Chess

predictions

Eight players share first place at Cappelle La Grande – Sjugirov wins on tie-breaks

Sanan Sjugirov won the Cappelle La Grande International Open after edging the seven players that obtained the same 7/9 score in the tie-breaks criteria.

The important games of the last round at finished rather quickly. All the leaders from the eigth round signed draws in 21 moves or less. Three players took this opportunity to reach them in the standings with 7 points.

Eric Hansen crashed Evgeny Voriobov with the black pieces. The Canadian GM obtained a passed pawn on the d-file and used it as his main weapon to distract his opponent’s pieces, which ended up quite uncoordinated. When Voriobov managed to deal with this strong pawn, Hansen used his other asset in the position – the a-pawn – to get the win and a share of first place.

Eric Hansen

Eric Hansen (photo by Arman Karakhanyan)

Yuri Vovk took a lot longer to defeat Maxime Lagarde. The Ukrainian played with white and got this important win thanks to his superior endgame technique. He played slowly in the middlegame and gained a pawn; this advantage did not seem to be enough in the rook and knight endgame, but Lagarde went astray and Vovk got the full point on move 71.

Vlad-Cristian Jianu is probably the most surprising member of the leading group. The Romanian GM obtained his important seventh point by winning his game against Vladimir Burmakin. Jianu took advantage of a blunder committed by the Russian on move 36.

Cappelle la Grande id

The playing hall

The next edition, that will mark the 30th anniversary of the tournament, will take place on 1st – 8th March 2014.

This massive tournament gives the players a big opportunity to get norms. Below, we present a list of all the norm winners:

GM norms

Maxime Lagarde – France
Alexander Indjic – Serbia
Karen Grigoryan – Armenia

IM norms

Lukasz Jarmula – Poland
Radoslaw Gajek – Poland
Tristan Calistri – France
Evgeniya Doluhanova – Armenia
Yannick Kambrath – France
Tangi Migot – France
Stef Soors – Belgium

WIM Norms

Ewa Harazinska – Poland
Yuliya Shvayger – Israel

Final Standings:

1 g SJUGIROV Sanan 2646 RUS 7 45,5
2 g NEGI Parimarjan 2638 IND 7 44,5
3 g RODSHTEIN Maxim 2616 ISR 7 44
4 g FEDORCHUK Sergey 2643 UKR 7 44
5 g HANSEN Eric 2557 CAN 7 44
6 g JIANU Vlad-Cristian 2500 ROU 7 43
7 g FEDOROV Alexei 2576 BLR 7 42,5
8 g VOVK Yuri 2594 UKR 7 41,5
9 g GHARAMIAN Tigran 2661 FRA 6,5 45,5
10 g GUREVICH Mikhail 2581 TUR 6,5 44
11 g DJUKIC Nikola 2538 MNE 6,5 44
12 g PETKOV Vladimir 2559 BUL 6,5 43,5
13 g TER-SAHAKYAN Samvel 2563 ARM 6,5 43
14 g VAZQUEZ IGARZA Renier 2565 ESP 6,5 43
15 g ROZENTALIS Eduardas 2613 LTU 6,5 42
16 m GRIGORYAN Karen 2531 ARM 6,5 41,5
17 g ITURRIZAGA Eduardo 2646 VEN 6,5 41,5
18 g KHARITONOV Alexandr 2536 RUS 6,5 40,5
19 g BOROVIKOV Vladislav 2557 UKR 6,5 39,5
20 m BARYSHPOLETS Andrey 2526 UKR 6,5 39,5
21 g VOVK Andrey 2564 UKR 6,5 39,5
22 g NABATY Tamir 2573 ISR 6,5 39,5
23 GAJEK Radoslaw 2273 POL 6,5 38,5
24 g NINOV Nikolai 2520 BUL 6,5 38,5
25 m INDJIC Aleksandar 2502 SRB 6 44,5
26 g VOROBIOV Evgeny 2584 RUS 6 44
27 g AZAROV Sergei 2627 BLR 6 43
28 g KOVACEVIC Aleksandar 2563 SRB 6 43
29 m STELLA Andrea 2477 ITA 6 43
30 g DANIELIAN Elina 2466 ARM 6 42,5
31 m LAGARDE Maxime 2529 FRA 6 42,5
32 g ZHIGALKO Andrey 2588 BLR 6 42,5
33 m BAILET Pierre 2440 FRA 6 42,5
34 g FLORES RIOS Mauricio 2481 CHI 6 42
35 g EINGORN Vereslav 2547 UKR 6 42
36 m GLUD Jakob Vang 2514 DEN 6 42
37 g BURMAKIN Vladimir 2577 RUS 6 41,5
38 g DANIN Alexandre 2578 RUS 6 41,5
39 g KRAVTSIV Martyn 2597 UKR 6 41,5
40 g ULIBIN Mikhail 2521 RUS 6 41,5
41 g TIMOFEEV Artyom 2613 RUS 6 41
42 g GABUZYAN Hovhannes 2517 ARM 6 41
43 g DRASKO Milan 2459 MNE 6 41
44 g SASIKIRAN Krishnan 2677 IND 6 41
45 f SOORS Stef 2369 BEL 6 41
46 g PAPIN Vasily 2562 RUS 6 40,5
47 g MIEZIS Normunds 2572 LAT 6 40,5
48 g POPOVIC Dusan 2574 SRB 6 40
49 g MALAKHATKO Vadim 2565 BEL 6 40
50 g LE ROUX Jean-Pierre 2564 FRA 6 40
51 g CORNETTE Matthieu 2567 FRA 6 40
52 m GREKH Andrey 2373 UKR 6 40
53 g BRYNELL Stellan 2485 SWE 6 40
54 g POGORELOV Ruslan 2403 UKR 6 39,5
55 m CLERY Nicolas 2373 FRA 6 39
56 g SVETUSHKIN Dmitry 2612 MDA 6 39
57 g BARON Tal 2470 ISR 6 39
58 g KISELEV Vitaliy 2517 RUS 6 39
59 m PEDERSEN Nicolai Vesterbaek 2443 DEN 6 39
60 g ARUTINIAN David 2545 GEO 6 38,5
61 m PULVETT Daniel 2385 VEN 6 38,5
62 f GEORGIADIS Nico 2380 SUI 6 38,5
63 MIGOT Tangi 2284 FRA 6 38,5
64 g TODORCEVIC ANTIC Miodrag 2419 ESP 6 38,5
65 f CALISTRI Tristan 2349 FRA 6 38
66 g MCDONALD Neil 2433 ENG 6 38
67 g KANEP Meelis 2508 EST 6 37,5
68 g JOJUA Davit 2543 GEO 6 37,5
69 g WIRIG Anthony 2490 FRA 6 37,5
70 m MARHOLEV Dimitar 2333 BUL 6 37,5
71 gf DOLUHANOVA Evgeniya 2266 ARM 6 37
72 g KURAJICA Bojan 2539 BIH 6 37
73 gf HOOLT Sarah 2308 GER 6 37
74 f VALUET Bertrand 2290 FRA 6 35,5
75 gf ZAWADZKA Jolanta 2374 POL 6 35,5
76 m RAZNIKOV Danny 2463 ISR 5,5 42,5
77 g LALIC Bogdan 2478 CRO 5,5 42
78 g ANDREEV Eduard 2514 UKR 5,5 42
79 m BLOMQVIST Erik 2465 SWE 5,5 42
80 m DUMITRACHE Dragos-Nicolae 2440 ROU 5,5 42
81 KAMBRATH Yannick 2232 FRA 5,5 41,5
82 JARMULA Lukasz 2164 POL 5,5 41
83 m SHIRAZI Kamran 2373 FRA 5,5 41
84 g MANOLACHE Marius 2533 ROU 5,5 41
85 g MATEO Ramon 2427 DOM 5,5 41
86 gf NEMCOVA Katerina 2368 CZE 5,5 41
87 g POPILSKI Gil 2518 ISR 5,5 41
88 m CAPRIO Guido 2402 ITA 5,5 40,5
89 m SEQUERA PAOLINI Jose 2396 VEN 5,5 40,5
90 m BERNADSKIY Vitaliy 2503 UKR 5,5 40,5
91 g MAIOROV Nikita 2542 BLR 5,5 40
92 f LOISEAU Quentin 2374 FRA 5,5 40
93 m MONROY Charles 2443 FRA 5,5 40
94 gf AMBARTSUMOVA Karina 2294 RUS 5,5 40
95 m TERRIEUX Kevin 2419 FRA 5,5 39,5
96 f NILSSON Sebastian 2330 SWE 5,5 39,5
97 m BERKOVICH Mark 2354 ISR 5,5 39,5
98 g JOVANIC Ognjen 2547 CRO 5,5 39
99 f RAMBALDI Francesco 2321 ITA 5,5 38,5
100 m SKYTTE Rasmus 2419 DEN 5,5 38,5
101 m CASTELLANOS RODRIGUE Renier 2529 ESP 5,5 38,5
102 f KOJIMA Shinya 2368 JPN 5,5 38,5
103 m SHARIF Mehrshad 2444 FRA 5,5 38,5
104 f SONG Julien 2422 FRA 5,5 38,5
105 m ATAKISI Umut 2320 TUR 5,5 38
106 g KUNIN Vitaly 2525 GER 5,5 38
107 g BARLOV Dragan 2461 SRB 5,5 38
108 m SOLOMON Kenny 2423 RSA 5,5 38
109 m PETRE Nad-Titus 2374 ROU 5,5 38
110 mf OLSAROVA Tereza 2255 CZE 5,5 38
111 g SUMETS Andrey 2632 UKR 5,5 37,5
112 f RADOVANOVIC Jovica 2350 SRB 5,5 37,5
113 f FAYARD Alain 2238 FRA 5,5 37,5
114 GRYSON Wouter 2243 BEL 5,5 37,5
115 m KLASAN Vladimir 2332 SRB 5,5 37,5
116 gf PAPP Petra 2280 HUN 5,5 37,5
117 g WESTERINEN Heikki M.j. 2339 FIN 5,5 37,5
118 LOKANDER Martin 2231 SWE 5,5 37,5
119 f MUELLER Ralf 2412 GER 5,5 37
120 gf DAULYTE Deimante 2262 LTU 5,5 37
121 m AFEK Yochanan 2310 ISR 5,5 37
122 m BORSUK Angela 2250 ISR 5,5 37
123 STRUGNELL Carl 2305 FRA 5,5 37
124 f FORTHOFER Robert 2249 FRA 5,5 37
125 m MASSONI Michael 2395 FRA 5,5 36,5
126 m COLLAS Didier 2404 FRA 5,5 36,5
127 m PERIC Slavisa 2238 SRB 5,5 36,5
128 m VEDMEDIUC Serghei 2472 MDA 5,5 36
129 mf BORIC Elena 2273 BIH 5,5 36
130 mf ANDRENKO Irina 2228 UKR 5,5 36
131 f DRASKOVIC Luka 2293 MNE 5,5 36
132 f MARTYNOV Pavel 2323 RUS 5,5 35,5
133 m BERNARD Christophe 2250 FRA 5,5 35,5
134 ff SHVAYGER Yuliya 2232 ISR 5,5 35
135 f HARTIKAINEN Markku 2348 FIN 5,5 35
136 f MEVEL Alberic 2224 FRA 5,5 34,5
137 mf GASIK Anna 2232 POL 5,5 34
138 FANTIN Ludwig 2249 FRA 5,5 32,5
139 VEKEMANS Denis 1966 FRA 5,5 32
140 m KLINOVA Masha 2327 ISR 5 40,5
141 g ZUBAREV Alexander 2591 UKR 5 40
142 f AGHASARYAN Robert 2425 ARM 5 40
143 m NAKAR Eylon 2385 ISR 5 40
144 f STEPHAN Victor 2324 FRA 5 40
145 m BRUNO Fabio 2440 ITA 5 40
146 HOPMAN Pieter 2347 NED 5 40
147 m FROIS Antonio 2320 POR 5 39,5
148 f MARECHAL Andy 2354 BEL 5 39,5
149 m SEPP Olav 2453 EST 5 39,5
150 TUGUI Adrian 2370 ROU 5 39
151 m PISCOPO Pierluigi 2403 ITA 5 39
152 g NAUMKIN Igor 2495 RUS 5 39
153 gf TOMA Katarzyna 2301 POL 5 39
154 mf KALININA Olga 2279 UKR 5 39
155 mf FUCHS Judith 2292 GER 5 38,5
156 ERIKSSON Christian 2141 DEN 5 38,5
157 m MANEA Alexandru 2386 ROU 5 38,5
158 g VUL Arkadi Eremeevich 2320 RUS 5 38
159 m MLADENOV Plamen 2421 BUL 5 38
160 f DECOSTER Frederic 2305 BEL 5 38
161 m GIFFARD Nicolas 2359 FRA 5 38
162 m SEMCESEN Daniel 2479 SWE 5 37,5
163 gf STOJANOVIC Andjelija 2258 SRB 5 37,5
164 mf VRUBLEVSKAYA Olga 2132 RUS 5 37,5
165 DEAC Bogdan-Daniel 2117 ROU 5 37,5
166 gf KOSTIUK Tatiana 2338 UKR 5 37,5
167 g BUTNORIUS Algimantas 2400 LTU 5 37,5
168 PEDERSEN Henrik Bolding 2136 DEN 5 37,5
169 m PALACIOS Antonio 2285 VEN 5 37
170 mf HAAST Anne 2268 NED 5 37
171 f BARTEL Michal 2273 POL 5 37
172 MARUEJOLS Claude 1972 FRA 5 37
173 UHODA Philippe 2104 BEL 5 37
174 MOUHAMAD Joachin 2209 FRA 5 36,5
175 f BANNINK Bernard 2255 NED 5 36,5
176 SOYEZ Cyril 2219 FRA 5 36,5
177 GROCHAL Joey 2175 NED 5 36,5
178 g JANEV Evgeni 2469 BUL 5 36
179 CAPPON John 2239 FRA 5 36
180 DONOVAN Linton 2246 BEL 5 36
181 VAN VLIET Dennis 2068 BEL 5 36
182 f TATE Alan 2290 SCO 5 36
183 mf SGIRCEA Silvia-Raluca 2263 ROU 5 35,5
184 mf IWANOW Anna 2216 POL 5 35,5
185 FERYN Benjamin 2110 FRA 5 35,5
186 VAN ESPEN Eddy 2093 BEL 5 35,5
187 ROGER Mehdi 2144 FRA 5 35,5
188 BOIZANTE Yvain 2203 FRA 5 35,5
189 mf KULON Klaudia 2262 POL 5 35
190 N’GUYEN Emilien 2121 FRA 5 35
191 f DAURELLE Herve 2183 FRA 5 35
192 ff DENGLER Dijana 2062 BIH 5 35
193 m WHITELEY Andrew 2251 ENG 5 35
194 FEYS Bert 2025 BEL 5 35
195 BRAY Daniel Jose Freire 2078 POR 5 34,5
196 mf RODRIGUEZ RUEDA Paula Andrea 2183 COL 5 34,5
197 KOBAYASHI Atsuhiko 1997 JPN 5 34,5
198 BOUTCHENIK Cyril 1960 FRA 5 34,5
199 mf DOLZHYKOVA Kateryna 2309 UKR 5 34,5
200 NOORDHOEK Henk 2090 NED 5 34,5
201 LE PAPE Valery 2004 FRA 5 34,5
202 HAWIA Thierry 2041 BEL 5 34,5
203 KRAMO Sosthene 1969 FRA 5 34,5
204 WINIARSKI Mikolaj 2097 POL 5 34
205 m SEDINA Elena 2349 ITA 5 34
206 DUVERNE Jean-Marie 2130 FRA 5 34
207 MAUPIN Valerie 2080 FRA 5 33,5
208 VEYS Vincent 2109 FRA 5 33,5
209 LENAERTS Lennert 2080 BEL 5 33,5
210 KOOSHANI Mahbuboollah 2060 AFG 5 33,5
211 VANDERVORST Jean-Marc 2037 FRA 5 33,5
212 ALLOUI-CROS Baptiste 1719 FRA 5 33,5
213 CALLET Emmanuel 2186 FRA 5 33
214 CZYZ Artur 2029 POL 5 33
215 PRZYMUSINSKI Nicolas 2150 FRA 5 33
216 FEJZOVSKI Enver 2096 FRA 5 32,5
217 JENSEN Leif 2013 DEN 5 32,5
218 DE LEUR Ben 2004 NED 5 32,5
219 LEHARANGER Guillaume 1911 FRA 5 32
220 mf MAKKA Ioulia 2160 GRE 5 32
221 LE MONTAGNER Yoann 2053 FRA 5 32
222 RENARD Stephane 1979 FRA 5 32
223 WHATLEY Stephen 1717 ENG 5 32
224 PIERI Pierre-Louis 2062 FRA 5 31
225 COUCHE Didier 2091 FRA 5 31
226 GEENE Joris 1630 NED 5 29
227 QUIGNON Frederic 1499 FRA 5 28
228 HARAZINSKA Ewa 2019 POL 4,5 40
229 f VAN HOOLANDT Patrick 2195 MNC 4,5 39,5
230 g ABERGEL Thal 2445 FRA 4,5 38,5
231 LEFEBVRE Herve 2286 FRA 4,5 38,5
232 VIENNOT Dylan 2192 FRA 4,5 38,5
233 gf IONICA Iulia-Ionela 2214 ROU 4,5 38
234 BACON Nicolas 2201 FRA 4,5 37,5
235 KERIGAN Demre 2258 TUR 4,5 37,5
236 f GUEDON Stephane 2212 FRA 4,5 37,5
237 m CHOMET Pascal 2318 FRA 4,5 36,5
238 VAROQUIER Romain 2194 FRA 4,5 36,5
239 ff BAPTISTA Ana Filipa 2123 POR 4,5 36,5
240 HOFFMANN Roger 2062 LUX 4,5 36,5
241 mf DE LA PARRA HURTADO Daniela 1980 MEX 4,5 36,5
242 f CIEZA Arcadio 2188 PER 4,5 36
243 KIEFFER Christian 2152 FRA 4,5 36
244 GUILBERT Jean-Louis 2023 FRA 4,5 36
245 MOCARY Metod 1936 SVK 4,5 36
246 ff MOROZOVA Julia 2105 UKR 4,5 35,5
247 GUERREIRO Nuno 2098 POR 4,5 35,5
248 MEDGHOUL Sherif 2205 FRA 4,5 35,5
249 HORTENSIUS Lisa 2158 NED 4,5 35,5
250 REDON Bruno 2129 FRA 4,5 35,5
251 LEKS Maria 2083 POL 4,5 35,5
252 GAYON Benoit 1971 FRA 4,5 35,5
253 ff PRZEZDZIECKA Ewa 2149 POL 4,5 35
254 PREVOT Emmanuel 2141 FRA 4,5 35
255 COULON Guillaume 2002 FRA 4,5 35
256 FAURE Stephane 2069 FRA 4,5 35
257 LABADIE Jean-Jacques 1963 FRA 4,5 35
258 HADET Emmanuel 1959 FRA 4,5 34,5
259 VAN EERT Frans 1900 BEL 4,5 34,5
260 RUBINO William 2109 FRA 4,5 34
261 ff COIMBRA Margarida 2113 POR 4,5 34
262 STURC Gustav 1992 SVK 4,5 34
263 LEBON Joffrey 2002 FRA 4,5 34
264 g SHALNEV Nikolai 2338 GER 4,5 33,5
265 LEVERS Thierry 1926 FRA 4,5 33,5
266 NEUHAUSER Salome 2051 FRA 4,5 33,5
267 THIRY Jean-Christophe 1974 BEL 4,5 33,5
268 ANDRIEU Philippe 1919 FRA 4,5 33,5
269 BIER Armin 1965 GER 4,5 33,5
270 SZYLAR Eric 2099 FRA 4,5 33
271 WEILL Serge 1935 FRA 4,5 33
272 CRETIN Stephane 1622 FRA 4,5 33
273 CALOONE Thomas 1756 FRA 4,5 33
274 CLEMENT Paul 2030 FRA 4,5 32,5
275 DELOBEL Bernard 1860 FRA 4,5 32,5
276 NOUZE Jeremy 1510 FRA 4,5 32,5
277 VERVELLE Sebastien 1745 FRA 4,5 32
278 NOREK Arnaud 1958 FRA 4,5 32
279 DEGREMONT Patrick 1949 FRA 4,5 31,5
280 VERHAEGHE Philip 1934 BEL 4,5 31,5
281 GROS Patrick 2046 FRA 4,5 31,5
282 ROCHE Laurent 1913 FRA 4,5 31,5
283 DEPRET Francois 1808 FRA 4,5 31,5
284 MATTHEYS Eddy 1927 BEL 4,5 31,5
285 BROEKEN Harry 1983 NED 4,5 31,5
286 GARCIA Adrien 1690 FRA 4,5 31,5
287 PODVIN Antoine 1606 FRA 4,5 31,5
288 NOIROUX Kevin 2203 BEL 4,5 31
289 DUMAS Victor 2099 FRA 4,5 31
290 PASSCHYN Maarten 1931 BEL 4,5 31
291 FLEURQUIN Bryan 1834 FRA 4,5 31
292 SCHERRER Roch 2002 FRA 4,5 31
293 SJUGIROV Viacheslav 1815 RUS 4,5 31
294 BOULET Frederic 1896 FRA 4,5 31
295 CHARLIER Laurent 1879 BEL 4,5 31
296 CESAR Geovanny 2040 DOM 4,5 30,5
297 ROUFFIGNAC Marie 1754 FRA 4,5 30,5
298 BRULIN Louis 1612 FRA 4,5 30,5
299 DUPREY Francois-Xavier 1793 FRA 4,5 30,5
300 SLOTALA Richard 1580 FRA 4,5 30,5
301 CHARDIN Thierry 2101 FRA 4,5 30
302 GONZALEZ ESPANA Maria Gabriela 1958 VEN 4,5 30
303 DAMAREZ Philippe 1663 FRA 4,5 30
304 COLANDREA Sauveur 1817 FRA 4,5 29,5
305 BAH Ismael 1757 FRA 4,5 29,5
306 BOUGEL Claude 1739 FRA 4,5 29,5
307 DALOZ Florian 1541 FRA 4,5 29
308 WACZECKA Jerome 1719 FRA 4,5 28,5
309 NAULIN Nicolas 1648 FRA 4,5 28,5
310 CALOONE Jules 1492 FRA 4,5 27,5
311 DELIERE Gabriel 1455 FRA 4,5 27
312 SORIANO Manon 1618 FRA 4,5 26,5
313 DORLET Nicolas 1807 FRA 4,5 26
314 JEANNE Mickael 2206 FRA 4 39
315 DEGEMBE Pierre 2020 BEL 4 38
316 g NIKCEVIC Nebojsa 2452 MNE 4 37,5
317 PEYRE Camille 1965 FRA 4 37,5
318 HAVERKAMP Klaus 2029 GER 4 37
319 HIAS Ludovic 1980 BEL 4 35
320 LEGUILLON David 1913 FRA 4 35
321 DECELLIER Patrick 1917 BEL 4 35
322 MARCHYLLIE Bruno 2162 FRA 4 34,5
323 DEVOILLE Hugo 1956 FRA 4 34,5
324 PLESSIS Arnaud 1842 FRA 4 34,5
325 MALLEVAEY Guillaume 1924 FRA 4 34,5
326 BENALI Boubaker 1699 FRA 4 34,5
327 LUCIFORA Nicolas 1791 BEL 4 34,5
328 LANDUYT Eric 2041 FRA 4 34
329 MARTYNOV Petr 1657 RUS 4 34
330 MENNA Ivan 1934 FRA 4 33,5
331 VAN POUCKE Anthony 1649 FRA 4 33,5
332 NOUZE Nicolas 1536 FRA 4 33,5
333 KOCUR Marc 1898 BEL 4 33
334 ANGERMUENDE Dirk 1999 GER 4 33
335 mf LEBEL-ARIAS Julia 1874 MNC 4 33
336 COLOMBEL Frederic 1667 FRA 4 33
337 JIMENEZ Martin 1936 FRA 4 32,5
338 MESKENS Stephan 1820 IRL 4 32,5
339 DHUYVETTER Koen 1737 BEL 4 32,5
340 RAMEZ Jean-Simon 1920 FRA 4 32
341 DINEV Dimiter 1899 BEL 4 32
342 MIMURA Kensuke 1770 JPN 4 32
343 RASMUSSEN Henning 1766 DEN 4 32
344 WAUCAMPT Yoan 1773 FRA 4 32
345 LEBON Kevin 1896 FRA 4 32
346 OMASTA Michel 1847 FRA 4 32
347 WARNAULT Pierre 1793 FRA 4 32
348 KAMBRATH Linda 1796 FRA 4 32
349 PEETERS Simonne 1698 BEL 4 32
350 FAUCHART Francois 1620 FRA 4 32
351 MANET Eric 1960 FRA 4 31,5
352 GEORGIADIS Andreas 1831 SUI 4 31,5
353 GLOD Philippe 1904 BEL 4 31,5
354 DUGAILLIEZ Guy 1966 BEL 4 31,5
355 MASSOT Manuel 1923 FRA 4 31,5
356 DELARUELLE Christian 1864 FRA 4 31,5
357 DEKNUYDT Claudy 1948 FRA 4 31,5
358 FLEURQUIN Bastien 1734 FRA 4 31,5
359 ISHIZUKA Mirai 1790 JPN 4 31,5
360 ROBION Jean-Claude 1717 FRA 4 31,5
361 VERRIERE Nicolas 1736 FRA 4 31,5
362 LECOEUR Boris 1667 FRA 4 31,5
363 FLAMANT Jacky 1782 FRA 4 31,5
364 VEKEMANS Sylvain 1809 FRA 4 31
365 FREIALDENHOVEN Manfred 1871 GER 4 31
366 KOSCIELNY Edmond 1876 FRA 4 31
367 MAILLARD Julien 1889 FRA 4 31
368 ONEY Remel 1799 TUR 4 31
369 JOURDAIN Antoine 1816 FRA 4 30,5
370 MARECHAL Georges 1841 BEL 4 30,5
371 SWIERCZ Sonia 1685 FRA 4 30,5
372 CHAIGNET Lucas 1479 FRA 4 30,5
373 MAGNIER Christophe 1812 FRA 4 30
374 MINAUD Emily 1625 FRA 4 30
375 PERCHE Louis 1703 FRA 4 30
376 ABABSA Tufek 1742 FRA 4 30
377 HERREBRECHT Pierre 1780 FRA 4 30
378 GAILLET Philippe 1632 FRA 4 30
379 LENOIR Aurele 1782 BEL 4 29,5
380 BENKIRANE Nabil 1566 FRA 4 29,5
381 DELESCAILLE Laurent 1767 BEL 4 29,5
382 HASHIMOTO Azumi 1499 JPN 4 29,5
383 mf SHALNYEVA Olga 2067 GER 4 29
384 GODEFROY Philippe 1800 FRA 4 29
385 LOMBART Philippe 1947 BEL 4 29
386 LE BRIS Louis 1845 FRA 4 29
387 TRUONG Hubert 1815 FRA 4 29
388 TURQUET Bruno 1601 FRA 4 29
389 BEAUSSART Alexandre 1658 FRA 4 29
390 DECEUNINCK Andre 1643 BEL 4 29
391 PRIOUX Michel 1774 FRA 4 29
392 BAZIMON Alex 1490 FRA 4 28,5
393 ALLENTIN Eric 1965 FRA 4 28
394 PIERI Enzo 1738 ITA 4 28
395 VANDEVELDE Luc 1392 BEL 4 28
396 SZCZERBINSKI Dominik 1540 FRA 4 28
397 BINOIS Rudy 1827 FRA 4 27,5
398 PARFETT Gerald 1656 ENG 4 27,5
399 HELFFERICH Erik 1794 FRA 4 26,5
400 BONNAL Louis 1664 FRA 4 26,5
401 MARION Louis 1555 FRA 4 26
402 MARSYLLE Christian 1672 FRA 4 25,5
403 MONDEEL Paul 1505 NED 4 25,5
404 VANDERMARLIERE Pierre 1538 FRA 4 24,5
405 CANARIO Jonathan 1431 FRA 4 24
406 m BERG Klaus 2390 DEN 3,5 40,5
407 f LORSCHEID Gerhard 2264 GER 3,5 37
408 CARLIER Guillaume 2117 FRA 3,5 35
409 VAILLANT Stephane 1923 FRA 3,5 33,5
410 DELAHAYE Frederick 1952 FRA 3,5 33
411 SKYTTE Torill 1938 NOR 3,5 33
412 DESERT Xavier 2020 FRA 3,5 33
413 BABO Miguel 1874 POR 3,5 33
414 SLADE Theodore 1775 ENG 3,5 33
415 VAN STEENKISTE Luc 1876 BEL 3,5 33
416 LUCAS Jean 1767 FRA 3,5 32,5
417 SOBECKI Damien 1951 FRA 3,5 32,5
418 GALOPPA Ludovic 1744 FRA 3,5 32,5
419 COTONNEC Antoine 1907 FRA 3,5 32,5
420 ALLOUI-CROS Alix 1608 FRA 3,5 32,5
421 BRIQUET Daniel 1635 FRA 3,5 32,5
422 OGER Daniel 1827 BEL 3,5 32
423 DE HOOGHE Albert 1870 FRA 3,5 32
424 SAINT-GILLES Damien 1735 FRA 3,5 32
425 RATO Eduardo 1796 POR 3,5 31,5
426 DEKETELAERE Francky 1895 BEL 3,5 31,5
427 JAMSHEDY Mohammad Ismail 1828 AFG 3,5 31,5
428 LEFEBVRE Jerome 1709 FRA 3,5 31,5
429 PAULICKA Ivan 1806 SVK 3,5 31,5
430 ROSENAUER Horst 1885 GER 3,5 31,5
431 STEINSCHULD Jo 1613 NED 3,5 31
432 PERSYN Yvon 1583 FRA 3,5 30,5
433 GAUTIER Paul 1490 FRA 3,5 30,5
434 MAUPIN Gervais 1729 FRA 3,5 30
435 PIRON Jean-Marie 1827 BEL 3,5 30
436 BLEZEL Eric 1844 FRA 3,5 30
437 JOUNIAUX Quentin 1687 FRA 3,5 30
438 CHITRIT Norbert 1816 FRA 3,5 30
439 AUBERT Bernard 1866 BEL 3,5 30
440 TORCK Kathleen 1331 FRA 3,5 30
441 CALONNE Pascal 1552 FRA 3,5 30
442 MINAUD Olivier 1610 FRA 3,5 30
443 HOUCK Jose 1270 FRA 3,5 30
444 ZOONEKYND Philippe 1613 FRA 3,5 29,5
445 AMRAM Roger 1731 FRA 3,5 29,5
446 ARON-SAMUEL Emmanuel 1827 FRA 3,5 29
447 VEKEMANS Paul 1708 FRA 3,5 29
448 SCHARAPOW Yvan 1803 BEL 3,5 28,5
449 SHVED Vassili 1487 FRA 3,5 28,5
450 BELE Charles 1680 FRA 3,5 28,5
451 BERNARD Marc-Olivier 1626 FRA 3,5 28,5
452 PAUCHET Jacques 1674 FRA 3,5 28,5
453 DASSONNEVILLE Philippe 1458 FRA 3,5 28,5
454 LEROY Patrick 1801 FRA 3,5 28
455 TERRIER Jonathan 1521 FRA 3,5 28
456 LE ROL Quentin 1519 FRA 3,5 28
457 FOUCQUE Patrice 1675 FRA 3,5 28
458 CALIMEZ Max 1470 FRA 3,5 28
459 MANNE Jean-Luc 1948 BEL 3,5 27,5
460 DESCHUYTENEER Lucien 1567 BEL 3,5 27,5
461 DREUMONT Franck 1520 FRA 3,5 27,5
462 PLATEL Ange 1521 FRA 3,5 27
463 BARNIER Christophe 1830 FRA 3,5 26,5
464 CHOCHOY Patrick 1663 FRA 3,5 26,5
465 MAHIEU Jacques 1622 BEL 3,5 26,5
466 LAMBERT Vincent 1721 FRA 3,5 26,5
467 CLERQUIN Constant 1723 BEL 3,5 26
468 SADOUNE Emilie 1559 FRA 3,5 25,5
469 FORNES Marie 1390 FRA 3,5 25,5
470 DONATINI Adrien 1448 FRA 3,5 25,5
471 WILLE Frederic 1596 FRA 3,5 25
472 HURREAU Jean Francois 1516 FRA 3,5 25
473 MONY Didier 1631 FRA 3,5 24
474 DEBRUYNE Francois 1615 FRA 3,5 23
475 m PAYEN Arnaud 2325 FRA 3 36,5
476 f WACKER Peter 2300 GER 3 36
477 RENARD Luc 1734 FRA 3 32,5
478 DELCHAMBRE Pascal 2023 FRA 3 32
479 GRALL Gwenole 1746 FRA 3 31
480 LOUIS Andre 1708 FRA 3 30,5
481 COUDENIS Christian 1613 FRA 3 30
482 BENKIRANE Amine 1580 FRA 3 29,5
483 LEVERS Jimmy 1570 FRA 3 29,5
484 LOPEZ Raphael 1639 FRA 3 29,5
485 PODVIN Celine 1466 FRA 3 29
486 BLOT Philippe 1708 FRA 3 28
487 BOUCHE Fabian 1588 FRA 3 28
488 BUTORA Frantisek 1646 SVK 3 28
489 FLEURQUIN Jean-Pierre 1525 FRA 3 28
490 DAMOTTE Quentin 1547 FRA 3 28
491 MAGNIER Jean-Claude 1545 FRA 3 28
492 D’ASTE Federico 1512 ITA 3 28
493 AAB Manfred 1802 GER 3 27,5
494 MARCAULT Alain 1350 FRA 3 27,5
495 MARCHYLLIE Gabriel 1370 FRA 3 27,5
496 LEMOINE Jean-Pierre 1609 FRA 3 27
497 DEVAUX Victorien 1330 FRA 3 27
498 VAAST Jean 1476 FRA 3 26,5
499 BLONDEL Francis 1501 FRA 3 26
500 ROBERT Perrine 1480 FRA 3 26
501 DOUBLECOURT Claudine 1499 FRA 3 25,5
502 DEVAUX Florentin 1540 FRA 3 25,5
503 LE ROL Eric 1333 FRA 3 25,5
504 BAILLIE Andre 1422 FRA 3 25,5
505 FOLIGUET Claude 1340 FRA 3 25,5
506 TORCK Antoine 1472 FRA 3 25
507 LAMOTTE Estelle 1379 FRA 3 25
508 GALOPPA Camille 1160 FRA 3 25
509 NOUZE Sylvie 1170 FRA 3 24,5
510 WOYAVE Pascal 1589 BEL 3 24
511 CASTIEN Annie 1221 FRA 3 24
512 VERHAEGHE Remi 1199 FRA 3 23
513 DROUIN Philippe 1286 FRA 3 23
514 ROYER Michel 1372 FRA 3 23
515 g GOPAL G.N. 2545 IND 2,5 35
516 f HOURIEZ Clement 2306 FRA 2,5 35
517 m COLLAS Silvia 2286 FRA 2,5 34,5
518 PARIS Antony 1957 FRA 2,5 33,5
519 ORTEGA Camille 1871 FRA 2,5 33,5
520 f VERDUYN Frederic 2168 BEL 2,5 33
521 DORNBUSCH Philippe 1950 FRA 2,5 31,5
522 PETIT Didier 1896 FRA 2,5 30
523 HOUCK Veronique 1628 FRA 2,5 28
524 BOULOGNE Christian 1270 FRA 2,5 27
525 FRUTEAU Pierre-Marc 1510 FRA 2,5 26,5
526 ROMMELAERE Stephane 1514 FRA 2,5 26,5
527 DASSONVILLE Philippe 1380 FRA 2,5 26,5
528 ROSAIA Dany 1251 FRA 2,5 26,5
529 COLOOS Alexandre 1492 FRA 2,5 26
530 PODVIN Dominique 1306 FRA 2,5 25,5
531 GEENE Ilse 1039 NED 2,5 25,5
532 DUCIEL Mickael 1300 FRA 2,5 24,5
533 SCHES Robert 1504 FRA 2,5 24
534 BAIN-THOUVEREZ Flore 1100 FRA 2,5 24
535 PODVIN Helene 1204 FRA 2,5 23
536 MEDGHOUL Hicham 1030 FRA 2,5 22,5
537 m WAGNER Dennis 2481 GER 2 36,5
538 TRUWANT Pieter 1952 BEL 2 33
539 MAUPOINT Sebastien 1965 FRA 2 33
540 GROZ Jacky 2091 FRA 2 32
541 MICHON Guillaume 1510 FRA 2 29,5
542 FARTHOUAT Titoine 1150 FRA 2 26,5
543 DEPOERS Jean 1320 FRA 2 26
544 VANDERVORST Jean-Philippe 1060 FRA 2 25,5
545 GOUVART Gautier 1030 FRA 2 23
546 JUTEAU Patrick 1160 FRA 2 22,5
547 DUPUICH Pierre 1009 FRA 2 21,5
548 MALLEVAEY Armand 1009 FRA 2 21,5
549 MESBAHI Bilal 1009 FRA 2 20,5
550 VANDEVELDE Violaine 1009 FRA 2 20,5
551 TURBOT Jeremy 1010 FRA 2 20
552 NOUZE Agathe 1250 FRA 2 19,5
553 BAIN-THOUVEREZ Cassandre 1009 FRA 2 19
554 CAILLIAU Lucas 1099 FRA 2 18,5
555 CARON Christophe 1210 FRA 1,5 26,5
556 MICOTTIS Dorian 2029 FRA 1 31,5
557 MCDONALD Margaret 1336 FRA 1 31
558 QUENOY Clement 1199 FRA 1 31
559 DEMARTHE Thibault 1009 FRA 1 21
560 BAMBA Adan 1009 FRA 1 19
561 MOLIN Laurent 1838 FRA 0,5 32
562 ARMAS Lara-Maria 1973 FRA 0,5 31,5
563 MARRET Benjamin 1870 FRA 0 31,5
564 BOUCKENOOGHE Clement 1009 FRA 0 19

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2014