Chess

predictions

European Individual Chess Championship 2014, pairings round 1

european-individual-chess-2014The European Individual Chess Championship has been officially opened today in Yerevan, Armenia. A total of 258 players, of which 130 Grandmasters and 258 with international titles, will compete for the 23 positions giving the right to qualify for the World Cup.

Expect live games at Chess Arena starting tomorrow

After the technical conference and the opening ceremony (expect details later) the pairings of the European Individual Chess Championship 2014 are know.

Stay tuned for updates on Chessdom.com!

 

European Individual Chess Championship, Pairings round 1

1 IM Petenyi Tamas - GM Bacrot Etienne
2 GM Eljanov Pavel - GM Danielian Elina
3 IM Mkrtchian Lilit - GM Jakovenko Dmitry
4 GM Korobov Anton - FM Alekseenko Kirill
5 GM Hayrapetyan Hovik - GM Malakhov Vladimir
6 GM Jobava Baadur - IM Sipila Vilka
7 IM Schreiner Peter - GM Khismatullin Denis
8 GM Wojtaszek Radoslaw - IM Melia Salome
9 IM Givon Asaf - GM Moiseenko Alexander
10 GM Tomashevsky Evgeny - GM Chibukhchian Artur
11 IM Kreisl Robert - GM Fressinet Laurent
12 GM Kryvoruchko Yuriy - GM Minasian Ara
13 GM Petrosian Davit G. - GM Areshchenko Alexander
14 GM Almasi Zoltan - FM Grishchenko Sergey
15 IM Simonian Tigran - GM Navara David
16 GM Inarkiev Ernesto - FM Petrosyan Tigran S.
17 IM Tari Aryan - GM Matlakov Maxim
18 GM Polgar Judit - WGM Goryachkina Aleksandra
19 IM Paravyan David - GM Alekseev Evgeny
20 GM Rodshtein Maxim - FM Harutyunian Tigran K.
21 IM Berchtenbreiter Maximilian - GM Riazantsev Alexander
22 GM Akopian Vladimir - IM Dastan Muhammed Batuhan
23 IM Kanter Eduard - GM Cheparinov Ivan
24 GM Laznicka Viktor - IM Meribanov Vitaly
25 IM Nakar Eylon - GM Dreev Aleksey
26 GM Sargissian Gabriel - GM Bagaturov Giorgi
27 IM Nadanian Ashot - GM Grachev Boris
28 GM Volokitin Andrei - IM Schachinger Mario
29 IM Lugovskoy Maxim - GM Zhigalko Sergei
30 GM Bartel Mateusz - IM Sanal Vahap
31 WGM Arabidze Meri - GM Saric Ivan
32 GM Khairullin Ildar - Gevorgyan David
33 IM Ali Marandi Cemil Can - GM Motylev Alexander
34 GM Lysyj Igor - IM Kalashian David
35 IM Qashashvili Alexandre - GM Socko Bartosz
36 GM Sjugirov Sanan - FM Oganian Miran
37 IM Bulmaga Irina - GM Zvjaginsev Vadim
38 GM Sutovsky Emil - WGM Charochkina Daria
39 FM Ben Artzi Ido - GM Balogh Csaba
40 GM Popov Ivan - IM Baghdasaryan Vahe
41 IM Hayrapetian Arman - GM Shimanov Aleksandr
42 GM Hammer Jon Ludvig - IM Chighladze Iveri
43 FM Kozlitin Roman - GM Ragger Markus
44 GM Smirin Ilia - Beradze Irakli
45 IM Codenotti Marco - GM Beliavsky Alexander G
46 GM Lupulescu Constantin - FM Nuber Blasius
47 FM Shahinyan David - GM Kuzubov Yuriy
48 GM Fedoseev Vladimir - IM Birnboim Nathan
49 FM Pavlidis Anastasios - GM Oleksienko Mikhailo
50 GM Petrosian Tigran L. - Musalov Ruslan
51 Salomon Johan - GM Postny Evgeny
52 GM Ivanisevic Ivan - FM Ramazian Arshak
53 CM Petrosyan Manuel - GM Najer Evgeniy
54 GM Swiercz Dariusz - IM Morchiashvili Bachana
55 FM Rozhko Dmitry - GM Kovalenko Igor
56 GM Potkin Vladimir - FM Vardanian Haik G.
57 WGM Kursova Maria - IM Artemiev Vladislav
58 GM Dubov Daniil - Deac Bogdan-Daniel
59 IM Galojan Lilit - GM Perunovic Milos
60 GM Ipatov Alexander - FM Aharon Ofir
61 FM Alaverdyan Gevorg - GM Tregubov Pavel V.
62 GM Melkumyan Hrant - Mikaelyan Arman
63 IM Chudinovskikh Alexander M - GM Pashikian Arman
64 GM Schlosser Philipp - IM Khachatryan Vahagn
65 WGM Cherednichenko Svetlana - GM Hovhannisyan Robert
66 GM Solak Dragan - Vardanian Hakob
67 FM Manukyan Sargis V. - GM Volkov Sergey
68 GM Pantsulaia Levan - FM Dilanyan Grigor
69 IM Karatorossian David - GM Salgado Lopez Ivan
70 GM Fridman Daniel - Poghosyan Suren
71 FM Galoyan Levon - GM Zhigalko Andrey
72 GM Andriasian Zaven - FM Oganisian Roman
73 Sargissyan Sargis - GM Brunello Sabino
74 GM Nevednichy Vladislav - Sibashvili Giorgi
75 FM Zanan Evgeny - GM Roiz Michael
76 GM Grigoryan Avetik - FM Martirosyan Haik M.
77 FM Pogosian Georgy - GM Iordachescu Viorel
78 GM Onischuk Vladimir - Gharagyozyan Artur
79 Torosyan Norayr - GM Svetushkin Dmitry
80 GM Shomoev Anton - Matevosyan Sedrak
81 Tiraturyan David - GM Michalik Peter
82 IM Bok Benjamin - WIM Hairapetian Anna
83 WIM Pavlidou Ekaterini - IM Dvirnyy Danyyil
84 GM Grigoriants Sergey - Hovhannisyan Karen
85 FM Nikolaidis Konstantinos - GM Jianu Vlad-Cristian
86 GM Golod Vitali - Basencyan Mark
87 WFM Gevorgyan Maria - GM Grigoryan Karen H.
88 GM Parligras Mircea-Emilian - Vatinyan Gor
89 Gasparian Tigran - GM Ter-Sahakyan Samvel
90 GM Vaganian Rafael A - Cerbulenco Liviu
91 Antinyan Armen - GM Goganov Aleksey
92 GM Huzman Alexander - IM Mnatsakanian Eduard A
93 Vardanian Hamazasp - GM Kuljasevic Davorin
94 GM Duda Jan-Krzysztof - Tutisani Noe
95 Apresyan Zohrak - GM Esen Baris
96 GM Palac Mladen - Ghvamberia Nika
97 Bykova Anastasia - GM Gabrielian Artur
98 GM Savchenko Boris - Manukyan Sargis A.
99 Avetisyan Ashot - GM Anton Guijarro David
100 GM Yilmaz Mustafa - Hudyakov Sergey
101 Hakobyan Aram - GM Mastrovasilis Athanasios
102 GM Halkias Stelios - Imnadze Nato
103 Sargsyan Shushanna - GM Kovalev Vladislav
104 GM Dzagnidze Nana - Erenberg Ariel
105 Bykov Egor - GM Aleksandrov Aleksej
106 IM Stukopin Andrey - Babayan Armine
107 Henseler Jorgen - GM Gabuzyan Hovhannes
108 IM Prizant Jaroslav - IM Chubar Vladimir
109 Barseghyan Harutyun - GM Kotanjian Tigran
110 GM Paichadze Luka - Kanjaryan Vladimir
111 Nersisyan Garnik - GM Oral Tomas
112 IM Nigalidze Gaioz - Gaboyan Susanna
113 CM Sargsyan Shant - GM Oparin Grigoriy
114 GM Can Emre - Sayadyan Edvard
115 Aleksanyan Hrant - GM Lie Kjetil A.
116 GM Neverov Valeriy - Kleinert Juergen
117 Karapetyan Lusine - GM Antipov Mikhail Al.
118 IM Quparadze Giga - Yayloyan Konstantin
119 Kuehn Matthias - IM Rozum Ivan
120 GM Zoler Dan - Danielyan Vahe
121 Mkrtchyan Sargis R. - GM Popilski Gil
122 FM Aghasaryan Robert - Porfireanu Serban
123 Hoghmrtsyan Artur - GM Stupak Kirill
124 GM Babujian Levon - Machkalyan Haik
125 Hakobyan Hovhannes H. - IM Raznikov Danny
126 GM Minasian Artashes - Davtyan Artur
127 Parvanyan Ashot - IM Jurcik Marian
128 IM Firat Burak - Simonyan Latush
129 Rusek Walter - GM Stefanova Antoaneta

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2014