Chess

predictions

EYCC 2012, girls U10

The European Youth Chess Championship 2012 will take place 17-25 August in Prague, Czech Republic. A total of 1173 players from 46 nations participate in the massive youth chess event. They will be seeking medals in 12 categories, one for boys and one for girls in each age group U8, U10, U12, U14, U16, and U18.

The largest delegation comes from Russia with 185 young players. The hosts the the Czech Republic are with 154, Poland 59, Slovakia 47, Turkey 46. (Full players lists to follow)

Official website / Reports from NSS / Live games boys sections / Live games girls sections

1 Tryapitsyna Maria RUS 1841
2 Goltseva Ekaterina RUS 1761
3 WFM Salimova Nurgyul BUL 1753
4 Beshukova Alina RUS 1752
5 WCM Solozhenkina Elizaveta RUS 1733
6 Shengeliya Anastasiya RUS 1707
7 Peycheva Gergana BUL 1700
8 Lengyel Andrea HUN 1686
9 WFM Antova Gabriela BUL 1673
10 Tryapitsyna Ekaterina RUS 1671
11 Badzgaradze Elena RUS 1643
12 Muha Magdalena CRO 1639
13 Gresova Zuzana CZE 1631
14 Glebova Anastasia RUS 1625
15 Badelka Olga BLR 1621
16 Nemcova Karin CZE 1590
17 Kucharska Honorata POL 1587
18 Hereklioglu Sude TUR 1586
19 Shpanko Nadiia UKR 1585
20 WCM Morvay Eszter SVK 1572
21 Miklasova Emma SVK 1569
22 Ferkova Dominika SVK 1549
23 Okuyaz Duru TUR 1547
24 Vilimova Julie CZE 1505
25 Swiech Joanna POL 1483
26 Bellahcene Meriem FRA 1475
27 Urh Zala SLO 1472
28 Szulc Zofia POL 1444
29 Lichii Elizaveta MDA 1433
30 Lopez Garcia Maria Pilar ESP 1313
31 Godart Clara BEL 1269
32 Afanasyeva Alexandra RUS 0
33 Armero Martinez Nuria ESP 0
34 Azamfirei Smaranda-Georgiana ROU 0
35 Beglaryan Karine ARM 0
36 Bucur Denisa-Andreea ROU 0
37 Chekletsova Darya RUS 0
38 Chepelnikova Aglaya RUS 0
39 Chesmedjievska Emilija MKD 0
40 Cohen Meytal ENG 0
41 Curosu Ana MDA 0
42 Davidson Laura ENG 0
43 De Ridder Camille BEL 0
44 De Talance Berenice FRA 0
45 Djermanovic Adrijana SRB 0
46 Drastichova Anezka CZE 0
47 Du Toit Stephanie WLS 0
48 Esadze Tamar GEO 0
49 Fairuzova Zulfiiya RUS 0
50 Fonyak Marina RUS 0
51 Granovskaya Ekaterina RUS 0
52 Heydarova Aytaj AZE 0
53 Heydarova Gulchin AZE 0
54 Khanina Maria RUS 0
55 Kocourkova Klara CZE 0
56 Kulpa Zuzanna POL 0
57 Laurincova Kristyna CZE 0
58 Liiv Kristiina EST 0
59 Lupascu Diana-Elena ROU 0
60 Maki-Uuro Klaara FIN 0
61 Markova Kristyna CZE 0
62 Milivojevic Masa SRB 0
63 Moenster Madita GER 0
64 Olde Grete EST 0
65 Ostrin Anat ISR 0
66 Palma Maria ITA 0
67 Monteny Monteny NED 0
68 Podgornova Anna RUS 0
69 Polomoshnova Mariya RUS 0
70 Pribylova Sofie CZE 0
71 Richterova Julie CZE 0
72 Samolyuk Antonina UKR 0
73 Santeramo Claudia ITA 0
74 Sarbu Adela ROU 0
75 Schiopu Andreea-Alexandra ROU 0
76 Sharapova Chimita RUS 0
77 Shtypel Arisha RUS 0
78 Sibajeva Marija LTU 0
79 Sidamonidze Anastasia GEO 0
80 Simkunaite Gabija LTU 0
81 Smbatyan Kristine ARM 0
82 Soyumez Ilayda TUR 0
83 Stroganova Karina RUS 0
84 Strukova Ksenia RUS 0
85 Tomcikova Dominika SVK 0
86 Tomczak Marta POL 0
87 Vaivade Liva LAT 0
88 Van Harten Eva NED 0
89 Vaskova Marie CZE 0
90 Voskresenskaya Marta RUS 0
91 Vuller Anastasia ISR 0
92 Zotova Anastasia RUS 0

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2014