Chess

imperia

European Youth Chess 2012, boys U12

The European Youth Chess Championship 2012 will take place 17-25 August in Prague, Czech Republic. A total of 1173 players from 46 nations participate in the massive youth chess event. They will be seeking medals in 12 categories, one for boys and one for girls in each age group U8, U10, U12, U14, U16, and U18.

The largest delegation comes from Russia with 185 young players. The hosts the the Czech Republic are with 154, Poland 59, Slovakia 47, Turkey 46. Top players are Nikolas Theodorou, Aleksey Sorokin, Alexey Sarana, Jergus Pechac, FM Viktor Gazik.

Official website / Reports from NSS / Live games boys sections / Live games girls sections

1 Theodorou Nikolas GRE 2129
2 Sorokin Aleksey RUS 2110
3 Sarana Alexey RUS 2106
4 Pechac Jergus SVK 2081
5 FM Gazik Viktor SVK 2073
6 Haring Viktor SVK 2049
7 Mesaros Florian AUT 2045
8 Nguyen Thai Dai Van CZE 2044
9 Lobanov Sergei RUS 2032
10 FM Martirosyan Haik M ARM 2019
11 Yurovskich Oleksandr UKR 2012
12 Elistratov Semen RUS 1994
13 Grigorjev Iljya RUS 1980
14 Costachi Mihnea ROU 1972
15 Abramov Nikita RUS 1970
16 Lukiyanchuk Vladislav UKR 1968
17 Vykouk Jan CZE 1966
18 Van Foreest Lucas NED 1962
19 Barak Gil ISR 1961
20 Navrodskiy Boris RUS 1953
21 Haug Johannes NOR 1951
22 Kazakovskiy Valeriy BLR 1951
23 Ovsepyan Arshak GER 1951
24 Deac Bogdan-Daniel ROU 1939
25 Trubchaninov Timur RUS 1937
26 FM Ioannidis Evgenios GRE 1936
27 Bilan Danila RUS 1926
28 Mohammad Fahim FRA 1917
29 Goltsev Dmitry RUS 1916
30 Skripka Nikita UKR 1916
31 Nguyen Nam-Khang SUI 1907
32 CM Drori Saar ISR 1905
33 Merkesvik Sondre NOR 1902
34 Petrov Martin BUL 1901
35 Kevlishvili Robby NED 1898
36 Grela Kacper POL 1894
37 Koziol Kamil POL 1891
38 Konaplev Anton RUS 1887
39 Gimenez Aguirre Alejo Ismael ESP 1886
40 Lodici Lorenzo ITA 1878
41 Novy Filip CZE 1875
42 Demidov Jan FIN 1870
43 Livaic Leon CRO 1869
44 Drozdowski Konrad POL 1868
45 Porta Tovar Guillem ESP 1865
46 Anaskin Arsenij CZE 1861
47 Dreisler Tobias DEN 1861
48 Brejnik Gustav CZE 1846
49 Akhvlediani Irakli GEO 1845
50 Hurdzan Tomas CZE 1842
51 Muha Miljenko CRO 1840
52 Kazantsev Nikita RUS 1837
53 Kitze Alexander GER 1834
54 Hakobyan Aram ARM 1833
55 Toth Tamas HUN 1826
56 Djurhuus Eivind X NOR 1818
57 Janik Igor POL 1818
58 Danek Daniel CZE 1815
59 Sandu Marian-Catalin ROU 1815
60 Poleg Dan ISR 1806
61 Radovanovic Mihajlo SRB 1806
62 Temizkan Denizcan TUR 1794
63 Tuncer Tuna TUR 1791
64 Asadli Vugar AZE 1785
65 Shakhov Mykhail UKR 1781
66 Lilov Alekhsandr RUS 1778
67 Nagdiyev Niyazi AZE 1778
68 Zamar Kodelja Jurij SLO 1778
69 Bashirli Nail AZE 1769
70 Pulpan Matej CZE 1769
71 Ozer Omer Faruk TUR 1755
72 Cannesar Rad TUR 1754
73 Chetrari Nikita MDA 1748
74 Kyrychenko Mykola UKR 1742
75 Mustafin Andrey AZE 1742
76 Akhundov Shamshad AZE 1741
77 Haridas Girinath ENG 1739
78 Polyakov Fedor P RUS 1739
79 Parizek Vojtech CZE 1737
80 Akdogan Alperen TUR 1736
81 Liska Jiri CZE 1735
82 Wagner Vojtech CZE 1734
83 Batashevs Arsens LAT 1733
84 Savic Mihailo S SRB 1733
85 Gupta Arul ENG 1728
86 Czina Peter HUN 1727
87 Aykol Can TUR 1722
88 Heimisson Hilmir Freyr ISL 1720
89 Mestnikov Aital RUS 1719
90 Dujava Jonas SVK 1711
91 Mrkus Frantisek CZE 1702
92 Demirbag Alihan TUR 1686
93 Sofiychuk Anatoly UKR 1682
94 Ozcan Bora TUR 1681
95 Sazci Bilgen TUR 1680
96 Nussbaumer Patrick AUT 1679
97 Bilczewski Kacper POL 1673
98 Sayin Atakan TUR 1661
99 Baskakov Egor RUS 1657
100 Kadlec Daniel CZE 1651
101 Khmelev Mikhail RUS 1646
102 Havelka Ondrej CZE 1644
103 Lojek Marek CZE 1644
104 Bukia Koka GEO 1643
105 Stoliarenko Ivan RUS 1641
106 Danis Hrisovalantis GRE 1629
107 Zhou Yang-Jian ENG 1617
108 Wyczling Bartosz POL 1616
109 Pilch David CZE 1603
110 Wallmueller Peter SUI 1589
111 Filip Tomas CZE 1565
112 Machlik Endre NOR 1559
113 Chlebek Jan CZE 1557
114 Petersson Baldur Teodor SWE 1555
115 De Ridder Thibaut BEL 1538
116 Yordanov Daniel-Adrian BUL 1520
117 Horvath Tomas CZE 1489
118 Vaitsiakhouski Yauheni BLR 1486
119 Globevnik Miha SLO 1476
120 Semjonovs Vsevolods LAT 1473
121 Ozbulur Kerim Uygar TUR 1444
122 Abdulla Murad SCO 0
123 Bell-Thomas James WLS 0
124 Borekcioglu Yusuf TUR 0
125 Bubnov Kirill RUS 0
126 Burovic Rijad BIH 0
127 Cach Ondrej CZE 0
128 Ekenstierna Adrian SWE 0
129 Evans James WLS 0
130 Gasparyan Rafik ARM 0
131 Georgiev Veselin BUL 0
132 Gogia Luka GEO 0
133 Higgins Michael IRL 0
134 Hoac Edvin SWE 0
135 Huang Dion ENG 0
136 Kosvin Mark RUS 0
137 Mestnikov Aisen RUS 0
138 Neu Audric LUX 0
139 Ng Klemens SWE 0
140 Novak Martin CZE 0
141 Ochsner Johan Moller DEN 0
142 Onal Ozan TUR 0
143 Pannwitz Kai SCO 0
144 Pashkouski Leu BLR 0
145 Pultinevicius Paulius LTU 0
146 Rafili Said AZE 0
147 Siromani Daniel WLS 0
148 Skladtshikov Andrei EST 0
149 Stanek Ondrej CZE 0
150 Vandeputte Samuel BEL 0

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2014