Chess

imperia

European Youth Chess, boys U16

The European Youth Chess Championship 2012 will take place 17-25 August in Prague, Czech Republic. A total of 1173 players from 46 nations participate in the massive youth chess event. They will be seeking medals in 12 categories, one for boys and one for girls in each age group U8, U10, U12, U14, U16, and U18.

The largest delegation comes from Russia with 185 young players. The hosts the the Czech Republic are with 154, Poland 59, Slovakia 47, Turkey 46. Top players are FM Avital Boruchovsky, FM Jaime Santos Latasa, Tomas Laurusas, Gary Giroyan, FM Alexandr Bortnik, FM Kacper Drozdowski, FM Nico Georgiadis, etc.

Official website / Reports from NSS / Live games boys sections / Live games girls sections

 

1 FM Boruchovsky Avital  ISR 2415
2 FM Santos Latasa Jaime  ESP 2403
3 Laurusas Tomas  LTU 2402
4 Giroyan Gary  FRA 2394
5 FM Bortnik Alexandr  UKR 2365
6 FM Drozdowski Kacper  POL 2350
7 FM Georgiadis Nico  SUI 2345
8 Sanzhaev Darsen  RUS 2335
9 Beradze Irakli  GEO 2331
10 FM Boscolo Federico  ITA 2328
11 FM Tsydypov Zhamsaran  RUS 2328
12 FM Dastan Muhammed Batuhan  TUR 2317
13 FM Csonka Balazs  HUN 2313
14 FM Lugovskoy Maxim  RUS 2312
15 FM Suarez Garcia Carlos  ESP 2311
16 FM Grib Roman  BLR 2309
17 Harutyunian Tigran K.  ARM 2308
18 Zakhartsov Vladimir  RUS 2306
19 Meng Roger  NED 2291
20 Menezes Christoph  AUT 2279
21 Studer Noel  SUI 2273
22 Kobo Ori  ISR 2249
23 Kessler Luca  AUT 2242
24 Mirzoev Emil  UKR 2241
25 Grandadam Patrik  SUI 2237
26 Korchmar Vasiliy  RUS 2234
27 Yanchenko Roman  RUS 2230
28 Stathopoulos Ioannis  GRE 2216
29 Bida Mihai-Eugen  ROU 2213
30 Samdanov Samdan  RUS 2207
31 Ivekovic Bozidar  CRO 2200
32 Iovcov Valerii  MDA 2191
33 Radovanovic Nikola  SRB 2184
34 Tomici Stefan  ROU 2177
35 Basso Pier Luigi  ITA 2167
36 Cukrowski Filip  POL 2154
37 Shen Yue  ESP 2139
38 Haman Jakub  CZE 2137
39 Mikes Jan  CZE 2125
40 Martins David Pires Tavares  POR 2123
41 Szotkowski Jakub  CZE 2109
42 Melzer Patrik  CZE 2108
43 Nuri Murad  AZE 2097
44 Kanjaryan Vladimir  ARM 2091
45 Khamidov Komil  POL 2090
46 Jozefek Michal  SVK 2081
47 Cap Adam  CZE 2074
48 Toman Ondrej  CZE 2074
49 Bayramov Elkhan  AZE 2069
50 Vanagas Tadas  LTU 2067
51 Navratil Jiri  CZE 2066
52 Kisic Bozidar  MNE 2065
53 Dobes Vojtech  CZE 2060
54 David Alexandru-Vasile  ROU 2059
55 Machan Jan  CZE 2055
56 Starcevs Dmitrijs  LAT 2052
57 Fargac Martin  CZE 2051
58 Sosovicka Matej  SVK 2040
59 Popov Kirill  RUS 2037
60 Ulanowski Karol  POL 2035
61 Brenner Stav  ISR 2034
62 Eggink Ryszard  POL 2031
63 Hrdina Robin  CZE 2024
64 Krasovskiy Kirill  RUS 2024
65 Skalicky Tomas  CZE 2022
66 Markoja Sebastijan  SLO 2018
67 Eggink Mateusz  POL 2013
68 Rauramaa Julius  FIN 2006
69 Medar Marti  EST 2000
70 De Vleeschauwer Maarten  BEL 1996
71 Slampa Jan  CZE 1996
72 Burcu Cagatay  TUR 1992
73 Binder Moriz  AUT 1986
74 Munteanu Ali-Eduard  ROU 1982
75 Magee Ronan  IRL 1981
76 Pavelek Tomas  CZE 1974
77 Lekic Lazar  MNE 1972
78 Kerdik Adam  SVK 1966
79 Hochshtad Eyal  ISR 1958
80 Walek Petr  CZE 1952
81 Ramsdal Jens Albert  DEN 1943
82 Dereshki Dario  BUL 1938
83 Hros Roman  SVK 1935
84 Urbanc Peter  SLO 1931
85 Fontaine Quentin  BEL 1916
86 Ragnarsson Dagur  ISL 1913
87 Hanl Frantisek  CZE 1911
88 Mcdonald Ian  SCO 1869
89 Vaculik Jakub  CZE 1850
90 Zakrzheuski Vladislav  BLR 1849
91 Adamciak Tomas  SVK 1839
92 Oliver Martin  ENG 1838
93 Bocek Tadeas  CZE 1830
94 Thorpe Thomas  WLS 1829
95 Aartun Eivind  NOR 1826
96 Gruter Martin  SWE 1811
97 Novotny Ales  CZE 1794
98 Smith Patrick L  ENG 1771
99 Shpakovsky Kirill  RUS 1760
100 Meisch Tanguy  LUX 1748
101 Melichar Vojtech  CZE 1737
102 Liduch Filip  CZE 1683
103 Chalabi Max  LUX 1680
104 Pricopie Stefan  ROU 1616
105 Abdulla Nihad  SCO 0
106 Cormican John  IRL 0
107 Kishmariya Daur  RUS 0
108 Konstantinou Therapon  CYP 0
109 Milton Carl  SCO 0
110 Rondel Joshua  JCI 0
111 Sesar Dario  BIH 0
1 Varga Melinda  HUN 2232
2 WFM Osmanodja Filiz  GER 2199
3 WFM Nicolas Zapata Irene  ESP 2197
4 Tantsiura Marja  UKR 2193
5 WFM Styazhkina Anna  RUS 2150
6 WFM Bivol Alina  RUS 2142
7 WFM Smirnova Ekaterina  RUS 2113
8 Navrotescu Andreea-Cristiana  FRA 2090
9 Shamatava Ana  GEO 2086
10 Kostitsina Liubov  RUS 2057
11 Bezkorovaina Marija  UKR 2056
12 Szente Varga Fruzsina  HUN 2053
13 Imnadze Nato  GEO 2030
14 WFM Visanescu Daria-Ioana  ROU 2019
15 Garcia-Castany Musellas Gal La  ESP 2019
16 Utiatskaja Irina  RUS 2012
17 Dragieva Denitza  BUL 2005
18 Blagojevic Tijana  MNE 2004
19 Vanagaite Giedre  LTU 1996
20 Bellaiche Elise  FRA 1992
21 Hoare Amy B  ENG 1958
22 Tomin Ksenija  SRB 1954
23 Ivanova Simoneta  BUL 1952
24 Pastuszko Kinga  POL 1946
25 WCM Cemhan Kardelen  TUR 1938
26 WCM Kiseleva Arina  RUS 1937
27 Jacimovic Sara  BIH 1933
28 Hincu Olga  MDA 1931
29 Cosman Andreea-Marioara  ROU 1921
30 Zavgorodniaya Alena  RUS 1910
31 Turk Tajana  CRO 1907
32 Schmalhorst Sophia  GER 1905
33 Shakhmurzova Fatima  RUS 1905
34 Papathanasiou Elisavet  GRE 1896
35 Soyunlu Narmin  AZE 1895
36 Colantuono Virginia  ITA 1892
37 Marikova Jana  CZE 1887
38 Dziodzio Angelika  POL 1886
39 Leonardi Caterina  SLO 1884
40 Skakun Valentina  RUS 1884
41 Beshukova Ekaterina  RUS 1879
42 Gogishvili Dea  GEO 1875
43 Rojikova Lenka  CZE 1866
44 Richterova Natasa  CZE 1864
45 Uzlavataya Anhelina  BLR 1862
46 Federovski Adi  ISR 1851
47 Rykala Monika  POL 1844
48 Bartsits Sabina  RUS 1841
49 Tarnowska Aleksandra  POL 1839
50 Harutyunyan Ani  ARM 1835
51 Djogteva Jekaterina  LAT 1828
52 Grochocinska Urszula  POL 1828
53 Foster Chantelle L  ENG 1824
54 Gueci Laura  ITA 1819
55 Sanders Catheleijne  NED 1800
56 Johnova Eliska  CZE 1798
57 Hiebler Laura  AUT 1795
58 Chetina Elizaveta  RUS 1793
59 Zamanova Bikakhanim  AZE 1788
60 Rodsmoen Maud  NOR 1777
61 Trippold Denise  AUT 1773
62 Sroubova Lenka  CZE 1772
63 Luzikova Nicola  CZE 1769
64 Shepherd Katherine M  ENG 1766
65 Amiridou Dimitra  GRE 1752
66 Machlik Monika  NOR 1718
67 Kopnicka Henrieta  SVK 1711
68 Kejzar Petra  SLO 1704
69 Nicolajsen Thea  DEN 1691
70 Zemkova Klara  CZE 1646
71 Pistovcakova Aneta  CZE 1642
72 Hatasova Michaela  CZE 1641
73 Stranska Kamila  CZE 1633
74 Lampard Alice  SCO 1593
75 Sen Beril Berfin  TUR 1586
76 Goian Valeria  MDA 1411
77 Branco Joana Catarina Costa  POR 1394
78 Sorina Eva  RUS 0
79 Trajanoska Kalina  MKD 0

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2013