Chess

predictions

GM Boris Savchenko convincing in Kemerovo Rapid

The Kemerovo Rapid Chess Tournament was held on 19-21st October to celebrate the 70th anniversary of establishment of the Kemerovo region and the 80th anniversary of the birth of the Hero of the Kuzbass, Mikhail Naydov.

The tournament is a stage of the Russian Rapid Grand Prix 2012.

The competition was attended by 148 players from Tomsk, Novosibirsk, Chelyabinsk, Samara, Kemerovo, the Republic of Bashkortostan, Krasnoyarsk and Krasnodar Krai, as well as the Republic of Kazakhstan, including 19 Grandmasters, 13 International Masters and 14 FIDE Masters.

GM Boris Savchenko (Krasnodar) stormed through the tournament to sign a convincing victory with 8,5/9 points, leaving the nearest follower a full point behind. Full standings bellow. Savchenko recently won another strong event – Rashid Nezhmetdinov Cup in Kazan.

Boris Savchenko

GM Boris Savchenko

Tournament website

Final standings:

1 Savchenko Boris GM 2597 – 8.5
2 Khismatullin Denis GM 2618 – 7.5
3 Yudin Sergei GM 2587 – 7
4 Dvoirys Semen I. GM 2505 – 7
5 Filippov Valerij GM 2553 – 7
6 Logunov Maxim IM 2366 – 7
7 Artemiev Vladislav IM 2488 – 6.5
8 Frolyanov Dmitry GM 2568 – 6.5
9 Maletin Pavel GM 2591 – 6.5
10 Lavrov Maxim FM 2402 – 6.5
11 Sitnikov Dmitrij IM 2501 – 6.5
12 Trofimov Sergey IM 2393 – 6.5
13 Nevostrujev Vladimir GM 2427 – 6.5
14 Akselrod Vladislav IM 2402 – 6.5
15 Ponkratov Pavel GM 2645 – 6
16 Smirnov Pavel GM 2643 – 6
17 Gontcharov Vladislav 2421 – 6
18 Pigusov Evgeny GM 2555 – 6
19 Kotov Maksim 2323 – 6
20 Zablotsky Sergei GM 2522 – 6
21 Bayev Alexander IM 2363 – 6
22 Kotsur Pavel GM 2565 – 6
23 Mikhalchenko Petr 2407 – 6
24 Rykov Ivan FM 2314 – 6
25 Piskunov Alexandr FM 2306 – 6
26 Keosidi Konstantin FM 2391 – 6
27 Koltsov Evgeny 2230 – 6
28 Sviridov Valery 2241 – 6
29 Khasin Alexander GM 2501 – 6
30 Mikhailov Vladimir IM 2303 – 6
31 Kiriakov Petr GM 2538 – 5.5
32 Belozerov Andrei GM 2507 – 5.5
33 Burmakin Evgeniy 2200 – 5.5
34 Vlassov Nikolai IM 2410 – 5.5
35 Beletsky Alexey 2277 – 5.5
36 Belmeskin Ilia 2234 – 5.5
37 Ponomarev Dmitry FM 2382 – 5.5
38 Chirikov Evgeniy FM 2262 – 5.5
39 Demianjuk Alexander 2313 – 5.5
40 Nikitin Andrey GM 2462 – 5.5
41 Puraev Artemiy 2244 – 5.5
42 Petrukhina Irina WFM 2171 – 5.5
43 Sazhinov Alexander 2196 – 5
44 Gutov Andrey GM 2407 – 5
45 Khlichkova Tatiana WFM 2116 – 5
46 Ubiennykh Ekaterina WIM 2360 – 5
47 Kazakov Peter 2208 – 5
48 Varaksin Michail 2262 – 5
49 Bocharov Dmitry GM 2603 – 5
50 Korablin Jurij 2155 – 5
51 Cheremnova Tamara WFM 2261 – 5
52 Mikhel Vladislav FM 2347 – 5
53 Permyakov Evgeniy 2092 – 5
54 Chernov Mikhail 2154 – 5
55 Demensky Evgeny 2197 – 5
56 Kravtsov Anatoliy 0 – 5
57 Sozin Stepan 2164 – 5
58 Saveliev Alexandr FM 2285 – 5
59 Sergeev Albert IM 2314 – 5
60 Guzikov Danil 2170 – 5
61 Gerentsev Viktor 2104 – 5
62 Shurjaev Mikhail 2190 – 5
63 Feofanov Andrei 1978 – 5
64 Chuguev Anton 2248 – 5
65 Kolokoltsov Vladimir 0 – 5
66 Noskov Dmitriy 2011 – 4.5
67 Siuniakov Igor IM 2307 – 4.5
68 Pimonov Igor 2061 – 4.5
69 Batin Pavel 2171 – 4.5
70 Fedechkin Vladimir 2080 – 4.5
71 Emeljashin Yury 2119 – 4.5
72 Kolosovskiy Danil 1981 – 4.5
73 Baboyan Eduard 2159 – 4.5
74 Vakhonin Igor 0 – 4.5
75 Zybina Natalia 0 – 4.5
76 Rodionova Daria 2014 – 4.5
77 Pakhomova Ekaterina WFM 2030 – 4.5
78 Lykov Vasili FM 2129 – 4.5
79 Koveshnikova Daria 2025 – 4.5
80 Pakhomov Denis 2085 – 4.5
81 Egorov Andrey 2027 – 4.5
82 Trofimova Antonina WIM 2198 – 4.5
83 Kudriashov Anatolij 1825 – 4.5
84 Kuznetsova Luba WFM 2040 – 4.5
85 Bykov Mikhail 2188 – 4
86 Ilenko Aleksei 2060 – 4
87 Kotorov Vasiliy 0 – 4
88 Iskulov Viktor 2022 – 4
89 Ganichev Boris 2041 – 4
90 Kharchenko Alexey 1862 – 4
91 Velikoselskiy Andrey 0 – 4
92 Solomin Vyacheslav 2022 – 4
93 Erukov Artem 1985 – 4
94 Krasilnikov Oleg 2092 – 4
95 Buvaltsev Andrey 2062 – 4
96 Erukov Nikita 1991 – 4
97 Isakov Nikolay 0 – 4
98 Bekasov Sergey 0 – 4
99 Shulajakov Alexander 1804 – 4
100 Sidorenko Alexandr Vlad. 2122 – 4
101 Sharoyko Makar 1831 – 4
102 Vorobyova Alyona WCM 2007 – 4
103 Batalov Aleksandr 0 – 4
104 Lapin Roman 0 – 4
105 Lomantsov Evgenij 2292 – 3.5
106 Sharikov Vladimir 1868 – 3.5
107 Akentjev Oleg 1835 – 3.5
108 Kosheparova Tatiana 1943 – 3.5
109 Korolev Alexey Timof 0 – 3.5
110 Minchenko Oleg 0 – 3.5
111 Kolokoltsova Evgenia 1836 – 3.5
112 Drachev Nikita 1712 – 3.5
113 Schepetkov Roman 1879 – 3.5
114 Abanin Vladimir 1830 – 3.5
115 Kuznetsov Stanislav Andr. 0 – 3.5
116 Snegirev Sergey 0 – 3.5
117 Gorbachev Aleksandr 1902 – 3.5
118 Shilenko Vladimir 2094 – 3.5
119 Dudareva Alina 0 – 3.5
120 Sinianskaya Maria 0 – 3
121 Diring Vitaliy 2031 – 3
122 Ponomarenko Natalia 1937 – 3
123 Romanova Anastasia 1933 – 3
124 Zotova Anastasia 1800 – 3
125 Sidikhmenov Nikolay 0 – 3
126 Likhachev Alexander 1756 – 3
127 Miroshnikov Alexandr 0 – 3
128 Sinkin Boris 1926 – 3
129 Sorokina Tamara WIM 2116 – 3
130 Laptev Evgeniy 2044 – 3
131 Nazarov Andrey 0 – 3
132 Tsukanov Genadiy 0 – 3
133 Surunov Arseniy 0 – 3
134 Karasev Vasiliy 0 – 3
135 KarelovPavel 0 – 2.5
136 Patrin Yury 0 – 2.5
137 Kartashian Artur 0 – 2.5
138 Kindalov Sergey 0 – 2.5
139 Zavgorodneva Ekaterina 0 – 2.5
140 Nosorev Konstantin 0 – 2
141 Deniskin Alexandr 0 – 2
142 Gruzinskiy Sergey 1715 – 2
143 Kerdol Vladimir 0 – 2
144 Seredkin Andrey 0 – 2
145 Maksimova Anna 0 – 1.5
146 Pushilin Artem 2192 – 1
147 Zolotukhin Maxim 0 – 1
148 Bayborodin Ilya 0 – 1

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2014