Chess

imperia

GM Fernando Peralta Winner in Zaragoza

The 7th Open Agusta Aragón Stadium Casablanca was held from 26th to 31st December 2013 at the Stadium Casablanca in Zaragoza, Spain.

The 9-round Swiss event featured a prize fund of 6000 EUR with 1500 EUR dedicated to the winner. 144 players from 14 countries competed and among them were eight Grandmasters.

Top-seeded GM Fernando Peralta of Argentina took a clear first place with 7,5/9 points.

Fernando Peralta

Fernando Peralta

Tournament website

Final standings:

1 GM Peralta Fernando ARG 2600 – 7.5
2 GM Cruz Cristhian PER 2549 – 7
3 GM Paunovic Dragan SRB 2500 – 7
4 GM Del Rio De Angelis Salvador G ESP 2498 – 7
5 GM Strikovic Aleksa SRB 2529 – 7
6 IM Kanmazalp Ogulcan TUR 2414 – 7
7 IM Firat Burak TUR 2433 – 6.5
8 IM Cruz Jonathan PER 2468 – 6.5
9 GM Hoffman Alejandro ARG 2447 – 6.5
10 IM Adla Diego ARG 2486 – 6.5
11 GM Oms Pallisse Josep ESP 2453 – 6.5
12 IM Antoli Royo Joaquin Miguel ESP 2405 – 6.5
13 IM Forcen Esteban Daniel ESP 2511 – 6
14 IM Garza Marco Sergio ESP 2447 – 6
15 FM Quintin Navarro Alberto ESP 2317 – 6
16 IM Vassallo Barroche Mauricio ESP 2407 – 6
17 IM Glavina Pablo ARG 2444 – 6
18 IM Ramiro Ovejero Juan Luis ESP 2397 – 6
19 FM Villuendas Valero Adrian ESP 2276 – 6
20 Suarez Gomez Julio ESP 2128 – 6
21 FM Renteria Jorge COL 2315 – 6
22 Bayo Milagro Alvaro ESP 1887 – 6
23 FM Lillo Castany Victor ESP 2324 – 6
24 Martins David Pires Tavares POR 2172 – 6
25 Sarto Ramos Angel ESP 1972 – 6
26 Chueca Lorente Javier ESP 1855 – 6
27 FM Chueca Forcen Alberto ESP 2326 – 5.5
28 WGM Rudolf Anna HUN 2302 – 5.5
29 FM Sanchez Saez Francisco ESP 2295 – 5.5
30 Esteban Romo Francisco J ESP 2055 – 5.5
31 Amores Gago Javier ESP 2162 – 5.5
32 Garriga Cazorla Pere ESP 2227 – 5.5
33 Banos Oscar ARG 2207 – 5.5
34 Calvo Simon Jorge ESP 1845 – 5.5
35 Ribera Bazan Jose AND 2117 – 5.5
36 Martins Guilherme Pires Tavar POR 1870 – 5.5
37 Gracia Suarez Jesus ESP 2115 – 5
38 Ruperez Benito Antonio ESP 1977 – 5
39 Iagar Razvan-Gabriel ROU 2172 – 5
40 FM Ryan Joseph IRL 2280 – 5
41 Manelidou Maria GRE 2030 – 5
42 Fernandez Gil Ruben Carlos ESP 2043 – 5
43 Calleja Sanchez Alfredo ESP 1894 – 5
44 Gines Abad Pedro ESP 2030 – 5
45 Romero Pallares Daniel ESP 1860 – 5
46 Landa Garriga Francisco Javie ESP 1882 – 5
47 Portela Peleteiro Alberto ESP 2001 – 5
48 Lacruz Algarate Alvaro ESP 1773 – 5
49 Gines Esteo Pedro Antonio ESP 1725 – 5
50 Torcal Andolz Alfonso ESP 1765 – 5
51 Gaston Cabello Jorge ESP 1807 – 5
52 Rodrigo Bordetas David ESP 1622 – 5
53 Nicolas Zapata Javier ESP 2114 – 4.5
54 Juberias Segura Santiago ESP 2047 – 4.5
55 Pes Mateo Angel ESP 2008 – 4.5
56 Garcia Estruch Jorge ESP 1847 – 4.5
57 Fernandez Lago David ESP 1966 – 4.5
58 Lopez Caudevilla David ESP 2057 – 4.5
59 Baquedano Coarasa Pablo ESP 1679 – 4.5
60 Cobo Garrido Diego Israel ESP 2045 – 4.5
61 Lillo Ferrer Jose Maria M. ESP 2062 – 4.5
62 Palacios Herrero Pablo ESP 1994 – 4.5
63 Real Masdeu Albert ESP 1932 – 4.5
64 Iglesias Fernandez Luis ESP 1831 – 4.5
65 Ciriano Lamban Alejandro ESP 1813 – 4.5
66 Zambrana Petisme Ramiro ESP 1824 – 4.5
67 Gil Rodriguez Jose Francisco ESP 1954 – 4.5
68 Cirera Sancho Alberto ESP 1785 – 4.5
69 Roldan Marques Daniel ESP 1733 – 4.5
70 Soriano Gracia Manuel ESP 1782 – 4.5
71 Represa Perez Mireya ESP 1794 – 4.5
72 Solera Sanchez Roberto ESP 1777 – 4.5
73 Roche Simon Manuel Angel ESP 2143 – 4
74 Prieto Martin Alfonso ESP 2186 – 4
75 Accattato Martin Mario ESP 2232 – 4
76 Antonano Fedz-Quincoces Aveli ESP 2071 – 4
77 Sierra Aguerri Joaquin ESP 2023 – 4
78 Arregui Untoria Carlos ESP 2081 – 4
79 Garcia Lopez Alberto Jose ESP 1956 – 4
80 Abad Vinas Jesus Manuel ESP 1846 – 4
81 Gaspar Calvo Luis Alberto ESP 1784 – 4
82 Pellicer Sancho Rafael Jose ESP 1750 – 4
83 Torcal Miguel Oscar ESP 1695 – 4
84 Gamarra Cirac Jorge ESP 1272 – 4
85 Serrat Claver David ESP 1631 – 4
86 Budria Gimenez Daniel ESP 1642 – 4
87 Ortin Blanco Ainhoa ESP 1674 – 4
88 Rodriguez Sigler Alexandre ESP 1543 – 4
89 Arbiol Val Sergio ESP 1551 – 4
90 Pena Gil Jose Alejandro ESP 1573 – 4
91 Soriano Martinez Adolfo ESP 1437 – 4
92 Urriolabeitia Rodrigo Asier ESP 1537 – 3.5
93 Radostinov Rader Yordan ESP 1634 – 3.5
94 Montes Llorente Diego ESP 1634 – 3.5
95 Goni Navarro Pablo ESP 1757 – 3.5
96 Laiglesia Nieto Angel ESP 1651 – 3.5
97 Moraz Lasuen Julio ESP 1732 – 3.5
98 Teresa Moya Alejandro ESP 1798 – 3.5
99 Sanchez Valles Jose Maria ESP 1740 – 3.5
100 Escofet Llongueras Joan ESP 1765 – 3.5
101 Arjol Lopez Daniel ESP 1531 – 3.5
102 Ruperez Benito Paula ESP 1311 – 3.5
103 Grasa Solanas Oscar ESP 1573 – 3.5
104 Garcia Artal Obdulio ESP 1639 – 3.5
105 Rodriguez Izquierdo Luis ESP 1529 – 3.5
106 Ruperez Benito Yaiza ESP 1497 – 3.5
107 Pintanel Torres Manuel ESP 1555 – 3.5
108 Alvarez Gonzalo Miguel Angel ESP 1968 – 3
109 Navarro Rubio Rafael ESP 1683 – 3
110 Gonzalez Azuara Javier ESP 1672 – 3
111 Casanova Aldana Gabriel ESP 1634 – 3
112 Castillo Algarate Javier ESP 1444 – 3
113 Sanz Navarro Alberto ESP 1629 – 3
114 Garcia Saldana Carlos Ces ITA 0 – 3
115 Sanchez Cornago Raul ESP 1501 – 3
116 Muro Guerrero Miguel ESP 1522 – 3
117 Bravo Dominguez Eduardo ESP 1539 – 3
118 Rodriguez Rey Juan Vicente ESP 1566 – 3
119 Codina Escudero Juan ESP 1508 – 3
120 Lanaspa Ballesteros Federico ESP 1583 – 3
121 Sierra Diego Vicente ESP 1904 – 3
122 Mata Maria FRA 1455 – 3
123 Ayensa Garcia Miguel Angel ESP 0 – 3
124 Ortin Blanco Inigo ESP 1587 – 2.5
125 Ubeda Gimeno Angel ESP 1507 – 2.5
126 Almale Biel Jesus ESP 1642 – 2.5
127 Salas Calvo Alberto ESP 1710 – 2.5
128 Urriolabeitia Rodrigo Ander ESP 1559 – 2.5
129 Maisterra Merino Aaron ESP 1250 – 2.5
130 Abenia Porroche Roberto ESP 0 – 2.5
131 Ayensa Vazquez Jose Angel ESP 0 – 2.5
132 Baguena Marin Jose Luis ESP 1416 – 2.5
133 Valles Olivan Pablo ESP 0 – 2
134 Jardiel Dobato David ESP 0 – 2
135 Lazaro Abadias Andres ESP 0 – 2
136 Gasca Uson Miguel ESP 1309 – 2
137 Castillo Algarate Marina ESP 0 – 2
138 Gaston Lazaro Javier ESP 1290 – 2
139 Gil Lopez Francisco Javier ESP 1398 – 2
140 Escanilla Quiros Carlos ESP 0 – 1.5
141 Amillo Navarro Ismael ESP 1400 – 1.5
142 Villalba Embid Marcos ESP 0 – 1
143 Alonso-Lej De Las Casas Ferna ESP 1450 – 1
144 Gracia Chueca Jose Luis ESP 1531 – 0

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2014