Chess

imperia

EYCC 2012, boys U10

The European Youth Chess Championship 2012 will take place 17-25 August in Prague, Czech Republic. A total of 1173 players from 46 nations participate in the massive youth chess event. They will be seeking medals in 12 categories, one for boys and one for girls in each age group U8, U10, U12, U14, U16, and U18.

The largest delegation comes from Russia with 185 young players. The hosts the the Czech Republic are with 154, Poland 59, Slovakia 47, Turkey 46. Top seeded players in the boys U10 are Andrey Esipenko, Adam Kozak, Viktor Matviishen, Semen Lomasov, Kirill Shevchenko, Abdulla Qadimbayli, etc.

Official website / Reports from NSS / Live games boys sections / Live games girls sections

1 Esipenko Andrey RUS 2116
2 Kozak Adam HUN 2112
3 Matviishen Viktor UKR 1980
4 Lomasov Semen RUS 1954
5 CM Shevchenko Kirill UKR 1946
6 FM Qadimbayli Abdulla AZE 1903
7 Shehovtsov Aleksandr RUS 1902
8 Di Benedetto Edoardo ITA 1886
9 Chekletsov Egor RUS 1878
10 Kalabukhov Bogdan RUS 1877
11 Sidorov Anton RUS 1876
12 Chukavin Kirill EST 1871
13 Ivic Velimir SRB 1869
14 Gurvich Vitaly RUS 1859
15 Lagarde Dimitri FRA 1852
16 Sedykh Egor RUS 1847
17 Shuvalov Arvind RUS 1806
18 CM Pak Matvey RUS 1800
19 CM Gavrilescu David ROU 1794
20 CM Sargsyan Shant ARM 1782
21 Kugappi Tomi FIN 1778
22 Golikov Daniil RUS 1772
23 Rockmann Jan-Okke GER 1767
24 Bango Lukas SVK 1759
25 Tomasi Albert FRA 1754
26 Kharitonov Ivan RUS 1747
27 Shengeliya Mikhail RUS 1746
28 Aliyev Ravan AZE 1742
29 Zarubitski Viachaslau BLR 1741
30 Zlatea Cezar-Stelian ROU 1731
31 Psyk Radoslaw POL 1728
32 Anikieiev Artem UKR 1724
33 Sahin Doga Boran TUR 1714
34 Trubchaninov Artem RUS 1696
35 Vasilev Martin BUL 1693
36 Oboladze Luka GEO 1678
37 Sahidi Samir SVK 1673
38 David Bogdan-Emanuel ROU 1671
39 Torres Ventosa Angel Javier ESP 1671
40 Yasinovskiy Aleksandr RUS 1665
41 Satir Bora TUR 1657
42 Kotov Arseny BLR 1652
43 Globevnik Gregor SLO 1650
44 Muradli Mahammad AZE 1643
45 Kashpur Mark RUS 1629
46 Talu Mircea ROU 1623
47 Olsen Filip Boe DEN 1621
48 Szpar Milosz POL 1612
49 Acar Utku Cengiz TUR 1607
50 Vorisek Jakub CZE 1606
51 Stefansson Vignir Vatnar ISL 1590
52 Ismayilov Muhammad AZE 1586
53 Katopodis Dimitrios GRE 1575
54 Kokoszczynski Jan POL 1575
55 Haase Pavel CZE 1553
56 Jakab Bela SVK 1538
57 Serpetsidakis Nikolaos GRE 1534
58 Kerem Halil Ozgun TUR 1532
59 Semjonovs Ilja LAT 1526
60 Estefano Rilova Fernando ESP 1523
61 Asensio Ramos Diego ESP 1520
62 Prato Simon AUT 1514
63 Sonis Francesco ITA 1491
64 Dolansky Lukas CZE 1470
65 Viczencz Peter SVK 1458
66 Rousos Stamatios GRE 1350
67 Alivodic Dario MNE 0
68 Aliyev Adnan AZE 0
69 Alizada Ali AZE 0
70 Artsiomau Stanislau BLR 0
71 Baidetskyi Valentyn UKR 0
72 Bolina Arjan WLS 0
73 Brnusak Andrej SVK 0
74 Bystritskiy Daniil RUS 0
75 Chitiashvili Kova RUS 0
76 Davtyan Artur ARM 0
77 Demko Robert CZE 0
78 Draskovic Aleksandar MNE 0
79 Egorov Denis RUS 0
80 Faybish Nathaniel BEL 0
81 Gallagher Matthew IRL 0
82 Gayfutdinov Damir RUS 0
83 Gromov Artem RUS 0
84 Halamicek Radek CZE 0
85 Haska Filip CZE 0
86 Hilwerda Jonas NED 0
87 Hrybchuk Kiryl BLR 0
88 Huynh Laurent BEL 0
89 Jibuti Dimitri GEO 0
90 Khobeliya Luka RUS 0
91 Koci Tomas CZE 0
92 Kopec Ladislav CZE 0
93 Korinek Vojtech CZE 0
94 Kosteski Mile MKD 0
95 Kuzin Dmitriy RUS 0
96 Kyrychenko Maryan UKR 0
97 Lazaravicius Aras Jonas LTU 0
98 Ludvik Tomas CZE 0
99 Lukin Elisha ISR 0
100 Maden Mirac Kerem TUR 0
101 Maharramov Yusif AZE 0
102 Maksimovic Bojan BIH 0
103 Mantel Ruben GER 0
104 Martirosyan Ara CZE 0
105 Melnik Fedor RUS 0
106 Michaelides Konstantinos CYP 0
107 Misin Alexandr MDA 0
108 Morozli Grigorijs LAT 0
109 Nadiradze Anton GEO 0
110 Neikov Radostin BUL 0
111 Ocko Dominik CZE 0
112 Omorjan Dejan SRB 0
113 Petr Jakub CZE 0
114 Petruhin Artem RUS 0
115 Poliakov Artem RUS 0
116 Pravda Krystof CZE 0
117 Ramazanov Vagif SCO 0
118 Richmond Liam SCO 0
119 Riha Vojtech CZE 0
120 Rodriguez Izquierdo Luis ESP 0
121 Santryan Davit ARM 0
122 Schilay Lorenz GER 0
123 Schoppen Casper NED 0
124 Simeone Giulio Maria ITA 0
125 Sizov Vladislav RUS 0
126 Sonis Luca ITA 0
127 Svanda Ondrej CZE 0
128 Sykora Tomas CZE 0
129 Talalov Anton RUS 0
130 Vaino Nikita EST 0
131 Vraj Ondra CZE 0
132 Winkler Sven CRO 0
133 Zhang Zheming ENG 0
134 Zyk Sergii UKR 0

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2014