Chess

Ushenina, Lahno, and Cramling leading the European Individual Chess Championship

round 8 results and standings

Reports

Participants / Round 1 / Round 2 / Round 3 / Round 4 / Round 5 / Round 6 / Round 7

Photo gallery

Day 1 / Day 2 / Day 3 / Day 4 / Day 5 / Day 6 / Day 7 / Day 8

Results EICC round 8

1 IM Danielian Elina 5½ 0 – 1 5½ GM Cramling Pia

2 IM Ushenina Anna 5½ 1 – 0 5½ GM Stefanova Antoaneta

3 WGM Zhukova Natalia 5½ ½ – ½ 5½ IM Muzychuk Anna

4 GM Lahno Kateryna 5½ 1 – 0 5½ IM Cmilyte Viktorija

5 IM Javakhishvili Lela 5 ½ – ½ 5 WGM Melia Salome

6 IM Moser Eva 5 ½ – ½ 5 IM Dzagnidze Nana

7 IM Skripchenko Almira 5 1 – 0 5 IM Mkrtchian Lilit

8 WGM Stepovaia Tatiana 5 0 – 1 5 IM Dembo Yelena

9 IM Kovalevskaya Ekaterina 5 ½ – ½ 5 IM Houska Jovanka

10 GM Hoang Thanh Trang 4½ ½ – ½ 4½ IM Turova Irina

11 WGM Pogonina Natalija 4½ 1 – 0 4½ WGM Kovanova Baira

12 IM Paehtz Elisabeth 4½ ½ – ½ 4½ IM Vasilevich Tatjana

13 WGM Milliet Sophie 4½ ½ – ½ 4½ IM Matveeva Svetlana

14 IM Peptan Corina-Isabela 4½ 0 – 1 4½ IM Gvetadze Sopio

15 WGM Voiska Margarita 4½ 1 – 0 4½ IM Vajda Szidonia

16 IM Tairova Elena 4½ ½ – ½ 4½ WIM Nemcova Katerina

17 WGM Benderac Ana 4½ ½ – ½ 4½ IM Rajlich Iweta

18 IM Atalik Ekaterina 4½ ½ – ½ 4½ WGM Kadimova Ilaha

19 WGM Zawadzka Jolanta 4½ 1 – 0 4½ WGM Djingarova Emilia

20 WIM Batsiashvili Nino 4½ 1 – 0 4½ WGM Muzychuk Mariya

21 GM Peng Zhaoqin 4 1 – 0 4½ WGM Golubenko Valentina

22 WIM Paulet Iozefina 4 0 – 1 4 IM Socko Monika

23 WGM Juergens Vera 4 0 – 1 4 IM Lomineishvili Maia

24 WIM Rudolf Anna 4 ½ – ½ 4 IM Vasilevich Irina

25 WIM Bensdorp Marlies 4 ½ – ½ 4 IM Repkova Eva

26 IM Khukhashvili Sopiko 4 ½ – ½ 4 WGM Zakurdjaeva Irina

27 WGM Zimina Olga 4 1 – 0 4 WGM Voicu Carmen

28 WIM Molchanova Tatjana 4 1 – 0 4 WFM Raeva Elitsa

29 IM Jackova Jana 4 1 – 0 4 WIM Papadopoulou Vera

30 WGM Rogule Laura 4 1 – 0 4 IM Dworakowska Joanna

31 WGM Romanko Marina 4 1 – 0 4 FM Schuurman Petra

32 WIM Galojan Lilit 4 ½ – ½ 4 WIM Tsiganova Monika

33 WGM Mamedjarova Zeinab 4 1 – 0 4 Isgandarova Khayala

34 WIM Nikoladze Sopio 4 1 – 0 4 WGM Kochetkova Julia

35 WGM Levushkina Elena 3½ 1 – 0 3½ IM Ovod Evgenija

36 IM Bojkovic Natasa 3½ 0 – 1 3½ WIM Komiagina Maria

37 WIM Andriasian Siranush 3½ ½ – ½ 3½ IM Collas Silvia

38 WIM Tarasova Viktoriya 3½ ½ – ½ 3½ IM Kachiani-Gersinska Ketino

39 IM Ciuksyte Dagne 3½ 1 – 0 3½ WIM Ionica Iulia-Ionela

40 WGM Cosma Elena Luminita 3½ 1 – 0 3½ WGM Makropoulou Marina

41 WIM Franciskovic Borka 3½ ½ – ½ 3½ IM Foisor Cristina Adela

42 WGM Mamedjarova Turkan 3½ 1 – 0 3½ WGM Stojanovic Andjelija

43 WGM Velcheva Maria 3½ 1 – 0 3½ WIM Majdan Joanna

44 WGM Demina Julia 3½ 1 – 0 3½ WFM Videnova Iva

45 WFM Cherednichenko Elena 3½ 0 – 1 3½ WGM Gara Anita

46 WFM Akatova Ekaterina 3½ ½ – ½ 3½ WFM Butuc Maria

47 Kazimova Narmin 3½ 0 – 1 3½ WGM Sharevich Anna

48 WGM Shaidullina Sandugach 3½ ½ – ½ 3½ WFM Danelia Mariam

49 WGM Foisor Sabina-Francesca 3 0 – 1 3½ WFM Bulmaga Irina

50 WFM Nikolova Adriana 3 0 – 1 3 IM Sedina Elena

51 WIM Vojinovic Jovana 3 1 – 0 3 WIM Sandu Mihaela

52 WIM Yildiz Betul Cemre 3 1 – 0 3 WGM Kursova Maria

53 WGM Aginian Nelly 3 1 – 0 3 WIM Jelica Mara

54 WIM Fakhiridou Ekaterini 3 ½ – ½ 3 WIM Gavasheli Ana

55 WFM Bogumil Tatiana 3 1 – 0 3 WGM Srebrnic Ana

56 Minina Veronika 3 1 – 0 3 WIM Cherednichenko Svetlana

57 Hairapetian Anna 3 1 – 0 3 WGM Calzetta Monica

58 WIM Schneider Veronika 3 1 – 0 3 WGM Lematschko Tatjana

59 WIM Worek Joanna 3 1 – 0 3 Bednikova Stefi

60 WIM Popova Natalija 3 1 – 0 3 Vladimirova Maria

61 WFM Bensdorp Laura 3 0 – 1 3 WIM Seps Monika

62 IM Klinova Masha 2½ 1 – 0 3 WFM Ozturk Kubra

63 WFM Ohme Melanie 2½ 1 – 0 2½ WFM Mammadova Gulnar

64 WIM Padurariu Ioana-Smaranda 2½ 0 – 1 2½ WIM Marin Irina Luiza

65 WFM Zhorzholiani Meri 2½ 1 – 0 2½ WIM Umudova Nargiz

66 WIM Makka Ioulia 2½ 0 – 1 2½ WFM Ni Viktorija

67 Stefanova Milena 2½ 0 – 1 2½ Skinke Katrina

68 WFM Paikidze Nazi 2 ½ – ½ 2 WFM Coimbra Margarida

69 IM Petrenko Svetlana 2 ½ – ½ 2 Grapsa Georgia

70 WFM De Rosa Maria 2 ½ – ½ 2 WIM Ivkina Olga

71 WGM Maksimovic Suzana 2 1 – 0 2 Efroimski Marsel

72 WIM Gromova Iulia 2 1 – 0 2 Foisor Mihaela-Veronica

73 WFM Mijovic Aleksandra 2 0 – 1 2 Ikonomopoulou Maria

74 Pavlidou Ekaterini 2 1 – 0 2 WIM Sarakauskiene Zivile

75 WFM Bayrak Asli 2 1 – 0 2 WIM Stiri Alexandra

76 Galunova Tsveta 1½ 1 – 0 1½ WFM Khropova Larisa

77 Tsarouha Marianthi 1½ 0 – 1 1½ WFM Bakalarz Grazyna

78 Mihajlova Diana 1 0 – 1 1½ Boyarchenko Marie

79 Nikolaidou Eleni 1 1 bye

Standings

1 GM Lahno Kateryna 6,5

2 IM Ushenina Anna 6,5

3 GM Cramling Pia 6,5

4 IM Muzychuk Anna 6,0

5 WGM Zhukova Natalia 6,0

6 IM Dembo Yelena 6,0

7 IM Skripchenko Almira 6,0

8 GM Stefanova Antoaneta 5,5

9 IM Cmilyte Viktorija 5,5

10 IM Dzagnidze Nana 5,5

11 IM Houska Jovanka 5,5

12 IM Kovalevskaya Ekaterina 5,5

13 IM Danielian Elina 5,5

14 WGM Voiska Margarita 5,5

15 IM Javakhishvili Lela 5,5

16 WIM Batsiashvili Nino 5,5

17 WGM Melia Salome 5,5

18 WGM Pogonina Natalija 5,5

19 WGM Zawadzka Jolanta 5,5

20 IM Gvetadze Sopio 5,5

21 IM Moser Eva 5,5

22 IM Mkrtchian Lilit 5,0

23 IM Matveeva Svetlana 5,0

24 WIM Nemcova Katerina 5,0

25 WGM Stepovaia Tatiana 5,0

26 IM Paehtz Elisabeth 5,0

27 GM Peng Zhaoqin 5,0

28 IM Vasilevich Tatjana 5,0

29 IM Lomineishvili Maia 5,0

30 GM Hoang Thanh Trang 5,0

31 WGM Milliet Sophie 5,0

32 IM Rajlich Iweta 5,0

33 IM Turova Irina 5,0

34 IM Atalik Ekaterina 5,0

35 WGM Benderac Ana 5,0

36 IM Socko Monika 5,0

37 WGM Zimina Olga 5,0

38 IM Tairova Elena 5,0

39 WGM Romanko Marina 5,0

40 WGM Kadimova Ilaha 5,0

41 IM Jackova Jana 5,0

42 WGM Mamedjarova Zeinab 5,0

43 WGM Rogule Laura 5,0

44 WIM Molchanova Tatjana 5,0

45 WIM Nikoladze Sopio 5,0

46 IM Peptan Corina-Isabela 4,5

47 IM Repkova Eva 4,5

48 IM Vajda Szidonia 4,5

49 WGM Muzychuk Mariya 4,5

50 WGM Demina Julia 4,5

51 IM Ciuksyte Dagne 4,5

52 WGM Zakurdjaeva Irina 4,5

53 WGM Kovanova Baira 4,5

54 WGM Gara Anita 4,5

55 WIM Komiagina Maria 4,5

56 WGM Golubenko Valentina 4,5

57 IM Vasilevich Irina 4,5

58 IM Khukhashvili Sopiko 4,5

59 WIM Tsiganova Monika 4,5

60 WFM Bulmaga Irina 4,5

61 WIM Galojan Lilit 4,5

62 WGM Cosma Elena Luminita 4,5

63 WGM Djingarova Emilia 4,5

64 WGM Sharevich Anna 4,5

65 WGM Mamedjarova Turkan 4,5

66 WIM Rudolf Anna 4,5

67 WGM Velcheva Maria 4,5

68 WIM Bensdorp Marlies 4,5

69 WGM Levushkina Elena 4,5

70 FM Schuurman Petra 4,0

71 Isgandarova Khayala 4,0

72 WIM Tarasova Viktoriya 4,0

73 WFM Butuc Maria 4,0

74 WIM Worek Joanna 4,0

75 WGM Kochetkova Julia 4,0

76 WIM Franciskovic Borka 4,0

77 IM Sedina Elena 4,0

78 WGM Voicu Carmen 4,0

79 WIM Yildiz Betul Cemre 4,0

80 WFM Raeva Elitsa 4,0

81 WIM Papadopoulou Vera 4,0

82 WFM Danelia Mariam 4,0

83 IM Dworakowska Joanna 4,0

84 WIM Vojinovic Jovana 4,0

85 WIM Schneider Veronika 4,0

86 WIM Paulet Iozefina 4,0

87 WGM Juergens Vera 4,0

88 IM Kachiani-Gersinska Ketino 4,0

89 IM Collas Silvia 4,0

90 IM Foisor Cristina Adela 4,0

91 WIM Popova Natalija 4,0

92 WFM Bogumil Tatiana 4,0

93 WGM Aginian Nelly 4,0

94 WIM Seps Monika 4,0

95 WIM Andriasian Siranush 4,0

96 WGM Shaidullina Sandugach 4,0

97 WFM Akatova Ekaterina 4,0

98 Minina Veronika 4,0

99 Hairapetian Anna 4,0

100 Kazimova Narmin 3,5

101 IM Bojkovic Natasa 3,5

102 IM Ovod Evgenija 3,5

103 WIM Ionica Iulia-Ionela 3,5

104 WIM Fakhiridou Ekaterini 3,5

105 Skinke Katrina 3,5

106 WFM Cherednichenko Elena 3,5

107 WIM Majdan Joanna 3,5

108 WGM Stojanovic Andjelija 3,5

109 WFM Ni Viktorija 3,5

110 WFM Videnova Iva 3,5

111 WIM Gavasheli Ana 3,5

112 WFM Ohme Melanie 3,5

113 WGM Makropoulou Marina 3,5

114 WIM Marin Irina Luiza 3,5

115 WFM Zhorzholiani Meri 3,5

116 IM Klinova Masha 3,5

117 WGM Calzetta Monica 3,0

118 WIM Sandu Mihaela 3,0

119 Bednikova Stefi 3,0

120 WGM Foisor Sabina-Francesca 3,0

121 Vladimirova Maria 3,0

122 WIM Jelica Mara 3,0

123 WGM Kursova Maria 3,0

124 WFM Ozturk Kubra 3,0

125 WFM Nikolova Adriana 3,0

126 WFM Bensdorp Laura 3,0

127 WGM Srebrnic Ana 3,0

128 WGM Lematschko Tatjana 3,0

129 Pavlidou Ekaterini 3,0

130 Ikonomopoulou Maria 3,0

131 WFM Bayrak Asli 3,0

132 WIM Cherednichenko Svetlana 3,0

133 WIM Gromova Iulia 3,0

134 WGM Maksimovic Suzana 3,0

135 WIM Makka Ioulia 2,5

136 WIM Umudova Nargiz 2,5

137 WFM Mammadova Gulnar 2,5

138 WIM Padurariu Ioana-Smaranda 2,5

139 Stefanova Milena 2,5

140 IM Petrenko Svetlana 2,5

141 Boyarchenko Marie 2,5

142 Galunova Tsveta 2,5

143 Grapsa Georgia 2,5

144 WFM De Rosa Maria 2,5

145 WFM Bakalarz Grazyna 2,5

146 WIM Ivkina Olga 2,5

147 WFM Paikidze Nazi 2,5

148 WFM Coimbra Margarida 2,5

149 Efroimski Marsel 2,0

150 Nikolaidou Eleni 2,0

151 WIM Sarakauskiene Zivile 2,0

152 WFM Mijovic Aleksandra 2,0

153 WIM Stiri Alexandra 2,0

154 Foisor Mihaela-Veronica 2,0

155 Tsarouha Marianthi 1,5

156 WFM Khropova Larisa 1,5

157 Mihajlova Diana 1,0

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2018