyk Illya 2585
67 GM Huschenbeth Niclas 2509  - GM Banusz Tamas 2583
68 GM Kuljasevic Davorin 2580  - IM Stojanovic Dalibor 2471
69 GM Berescu Alin-Mile 2494  - GM Ernst Sipke 2578
70 IM Cioara Andrei-Nestor 2477  - GM Chatalbashev Boris 2570
71 GM Swiercz Dariusz 2565  - Lomsadze Davit 2338
72 GM Bosiocic Marin 2562  - IM Kanmazalp Ogulcan 2389
73 FM Gabuzyan Hovhannes 2441  - GM Nevednichy Vladislav 2562
74 FM Klein David 2418  - GM Ipatov Alexander 2561
75 FM Petenyi Tamas 2359  - GM Rapport Richard 2559
76 IM Alonso Rosell Alvar 2513 4  - 4 GM Mamedyarov Shakhriyar 2752
77 GM Giri Anish 2717 4  - 4 GM Kabanov Nikolai 2502
78 IM Dvirnyy Daniyyl 2507 4  - 4 GM Roiz Michael 2652
79 GM Drenchev Petar 2499 4  - 4 GM Socko Bartosz 2647
80 GM Baron Tal 2497 4  - 4 GM Safarli Eltaj 2645
81 GM Iordachescu Viorel 2644 4  - 4 GM Jianu Vlad-Cristian 2497
82 GM Erdos Viktor 2631 4  - 4 IM Perunovic Miodrag 2481
83 GM Beliavsky Alexander G 2630 4  - 4 GM Soffer Ram 2492
84 GM Guseinov Gadir 2616 4  - 4 GM Grigorov Grigor 2489
85 GM Howell David W L 2614 4  - 4 IM Pancevski Filip 2470
86 GM Kempinski Robert 2610 4  - 4 IM Kovalev Vladislav 2477
87 GM Popov Ivan 2605 4  - 4 IM Jurcik Marian 2467
88 IM Hunt Adam C 2454 4  - 4 GM Kotronias Vasilios 2597
89 GM Halkias Stelios 2588 4  - 4 IM Sharafiev Azat 2433
90 IM Arsovic Zoran 2435 4  - 4 GM Brkic Ante 2587
91 IM Pavlidis Antonios 2431 4  - 4 GM Damljanovic Branko 2582
92 Indjic Aleksandar 2430 4  - 4 GM Savchenko Boris 2580
93 GM Ter-Sahakyan Samvel 2578 4  - 4 Galopoulos Nikolaos 2430
94 IM Tomic Bosko 2404 4  - 4 GM Lintchevski Daniil 2564
95 GM Manolache Marius 2561 4  - 4 IM Firat Burak 2405
96 GM Nabaty Tamir 2559 4  - 4 IM Baratosi Daniel 2407
97 GM Jankovic Alojzije 2553 4  - 4 IM Nedilko Vasily 2392
98 GM Szabo Gergely-Andras-Gyula 2553 4  - 4 FM Petrisor Adrian-Marian 2383
99 IM Ovod Evgenija 2408 4  - 4 GM Popov Valerij 2546
100 IM Popilski Gil 2389 4  - 4 GM Zoler Dan 2541
101 FM Tate Alan 2350 4  - 4 GM Guliyev Namig 2532
102 FM Boruchovsky Avital 2333 4  - 4 GM Stefansson Hannes 2531
103 GM Pridorozhni Aleksei 2524 4  - 4 FM Nakar Eylon 2344
104 Hristodoulou Panagiotis 2203 4  - 4 GM Khmelniker Ilya 2523
105 IM Miron Lucian-Costin 2518 4  - 4 FM Codenotti Marco 2328
106 IM Goganov Aleksey 2517 4  - 4 FM Malikentzos Sotirios 2307
107 GM Pashikian Arman 2618  - IM Bejtovic Jasmin 2403
108 IM Pacher Milan 2402  - GM Sulskis Sarunas 2596
109 GM Steingrimsson Hedinn 2556  - IM Kreisl Robert 2400
110 GM Stefanova Antoaneta 2531  - FM Pantev Veselin 2379
111 IM Paichadze Luka 2491  - IM Schroll Gerhard 2388
112 IM Abdulov Orkhan 2387  - IM Filip Lucian 2483
113 IM Novkovic Milan 2381  - IM Arnaudov G  Petar 2476
114 FM Schiendorfer Emanuel 2349  - IM Nigalidze Gaioz 2472
115 Panteleev Petar 2347  - IM Nestorovic Nikola 2462
116 IM Hagen Andreas Skytte 2453  - IM Erturan Yakup 2370
117 FM Ali Marandi Cemil Can 2315  - IM Zaslavsky Mikhail 2450
118 WGM Schneider Veronika 2312  - IM Stella Andrea 2439
119 Ivanov Stojan Lubomirov 2309  - IM Raznikov Danny 2436
120 IM Smirnov Artem 2436  - IM Dragomirescu Robin-Alexandru 2358
121 IM Georgiadis Ioannis 2435  - FM Givon Asaf 2340
122 IM Enchev Ivajlo 2432  - FM Dobre Claudiu-Cristian 2334
123 IM Zueger Beat 2425  - FM Duzhakov Ilya 2316
124 WIM Bulmaga Irina 2307  - IM Ivanov Alexey 2424
125 IM Ledger Andrew J 2424  - Kourousis Epaminondas 2284
126 IM Baltag Iulian 2420  - Kjurkchiiski Georgi 2266
127 IM Kadric Denis 2414  - Senetia Teodor 2188
128 Vlashki Nino 2258  - IM Neubauer Martin 2413
129 CM Sanal Vahap 2286  - 3 GM Can Emre 2476
130 IM Rombaldoni Axel 2464 3  - 3 FM Donchenko Alexander 2309
131 FM Grandadam Nicolas 2361 3  - 3 IM Bukal Vladimir Jr 2441
132 IM Colovic Aleksandar 2436 3  - 3 WGM Videnova Iva 2301
133 IM Poetsch Hagen 2432 3  - 3 WGM Nikolova Adriana 2293
134 Laurusas Tomas 2360 3  - 3 FM Valsecchi Alessio 2429
135 FM Sarbok Torsten 2349 3  - 3 IM Diermair Andreas 2416
136 FM Agaragimov Djakhangir 2342 3  - 3 Goumas Georgios 2398
137 FM Izzat Kanan 2319 3  - 3 IM Fedorovsky Michael 2395
138 IM Kanter Eduard 2394 3  - 3 Kumic Filip 2247
139 FM Schachinger Mario 2391 3  - 3 WIM Pavlidou Ekaterini 2231
140 FM Janev Tihomir 2382 3  - 3 Yakimenko Alexander A 2223
141 IM Dimitrov Atanas 2318 3  - 3 IM Manea Alexandru 2381
142 IM Nestorovic Lazar 2374 3  - 3 Mindlin Alon 2186
143 Ben Artzi Ido 2271 3  - 3 FM Braun Christian 2372
144 FM Filev Georgi 2372 3  - 3 Marjanovic Dejan 2132
145 Nenezic Marko 2370 3  - 3 Rigopoulos-Tsigkos Alexandros 2095
146 Pantic Ivica 2242 3  - 3 FM Balla Tamas-Kristof 2369
147 Todorov Yavor 2029 3  - 3 FM Pavlidis Anastasios 2363
148 FM Hristodorescu Daniel 2212 3  - IM Froewis Georg 2407
149 FM Antal Tibor Kende 2352  - FM Kigel Dmytro 2235
150 FM Boehnisch Manfred 2291  - Sofranov Velizar 2198
151 FM Aharon Ofir 2288  - Pogosian Vladimir 2153
152 WGM Cherednichenko Svetlana 2279  - WIM Makka Ioulia 2152
153 Arnaudov Petar 2149  - IM Chudinovskikh Alexander M 2278
154 FM Voiteanu Gabriel 2275  - Mogilarov Dimitar 2147
155 Sahitaj Naim 0  - Pop Alexandru 2272
156 FM Bach Adrian-Kalman 2264  - Xylogiannopoulos Antonios 2104
157 Ojagverdiyev Zaur 2050  - Gaehwiler Gabriel 2260
158 IM Medancic Rikard 2252  - Ljangov Petar 2089
159 FM Cabarkapa Novak 2314 2  - 2 Balokas Dimitrios 2080
160 Manelidou Maria 2067 2  - 2 IM Lederman Leon 2296
161 Porfireanu Serban 1892 2  - 2 Scekic Veljko 2186
162 Ilic Slobodan S 2160 2  - 2 Safronov Kirill 2017
163 Barta Jozsef 2148 2  - 2 Levine Yonatan 2016
164 Slavov Hristo 1812 2  - 2 WFM Cherednichenko Elena 2130
165 Halili Sabri 0 2  - 2 Berman Mark 2129
166 CM Bozinovic Boban 2105 2  - 2 Petrov Vladimir Sergeev 1980
167 Zahariev Ognyan 0 2  - 2 Blaushtain Boris 2105
168 Mihopoulos Konstantinos 1951  - Andok Claus Michael 2116
169 Meyes Richard 1786  - Henseler Jorgen 2071
170 Khelaia Giorgi 2080  - 1 Vdovenko Volodymyr 1784
171 Katsarov Hristo 1495 1  - 1 Misini Burhanudin 0

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2013