Chess

imperia

European Youth Chess 2012, girls U14

The European Youth Chess Championship 2012 will take place 17-25 August in Prague, Czech Republic. A total of 1173 players from 46 nations participate in the massive youth chess event. They will be seeking medals in 12 categories, one for boys and one for girls in each age group U8, U10, U12, U14, U16, and U18.

The largest delegation comes from Russia with 185 young players. The hosts the the Czech Republic are with 154, Poland 59, Slovakia 47, Turkey 46. Top players are Anna-Lena Schnegg, WFM Cecile Haussernot, Daria Rodionova, WCM Dinara Dordzhieva, WFM Liza Kisteneva, WCM Viktoria Gazikova, etc.

Official website / Reports from NSS / Live games boys sections / Live games girls sections

1 Schnegg Anna-Lena AUT 2088
2 WFM Haussernot Cecile FRA 2074
3 Rodionova Daria RUS 2074
4 WCM Dordzhieva Dinara RUS 2055
5 WFM Kisteneva Liza RUS 2040
6 WCM Gazikova Veronika SVK 2033
7 Khomeriki Nino GEO 2030
8 Paramzina Anastasya RUS 2021
9 Mammadova Narmin AZE 1980
10 WFM Vasenina Anna RUS 1978
11 Bluhm Sonja Maria GER 1977
12 Harazinska Ewa POL 1975
13 WCM Wozniak Mariola POL 1966
14 Beinenson Katsiaryna BLR 1946
15 Valieva Rufina RUS 1928
16 Malatsilava Volha BLR 1926
17 Dyakonova Ekaterina RUS 1921
18 WCM Hojjatova Aydan AZE 1920
19 Gueci Tea ITA 1917
20 Malassagne Isabelle FRA 1897
21 Janska Jitka CZE 1892
22 WFM Sagadijeva Anna EST 1890
23 Dadello Aleksandra POL 1888
24 Vidic Teja SLO 1888
25 Menzi Nezihe Ezgi TUR 1876
26 Maslova Polina RUS 1867
27 Santeramo Alessia ITA 1867
28 Mokshanova Elizaveta RUS 1859
29 Shapar Tatiana RUS 1845
30 Sucikova Svetlana SVK 1843
31 Heinemann Josefine GER 1839
32 WCM Egorova Ayyyna RUS 1833
33 Rakic Teodora SRB 1832
34 Wu Min AUT 1831
35 Bulmaga Elena ROU 1809
36 Vasova Maria BUL 1804
37 Keetman Maaike NED 1802
38 Jinely Tamar ISR 1789
39 Pychova Nela CZE 1786
40 WCM Dmochowska Agnieszka POL 1770
41 Fuskova Martina CZE 1752
42 Egyed Viktoria HUN 1748
43 Lahav Michal ISR 1744
44 Roklicer Heike CRO 1743
45 Suchomelova Simona CZE 1742
46 Rodriguez Manzaneda Irene ESP 1734
47 Edilsultanova Zalina RUS 1719
48 Rouffignac Marie FRA 1715
49 Kahya Gizem TUR 1705
50 Kafetzi Angeliki GRE 1687
51 Imanly Magrura AZE 1670
52 Shahbazyan Hasmik ARM 1665
53 Semonaviciute Agne LTU 1656
54 Chepelnikova Maria RUS 1655
55 Bohanesova Vendula CZE 1653
56 Kanakova Natalka CZE 1652
57 Kubicka Anna POL 1642
58 Verstraeten Iris BEL 1639
59 Dakhundaridze Nino GEO 1635
60 Kyrkjebo Marte B NOR 1628
61 Temel Burcu Melis TUR 1615
62 Kasapchuk Oleksandra UKR 1604
63 Glapa Anna POL 1594
64 Parhomenko Margarita LAT 1591
65 Liscinska Jana SVK 1589
66 Meszarosova Eva SVK 1580
67 Babic Tijana BIH 1566
68 Stallinger Vanessa AUT 1550
69 Vangsgaard Freja DEN 1550
70 Kyrkjebo Hanna B NOR 1546
71 Dzurjaninova Hana SVK 1544
72 Pashkuridze Tamar GEO 1538
73 Kubosova Hana CZE 1517
74 Kubosova Jana CZE 1497
75 Beluska Tereza CZE 1496
76 Lesnic Galina MDA 1490
77 Ruth Katarina SWE 1483
78 Silva Mariana Sofia T POR 1461
79 Serpetsidaki Eva GRE 1408
80 Ajanovic Berina MNE 1393
81 Hartingerova Martina CZE 0
82 Hearne Catherine IRL 0
83 Mai Melina CYP 0
84 Petrosyan Hasmik ARM 0
85 Tajovska Martina CZE 0
86 Tuuri Julia FIN 0

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2013