Chess

predictions

European Chess Club Cup 2013 – Lineups

The Organizing Committee is publishing the team line-ups of the European Club Cup 2013 (Open & Women). Data is still being processed and is subject to corrections.

All clubs are kindly requested to check their data and email us at eccc2013rodos@gmail.com for possible remarks and corrections, regarding either club names or player data.

Please note that the players were entered in accordance with the registration form. Board orders will be finalized before the Captains’ Meeting on October 19th.

Official website

Rhodes Chess Club Cup

Women section (team compositions):

 

1. Cercle d’Echecs de Monte-Carlo

1 GM Hou Yifan 2609 CHN
2 GM Koneru Humpy 2607 IND
3 GM Muzychuk Anna 2585 SLO
4 GM Cramling Pia 2515 SWE
5 IM Skripchenko Almira 2441 FRA

2. Mika Chess Club

1 GM Danielian Elina 2470 ARM
2 GM Harika Dronavalli 2475 IND
3 IM Mkrtchian Lilit 2469 ARM
4 IM Javakhishvili Lela 2459 GEO

3. SHSM Nashe Nasledie

1 GM Kosteniuk Alexandra 2495 RUS
2 GM Gunina Valentina 2506 RUS
3 IM Kovalevskaya Ekaterina 2428 RUS
4 WGM Girya Olga 2439 RUS
5 IM Savina Anastasia 2390 RUS

4. CS Politechnica-Antibiotice Iasi

1 GM Lagno Kateryna 2532 UKR
2 GM Cmilyte Viktorija 2505 LTU
3 WGM Bulmaga Irina 2387 ROU
4 WGM L’ami Alina 2353 ROU

5. Ugra

1 WGM Kovanova Baira 2396 RUS
2 GM Ushenina Anna 2500 UKR
3 IM Romanko Marina 2366 RUS
4 WGM Pogonina Natalija 2485 RUS
5 WGM Shadrina Tatiana 2364 RUS

6. Chess Club BAS

1 IM Bojkovic Natasa 2415 SRB
2 IM Gaponenko Inna 2395 UKR
3 WGM Stojanovic Andjelija 2303 SRB
4 WGM Chelushkina Irina 2277 SRB
5 WIM Drljevic Ljilja 2183 SRB

7. MRU-Vilniaus fortas

1 WGM Daulyte Deimante 2371 LTU
2 WIM Zaksaite Salomeja 2184 LTU
3 Batkovskyte Dominyka 2082 LTU
4 Paulauskaite Gintare 2053 LTU

8. ASVOE Pamhagen

1 IM Moser Eva 2436 AUT
2 WFM Novkovic Julia 2105 AUT
3 Hapala Lisa 2018 AUT
4 WFM Horvath Maria 2036 AUT

9. Fischer Chieti

1 IM Fierro Baquero Martha L. 0 ECU
2 IM Zimina Olga 2324 ITA
3 WIM Brunello Marina 2246 ITA
4 Di Primio Eugenia 1978 ITA

Open section (team compositions):

 

1. SOCAR

1 GM Caruana Fabiano 2779 ITA
2 GM Giri Anish 2737 NED
3 GM Kamsky Gata 2741 USA
4 GM Wang Hao 2736 CHN
5 GM Topalov Veselin 2769 BUL
6 GM Radjabov Teimour 2733 AZE
7 GM Mamedyarov Shakhriyar 2775 AZE
8 GM Safarli Eltaj 2660 AZE

2. Malachite

1 GM Karjakin Sergey 2772 RUS
2 GM Malakhov Vladimir 2707 RUS
3 GM Motylev Alexander 2663 RUS
4 GM Grischuk Alexander 2785 RUS
5 GM Morozevich Alexander 2739 RUS
6 GM Shirov Alexei 2696 LAT
7 GM Bologan Viktor 2672 MDA
8 GM Riazantsev Alexander 2700 RUS

3. Saint-Petersburg

1 GM Svidler Peter 2746 RUS
2 GM Dominguez Perez Leinier 2757 CUB
3 GM Vitiugov Nikita 2719 RUS
4 GM Movsesian Sergei 2699 ARM
5 GM Efimenko Zahar 2661 UKR
6 GM Zvjaginsev Vadim 2659 RUS
7 GM Matlakov Maxim 2676 RUS
8 GM Khairullin Ildar 2651 RUS

4. Ugra

1 GM Jakovenko Dmitry 2724 RUS
2 GM Rublevsky Sergei 2695 RUS
3 GM Leko Peter 2740 HUN
4 GM Khismatullin Denis 2661 RUS
5 GM Korobov Anton 2720 UKR
6 GM Dreev Aleksey 2668 RUS
7 GM Pridorozhni Aleksei 2516 RUS
8 GM Kabanov Nikolai 2475 RUS

5. G-Team Novy Bor

1 GM Navara David 2715 CZE
2 GM Wojtaszek Radoslaw 2701 POL
3 GM Laznicka Viktor 2677 CZE
4 GM Sasikiran Krishnan 2660 IND
5 GM Bartel Mateusz 2635 POL
6 GM Cvek Robert 2517 CZE
7 GM Hracek Zbynek 2635 CZE

6. PGMB-Rostov

1 GM Jobava Baadur 2696 GEO
2 GM Cheparinov Ivan 2687 BUL
3 GM Zhigalko Sergei 2664 BLR
4 GM Azarov Sergei 2636 BLR
5 GM Smirnov Pavel 2627 RUS
6 GM Sjugirov Sanan 2635 RUS
7 GM Popov Ivan 2656 RUS
8 GM Kryakvin Dmitry 2584 RUS

7. O.R. Padova

1 IM Dvirnyy Danyyil 2554 ITA
2 GM Georgiev Kiril 2637 BUL
3 GM Godena Michele 2514 ITA
4 GM Harikrishna P. 2709 IND
5 GM Nakamura Hikaru 2772 USA
6 IM Valsecchi Alessio 2427 ITA
7 GM Vocaturo Daniele 2550 ITA

8. Clichy Echecs 92

1 GM Vachier-Lagrave Maxime 2722 FRA
2 GM Rapport Richard 2676 HUN
3 GM Tregubov Pavel V. 2608 RUS
4 GM Lagarde Maxime 2529 FRA
5 IM Delorme Axel 2473 FRA
6 IM Mullon Jean-Baptiste 2428 FRA
7 FM Kambrath Yannick 2298 FRA
8 Olivier Pierre 2223 FRA

9. Odlar Yurdu

1 GM Sutovsky Emil 2660 ISR
2 GM Mamedov Rauf 2641 AZE
3 GM Guseinov Gadir 2616 AZE
4 GM Mamedov Nidjat 2609 AZE
5 GM Durarbayli Vasif 2567 AZE
6 GM Rasulov Vugar 2488 AZE
7 GM Abasov Nijat 2492 AZE
8 IM Mammadov Zaur 2436 AZE

10. Peristeri

1 GM Papaioannou Ioannis 2633 GRE
2 GM Banikas Hristos 2630 GRE
3 GM Nikolaidis Ioannis 2558 GRE
4 GM Halkias Stelios 2568 GRE
5 Sandalakis Angelos 2394 GRE
6 FM Stathopoulos Ioannis 2286 GRE
7 Mihailidis Anastacios 2279 GRE
8 Bellos Ioannis 2044 GRE

11. Minsk

1 GM Zhigalko Andrey 2615 BLR
2 IM Kovalev Vladislav 2568 BLR
3 GM Stupak Kirill 2495 BLR
4 GM Teterev Vitaly 2506 BLR
5 FM Meribanov Vitaly 2433 BLR
6 Kocheev Aleksandr 2388 BLR

12. Schachclub MPO Maria Saal

1 GM Ragger Markus 2680 AUT
2 GM Buhmann Rainer 2580 GER
3 IM Kreisl Robert 2408 AUT
4 IM Schachinger Mario 2400 AUT
5 FM Halvax Georg 2323 AUT
6 FM Hartl Daniel 2286 AUT
7 FM Ertl Johann 2253 AUT

13. SK 47 Eynatten

1 GM Swinkels Robin 2535 NED
2 IM Dambacher Martijn 2493 NED
3 GM Hoffmann Michael 2458 GER
4 IM Koch Thomas 2437 GER
5 IM Polaczek Richard 2427 BEL
6 IM Coenen Norbert 2316 GER
7 FM Philipowski Robert 2298 GER
8 Vanstreels Luc 2068 BEL

14. S.F. Wirtzfeld

1 GM Sumets Andrey 2585 UKR
2 GM Winants Luc 2534 BEL
3 IM Boidman Yuri 2398 GER
4 IM Hautot Stephane 2377 BEL
5 IM Sonntag Hans-Hubert 2377 GER
6 FM Tuncer Ufuk 2317 TUR

15. Amay Chess Club

1 IM Bok Benjamin 2520 NED
2 IM Zaragatski Ilja 2499 GER
3 IM Burg Twan 2490 NED
4 IM Tan Matthew 2438 NED
5 FM Broekmeulen Jasper 2439 NED
6 Lafosse Jimmy 2154 BEL
7 Bikady Claude 1945 BEL

16. Reichenstein SSB

1 IM Kuehn Peter Dr. 2377 GER
2 IM Drabke Lorenz Maximilian 2434 GER
3 IM Heimann Andreas 2493 GER
4 FM Lutz Bernhard 2339 GER
5 FM Riff Vincent 2336 FRA
6 Scherer Max 2302 GER
7 IM Volke Karsten 2459 GER

17. Kfar Saba Chess Club

1 IM Raznikov Danny 2486 ISR
2 IM Boruchovsky Avital 2461 ISR
3 IM Givon Asaf 2445 ISR
4 Ben Artzi Ido 2370 ISR
5 Judkovsky Yair 2348 ISR
6 Mindlin Alon 2286 ISR
7 Oren Ido 2215 ISR

18. A.S.I. Bologna

1 GM Rusev Krasimir 2561 BUL
2 IM Ronchetti Niccolo’ 2450 ITA
3 FM De Filomeno Simone 2392 ITA
4 FM Costantini Roberto 2300 ITA
5 IM Codenotti Marco 2374 ITA
6 FM Tomba Ivan 2257 ITA

19. En Passant

1 GM Ikonnikov Vyacheslav 2562 RUS
2 GM Nijboer Friso 2530 NED
3 IM Bosboom Manuel 2387 NED
4 IM Vedder Henk 2372 NED
5 FM Vedder Richard 2264 NED
6 De Graaf Dick 2190 NED

20. Haladas VSE, Szombathely

1 IM Kovacs Gabor 2471 HUN
2 IM Nemeth Miklos 2473 HUN
3 IM Nagy Gabor 2457 HUN
4 IM Csonka Attila Istvan 2404 HUN
5 Magyar Andras 2259 HUN
6 FM Pergel Laszlo 2240 HUN

21. BJK Chess Team

1 GM Solak Dragan 2615 TUR
2 IM Ali Marandi Cemil Can 2403 TUR
3 FM Yilmazyerli Mert 2369 TUR
4 IM Atakisi Umut 2346 TUR
5 WGM Ozturk Kubra 2292 TUR
6 Apaydin Fethi 2246 TUR

22. Club d’Echecs de Genev

1 GM Miralles Gilles 2472 FRA
2 IM Gerber Richard 2390 SUI
3 Duport Nicolas 2241 SUI
4 IM Landenbergue Claude 2403 SUI
5 IM Vuilleumier Alexandre 2318 SUI
6 IM Domont Alexandre 2373 SUI
7 Delpin Patrice 1997 SUI

23. Jetsmark

1 GM Rasmussen Allan Stig 2499 DEN
2 IM Pedersen Christian Kyndel 2427 DEN
3 FM Ochsner Bjorn Moller 2366 DEN
4 Jensen Bjarke 2321 DEN
5 Wiwe Andreas 2287 DEN
6 FM Christensen Stefan 2278 DEN
7 CM Rathlev Jakob 2250 DEN
8 Hoffmann Tobias 2090 DEN

24. Limhamns SK

1 IM Ahlander Bjorn 2442 SWE
2 IM Jepson Christian 2392 SWE
3 FM Johansson Linus 2321 SWE
4 Schneider Stefan 2327 SWE
5 FM Lindgren Philip 2278 SWE
6 Penalver Osmani 2264 SWE
7 Mansson Peter 2136 SWE

25. Tammer-Shakki

1 IM Karttunen Mika 2446 FIN
2 IM Maki Veijo 2379 FIN
3 FM Mertanen Janne 2358 FIN
4 Koykka Pekka 2290 FIN
5 FM Penttinen Jarkko 2288 FIN
6 Ahvenjarvi Jani 2237 FIN
7 FM Kytoniemi Jyrki 2261 FIN
8 Lehtioksa Jorma 2186 FIN

26. Oslo Schakselskap

1 GM Agdestein Simen 2595 NOR
2 IM Moen Andreas 2390 NOR
3 FM Stubberud Ornulf 2327 NOR
4 WGM Dolzhikova Olga 2237 NOR
5 FM Trygstad Kristian 2216 NOR
6 Persson Mats 2238 SWE
7 Mihajlov Sebastian 2194 NOR

27. Jutes of Kent

1 GM Williams Simon K 2469 ENG
2 IM Gretarsson Hjorvar Steinn 2505 ISL
3 Stebbings Anthony J 2295 ENG
4 Harakis Alexis M 2239 ENG
5 Rice Chris B 2033 ENG
6 Donovan Nigel P 2029 ENG
7 Naylor John 2142 ENG
8 FM Kirk Ezra 2316 ENG

28. Barbican 4NCL

1 IM Cox John J 2391 ENG
2 IM Ferguson Mark 2414 ENG
3 IM Grafl Florian 2379 GER
4 Dorrington Chris J 2313 ENG
5 FM Chapman Terry P D 2312 ENG
6 WIM Lauterbach Ingrid 2123 ENG
7 WIM Regan Natasha K 2081 ENG

29. Accres Apeldoorn

1 GM Pruijssers Roeland 2537 NED
2 IM Van Delft Merijn 2426 NED
3 IM Kuipers Stefan 2420 NED
4 Boel Marcel 2227 NED
5 Van Der Elburg Freddie 2192 NED
6 Van Dommelen Martin 2092 NED

30. Chess Club Velhot

1 IM Agopov Mikael 2440 FIN
2 IM Nyysti Sampsa 2352 FIN
3 Valli Frans 2275 FIN
4 FM Paakkonen Timo 2285 FIN
5 FM Hokkanen Petri 2291 FIN
6 Kosmo Santul 2232 FIN
7 Nyback Jukka 2146 FIN
8 Papula Niko 0 FIN

31. Schachgesellschaft Solingen

1 IM Wegerle Joerg 2438 GER
2 IM Schaefer Markus 2406 GER
3 FM Michalczak Thomas 2304 GER
4 FM Kniest Oliver 2309 GER
5 FM Gupta Milon 2282 GER
6 Peschel Andreas 2108 GER

32. Sautron

1 IM Lubczynski Rafal 2422 POL
2 Aubry Yannis 2170 FRA
3 Gallant Aurelien 2133 FRA
4 IM Tripoteau Nicolas 2363 FRA
5 Sorin Baptiste 2183 FRA
6 FM Delorme Alban 2275 FRA

33. White Rose

1 IM Palliser Richard J D 2455 ENG
2 FM Van De Griendt Jan Willem 2316 NED
3 Townsend M Paul 2233 ENG
4 Barrett Stephen J 2216 ENG
5 Gayson Peter M 2183 ENG
6 O’driscoll Kieran 2120 IRL

34. SK Advisory Invest Baden

1 GM Shengelia David 2556 AUT
2 IM Lendwai Reinhard 2379 AUT
3 IM Ganaus Hannes 2280 AUT
4 Dzierzenga Stefan 2173 GER
5 Herndlbauer Martin 2125 AUT
6 Eidenberger Otto 0 AUT
7 Ebert Christian 2008 AUT

35. The Smashing Pawns Belvaux

1 IM Hamitevici Vladimir 2490 MDA
2 IM Weber Tom 2415 LUX
3 Jeitz Christian 2222 LUX
4 WIM Steil-Antoni Fiona 2185 LUX
5 Gengler Pierre 2134 LUX
6 Jeitz Olivier 2010 LUX

36. CE De Sprenger Echternach

1 GM David Alberto 2591 ITA
2 IM Wiedenkeller Michael 2479 LUX
3 Gnichtel Gerd 2123 GER
4 Wilger Frank 2107 GER
5 Oberweis Paul 2052 LUX
6 Drzasga Michael 2019 GER
7 Sparwel Oliver 0 LUX

37. Expik Kosova

1 IM Podlesnik Bogdan 2382 MNE
2 Fejzullahu Afrim 0
3 FM Ermeni Avni 2274 SRB
4 Budima Armend 0
5 Zymberi Astrit 2132 ALB
6 Makolli Perparim 0
7 Haskaj Fatmir 0
8 Hamiti Gani 2117 ALB

38. Nordea Skanderborg

1 IM Andersen Mads 2479 DEN
2 IM Pedersen Nicolai Vesterbaek 2397 DEN
3 Pedersen Jan Rode 2219 DEN
4 Munk Kai 2037 DEN
5 Watson Colin 1926 DEN
6 Bjerre Tavs 2019 DEN
7 Bjerre Jonas 1792 DEN
8 Haarup Anders 1619 DEN

39. Cercle d’Echecs de Monte-Carlo

1 GM Efimov Igor 2387 MNC
2 Meylan Andre 2155 SUI
3 Nelis Jean-Francois 2234 MNC
4 Ribbegren Karl Johan 2157 MNC
5 Iclicki Willy 1999 MNC
6 Rapaire Jean-Michel 1856 MNC
7 Meylan Pierre 2048 SUI

40. Chess Club Eppingen

1 Noe Christopher 2245 GER
2 Welz Thomas 2207 GER
3 CM Wenner Tobias 2147 GER
4 Dekan Hans 2178 GER
5 Staub Gerhard 2070 GER
6 Reimold Jonas 2037 GER
7 Gass Ulrich 2116 GER

41. Chania Chess Academy

1 Darmarakis Mihail 2216 GRE
2 Tsarouhas Konstantinos 2133 GRE
3 Kalaitzoglou Panayotis 2129 GRE
4 Fragakis Efstratios 2142 GRE
5 Naoum Spyridon 2203 GRE
6 Papadopoulos Argirios 1997 GRE

42. Edinburgh Chess Club

1 Sreeves Clement 2233 SCO
2 Macqueen Calum 2236 SCO
3 FM Berry Neil 2254 SCO
4 Oswald David C 2073 SCO
5 White Alastair F 2093 SCO
6 Sykes Chris 1925 SCO

43. SV Voerendaal / KNSB

1 FM Driessens Patrick 2318 NED
2 Ciornei Dragos Dr. 2168 GER
3 Merx Bob 2129 NED
4 Zimmermann Luc 2100 NED
5 Van Der Zwet Bart 2091 NED
6 Winkels Marcel 1995 NED
7 Morren Eric-Jan 1781 NED

44. Edinburgh West Chess Club

1 Grant Jonathan I M 2236 SCO
2 Neave George 2151 SCO
3 Farrell Neil 2147 SCO
4 Buchanan Walter F. 2122 SCO
5 Campbell Alistair 2007 SCO
6 Curry Charles 0 SCO
7 Watkins John 0 SCO

45. Gonzaga

1 Murray David 2162 IRL
2 Freeman Gordon 2045 IRL
3 Joyce John 2174 IRL
4 Delaney Killian 2142 IRL
5 Hayes Peter J. 2022 IRL
6 Byrne Ray 1995 IRL
7 Jackson Carl 1905 IRL

46. Istogu Chess Club

1 Idrizaj Abedin 2249 GER
2 Sadiku Bedri 0
3 Ardian Jashari 2304 SRB
4 Blakaj Muhamet 0 SRB
5 Carani Blerim 0
6 Arben Avdiu 1967 SRB
7 Salihu Sami 2215 SRB
8 Shatri Faik 0 SRB

47. Adare

1 GM Sanduleac Vasile 2423 MDA
2 Fox Anthony 2096 IRL
3 Heinrich Jan 2040 SVK
4 Thee Bernd 2098 IRL
5 O`donoghue Denis J. 1981 IRL
6 Murchadha Oissine 1861 IRL
7 O Grady Gary P. 1894 IRL
8 Mirza Gabriel 1735 IRL

48. SV Muelheim Nord 1931

1 Nachbar Benjamin 2180 GER
2 Voss Gunther 2147 GER
3 Boemelburg Raphael 2001 GER
4 Grodotzki Kenneth 1979 GER
5 Schlenter Ruediger 1929 GER
6 Kraska Erwin 0 GER

49. White Knights Chess Club

1 Hewitt William 2080 WLS
2 Young Alan 2043 WLS
3 Garcia Jason 2033 WLS
4 Guy David 1964 WLS
5 May Adam J 1926 WLS
6 Buttell David 1876 WLS
7 Evans Nicholas Thomas 1771 WLS

50. Cardigan

1 CM Jones Iolo C 2190 WLS
2 Heap Gerry 2010 WLS
3 Van Kemenade Rudy 2037 WLS
4 Haigh Tony 0 WLS
5 Van Kemenade Julie 1760 WLS
6 Miller John S 0 WLS
7 Denham Colin 0 WLS

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2014