Chess

imperia

GM Pavel Maletin Winner of Peter Izmailov Memorial

The 17th Peter Izmailov Memorial, a stage in the Cup of Russia for men, was held on 11-19th June in Tomsk, administrative center of Tomsk Oblast, Russia.

90 players from Kazakstan, Mongolia and Russia took participation. Among them were nine Grandmasters and six International Masters.

After nine rounds of play, Grandmasters Pavel Maletin, Viacheslav Zakhartsov, Vladimir Nevostruev and Pavel Smirnov shared the first place with 7 points each.

Pavel Maletin (Novosibirsk) was declared winner on best Buchholz. The total prize was 650,000 rubles.

Pavel Maletin

Pavel Maletin

Final standings:

1 GM Maletin Pavel RUS 2611 – 7
2 GM Zakhartsov Viacheslav V. RUS 2536 – 7
3 GM Nevostruev Vladimir RUS 2440 – 7
4 GM Smirnov Pavel RUS 2635 – 7
5 GM Jumabayev Rinat KAZ 2548 – 6.5
6 IM Loskutov Oleg RUS 2383 – 6.5
7 IM Chigaev Maksim RUS 2455 – 6.5
8 GM Belozerov Andrei RUS 2511 – 6.5
9 GM Yudin Sergei RUS 2552 – 6.5
10 GM Bocharov Dmitry RUS 2617 – 6
11 GM Shomoev Anton RUS 2565 – 6
12 Akhmetov Ayan KAZ 2318 – 6
13 Beletsky Alexey RUS 2284 – 6
14 IM Egorov Evgeny KAZ 2352 – 6
15 FM Nukin Askhat RUS 2361 – 6
16 Sorokin Aleksey RUS 2065 – 6
17 FM Dmitrienko Andrey RUS 2208 – 6
18 Khanin Semen RUS 2244 – 6
19 Aleksandrov Zakhar RUS 2129 – 6
20 FM Mikhalchenko Petr RUS 2328 – 5.5
21 FM Lozhnikov Vyacheslav KAZ 2323 – 5.5
22 WFM Tsepennikova Tatyana RUS 2089 – 5.5
23 Sozin Stepan RUS 2225 – 5.5
24 WFM Khlichkova Tatiana RUS 2215 – 5.5
25 IM Aitbayev Aslan KAZ 2418 – 5.5
26 Gankin Stanislav RUS 2260 – 5.5
27 IM Sergeev Albert RUS 2346 – 5
28 Sviridov Valery RUS 2243 – 5
29 Kuznetsov Evgeny RUS 2172 – 5
30 Tugarin Anton RUS 2178 – 5
31 Dibrov Ilya RUS 2286 – 5
32 WIM Trofimova Antonina RUS 2198 – 5
33 Kovalev Vitaly RUS 2103 – 5
34 Puraev Artemiy RUS 2226 – 5
35 Fitiak Sergey RUS 2209 – 5
36 Tsydendambaev Artur RUS 2070 – 5
37 Efanov Mikhail RUS 2071 – 5
38 Glukhov Mikhail RUS 2168 – 5
39 Bilegsaikhan Oyunbold MGL 2028 – 4.5
40 Isaev Anton RUS 2072 – 4.5
41 Tunik Sergey RUS 2131 – 4.5
42 WFM Petrukhina Irina RUS 2204 – 4.5
43 Zakhartsov Vladimir RUS 2319 – 4.5
44 FM Yakimov S.Y. RUS 2138 – 4.5
45 WFM Ainutdinova Yekaterina KAZ 2066 – 4.5
46 Permyakov Evgeniy RUS 2103 – 4.5
47 Kardashevskiy Evgeny RUS 2155 – 4.5
48 Lysakov Anton RUS 2032 – 4.5
49 Anufrienko Daria RUS 1969 – 4.5
50 Pesniak Nikolai RUS 2018 – 4.5
51 Ainutdinov Alexander KAZ 2049 – 4
52 Nozhkin Nikita RUS 2140 – 4
53 Tarasov Sergey Ivan RUS 2138 – 4
54 Zapolsky Sergey RUS 2049 – 4
55 Lazarenko Petr RUS 2035 – 4
56 Traskovetskaja D RUS 2021 – 4
57 Batalov Aleksandr RUS 0 – 4
58 Burdinsky Vyacheslav RUS 1880 – 4
59 Shirokov Alexander RUS 1968 – 4
60 Zaretsky Leonid RUS 1979 – 4
61 Turovets Sergey RUS 2005 – 4
62 Kuzmin Arseniy RUS 1980 – 4
63 Makarenko Zakhar RUS 1879 – 4
64 WCM Vorobyova Alyona RUS 1987 – 4
65 Shulakov Artem RUS 1981 – 4
66 Oganisjn Roman RUS 2299 – 3.5
67 Yanuchenko Polina RUS 1848 – 3.5
68 Popov Vladimir Tajga RUS 2063 – 3.5
69 Konev Alexander RUS 2044 – 3.5
70 Sinkin Boris RUS 1898 – 3.5
71 Belogortsev Victor RUS 1952 – 3.5
72 FM Kuznetsov Oleg RUS 2080 – 3.5
73 Vasiliev Maxim RUS 1703 – 3.5
74 Myusov Sumer RUS 0 – 3.5
75 Erdenieva Oyuna RUS 1806 – 3
76 Elsukov Vladimir RUS 1797 – 3
77 Atroshenkov Vladimir RUS 0 – 3
78 Volkov Mikhail RUS 1895 – 3
79 Terchanyan Zograb RUS 1906 – 3
80 Monastyrev Stepan RUS 1905 – 3
81 Pechnikov Anatoly RUS 0 – 3
82 Khramov Ilia RUS 0 – 2.5
83 Roslyakov Aleksey RUS 0 – 2.5
84 Smagina Sofya RUS 0 – 2.5
85 Baturin Vladimir RUS 0 – 2
86 Shtrants Anatoly RUS 0 – 2
87 Germanov Vladimir RUS 0 – 2
88 Klemaitis Alexanlra RUS 0 – 2
89 Klenin Yuri RUS 1843 – 2
90 Zhukov Pavel RUS 0 – 2

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2014