Chess

IM Cmilyte and IM Kovalevskaya lead EICC Plovdiv 2008

round 5 of the European Individual Chess Championship

Reports

Participants / Round 1 / Round 2 / Round 3 / Round 4

Photo gallery

Day 1 / Day 2 / Day 3 / Day 4 / Day 5

Results women, round 5

1 GM Stefanova Antoaneta 3½ ½ – ½ 4 IM Kovalevskaya Ekaterina

2 IM Muzychuk Anna 3½ ½ – ½ 3½ IM Peptan Corina-Isabela

3 IM Dzagnidze Nana 3½ ½ – ½ 3½ GM Lahno Kateryna

4 IM Cmilyte Viktorija 3½ 1 – 0 3½ Kazimova Narmin

5 GM Cramling Pia 3 1 – 0 3 IM Vajda Szidonia

6 IM Danielian Elina 3 ½ – ½ 3 IM Houska Jovanka

7 IM Rajlich Iweta 3 ½ – ½ 3 GM Hoang Thanh Trang

8 IM Repkova Eva 3 0 – 1 3 IM Ushenina Anna

9 IM Lomineishvili Maia 3 0 – 1 3 WGM Pogonina Natalija

10 IM Vasilevich Tatjana 3 ½ – ½ 3 IM Javakhishvili Lela

11 WGM Zhukova Natalia 3 1 – 0 3 IM Turova Irina

12 IM Gvetadze Sopio 3 0 – 1 3 IM Paehtz Elisabeth

13 WIM Nemcova Katerina 3 ½ – ½ 3 IM Skripchenko Almira

14 IM Dembo Yelena 3 ½ – ½ 3 WGM Muzychuk Mariya

15 IM Matveeva Svetlana 3 ½ – ½ 3 IM Khukhashvili Sopiko

16 IM Mkrtchian Lilit 3 1 – 0 3 WGM Stepovaia Tatiana

17 WGM Zakurdjaeva Irina 3 0 – 1 2½ IM Bojkovic Natasa

18 IM Socko Monika 2½ ½ – ½ 2½ WGM Demina Julia

19 GM Peng Zhaoqin 2½ 1 – 0 2½ WGM Benderac Ana

20 IM Ovod Evgenija 2½ ½ – ½ 2½ WGM Romanko Marina

21 WGM Melia Salome 2½ 1 – 0 2½ WIM Galojan Lilit

22 IM Dworakowska Joanna 2½ 0 – 1 2½ IM Atalik Ekaterina

23 WFM Akatova Ekaterina 2½ 0 – 1 2½ WGM Zawadzka Jolanta

24 WGM Kadimova Ilaha 2½ ½ – ½ 2½ IM Moser Eva

25 IM Vasilevich Irina 2½ 0 – 1 2½ WIM Batsiashvili Nino

26 IM Kachiani-Gersinska Ketino 2½ ½ – ½ 2½ WGM Aginian Nelly

27 WGM Juergens Vera 2½ ½ – ½ 2½ IM Ciuksyte Dagne

28 WGM Kovanova Baira 2½ ½ – ½ 2½ WIM Tarasova Viktoriya

29 FM Schuurman Petra 2½ ½ – ½ 2½ WGM Zimina Olga

30 WGM Golubenko Valentina 2½ 1 – 0 2½ IM Sedina Elena

31 WIM Majdan Joanna 2½ ½ – ½ 2½ WFM Butuc Maria

32 WGM Velcheva Maria 2 0 – 1 2 IM Tairova Elena

33 WGM Foisor Sabina-Francesca 2 1 – 0 2 WGM Maksimovic Suzana

34 WFM Raeva Elitsa 2 ½ – ½ 2 WGM Cosma Elena Luminita

35 IM Foisor Cristina Adela 2 ½ – ½ 2 WIM Schneider Veronika

36 WGM Makropoulou Marina 2 0 – 1 2 WIM Molchanova Tatjana

37 WIM Worek Joanna 2 0 – 1 2 WGM Milliet Sophie

38 WIM Franciskovic Borka 2 0 – 1 2 IM Jackova Jana

39 WIM Popova Natalija 2 0 – 1 2 WGM Voiska Margarita

40 WGM Gara Anita 2 1 – 0 2 WGM Rogule Laura

41 WIM Sandu Mihaela 2 1 – 0 2 WFM Nikolova Adriana

42 WGM Kursova Maria 2 0 – 1 2 WIM Vojinovic Jovana

43 WIM Yildiz Betul Cemre 2 0 – 1 2 WGM Mamedjarova Zeinab

44 WGM Kochetkova Julia 2 1 – 0 2 WIM Sarakauskiene Zivile

45 Isgandarova Khayala 2 1 – 0 2 IM Petrenko Svetlana

46 WGM Sharevich Anna 2 ½ – ½ 2 WFM Bogumil Tatiana

47 WIM Paulet Iozefina 2 ½ – ½ 2 WFM Cherednichenko Elena

48 WFM Danelia Mariam 2 ½ – ½ 2 WGM Djingarova Emilia

49 WFM Bulmaga Irina 2 1 – 0 2 WGM Shaidullina Sandugach

50 WFM Ni Viktorija 2 0 – 1 2 WGM Voicu Carmen

51 WGM Srebrnic Ana 2 ½ – ½ 2 Minina Veronika

52 Bednikova Stefi 2 ½ – ½ 2 WGM Mamedjarova Turkan

53 IM Collas Silvia 1½ 1 – 0 1½ Skinke Katrina

54 WGM Stojanovic Andjelija 1½ ½ – ½ 1½ WGM Lematschko Tatjana

55 WIM Jelica Mara 1½ ½ – ½ 1½ WIM Fakhiridou Ekaterini

56 WIM Komiagina Maria 1½ 1 – 0 1½ Hairapetian Anna

57 WIM Makka Ioulia 1½ ½ – ½ 1½ WIM Ionica Iulia-Ionela

58 WIM Cherednichenko Svetlana 1½ ½ – ½ 1½ WFM Ozturk Kubra

59 WGM Calzetta Monica 1½ 1 – 0 1½ Pavlidou Ekaterini

60 WIM Papadopoulou Vera 1½ 1 – 0 1½ WFM Ohme Melanie

61 WIM Gavasheli Ana 1½ 0 – 1 1½ WIM Umudova Nargiz

62 Efroimski Marsel 1½ ½ – ½ 1½ WFM Mijovic Aleksandra

63 WFM Videnova Iva 1 1 – 0 1 WFM Paikidze Nazi

64 Grapsa Georgia 1 0 – 1 1 IM Klinova Masha

65 Foisor Mihaela-Veronica 1 0 – 1 1 WIM Rudolf Anna

66 WGM Levushkina Elena 1 1 – 0 1 WFM Bensdorp Laura

67 Ikonomopoulou Maria 1 0 – 1 1 WIM Andriasian Siranush

68 Vladimirova Maria 1 1 – 0 1 WIM Ivkina Olga

69 Boyarchenko Marie 1 0 – 1 1 WIM Bensdorp Marlies

70 WIM Nikoladze Sopio 1 1 – 0 1 Galunova Tsveta

71 Nikolaidou Eleni 1 0 – 1 1 WIM Padurariu Ioana-Smaranda

72 WIM Seps Monika 1 1 – 0 1 Tsarouha Marianthi

73 WIM Tsiganova Monika 1 1 – 0 1 Mihajlova Diana

74 WIM Stiri Alexandra ½ ½ – ½ 1 Stefanova Milena

75 WIM Gromova Iulia ½ ½ – ½ ½ WFM De Rosa Maria

76 WFM Mammadova Gulnar ½ 1 – 0 ½ WFM Khropova Larisa

77 WFM Zhorzholiani Meri ½ 1 – 0 ½ WFM Bakalarz Grazyna

78 WFM Coimbra Margarida ½ ½ – ½ 0 WIM Marin Irina Luiza

Standings

1 IM Cmilyte Viktorija 4,5

2 IM Kovalevskaya Ekaterina 4,5

3 IM Peptan Corina-Isabela 4,0

4 IM Mkrtchian Lilit 4,0

5 GM Stefanova Antoaneta 4,0

6 GM Lahno Kateryna 4,0

7 IM Muzychuk Anna 4,0

8 IM Ushenina Anna 4,0

9 GM Cramling Pia 4,0

10 WGM Zhukova Natalia 4,0

11 WGM Pogonina Natalija 4,0

12 IM Paehtz Elisabeth 4,0

13 IM Dzagnidze Nana 4,0

14 Kazimova Narmin 3,5

15 WIM Nemcova Katerina 3,5

16 IM Danielian Elina 3,5

17 IM Matveeva Svetlana 3,5

18 IM Vasilevich Tatjana 3,5

19 WIM Batsiashvili Nino 3,5

20 IM Houska Jovanka 3,5

21 WGM Muzychuk Mariya 3,5

22 GM Hoang Thanh Trang 3,5

23 IM Bojkovic Natasa 3,5

24 IM Skripchenko Almira 3,5

25 IM Dembo Yelena 3,5

26 WGM Melia Salome 3,5

27 IM Khukhashvili Sopiko 3,5

28 IM Atalik Ekaterina 3,5

29 WGM Golubenko Valentina 3,5

30 GM Peng Zhaoqin 3,5

31 IM Javakhishvili Lela 3,5

32 WGM Zawadzka Jolanta 3,5

33 IM Rajlich Iweta 3,5

34 WGM Stepovaia Tatiana 3,0

35 IM Gvetadze Sopio 3,0

36 IM Ciuksyte Dagne 3,0

37 WGM Kochetkova Julia 3,0

38 FM Schuurman Petra 3,0

39 WIM Vojinovic Jovana 3,0

40 IM Lomineishvili Maia 3,0

41 WGM Voiska Margarita 3,0

42 IM Ovod Evgenija 3,0

43 WFM Butuc Maria 3,0

44 IM Repkova Eva 3,0

45 WIM Tarasova Viktoriya 3,0

46 WGM Demina Julia 3,0

47 Isgandarova Khayala 3,0

48 IM Vajda Szidonia 3,0

49 WGM Milliet Sophie 3,0

50 WGM Kovanova Baira 3,0

51 IM Socko Monika 3,0

52 WGM Zakurdjaeva Irina 3,0

53 WGM Romanko Marina 3,0

54 IM Kachiani-Gersinska Ketino 3,0

55 IM Moser Eva 3,0

56 IM Turova Irina 3,0

57 WIM Sandu Mihaela 3,0

58 WGM Juergens Vera 3,0

59 WGM Kadimova Ilaha 3,0

60 WGM Zimina Olga 3,0

61 WIM Majdan Joanna 3,0

62 WGM Voicu Carmen 3,0

63 WGM Foisor Sabina-Francesca 3,0

64 WGM Gara Anita 3,0

65 WGM Aginian Nelly 3,0

66 WFM Bulmaga Irina 3,0

67 WGM Mamedjarova Zeinab 3,0

68 IM Tairova Elena 3,0

69 IM Jackova Jana 3,0

70 WIM Molchanova Tatjana 3,0

71 IM Sedina Elena 2,5

72 WGM Benderac Ana 2,5

73 WIM Schneider Veronika 2,5

74 Bednikova Stefi 2,5

75 WGM Calzetta Monica 2,5

76 WIM Komiagina Maria 2,5

77 WIM Paulet Iozefina 2,5

78 IM Vasilevich Irina 2,5

79 WGM Sharevich Anna 2,5

80 WGM Mamedjarova Turkan 2,5

81 WFM Bogumil Tatiana 2,5

82 WIM Umudova Nargiz 2,5

83 Minina Veronika 2,5

84 WFM Cherednichenko Elena 2,5

85 IM Dworakowska Joanna 2,5

86 WFM Raeva Elitsa 2,5

87 WFM Akatova Ekaterina 2,5

88 WFM Danelia Mariam 2,5

89 IM Foisor Cristina Adela 2,5

90 WIM Papadopoulou Vera 2,5

91 WIM Galojan Lilit 2,5

92 WGM Cosma Elena Luminita 2,5

93 IM Collas Silvia 2,5

94 WGM Srebrnic Ana 2,5

95 WGM Djingarova Emilia 2,5

96 WIM Ionica Iulia-Ionela 2,0

97 WIM Franciskovic Borka 2,0

98 WIM Worek Joanna 2,0

99 WIM Makka Ioulia 2,0

100 WIM Padurariu Ioana-Smaranda 2,0

101 WIM Yildiz Betul Cemre 2,0

102 WGM Shaidullina Sandugach 2,0

103 WIM Tsiganova Monika 2,0

104 WGM Stojanovic Andjelija 2,0

105 WIM Fakhiridou Ekaterini 2,0

106 Efroimski Marsel 2,0

107 WIM Sarakauskiene Zivile 2,0

108 WFM Nikolova Adriana 2,0

109 IM Petrenko Svetlana 2,0

110 WGM Rogule Laura 2,0

111 WIM Jelica Mara 2,0

112 WIM Seps Monika 2,0

113 WIM Andriasian Siranush 2,0

114 WGM Kursova Maria 2,0

115 WFM Ozturk Kubra 2,0

116 WFM Ni Viktorija 2,0

117 WIM Popova Natalija 2,0

118 WGM Lematschko Tatjana 2,0

119 WGM Maksimovic Suzana 2,0

120 Vladimirova Maria 2,0

121 WFM Mijovic Aleksandra 2,0

122 WIM Rudolf Anna 2,0

123 WFM Videnova Iva 2,0

124 WGM Velcheva Maria 2,0

125 WGM Makropoulou Marina 2,0

126 WIM Cherednichenko Svetlana 2,0

127 WIM Bensdorp Marlies 2,0

128 WGM Levushkina Elena 2,0

129 WIM Nikoladze Sopio 2,0

130 IM Klinova Masha 2,0

131 WIM Gavasheli Ana 1,5

132 Skinke Katrina 1,5

133 WFM Ohme Melanie 1,5

134 Pavlidou Ekaterini 1,5

135 Hairapetian Anna 1,5

136 WFM Mammadova Gulnar 1,5

137 Stefanova Milena 1,5

138 WFM Zhorzholiani Meri 1,5

139 Grapsa Georgia 1,0

140 Boyarchenko Marie 1,0

141 Mihajlova Diana 1,0

142 WIM Stiri Alexandra 1,0

143 WFM Bensdorp Laura 1,0

144 WIM Ivkina Olga 1,0

145 Galunova Tsveta 1,0

146 Ikonomopoulou Maria 1,0

147 Foisor Mihaela-Veronica 1,0

148 Nikolaidou Eleni 1,0

149 WFM Bayrak Asli 1,0

150 Tsarouha Marianthi 1,0

151 WFM Paikidze Nazi 1,0

152 WFM De Rosa Maria 1,0

153 WIM Gromova Iulia 1,0

154 WFM Coimbra Margarida 1,0

155 WFM Khropova Larisa 0,5

156 WFM Bakalarz Grazyna 0,5

157 WIM Marin Irina Luiza 0,5

158 WFM Gunina Valentina 0,0

159 IM Arakhamia-Grant Ketevan 0,0

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2018