Chess

imperia

EICC round 7 pairings

EICC 2012 round 7 pairings

1 GM Azarov Sergei 2667  - GM Naiditsch Arkadij 2702
2 GM Inarkiev Ernesto 2695  - GM Jones Gawain C B 2635
3 GM Fressinet Laurent 2693  - GM Matlakov Maxim 2632
4 GM Khismatullin Denis 2656  - GM Vachier-Lagrave Maxime 2682
5 GM Kuzubov Yuriy 2615  - GM Korobov Anton 2679
6 GM Kobalia Mikhail 2666  - GM Caruana Fabiano 2767
7 GM Cheparinov Ivan 2664  - GM Jakovenko Dmitry 2729
8 GM Riazantsev Alexander 2710  - GM Ragger Markus 2654
9 GM Fridman Daniel 2653  - GM Bacrot Etienne 2706
10 GM Ivanisevic Ivan 2645  - GM Jobava Baadur 2706
11 GM Malakhov Vladimir 2705  - GM Timofeev Artyom 2650
12 GM Movsesian Sergei 2702  - GM Istratescu Andrei 2633
13 GM Lenic Luka 2637  - GM Sutovsky Emil 2700
14 GM Pantsulaia Levan 2595  - GM Vallejo Pons Francisco 2693
15 GM Andreikin Dmitry 2689  - GM Stocek Jiri 2606
16 GM Bologan Viktor 2687  - GM Melkumyan Hrant 2628
17 GM Kulaots Kaido 2585  - GM Akopian Vladimir 2684
18 GM Hovhannisyan Robert 2600  - GM Vitiugov Nikita 2709
19 GM Laznicka Viktor 2702  - GM Edouard Romain 2607
20 GM Dreev Aleksey 2698  - GM Brkic Ante 2587
21 GM Brunello Sabino 2587  - GM Volokitin Andrei 2695
22 GM Berkes Ferenc 2682  - GM Nyzhnyk Illya 2585
23 GM Kuljasevic Davorin 2580  - GM Sargissian Gabriel 2674
24 GM Georgiev Kiril 2671  - GM Banusz Tamas 2583
25 GM Swiercz Dariusz 2565  - GM Lysyj Igor 2656
26 GM Sokolov Ivan 2653  - GM Nevednichy Vladislav 2562
27 GM Grigoriants Sergey 2561  - GM Rodshtein Maxim 2652
28 GM Esen Baris 2555  - GM Saric Ivan 2649
29 GM Zhigalko Sergei 2649  - GM Ipatov Alexander 2561
30 GM Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter 2643  - GM Prohaszka Peter 2553
31 GM Petrosian Tigran L 2643  - GM Gabrielian Artur 2554
32 GM Najer Evgeniy 2640  - GM Durarbeyli Vasif 2543
33 GM Khenkin Igor 2632  - GM Heberla Bartlomiej 2525
34 GM Khairullin Ildar 2626  - GM Pap Gyula 2538
35 GM Radulski Julian 2552  - GM Mchedlishvili Mikheil 2626
36 GM Grandelius Nils 2545  - GM Volkov Sergey 2623
37 GM Salgado Lopez Ivan 2621  - IM Sebenik Matej 2529
38 GM Rogozenco Dorian 2536  - GM Parligras Mircea-Emilian 2614
39 IM Goganov Aleksey 2517  - GM L’ami Erwin 2611
40 IM Azaladze Shota 2419  - GM Sjugirov Sanan 2610
41 GM Smeets Jan 2610  - GM Khmelniker Ilya 2523
42 IM Popilski Gil 2389  - GM Efimenko Zahar 2695
43 GM Maze Sebastien 2577  - GM Grachev Boris 2705
44 GM Ter-Sahakyan Samvel 2578  - GM Areshchenko Alexander 2688
45 GM Papin Vasily 2575  - GM Potkin Vladimir 2669
46 GM Kryvoruchko Yuriy 2666  - GM Ernst Sipke 2578
47 GM Nabaty Tamir 2559  - GM Bartel Mateusz 2665
48 GM Balogh Csaba 2664  - GM Chatalbashev Boris 2570
49 GM Bosiocic Marin 2562  - GM Postny Evgeny 2662
50 GM Jankovic Alojzije 2553  - GM Smirin Ilia 2657
51 GM Khalifman Alexander 2649  - GM Lintchevski Daniil 2564
52 GM Szabo Gergely-Andras-Gyula 2553  - GM Socko Bartosz 2647
53 GM Popov Valerij 2546  - GM Safarli Eltaj 2645
54 GM Iordachescu Viorel 2644  - GM Popovic Dusan 2561
55 GM Papp Gabor 2551  - GM Mastrovasilis Dimitrios 2631
56 GM Vuckovic Bojan 2628  - GM Rapport Richard 2559
57 GM Mamedov Rauf 2624  - GM Zontakh Andrey 2556
58 GM Rasulov Vugar 2526  - GM Andriasian Zaven 2616
59 GM Guseinov Gadir 2616  - GM Maiorov Nikita 2552
60 GM Pridorozhni Aleksei 2524  - GM Lupulescu Constantin 2616
61 GM Howell David W L 2614  - GM Marin Mihail 2539
62 GM Markowski Tomasz 2612  - GM Guliyev Namig 2532
63 GM Kempinski Robert 2610  - IM Yilmaz Mustafa 2530
64 GM Macieja Bartlomiej 2605  - GM Djukic Nikola 2513
65 GM Popov Ivan 2605  - GM Mastrovasilis Athanasios 2510
66 GM Aleksandrov Aleksej 2604  - GM Godena Michele 2508
67 GM Kozul Zdenko 2602  - GM Nedev Trajko 2492
68 GM Gallagher Joseph G 2502  - GM Solak Dragan 2602
69 IM Simacek Pavel 2447  - GM Sedlak Nikola 2593
70 GM Shimanov Aleksandr 2591  - IM Jurcik Marian 2467
71 GM Zhigalko Andrey 2590  - IM Hunt Adam C 2454
72 GM Halkias Stelios 2588  - Lomsadze Davit 2338
73 FM Petenyi Tamas 2359  - GM Mista Aleksander 2587
74 FM Gabuzyan Hovhannes 2441  - GM Damljanovic Branko 2582
75 GM Mamedyarov Shakhriyar 2752  - GM Grigorov Grigor 2489
76 GM Giri Anish 2717  - FM Fodor Tamas Jr 2482
77 GM Navara David 2700  - GM Jianu Vlad-Cristian 2497
78 IM Cioara Andrei-Nestor 2477  - GM Roiz Michael 2652
79 GM Can Emre 2476  - GM Nyback Tomi 2636
80 GM Erdos Viktor 2631  - IM Kovalev Vladislav 2477
81 GM Beliavsky Alexander G 2630  - IM Arnaudov G  Petar 2476
82 IM Hagen Andreas Skytte 2453  - GM Hracek Zbynek 2627
83 GM Delchev Aleksander 2622  - IM Stojanovic Dalibor 2471
84 IM Enchev Ivajlo 2432  - GM Buhmann Rainer 2614
85 GM Rakhmanov Aleksandr 2602  - IM Nestorovic Nikola 2462
86 GM Vajda Levente 2597  - IM Arsovic Zoran 2435
87 FM Klein David 2418  - GM Sulskis Sarunas 2596
88 IM Tomic Bosko 2404  - GM Savchenko Boris 2580
89 GM Ruck Robert 2579  - FM Valsecchi Alessio 2429
90 GM Manolache Marius 2561  - IM Baratosi Daniel 2407
91 GM Steingrimsson Hedinn 2556  - IM Firat Burak 2405
92 GM Nikolov Momchil 2550  - IM Fedorovsky Michael 2395
93 IM Kanter Eduard 2394  - GM Fedoseev Vladimir 2548
94 FM Schachinger Mario 2391  - GM Neverov Valeriy 2544
95 IM Novkovic Milan 2381  - GM Zoler Dan 2541
96 GM Stefanova Antoaneta 2531  - IM Nedilko Vasily 2392
97 FM Alekseenko Kirill 2367  - GM Stefansson Hannes 2531
98 FM Sarbok Torsten 2349  - IM Benidze Davit 2530
99 GM Michalik Peter 2529  - IM Kanmazalp Ogulcan 2389
100 IM Miron Lucian-Costin 2518  - FM Petrisor Adrian-Marian 2383
101 GM Onischuk Vladimir 2516  - FM Nakar Eylon 2344
102 FM Boruchovsky Avital 2333  - IM Alonso Rosell Alvar 2513
103 GM Huschenbeth Niclas 2509  - FM Duzhakov Ilya 2316
104 WIM Bulmaga Irina 2307  - GM Holzke Frank 2508
105 IM Dvirnyy Daniyyl 2507  - WGM Videnova Iva 2301
106 FM Izzat Kanan 2319  - GM Cornette Matthieu 2545
107 GM Pashikian Arman 2618  - IM Froewis Georg 2407
108 GM Ponkratov Pavel 2607  - IM Bejtovic Jasmin 2403
109 IM Kreisl Robert 2400  - GM Drenchev Petar 2499
110 GM Baron Tal 2497  - IM Schroll Gerhard 2388
111 GM Berescu Alin-Mile 2494  - FM Pantev Veselin 2379
112 GM Soffer Ram 2492  - IM Erturan Yakup 2370
113 IM Paichadze Luka 2491  - IM Dragomirescu Robin-Alexandru 2358
114 Goumas Georgios 2398  - IM Filip Lucian 2483
115 IM Abdulov Orkhan 2387  - IM Perunovic Miodrag 2481
116 FM Janev Tihomir 2382  - IM Pancevski Filip 2470
117 FM Filev Georgi 2372  - IM Zaslavsky Mikhail 2450
118 FM Antal Tibor Kende 2352  - IM Stella Andrea 2439
119 IM Colovic Aleksandar 2436  - FM Givon Asaf 2340
120 FM Tate Alan 2350  - IM Raznikov Danny 2436
121 IM Smirnov Artem 2436  - FM Donchenko Alexander 2309
122 IM Georgiadis Ioannis 2435  - FM Malikentzos Sotirios 2307
123 IM Dimitrov Atanas 2318  - IM Sharafiev Azat 2433
124 IM Pavlidis Antonios 2431  - WGM Nikolova Adriana 2293
125 Indjic Aleksandar 2430  - FM Aharon Ofir 2288
126 IM Zueger Beat 2425  - Kourousis Epaminondas 2284
127 WGM Schneider Veronika 2312  - IM Ivanov Alexey 2424
128 IM Ledger Andrew J 2424  - Gaehwiler Gabriel 2260
129 IM Baltag Iulian 2420  - Vlashki Nino 2258
130 FM Ali Marandi Cemil Can 2315  - IM Diermair Andreas 2416
131 IM Kadric Denis 2414  - Sofranov Velizar 2198
132 CM Sanal Vahap 2286  - IM Neubauer Martin 2413
133 IM Ovod Evgenija 2408  - Xylogiannopoulos Antonios 2104
134 Mogilarov Dimitar 2147  - GM Kabanov Nikolai 2502
135 FM Boehnisch Manfred 2291  - GM Kotronias Vasilios 2597
136 WGM Cherednichenko Svetlana 2279  - IM Nigalidze Gaioz 2472
137 IM Rombaldoni Axel 2464  - Pop Alexandru 2272
138 IM Chudinovskikh Alexander M 2278  - IM Bukal Vladimir Jr 2441
139 IM Poetsch Hagen 2432  - Kjurkchiiski Georgi 2266
140 Kumic Filip 2247  - Galopoulos Nikolaos 2430
141 Pantic Ivica 2242  - IM Manea Alexandru 2381
142 IM Nestorovic Lazar 2374  - Yakimenko Alexander A 2223
143 WIM Pavlidou Ekaterini 2231  - FM Braun Christian 2372
144 Nenezic Marko 2370  - Mindlin Alon 2186
145 FM Hristodorescu Daniel 2212  - FM Balla Tamas-Kristof 2369
146 Hristodoulou Panagiotis 2203  - FM Pavlidis Anastasios 2363
147 Laurusas Tomas 2360  - Scekic Veljko 2186
148 FM Schiendorfer Emanuel 2349  - Ilic Slobodan S 2160
149 Panteleev Petar 2347  - Marjanovic Dejan 2132
150 FM Agaragimov Djakhangir 2342  - Barta Jozsef 2148
151 Pogosian Vladimir 2153  - FM Dobre Claudiu-Cristian 2334
152 Berman Mark 2129  - FM Codenotti Marco 2328
153 Todorov Yavor 2029  - FM Cabarkapa Novak 2314
154 Ivanov Stojan Lubomirov 2309  - Ljangov Petar 2089
155 IM Pacher Milan 2402  - Halili Sabri 0
156 FM Grandadam Nicolas 2361  - WIM Makka Ioulia 2152
157 FM Voiteanu Gabriel 2275  - Senetia Teodor 2188
158 Ben Artzi Ido 2271  - Andok Claus Michael 2116
159 FM Bach Adrian-Kalman 2264  - Henseler Jorgen 2071
160 Sahitaj Naim 0  - IM Medancic Rikard 2252
161 FM Kigel Dmytro 2235  - Petrov Vladimir Sergeev 1980
162 Arnaudov Petar 2149  - IM Lederman Leon 2296
163 WFM Cherednichenko Elena 2130  - Safronov Kirill 2017
164 Porfireanu Serban 1892  - CM Bozinovic Boban 2105
165 Levine Yonatan 2016  - Blaushtain Boris 2105
166 Slavov Hristo 1812  - Rigopoulos-Tsigkos Alexandros 2095
167 Balokas Dimitrios 2080  - Meyes Richard 1786
168 Zahariev Ognyan 0  - Manelidou Maria 2067
169 Ojagverdiyev Zaur 2050  - Pein Milan 0
170 Khelaia Giorgi 2080  - Misini Burhanudin 0
171 Mihopoulos Konstantinos 1951  - Katsarov Hristo 1495

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2014