Chess

GM Onischuk wins 3rd Blitz Tournament Memory of “Nebesna sotnya”

LutskThe 3rd International Blitz Chess Tournament Memory of “Nebesna sotnya” took place on 19th February 2016, in Lutsk, Ukraine.

The event was organized by the Volyn Region Chess Federation, in collaboration with the Ukrainian Chess Federation in a 22-round Swiss format with the time control 3′ + 2″.

The tournament winner is GM Vladimir Onischuk from Ukraine, who scored 17.5/22 points in competition of 181 players from Azerbaijan, Belarus, Hungary, Moldova, Poland and Ukraine, including four Grandmasters and fifteen International Masters.

The second place was taken by IM Stanislav Bogdanovich with 17 points, while Andriy Klymchuk remained third with half a point less.

Official website/ Facebook Group

Final standings: 

1 GM Onischuk Vladimir UKR 2728 17.5
2 IM Bogdanovich Stanislav UKR 2727 17
3 Klymchuk Andriy UKR 2468 16.5
4 IM Bortnyk Mykola UKR 2665 16
5 GM Kuzubov Yuriy UKR 2712 16
6 IM Borisenko Viacheslav UKR 2455 16
7 GM Zubarev Alexander UKR 2470 16
8 Martynov Roman UKR 2304 16
9 Mirzoev Emil UKR 2432 15.5
10 Budnikov Oleg UKR 2509 15.5
11 IM Polivanov Anatoliy UKR 2384 15.5
12 Razin Vadim UKR 2461 15
13 IM Rakhmangulov Andrei UKR 2402 15
14 Reshetkov Kirill UKR 2428 15
15 Mikhalsky Vladimir UKR 2363 15
16 Grebeniuk Semen UKR 2266 15
17 Bordovsky Vladimir UKR 2424 14.5
18 FM Voitovich Vladislav UKR 2268 14.5
19 IM Alexikov Alexander UKR 2359 14.5
20 Soroka Danylo UKR 2356 14.5
21 Omelja Artem UKR 2433 14
22 IM Ianov Viktor UKR 2382 14
23 IM Bargan Sergiu MDA 2290 14
24 FM Perelygin Igor UKR 2318 14
25 GM Mikhaletz Lubomir UKR 2439 13.5
26 IM Mischuk Dmitry UKR 2425 13.5
27 Belous Mikhail UKR 2116 13.5
28 FM Kotliar Alexey UKR 2200 13.5
29 Lomakin Viktor UKR 2213 13.5
30 Voloshinsky Liubomir UKR 2092 13.5
31 IM Nedilko Vasily UKR 2215 13.5
32 Horielov Dmytro UKR 2078 13.5
33 Galperin Platon UKR 2095 13
34 Yanichkin Artur UKR 2261 13
35 Yaniuk Volodymyr UKR 2119 13
36 FM Bunyatov Rustam AZE 2196 13
37 IM Grekh Andrey UKR 2421 13
38 Basko Bogdan UKR 2134 13
39 Andrienko Petr UKR 2210 13
40 Cherepov Alexej BLR 2203 13
41 Polishchuk Oleg UKR 2287 13
42 Muha Sergey UKR 2135 13
43 Bogatyrev Sergey UKR 2300 13
44 Korol Dimitry UKR 2258 13
45 FM Terletsky Oleg UKR 2160 13
46 Danylyuk Vasyl UKR 2006 13
47 Potapov Vyacheslav UKR 1948 13
48 IM Reprintsev Alexander UKR 2356 12.5
49 Babiy Igor UKR 2244 12.5
50 Borisenko Maxim UKR 2238 12.5
51 Khabichev Valeriy UKR 2216 12.5
52 FM Katashuk V BLR 2210 12.5
53 IM Borsos Bogdan UKR 2174 12.5
54 WIM Petrova Irina UKR 2083 12.5
55 Korduban Valerij UKR 2020 12.5
56 Zakordonets Olexandr UKR 2083 12.5
57 Yavorskiy Oleg UKR 2116 12.5
58 Kravets Ivan UKR 1998 12.5
59 FM Troshchenko Pavel UKR 2148 12
60 Shevchenko Danylo UKR 2031 12
61 WFM Shpanko Nadiia UKR 1914 12
62 Khabinets Ivan UKR 2197 12
63 Novikova Margarita UKR 2042 12
64 Rozhok Alexey UKR 2077 12
65 Mintenko Heorhiy HUN 1921 12
66 Salah Nadezhda UKR 1917 12
67 Rudenkov Sergei BLR 1939 12
68 Peppas Hrisovaladis UKR 1746 12
69 WFM Vasina Olena UKR 2146 11.5
70 IM Chayka Vitaly UKR 2079 11.5
71 Bagiryan Vigen UKR 2085 11.5
72 Mukha Nikolay UKR 2153 11.5
73 Zatyrka Maxim UKR 1914 11.5
74 Popov Sergey A. UKR 1863 11.5
75 Sidorika Vladislav UKR 2028 11.5
76 Morozov Vitalij UKR 1853 11.5
77 IM Dovzhenko Viktor UKR 2020 11.5
78 Malek Yuriy UKR 2035 11.5
79 Demyanyuk Andrew UKR 1958 11.5
80 Gasik Piotr POL 2047 11.5
81 Melnyk Vitaliy UKR 1825 11.5
82 Mokryk Danylo UKR 1705 11.5
83 Guivan Vasily UKR 2259 11
84 Kotovskyy Viktor UKR 1899 11
85 Larkin Vladislav UKR 1831 11
86 Ivanov Vladimir A. UKR 1979 11
87 Ivanytska Iryna UKR 1755 11
88 Kuzyk Yuriy UKR 2015 11
89 Samoliuk Vasyl UKR 1611 11
90 Vershigora Yury UKR 1912 11
91 Prikhojenko Sergey UKR 1718 11
92 Ivasenko Andrey UKR 1800 11
93 Dzupin Dmitry UKR 2150 10.5
94 Boyechko Oleg UKR 2130 10.5
95 Hrytsyuk Maksym UKR 1879 10.5
96 Prokofyev Valentyn UKR 1659 10.5
97 Trots Yaroslav UKR 1756 10.5
98 Sidletsky Andrey UKR 1990 10.5
99 Zhylyak Ivan UKR 0 10.5
100 Guzyo Maksym UKR 1874 10.5
101 Shusta Irina UKR 1756 10.5
102 Rudnev Ivan UKR 1894 10.5
103 Zinyak Artem UKR 1684 10.5
104 Potapchuk Dmytro UKR 1800 10.5
105 Savchak Mykhaylo UKR 1434 10.5
106 Karpa Vitaly UKR 1961 10.5
107 Pokotylo Mixajlo UKR 1928 10
108 Bendiuk Alexander UKR 2025 10
109 Hrytsyuk Bohdan UKR 1585 10
110 Bondarenko Stanislav UKR 1815 10
111 Gumeniuk Sergey UKR 1796 10
112 Yuzyuk Viktor UKR 0 10
113 Sarzhan Vitalii UKR 1706 10
114 Romanyuk Lidiya UKR 1455 10
115 Dovgaliuk Oleksandr UKR 1483 10
116 Nagornyi Igor UKR 1173 10
117 Kukharuk Olexandr UKR 0 10
Zuy Mykola UKR 0 10
119 Sakharuk Roman UKR 0 10
120 Fastovets Arsen UKR 1601 10
121 Kozak Myron UKR 0 9.5
122 Katashuk Lana BLR 1528 9.5
123 Hladysh Yewhen UKR 1621 9.5
124 Mandzyuk Davyd UKR 1525 9.5
125 Kovalchuk Valentyn UKR 1674 9.5
126 Matviychuk Artem UKR 1642 9.5
127 Shchepanivskii Yurii UKR 1699 9.5
128 Khrinovskyi Yuriy UKR 0 9
129 Misko Vladyslav UKR 0 9
130 Buha Iwan UKR 0 9
131 Lozynskyi Bohdan UKR 0 9
132 Kapitula Maksym UKR 0 9
133 Jashchenko Vladimir UKR 2154 8.5
134 Bedraty Myhajlo UKR 1791 8.5
135 Ivanytska Sofia UKR 0 8.5
136 Demchuk Andriy UKR 0 8.5
137 Palahitska Nataliia UKR 0 8.5
138 Manzhos Artem UKR 1705 8
139 Ivanytska Lyudmyla UKR 0 8
140 Tkach Mykola UKR 1684 8
141 AGM Puzanov Vasyl UKR 0 8
142 Herchuk Volodymyr UKR 1514 8
143 Bandura Artem UKR 1252 8
144 Popovych Dmytro UKR 1670 8
145 Shyshuta Ivan UKR 0 8
146 Vorobey Mykola UKR 1506 8
147 Galyk Anatoliy UKR 0 8
148 Ivanishchak Maksym UKR 0 8
149 Panchenko Yuriy UKR 0 8
150 Gryga Yaryna UKR 1706 7.5
151 Kustra Vladyslav UKR 1754 7.5
152 Bloshenkov Sergii UKR 1542 7
153 Stroy Bogdan UKR 1781 7
154 Voloh Oleksandr UKR 0 7
155 Gryga Daryna UKR 0 7
156 Kasianec Sergeiy UKR 0 7
157 Vasynda Oleksandr UKR 0 6.5
158 Zabokrytsky Alexandr UKR 1921 6
159 Kashtelyan Oleksandr UKR 1450 6
160 Bratash Viktoriya UKR 0 6
161 Zhurakovska Tetyana UKR 0 5.5
162 Nizhalovsky Yuriy UKR 1674 5.5
163 Khoroshykh Yaroslav UKR 0 3.5
164 Bytchek Vladislav UKR 2203 1
165 Petruk Viktoriya UKR 0 1
166 Poruchnyk Oleksandr UKR 0 1
167 Shelkovych Victor UKR 0 0
168 Malakhov Kirill UKR 2321 0
FM Krykun Yuriy UKR 2213 0
Yasynsky Valentyn UKR 1842 0
Polischuk Sergiy UKR 1743 0
Himulya Ivan UKR 1639 0
Iaryi Bogdan UKR 1276 0
Kosara Vladyslav UKR 0 0
Maziy Anatoliy UKR 0 0
Zhukovskyi Myhaylo UKR 0 0
Zhukovskyi Oleksandr UKR 0 0
178 WFM Tarleva Vira UKR 2020 0
Peryk Taras UKR 0 0
Yurchuk UKR 0 0
181 Sokolenko Olha UKR 0 0

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2018