Chess

imperia

European Chess Club Cup 2012

The European Chess Club Cup 2012 takes place 10-17 October in Eilat, Israel. A total of 34 teams participate in the Open section and 8 teams in the women section of the club team championship of Europe. Top players include Radjabov, Nakamura, Ivanchuk, Morozevich, Grischuk, Topalov, Mamedyarov, Wang Hao, Gelfand, Svidler, Ponomariov, Dominguez, Leko, Wojtaszek, Yifan Hou, Humpy Koneru, Anna Muzychuk, Lahno, Cmilyte, Cramling, Gunina, Harika, Stefanova, Kosteniuk, etc.

ECC 2012 live games / EWCC 2012 live games / Participants

Live games from the championship will be daily in the live section of Chessdom.com.

Here are the participants by teams in the European Club Cup 2012.

European Club Cup 2012

1. SOCAR Azerbaijan (RtgAvg:2747 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0)
Bo. Name Rtg
1 GM Radjabov Teimour 2792
2 GM Mamedyarov Shakhriyar 2748
3 GM Topalov Veselin 2751
4 GM Grischuk Alexander 2752
5 GM Kamsky Gata 2755
6 GM Sutovsky Emil 2685
7 GM Safarli Eltaj 2616
8 GM Guseinov Gadir 2608
2. SHSM-64 (RtgAvg:2722 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0)
Bo. Name Rtg
1 GM Gelfand Boris 2736
2 GM Wang Hao 2748
3 GM Leko Peter 2734
4 GM Giri Anish 2730
5 GM Riazantsev Alexander 2712
6 GM Grachev Boris 2672
7 GM Najer Evgeniy 2664
8 GM Potkin Vladimir 2663
3. Economist-SGSEU Saratov (RtgAvg:2714 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0)
Bo. Name Rtg
1 GM Andreikin Dmitry 2718
2 GM Nepomniachtchi Ian 2704
3 GM Alekseev Evgeny 2683
4 GM Morozevich Alexander 2758
5 GM Tomashevsky Evgeny 2720
6 GM Moiseenko Alexander 2700
7 GM Lysyj Igor 2628
4. Saint-Petersburg Chess Federation (RtgAvg:2706 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0)
Bo. Name Rtg
1 GM Svidler Peter 2747
2 GM Dominguez Perez Leinier 2734
3 GM Vitiugov Nikita 2691
4 GM Movsesian Sergei 2699
5 GM Efimenko Zahar 2689
6 GM Zvjaginsev Vadim 2678
7 GM Matlakov Maxim 2665
8 GM Khairullin Ildar 2639
5. Ugra (RtgAvg:2706 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0)
Bo. Name Rtg
1 GM Jakovenko Dmitry 2732
2 GM Shirov Alexei 2718
3 GM Malakhov Vladimir 2713
4 GM Korobov Anton 2705
5 GM Rublevsky Sergei 2693
6 GM Dreev Aleksey 2677
7 GM Pridorozhni Aleksei 2539
8 GM Kabanov Nikolai 2482
6. OSG Baden-Baden e.V. (RtgAvg:2690 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0)
Bo. Name Rtg
1 GM Adams Michael 2720
2 GM Bacrot Etienne 2705
3 GM Naiditsch Arkadij 2704
4 GM Kasimdzhanov Rustam 2690
5 GM Nielsen Peter Heine 2662
6 GM Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter 2661
7 GM Gustafsson Jan 2622
7. Tomsk-400 (RtgAvg:2690 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0)
Bo. Name Rtg
1 GM Ponomariov Ruslan 2735
2 GM Areshchenko Alexander 2710
3 GM Bologan Viktor 2695
4 GM Inarkiev Ernesto 2683
5 GM Kurnosov Igor 2660
6 GM Motylev Alexander 2655
7 GM Khismatullin Denis 2638
8. G-Team Novy Bor (RtgAvg:2677 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0)
Bo. Name Rtg
1 GM Wojtaszek Radoslaw 2733
2 GM Navara David 2722
3 GM Laznicka Viktor 2678
4 GM Sasikiran Krishnan 2680
5 GM Bartel Mateusz 2635
6 GM Hracek Zbynek 2612
7 GM Markos Jan 2581
8 GM Cvek Robert 2540
9. Ashdod (RtgAvg:2668 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0)
Bo. Name Rtg
1 GM Ivanchuk Vassily 2771
2 GM Volokitin Andrei 2724
3 GM Eljanov Pavel 2681
4 GM Smirin Ilia 2638
5 GM Romanov Evgeny 2611
6 GM Avrukh Boris 2585
7 GM Kogan Artur 2583
8 GM Golod Vitali 2565
10. Beer Sheba (RtgAvg:2603 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0)
Bo. Name Rtg
1 GM Roiz Michael 2618
2 GM Rodshtein Maxim 2616
3 GM Huzman Alexander 2591
4 GM Nabaty Tamir 2586
5 GM Postny Evgeny 2647
6 GM Greenfeld Alon 2559
11. Obiettive Risarcimento (RtgAvg:2566 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0)
Bo. Name Rtg
1 GM Nakamura Hikaru 2786
2 GM Georgiev Kiril 2668
3 GM Godena Michele 2526
4 IM Bellini Fabio 2492
5 IM Collutiis Duilio 2501
6 GM Efimov Igor 2420
7 IM Valsecchi Alessio 2415
12. Gros Xake Taldea (RtgAvg:2553 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0)
Bo. Name Rtg
1 GM Van Wely Loek 2688
2 GM Bauer Christian 2664
3 GM Landa Konstantin 2641
4 IM Franco Alonso Alejandro 2479
5 IM Gonzalez De La Torre Santiago 2442
6 IM Argandona Riveiro Inigo 2402
13. Rishon Le-Zion (RtgAvg:2493 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0)
Bo. Name Rtg
1 GM Alterman Boris 2584
2 IM Popilski Gil 2475
3 GM Kosashvili Yona 2529
4 GM Baron Tal 2454
5 GM Liss Eran 2464
6 IM Caspi Israel 2451
7 IM Kaspi Alexander 2435
8 IM Klenburg Mikhail 2366
14. Siroki Brijeg (RtgAvg:2489 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0)
Bo. Name Rtg
1 GM Palac Mladen 2600
2 GM Brkic Ante 2575
3 GM Kurajica Bojan 2558
4 GM Dizdarevic Emir 2491
5 IM Bogut Zeljko 2441
6 WFM Dimitrijevic Aleksandra 2270
15. Schachgesellschaft Zürich (RtgAvg:2452 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0)
Bo. Name Rtg
1 GM Timofeev Artyom 2631
2 GM Pelletier Yannick 2601
3 GM Brunner Lucas 2448
4 GM Vogt Lothar 2397
5 FM Goldstern Filip 2334
6 FM Friedrich Norbert 2302
7 Issler Christian 2105
16. Eynatten (RtgAvg:2430 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0)
Bo. Name Rtg
1 IM Bok Benjamin 2530
2 IM Dambacher Martijn 2471
3 GM Swinkels Robin 2494
4 IM Koch Thomas 2431
5 IM Coenen Norbert 2327
6 FM Kaufeld Juergen 2326
7 Loo Bernd 1915
17. Vesnianka Gran (RtgAvg:2427 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0)
Bo. Name Rtg
1 GM Zhigalko Andrey 2582
2 GM Teterev Vitaly 2529
3 IM Kovalev Vladislav 2473
4 IM Gorovets Andrey 2459
5 IM Mochalov Evgeny V 2403
6 Oblamski Vladimir 2114
7 Shifmanovich Grigory 0
18. Team Viking (RtgAvg:2419 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0)
Bo. Name Rtg
1 GM Agrest Evgenij 2614
2 GM Volodin Aleksandr 2509
3 FM Lindberg 1984 Bo 2403
4 IM Cramling Dan 2360
5 FM Sagit Rauan 2356
6 Pettersson Anders 1991 2274
19. Hapoel Kfar Saba (RtgAvg:2417 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0)
Bo. Name Rtg
1 GM Rozentalis Eduardas 2577
2 IM Raznikov Danny 2465
3 IM Boruchovsky Avital 2435
4 FM Givon Asaf 2405
5 Galburd Yan 2331
6 Ben Artzi Ido 2286
7 Mindlin Alon 2237
20. Petach Tikva (RtgAvg:2405 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0)
Bo. Name Rtg
1 GM Gofshtein Leonid 2480
2 IM Nakar Eylon 2397
3 Steinberg Nitzan 2370
4 IM Botvinnik Ilia 2372
5 IM Bar Roman 2468
6 Botvinnik Mikhail 2340
7 FM Chernomordik Pavel 2274
8 Ruderfer Mark B 2287
21. Gambit Aseko-See (RtgAvg:2356 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0)
Bo. Name Rtg
1 IM Arnaudov G. Petar 2471
2 IM Mitkov Marjan 2331
3 IM Dancevski Orce 2389
4 FM Stojcevski Zoran 2325
5 FM Andonovski Ljubisa 2274
6 FM Dinev Dejan 2348
7 Nikolov Kole 1725
22. Club d’Echecs Genève (RtgAvg:2340 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0)
Bo. Name Rtg
1 GM Edouard Romain 2664
2 IM Vuilleumier Alexandre 2326
3 IM Gerber Richard 2421
4 Duport Nicolas 2199
5 FM Preissmann Emmanuel 2222
6 Kovacevic Vladimir 2210
23. De Stukkenjagers (RtgAvg:2327 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0)
Bo. Name Rtg
1 IM Sprenger Jan Michael  Dr. 2491
2 Haast Mark 2287
3 Nabuurs Mart 2250
4 WGM Muhren Bianca 2307
5 FM Beukema Stefan 2271
6 WIM Haast Anne 2232
7 Van Dongen Cor 2357
24. Oslo Schakselskap (RtgAvg:2317 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0)
Bo. Name Rtg
1 GM Johannessen Leif Erlend 2520
2 IM Moen Andreas 2377
3 FM Stubberud Ornulf 2309
4 WGM Dolzhikova Olga 2286
5 Persson Mats 2234
6 Hauge Lars Oskar 2174
7 Mihajlov Sebastian 2043
25. Tammer-Shakki (RtgAvg:2305 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0)
Bo. Name Rtg
1 IM Karttunen Mika 2445
2 IM Maki Veijo 2383
3 Koykka Pekka 2242
4 FM Kytoniemi Jyrki 2283
5 FM Penttinen Jarkko 2258
6 Natri Antero 2219
7 Lehtioksa Jorma 2179
8 Kaatiala Pekka 1946
26. Amay (RtgAvg:2301 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0)
Bo. Name Rtg
1 IM Burg Twan 2502
2 IM Tan Matthew 2425
3 FM Broekmeulen Jasper 2410
4 Memeti Kastriot 2189
5 Noiroux Kevin 2176
6 Block Wolfgang 2101
7 Bikady Claude 1947
8 Gheury Jean-Marie 1846
27. Ladia Minsk (RtgAvg:2300 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0)
Bo. Name Rtg
1 FM Meribanov Vitaly 2407
2 FM Bulanov Dmitri 2376
3 Kocheev Aleksandr 2324
4 Harshkou Mikita 2233
5 Terzi Alexei 2115
6 Sheremet Anton 2095
7 Meribanov Semen 2345
28. Jutes of Kent (RtgAvg:2299 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0)
Bo. Name Rtg
1 GM Williams Simon K 2496
2 GM Galego Luis 2485
3 Stebbings Anthony J 2256
4 Harakis Alexis M 2229
5 Naylor John 2144
6 Rice Chris B 2040
7 FM Mack Andrew L 2183
8 Donovan Nigel P 2029
29. White Rose (RtgAvg:2260 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0)
Bo. Name Rtg
1 IM Palliser Richard J D 2458
2 FM Van De Griendt Jan Willem 2318
3 Townsend M Paul 2240
4 Barrett Stephen J 2225
5 Gayson Peter M 2207
6 O’driscoll Kieran 2113
30. Perfect (RtgAvg:2243 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0)
Bo. Name Rtg
2 IM Korsunsky Yuri 2419
3 Kurochkin Victor 2423
4 Slavin Gennadie 2300
5 IM Alekseev Andrey 2340
6 Pleshkov Mikhail 0
7 Gluhovsky Mark 2199
8 Mindru Valeriu 1777
31. Soss (RtgAvg:2223 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0)
Bo. Name Rtg
1 IM Leer-Salvesen Bjarte 2370
2 FM Byklum Bjornar 2298
3 Harestad Hans Krogh 2265
4 Stenersen Gudmund 2226
5 Andreassen Pal 2133
6 Vagle Raymond 2044
7 Sodtholt Dag 1954
8 Rost Bjorn 1974
32. C.E. de Monte Carlo (RtgAvg:2156 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0)
Bo. Name Rtg
1 Villegas Pierre 2202
2 Nelis Jean-Francois 2212
3 FM Van Hoolandt Patrick 2191
4 Ribbegren Karl Johan 2101
5 Farleigh Richard 2184
6 Iclicki Willy 2044
7 Rapaire Jean-Michel 1899
33. Chess Club Expik (RtgAvg:2032 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0)
Bo. Name Rtg
1 FM Fejzullah Afrim 2318
2 Budima Armend 2206
3 Ajvazi Ramadan 2164
4 Zymberi Astrit 2161
5 Hamiti Gani 2144
6 Haskaj Fatmir 0
7 Bislimi Mentor 0
8 Mahmuti Ajet 0
34. Shakkivelhot (RtgAvg:1934 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0)
Bo. Name Rtg
1 IM Sammalvuo Tapani 2466
2 IM Nyysti Sampsa 2343
3 Kosmo Santul 2212
4 Verkasalo Tommi 2185
5 Papula Niko 0
6 Toikka Tommi 0

 

 

European Club Cup 2012 women

1. Cercle d’Echecs de Monte-Carlo (RtgAvg:2578 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0)
Bo. Name Rtg
1 GM Hou Yifan 2605
2 GM Koneru Humpy 2607
3 GM Muzychuk Anna 2587
4 GM Cramling Pia 2514
5 IM Skripchenko Almira 2437
2. AVS (RtgAvg:2512 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0)
Bo. Name Rtg
1 GM Stefanova Antoaneta 2493
2 GM Lahno Kateryna 2551
3 GM Cmilyte Viktorija 2528
4 WGM Pogonina Natalija 2476
5 IM Muzychuk Mariya 2474
3. Mika (RtgAvg:2472 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0)
Bo. Name Rtg
1 GM Danielian Elina 2476
2 GM Harika Dronavalli 2512
3 IM Mkrtchian Lilit 2456
4 IM Javakhishvili Lela 2444
5 WIM Hairapetian Anna 2185
4. Ashdod (RtgAvg:2228 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0)
Bo. Name Rtg
1 IM Klinova Masha 2324
2 IM Borsuk Angela 2260
3 WIM Vasiliev Olga 2240
4 WIM Tsifanskaya Ludmila A 2087
5 WFM Dotan Valeria 2064
5. Chigorin Club (RtgAvg:2277 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0)
Bo. Name Rtg
1 IM Bodnaruk Anastasia 2425
2 WIM Bronnikova Elizaveta 2244
3 WIM Ivkina Olga 2266
4 Ivanova-Skripova Tatiana 2173
6. Rishon Le-Zion (RtgAvg:2036 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0)
Bo. Name Rtg
1 WIM Efroimski Marsel 2162
2 Reprun Nadejda 2143
3 Vardi Shlomit 2010
4 Federovski Adi 1829
5 Lahav Michal 1732
7. Ugra (RtgAvg:2397 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0)
Bo. Name Rtg
1 WGM Kovanova Baira 2408
2 WGM Girya Olga 2454
3 IM Romanko Marina 2365
4 WGM Shadrina Tatiana 2361
5 WIM Bezgodova Maria 2177
8. SHSM-Nashe Nasledie (RtgAvg:2444 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0)
Bo. Name Rtg
1 GM Kosteniuk Alexandra 2490
2 IM Gunina Valentina 2514
3 IM Kovalevskaya Ekaterina 2405
4 WGM Kashlinskaya Alina 2368
5 IM Savina Anastasia 2303

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2013