Chess

imperia

GM Ibragim Khamrakulov winner in Santander

The 14th Torneo Internacional de Ajedrez Ciudad de Santander was organized by ADACAN on 10th December in Santander, Spain.

54 players competed in the 8-rounds rapid event. GM Ibragim Khamrakulov took a clear first place with 7.0 points.

GM Ibragim Khamrakulov

GM Ibragim Khamrakulov (Photo by Frank Hoppe)

Final standings:
1 GM Khamrakulov Ibragim S. ESP 2518 – 7
2 GM Lalic Bogdan CRO 2474 – 6.5
3 GM Gomez Esteban Juan Mario ESP 2488 – 6
4 IM Cacho Reigadas Sergio ESP 2544 – 6
5 IM Perez Mitjans Orelvis ESP 2457 – 6
6 GM Granda Zuñiga Julio E. PER 2644 – 5.5
7 GM Del Rio de Angelis Gabriel ESP 2534 – 5.5
8 GM Mirzoev Azer AZE 2559 – 5.5
9 Gonzalez Laso Adrian ESP 2110 – 5.5
10 Tena Cordera Miguel Angel ESP 2101 – 5.5
11 GM Komljenovic Davorin CRO 2451 – 5
12 FM Ruiz Gomez Alejandro ESP 2413 – 5
13 Gomez Gandara Emilio ESP 2192 – 5
14 Rodriguez Rodriguez Miguel ESP 1976 – 5
15 Arce Calva Elvira ESP 1929 – 5
16 Calvo Ruiz Rubén ESP 1910 – 5
17 Pastor Pons Pedro M ESP 2182 – 4.5
18 Lopez Solar Fernando ESP 2062 – 4.5
19 Renilla Merchan Andres ESP 1916 – 4.5
20 Lanza Peña Alberto ESP 2038 – 4.5
21 Revilla Rio Francisco ESP 2130 – 4.5
22 Martinez Gonzalez Francisco ESP 1914 – 4.5
23 San Martin Callirgos Victor ESP 1917 – 4.5
24 Viguera Agudo Agustin ESP 1868 – 4
25 Cabeza Alfonso Ricardo ESP 2062 – 4
26 Carrancho Dosal Manuel ESP 1883 – 4
27 Quirce Teja Javier ESP 1839 – 4
28 Borrego Manzano Andres ESP 1808 – 4
29 Agudo Irizabal Agustin ESP 2037 – 4
30 Gomez Bulnes Emilio ESP 1687 – 4
31 Perez Novoa Miguel ESP 1907 – 4
32 Rodriguez Baldor David ESP 1688 – 4
33 Iglesias Vidal Jose Luis ESP 1740 – 4
34 Quirce Teja Alejandro ESP 1788 – 3.5
35 Calvo Ruiz Sergio ESP 1761 – 3.5
36 Martinez Gonzalez Enrique ESP 1726 – 3.5
37 Santamaria Fernandez Guillermo ESP 1569 – 3.5
38 Calvo Fernandez Isabel ESP 1542 – 3.5
39 Carrancho Dosal Ruben ESP 1593 – 3.5
40 Gutierrez Abarrategui Luis ESP 1934 – 3.5
41 Solana Rodriguez Roberto ESP 1444 – 3.5
42 Senas Peon Pablo ESP 1480 – 3
43 Gutierrez Bolado Juan Antonio ESP 1754 – 3
44 Parcha Barruetabena Jose A. ESP 1405 – 3
45 Alvarez Pila Damian ESP 1577 – 3
46 Ansorena Sainz Jose Luis ESP 1641 – 2.5
47 Giraldez Camus Jose ESP 1749 – 2.5
48 Simal Marco Joel ESP 0 – 2.5
49 Alcaraz Guillen Ismael ESP 0 – 2
50 Moreno Royano Victor ESP 0 – 2
51 Gutierrez Garcia Luis Manuel ESP 1555 – 2
52 Bernardos Sobrino Javier ESP 0 – 2
53 Alcaraz Guillen David ESP 0 – 1
54 San Emeterio Cobo Diego ESP 0 – 1

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2014