Chess

imperia

GM Dusan Popovic clear first in Vodovod Rapid

The Chess Club Vodovod held its traditional rapid chess tournament on 22nd December at Dom Penzionera in Kragujevac, Serbia.

The tournament format was 9-round Swiss with time control 15 minutes per player. The tournament had 145 participants.

Grandmaster Dusan Popovic from Novi Sad emerged clear winner after concluding the tournament with 7,5/9 points.

The total prize fund was 1600 EUR.

Dusan Popovic

GM Dusan Popovic

Final standings:

1 GM Popovic Dusan SRB 2554 Novosadski ŠK – 7.5
2 GM Miljkovic Miroslav D SRB 2484 ŠK Niš – 7
3 GM Pikula Dejan SRB 2500 AŠK Arandjelovac – 7
4 GM Perunovic Milos SRB 2655 ŠK Vodovod – 7
5 IM Novoselski Zoran SRB 2459 ŠK Radnički KG – 7
6 GM Kovacevic Aleksandar SRB 2568 Novosadski ŠK – 7
7 GM Cabrilo Goran SRB 2442 ŠK Ub – 7
8 GM Antic Dejan SRB 2456 ŠK Sloven – 7
9 GM Pavlovic Milos SRB 2526 ŠK Jelica – 6.5
10 GM Sedlak Nikola SRB 2581 ŠK Spartak Subotica – 6.5
11 GM Ivanisevic Ivan SRB 2638 ŠK Vodovod – 6.5
12 MK Livaja Mario SRB 2265 ŠK Svitanja – 6.5
13 GM Damljanovic Branko SRB 2563 ŠK Radnički KG – 6.5
14 GM Abramovic Bosko SRB 2427 ŠK Vodovod – 6.5
15 FM Zlatanovic Boroljub SRB 2417 ŠK Vodovod – 6.5
16 IM Pavlovic Dejan S MNE 2384 ŠK Sloboda – 6
17 GM Ristic Nenad SRB 2402 ŠK Jasenice – 6
18 MK Gavrilovic Leonardo SRB 2255 ŠK Borac – 6
19 GM Martinovic Slobodan SRB 2391 ŠK Crvena Zvezda – 6
20 GM Rajkovic Dusan SRB 2426 ŠK Jasenice – 6
21 IM Arsovic Goran SRB 2414 ŠK Jelica – 6
22 IM Brkljaca Ante SRB 2323 VŠK 2005 – 6
23 FM Kosanovic Dragan SRB 2341 ŠK Grocka – 6
24 MK Avramovic Zoran SRB 2313 ŠK Morava – 6
25 IM Sekulic Dusan SRB 2260 ŠK Novi Banovci – 6
26 FM Brankovic Dejan SRB 2362 OŠK Paraćin – 6
27 FM Djokic Nebojsa SRB 2211 ŠK VGSK – 6
28 IM Djukic Zeljko SRB 2382 ŠK Čelin Kamen – 6
29 IM Velickovic Sasa SRB 2365 ŠK Crvena Zvezda – 6
30 GM Lajthajm Borko SRB 2550 ŠK Jugović – 6
31 IM Perunovic Miodrag SRB 2418 ŠK Požega – 5.5
32 GM Kostic Vladimir G SRB 2421 ŠK Sveti Nikolaj – 5.5
33 IM Radlovacki Jovan SRB 2443 ŠK Jugović – 5.5
34 IM Cvetkovic Srdjan SRB 2302 ŠK Radnički BG – 5.5
35 MK Popovic Milan S SRB 2242 ŠK Kraljica – 5.5
36 IM Maksimovic Branimir SRB 2392 ŠK Jugović – 5.5
37 CM Cvetanovic Uros SRB 2267 OŠK Paraćin – 5.5
38 MK Zivkovic Nemanja SRB 2302 ŠK Glubočica – 5.5
39 IM Ilic Dragan M SRB 2371 VŠK 2005 – 5.5
40 FM Sredojevic Ivan SRB 2404 ŠK Metalac – 5.5
41 MK Lazic Dragoljub SRB 2254 VŠK 2005 – 5.5
42 FM Biljanic Ljubomir SRB 2319 ŠK Trepča – 5.5
43 GM Milanovic Danilo SRB 2505 ŠK Vodovod – 5
44 FM Jovanovic Dusan D SRB 2428 ŠK Paliluac AT – 5
45 FM Tosic Srecko SRB 2351 ŠK PTT – 5
46 IM Rabrenovic Vladan SRB 2421 ŠK Metalac – 5
47 IM Milenkovic Mladen SRB 2387 ŠK Sloga Petrovac – 5
48 MK Jovanovic Bojan P SRB 2235 ŠK Radnički KG – 5
49 MK Tasic Vladimir SRB 2256 ŠK Sloga KV – 5
50 MK Radovic Janko SRB 2098 ŠK Miloševac – 5
51 MK Milosevic Slavisa SRB 2214 ŠK Brnjica – 5
52 MK Njegic Vladimir SRB 2155 Požarevački ŠK – 5
53 MK Mitic Miroslav SRB 2005 ŠK Kolubara – 5
54 MK Jevremovic Bosko SRB 0 ŠK Borac – 5
55 GM Tosic Miroslav SRB 2416 ŠK Progres – 5
56 FM Cabarkapa Miomir SRB 2155 ŠK Spartak Ljig – 5
57 I Teofilovic Milos SRB 0 ŠK Požega – 5
58 FM Martic Ivan SRB 2391 ŠK Beograd – 5
59 MK Zivanovic Nenad SRB 2142 ŠK Vodovod 2 – 5
60 MK Kolarevic Darko SRB 2169 ŠK Slanuša – 5
61 MK Ikic Alija SRB 2164 ŠK Novi Pazar – 5
62 FM Milosevic Aleksandar SRB 2308 ŠK Paks – 5
63 MK Djordjevic Zoran B SRB 2068 ŠK Ribnica – 5
64 MK Nikolic Vladimir SRB 1984 ŠK Palilulac AT – 5
65 MK Kocanovic Dragan SRB 2122 ŠK Vodovod 2 – 5
66 WIM Djukic Sandra SRB 2157 “ŠK Radnički, Rudovci” – 5
67 FM Urosevic Radojko SRB 2203 ŠK Zlatar – 5
68 MK Radovic Luka SRB 2110 ŠK Miloševac – 4.5
69 MK Pesic Dragan SRB 2066 ŠK Železničar – 4.5
70 MK Brankovic Sanio SRB 0 Smoljinac – 4.5
71 MK Dimitrijevic Milorad SRB 2101 ŠK Zlatar – 4.5
72 III Lazovic Milic SRB 0 ŠK Lipova – 4.5
73 MK Mircic Ivan SRB 2217 ŠK Morava – 4.5
74 FM Rihterovic Milan SRB 2232 ŠK Prota S.Popović – 4.5
75 FM Zivkovic Vladislav SRB 2195 VŠK 2005 – 4.5
76 III Hackovic Salih SRB 0 ŠK Novi Pazar – 4.5
77 MK Milosevic Rade SRB 2101 ŠK Energetika – 4.5
78 MK Ristic Slobodan B SRB 2036 ŠK Brnjica – 4.5
79 MK Vujic Bogoljub SRB 2066 VŠK 2005 – 4.5
80 II Pavlasevic Dragisa SRB 1691 ŠK Borac – 4.5
81 III Petrovic Zoran P SRB 0 ŠK Spartak Ljig – 4.5
82 MK Madjar Stanislav SRB 2162 ŠK VGSK – 4
83 MK Joksimovic Dusko SRB 2130 AŠK Arandjelovac – 4
84 MK Nesovic Vojislav SRB 1917 ŠK Knić – 4
85 MK Jokic Miodrag SRB 2115 ŠK Železničar – 4
86 MK Dimitrijevic Ivan SRB 2118 ŠK Borac – 4
87 IM Peric Slavisa SRB 2197 Kragujevac – 4
88 FM Zlatanovic Zoran SRB 2203 ŠK Bakar – 4
89 MK Stanisavljevic Goran SRB 2061 ŠK Knjaževac – 4
90 MK Dodic Dragan SRB 2130 ŠK Paraćin – 4
91 MK Filipovic Zivadin SRB 2125 ŠK Straževica – 4
92 I Lojovic Matija SRB 1832 AŠK Aranđelovac – 4
93 I Kostic Zivojin SRB 1961 ŠK Romantičari – 4
94 II Milosevic Marko Z SRB 0 ŠK Ub – 4
95 FM Djukic Slobodan D SRB 2192 ŠK VGSK – 4
96 MK Tisma Ivan SRB 2141 ŠK Delfin – 4
97 III Nikolic Ivan D SRB 0 ŠK Spartak Ljig – 4
98 III Tomovic Miroslav SRB 0 ŠK Metalac – 4
99 I Jovovic Jovan SRB 1930 ŠK Car Lazar – 4
100 II Knezevic Dragan SRB 0 ŠK Erdeč – 4
101 I Matovic Milovan SRB 0 ŠK Lepenica – 4
102 I Zivkovic Vladisa SRB 1985 ŠK Morava – 4
103 II Jevtovic Ljubisa SRB 0 ŠK Lepenica – 4
104 WIM Velickovski-Nejkovic Maja SRB 2088 ŠK BAS – 3.5
105 MK Mihajlovic Milorad SRB 1950 ŠK Kolubara – 3.5
106 MK Stefanovic Milan SRB 2064 ŠK Kolubara – 3.5
107 I Todorovic Radisa J SRB 1956 ŠK Zeleni Vrh – 3.5
108 I Radovic Milos SRB 1640 ŠK Gimnazijalac – 3.5
109 MK Trpkovic Miroljub SRB 1938 ŠK Morava – 3.5
110 MK Serifovic Faruk SRB 2021 ŠK Svojbor – 3.5
111 II Simic Filip SRB 1450 OŠK Paraćin – 3.5
112 MK Zivkovic Zivojin SRB 1983 OŠK Paraćin – 3.5
113 MK Marcetic Slobodan SRB 0 ŠK Gimnazijalac – 3.5
114 II Gligorijevic Pera SRB 0 ŠK Lepenica – 3.5
115 MK Isak Igor G SRB 2078 Smederevski ŠK – 3.5
116 III Muminovic Muhamed SRB 0 ŠK Leposavić – 3.5
117 III Stanojlovic Dragan SRB 0 ŠK Marsic – 3.5
118 III Cmiljanic Milan SRB 0 ŠK Erdeč – 3
119 I Vasiljevic Milomir SRB 1801 ŠK Vodovod 2 – 3
120 I Radosavljevic Milan M SRB 0 ŠK Lepenica – 3
121 III Turkovic Salko SRB 0 ŠK Novi Pazar – 3
122 III Ugljesic Nemanja SRB 0 ŠK Palilulac AT – 3
123 I Neskovic Aleksandar SRB 0 ŠK Erdec – 3
124 I Mehmetovic Husein SRB 0 ŠK Novi Pazar – 3
125 I Cvetkovic Slavoljub SRB 0 ŠK Železničar – 3
126 MK Stanojevic Stanimir BIH 2107 NŠK Jagodina – 3
127 I Radovanovic Danko SRB 1897 ŠK Knjaževac – 3
128 I Miljkovic Jovana SRB 1630 ŠK Paks – 3
129 MK Muzikravic Dusan SRB 2031 ŠK Vodovod 2 – 3
130 III Corovic Sacir SRB 0 ŠK Novi Pazar – 3
131 III Muminovic Almir SRB 0 ŠK Leposavić – 3
132 II Gutic Slobodan SRB 1793 ŠK Gimnazijalac – 3
133 III Muminovic Edin SRB 0 ŠK Leposavić – 3
134 III Miceta Branko SRB 0 ŠK Železničar – 2.5
135 II Visnjic Zarko SRB 0 ŠK Erdeč – 2.5
136 II Kokic Miljko SRB 1559 ŠK Lepenica – 2.5
137 III Muminovic Zaim SRB 0 ŠK Leposavić – 2.5
138 III Ilic Milivoje SRB 0 ŠK Lepenica – 2
139 II Gavrilovic Radenko SRB 0 ŠK kolubara – 2
140 MK Djuricic Dejan SRB 2007 ŠK Paliluac AT – 2
141 II Gajic Aleksa SRB 0 ŠK Prota S.Popović – 2
142 II Colovic Uros SRB 0 AŠK Arandjelovac – 2
143 I Vasic Mateo SRB 0 Smederevski ŠK – 2
144 III Vujcic Milena SRB 0 OŠK Paraćin – 1.5
145 III Macura Slavko SRB 0 ŠK Lepenica – 1.5

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2013