Chess

imperia

European Youth Chess 2012, boys U14

The European Youth Chess Championship 2012 will take place 17-25 August in Prague, Czech Republic. A total of 1173 players from 46 nations participate in the massive youth chess event. They will be seeking medals in 12 categories, one for boys and one for girls in each age group U8, U10, U12, U14, U16, and U18.

The largest delegation comes from Russia with 185 young players. The hosts the the Czech Republic are with 154, Poland 59, Slovakia 47, Turkey 46. IM Vladislav Artemiev, FM Jan-Krzysztof  Duda, FM Bilel Bellahcene, FM Vahap Sanal, FM Ali Marandi Cemil Can, etc.

Official website / Reports from NSS / Live games boys sections / Live games girls sections

1 IM Artemiev Vladislav RUS 2476
2 FM Duda Jan-Krzysztof POL 2411
3 FM Bellahcene Bilel FRA 2390
4 FM Sanal Vahap TUR 2387
5 FM Ali Marandi Cemil Can TUR 2362
6 FM Korpa Bence HUN 2317
7 Vavulin Maksim RUS 2292
8 Petrosyan Manuel ARM 2286
9 Paravyan David RUS 2271
10 Kozionov Kirill RUS 2257
11 Minko Vladimir RUS 2257
12 Van Foreest Jorden NED 2225
13 Khanin Semen RUS 2220
14 Gajek Radoslaw POL 2200
15 Stremavicius Titas LTU 2195
16 Huber Martin Christian AUT 2185
17 Msellek Ilyass FRA 2173
18 Sadikhov Ulvi AZE 2171
19 Savenkov Konstantin RUS 2162
20 FM Shtembuliak Evgeny UKR 2153
21 Blahynka Martin CZE 2145
22 Dolana Andrei-Theodor ROU 2136
23 Popov Andrey RUS 2130
24 Tarasov Alexandr RUS 2124
25 Kudelya Igor RUS 2120
26 Grigorian Spartak GER 2118
27 Sheremet Anton BLR 2114
28 Mamedov Elmin RUS 2105
29 Pak Alexander RUS 2104
30 Bakhmatsky Vladislav UKR 2101
31 Pulpan Jakub CZE 2087
32 Rudakov Aleksandr RUS 2086
33 Christiansen Johan-Sebastian NOR 2073
34 Sibashvili Giorgi GEO 2073
35 Markoja Boris SLO 2070
36 Santos Ruiz Miguel ESP 2069
37 Foniak Ivan RUS 2067
38 Plenca Jadranko CRO 2061
39 Tokranovs Dmitrijs LAT 2060
40 Suarez Gomez Julio ESP 2057
41 Haria Ravi ENG 2054
42 Johannesson Oliver ISL 2047
43 Garriga Cazorla Pere ESP 2043
44 Vetrov Gleb RUS 2043
45 Goldobin Aleksei RUS 2041
46 Snihur Piotr POL 2038
47 Melnikov Egor RUS 2033
48 Winiarski Mikolaj POL 2031
49 Afanaskin Igor RUS 2029
50 Ladopoulos Dimitrios GRE 2027
51 Percivaldi Martin DEN 2024
52 Rydl Jiri CZE 2021
53 Ptacek Tomas CZE 2019
54 Chekletsov Ilya RUS 2018
55 Dvorak Adam CZE 2008
56 Malhotra Tarun ENG 2005
57 Musiienko Danylo UKR 2004
58 Morozov Nichita MDA 2002
59 Petr Jan CZE 2001
60 Puskar Peter SVK 1998
61 Kovalev Egor RUS 1992
62 Petrov Vladimir Sergeev BUL 1991
63 Abramciuc Marius MDA 1990
64 Murphy Conor E ENG 1976
65 Marek Matyas CZE 1975
66 Maslov Ivan RUS 1975
67 Striechman Orri ISR 1969
68 Kratochvil Vit 98 CZE 1962
69 Taylor Adam C ENG 1962
70 Kavon Rastislav SVK 1959
71 O`Donnell Conor IRL 1955
72 Shahaliyev Ismayil AZE 1954
73 Portela Peleteiro Alberto ESP 1953
74 Monteriano Eran ISR 1947
75 Spacek Oliver SVK 1945
76 Tuerlinckx Ben BEL 1938
77 Gerlagh Joris NED 1930
78 Zubkov Vsevolod RUS 1928
79 Rajkovic Mladen SRB 1926
80 Voloshin Pavel RUS 1922
81 Molnar Erno SVK 1919
82 Nikolovski Nikola MKD 1917
83 Miculka David CZE 1915
84 Kravec Patrik SVK 1910
85 Aleksanyan Gor ARM 1907
86 Tomczak Mikolaj POL 1901
87 Aleksanyan Hrant ARM 1898
88 Sirosh Ilja EST 1889
89 Utnasanov Adyan RUS 1882
90 Chistiakov Mihail RUS 1879
91 Guerra Arrocha Daniel ESP 1872
92 Lappalainen Matias FIN 1870
93 Lopatik Nikita BLR 1869
94 Balaji Ananthanarayanan ENG 1859
95 Jablonicky Martin SVK 1858
96 Gavrilov Mikhail RUS 1857
97 Ucles Lirola Moises ESP 1857
98 Havelka Josef CZE 1856
99 Tsoi Leo Z ENG 1849
100 Kiss Balint AUT 1840
101 Abbasov Zaur AZE 1839
102 Bulgurlu Okan TUR 1839
103 Miknevicius Laurynas LTU 1830
104 Radulescu Vlad-Alexandru ROU 1830
105 Valkama Eero FIN 1827
106 Kostka Vit CZE 1820
107 Ramacker Quinten BEL 1805
108 Kula Dominik CZE 1794
109 Zeman Radek CZE 1794
110 Manfroi Andrea ITA 1786
111 Yaver Faik Emre TUR 1782
112 Vangsgaard Bjarke DEN 1780
113 Darnell Anton SWE 1763
114 Martins Guilherme Pires Tavare POR 1761
115 Simo Marian SVK 1760
116 Schweighoffer Martin SUI 1756
117 Suleymanli Ramazan AZE 1750
118 Thorgeirsson Jon Kristinn ISL 1747
119 Hadzialic Benjamin BIH 1745
120 Cesenek Jan CZE 1736
121 Spiridonov Mikhail RUS 1720
122 Lopez Popov Ivan LUX 1719
123 Svoboda Filip CZE 1706
124 Lukic Lazar MNE 1692
125 Bares Jachym CZE 1684
126 Erdogan Anil Berk TUR 1681
127 Skorepa Jakub CZE 1680
128 Inan Canberk TUR 1673
129 Truksa Vaclav CZE 1673
130 Cavadas Francisco POR 1649
131 Cach Jakub CZE 1596
132 Sorin Ilya RUS 1575
133 Liebert Erwin EST 1566
134 Bennett Owen WLS 0
135 Bennett Rhys WLS 0
136 Bond Alexander SCO 0
137 Evans Nicholas Thomas WLS 0
138 Jacobsson Ludvig SWE 0
139 Kapetanos Konstantinos CYP 0
140 Shiatis Rohan ENG 0
141 Theocharous Stelios CYP 0

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2014